Draft results
Round 1
1 Nathan MacKinnon(Col - C) Let the Reit ONe IN (horrorfan)
2 Connor McDavid(Edm - C) Yellow Dogs (duntroon68)
3 Leon Draisaitl(Edm - C,LW) Give'Em Enough Roope (zaz2712)
4 Alex Ovechkin(Was - LW) Samson's Mullet (Mighty Mo)
5 Andrei Vasilevskiy(TB - G) CCCF (sontag)
6 Auston Matthews(Tor - C) Last Resort (temek)
7 Jack Eichel(Buf - C) Drake's Bathhouse (Pengwin7)
8 Andrei Svechnikov(Car - LW,RW) It's Grub Hour! (Eskimo Brother)
9 Mitchell Marner(Tor - RW) Le KopiTzar (GrandP)
10 Artemi Panarin(NYR - LW) Skinner Jeans (BlacknTan)
11 Brady Tkachuk(Ott - LW) Lord of the Rinks (LordoftheRinks)
12 Steven Stamkos(TB - LW,RW) Greiss Burns Hertl (TheNugeCooge)
Round 2
1 Sidney Crosby(Pit - C) Greiss Burns Hertl (TheNugeCooge)
2 Connor Hellebuyck(Wpg - G) Lord of the Rinks (LordoftheRinks)
3 Sebastian Aho(Car - C) Skinner Jeans (BlacknTan)
4 Elias Pettersson(Van - C) Le KopiTzar (GrandP)
5 Brad Marchand(Bos - LW) It's Grub Hour! (Eskimo Brother)
6 David Pastrnak(Bos - RW) Drake's Bathhