Nifty Mittens selects Alexander Ovechkin!
Hello to the dobberhockey community. This is will be where the Dobber Pirate League Season 4 league draft will take place...Enjoy!
The original thread can be found Season 4
The scoring cats are:
G,A,+/-,PIM,PPP,SHP,GWG,SOG
W, SV, GAA, SV%, SO
The roster pos are:
2C, 2LW, 2RW, 4D, 2 Utl, 4 Bench 2G 2IR
Snake style draft, Head to Head One year league
Good Luck!
Draft Order is as follows...(randomly generated)
CURRENTLY DRAFTED BY TEAM
Round 1:
1 - nifty : Alexander Ovechkin
2 - joos : Daniel Sedin
3 - mbice : Steven Stamkos
4 - vozzy: Corey Perry
5 - dyz : Evgeni Malkin
6 - chues : Martin St.Louis
7 - killer : Sidney Crosby
8 - praba : Henrik Lundqvist
9 - kickers : Roberto Luongo
10 - atomic : Carey Price
Round 2
11 - atomic : Ilya Bryzgalov
12 - kickers : Ryan Miller
13 - praba : Pekka Rinne
14 - killer : Tim Thomas
15 - chues : Henrik Zetterberg
16 - dyz : Ilya Kovalchuk
17 - vozzy : Cam Ward
18 - mbice : Tomas Vokoun
19 - joos : Marc Andre Fleury
20 - Nifty : Jaroslav Halak
Round 3
21 - Nifty : Henrik Sedin
22 - joos : Jonathan Quick
23 - killers : Zach Parise
24 - vozzy : Bobby Ryan
25 - dyz : Jeff Carter
26 - chues : Rick Nash
27 - mbice : Patrick Marleau
28 - praba : Jarome Iginla
29 - kickers : Pavel Datsyuk
30 - wedgy : Nicklas Backstrom
Round 4
31 - wedgy : Claude Giroux
32 - kickers : Thomas Vanek
33 - praba : Alexander Semin
34 - mbice : Antti Niemi
35 - chues : Ryan Getzlaf
36 - dyz : Eric Staal
37 - vozzy : Jonathan Toews
38 - killer : Patrick Kane
39 - joos : Marian Gaborik
40 - nifty : Martin Brodeur
Round 5
41 - nifty : Dany Heatley
42 - joos : Anze Kopitar
43 - mbice : Jonas Hiller
44 - vozzy : Mikka Kiprusoff
45 - dyz : Mike Green
46 - chues : Jimmy Howard
47 - killer : P.K Subban
48 - praba : Milan Lucic
49 - kickers : Danny Briere
50 - atomic: Ryan Kesler
Round 6
51 - atomic: Teemu Selanne
52 - kickers : Zdeno Chara
53 - praba : Ryane Clowe
54 - killer : Drew Doughty
55 - chues : Corey Crawford
56 - dyz : Craig Anderson
57 - vozzy : Kris Letang
58 - mbice : Brad Richards
59 - joos : Dustin Byfuglien
60 - nifty : John Tavares
Round 7
61 - nifty : Marian Hossa
62 - joos : Mike Richards
63 - killer : Steve Mason
64 - vozzy : Shea Weber
65 - dyz : Niklas Backstrom
66 - chues : Phil Kessel
67 - mbice : Joe Pavelski
68 - praba : Scott Hartnell
69 - kickers : Joe Thornton
70 - atomic : Niklas Lidstrom
Round 8
71 - atomic : Dan Boyle
72 - kickers : Patrick Sharp
73 - praba : Keith Yandle
74 - mbice : Loui Eriksson
75 - chues : Martin Havlat
76 - dyz : Dwayne Roloson
77 - vozzy : Jaime Benn
78 - killer : Alex Burrows
79 - joos : Duncan Keith
80 - nifty : Kari Lehtonen
Round 9
81 - nifty : Christian Ehrhoff
82 - joos : James Neal
83 - mbice : Lubomir Visnovsky
84 - vozzy : David Backes
85 - dyz : Chris Stewart
86 - chues : Matt Duchene
87 - killer : Dustin Brown
88 - praba : Shane Doan
89 - kickers : Mike Cammaleri
90 - atomic : Nathan Horton
Round 10
91 - atomic : Jason Spezza
92 - kickers : Vincent Lecavalier
93 - praba : Brent Burns
94 - killer : Derek Roy
95 - chues : Jeff Skinner
96 - dyz : Dion Phaneuf
97 - vozzy : Steve Downie
98 - mbice : Mikko Koivu
99 - joos : Alex Goligoski
100 - nifty : Chris Pronger
Round 11
101 - nifty : Taylor Hall
102 - joos : Jaromir Jagr
103 - mbice : Mark Streit
104 - vozzy : Paul Stastny
105 - dyz : Mark Giordano
106 - chues : Tobias Enstrom
107 - killer : Alex Edler
108 - praba : James Wisniewski
109 - kickers : Tuuka Rask
110 - wedgy : Alex Tanguay
Round 12
111 - wedgy : Zenon Konopka
112 - kickers : Johan Franzen
113 - praba : Ales Hemsky
114 - killer : Mike Smith
115 - chues : Alex Pietrangelo
116 - dyz : Brooks Laich
117 - vozzy : Semyon Varlamov
118 - mbice : Tomas Plekanec
119 - joos : Brandon Dubinsky
120 - nifty : Ryan Whitney
Round 13
121 - nifty : Simon Gagne
122 - joos : James Van Riemsdyk
123 - mbice : Ryan Suter
124 - vozzy : John Carlson
125 - dyz : Brendan Morrow
126 - chues : Brent Seabrook
127 - killer : Kyle Okposo
128 - praba : Mike Ribeiro
129 - kickers : Justin Williams
130 - atomic : R.J Umberger
Round 14
131 - atomic : Andrei Markov
132 - kickers : Michael Grabner
133 - praba : Logan Couture
134 - killer : Jordan Staal
135 - chues : Brian Campbell
136 - dyz : Andy McDonald
137 - vozzy : David Krejci
138 - mbice : Patrick Elias
139 - joos : Teddy Purcell
140 - nifty : Patrice Bergeron
Round 15
141 - nifty : Drew Stafford
142 - joos : Ryan Callahan
143 - mbice : Jason Pomminville
144 - vozzy : Tyler Myers
145 - dyz : Erik Karlsson
146 - chues : James Reimer
147 - killer : Michal Neuvrith
148 - praba : Andrew Ladd
149 - kickers : Tomas Kaberle
150 - atomic : Ondrej Pavelec
Round 16
151 - atomic : Sean Avery
152 - kickers : Rene Bourque
153 - praba : Jack Johnson
154 - killer : Niklas Kronwall
155 - chues : Patric Hornqvist
156 - dyz : Jordan Eberle
157 - vozzy : Steve Ott
158 - mbice : Erik Johnson
159 - joos : Tyler Ennis
160 - nifty : Sheldon Souray
Round 17
161 - nifty : Max Pacioretty
162 - joos : Ian White
163 - mbice : Kevin Shattenkirk
164 - vozzy : Peter Mueller
165 - dyz : Matt Moulson
166 - chues : Patrice Cormier
167 - killer : Patrik Berglund
168 - praba : Mikhail Grabovski
169 - kickers: Roman Hamrlik
170 - atomic : Matt Carle
Round 18
171 - atomic : Brian Gionta
172 - kickers : Theo Peckham
173 - praba : Jonathan Bernier
174 - killer : Tim Connolly
175 - chues : Nikita Filatov
176 - dyz: T.J Oshie
177 - vozzy : Cam Fowler
178 - mbice : Jussi Jokinen
179 - joos : Chris Neil
180 - nifty : Devin Setoguchi
Last edited by JagrBomb; October 2, 2011 at 3:09 PM.
Nifty Mittens selects Alexander Ovechkin!
Head-to-Head/ yahoo/ 16 teams/ dynasty league
C, C, C, C,
LW, LW, LW, LW,
RW, RW, RW, RW,
D, D, D, D, D, D,
G, G,
BN, BN, BN, BN, BN, BN, BN,
IR, IR,
IR+, IR+, IR+, IR+, IR+,
NA, NA, NA, NA, NA
(G), (A), (PIM), (PPP), (SOG), (HIT), (BLK)
(W), (GAA), (SV%), (SHO)
Last edited by Kickerz; September 14, 2011 at 10:55 PM.
2010-2011 Team Try Hard League Champion
2009-2010 Dobber Pirate League Champion
2009-2010 Dobber Elite League Champion
I'm the best! Dutch is the Worst.
Round 1, Pick 2 Joos selects: D.Sedin
14 GM H2H Salary Cap League (Salaries not Caps)
Stats:G A +/- PIM PPG PPA SHP GWG SOG FW HITS|W GAA SV SV% SHO
Start: 2C,2LW,2RW,4D,2UTIL,2G
Prospect Farm (<92GP skaters, <60 goalies)
Dobber Pro League Wales Division - Roto
Stats: G,A,+/-,PiM,PPP,SOG|W,GAA,Saves
Start: 4C,4L,4R,6D,2G (Weekly changes)
2010 - 3rd place
2009 - 3rd place
Round 1, Pick 3, mbice selects Steven Stamkos
TRADE TO ANNOUNCE
Atomic Wedgy trades his 6th overall spot to Chuesday for 10th overall. Wedgy has like a 300 hour timezone difference from the rest of the world, so chuesday has graciously agreed to swap so he can have back to back picks.
Thanks guys!
10 Team Yahoo H2H - Keep 5 - G,A,+/-,PPP,PIMS,HITS SOG,GWG/W,GAA,SV%,SO
C: Tavares, Pavelski, Fabbri, Matthews, Rakell,
LW: Landeskog, Sedin, Perron
RW: Kucherov, Oshie, Radulov, Backes
D: Subban, Petry, Gostisbehere, Green, Yandle, Werenski
G: Price, Talbot
Canadian Dad Blog - http://canadiandad.com
Round 1, Pick 4: Corey Perry
Ugh hate picking middle of the draft.
Round 1, Pick 5: Dyz selects Evgeni Malkin
Round 1 Pick 6: Martin St.Louis
I assume the picks have been traded for the entire draft.
Round 1 Pick 7:Sidney Crosby (Sink or Swim baby!!!)
10 Team Yahoo H2H - Keep 5 - G,A,+/-,PPP,PIMS,HITS SOG,GWG/W,GAA,SV%,SO
C: Tavares, Pavelski, Fabbri, Matthews, Rakell,
LW: Landeskog, Sedin, Perron
RW: Kucherov, Oshie, Radulov, Backes
D: Subban, Petry, Gostisbehere, Green, Yandle, Werenski
G: Price, Talbot
Canadian Dad Blog - http://canadiandad.com
Round 1, 8th Overall: Henrik Lundqvist
Round 1, Pick 9. Kickerz selects: Roberto Luongo
2010-2011 Team Try Hard League Champion
2009-2010 Dobber Pirate League Champion
2009-2010 Dobber Elite League Champion
I'm the best! Dutch is the Worst.
Round 1, Pick 9. Atomic Wedgy selects: Carey Price
Round 2, Pick 1. Atomic Wedgy selects: Ilya Bryzgalov
Round 2, Pick 2: Kickerz selects: Ryan Miller
2010-2011 Team Try Hard League Champion
2009-2010 Dobber Pirate League Champion
2009-2010 Dobber Elite League Champion
I'm the best! Dutch is the Worst.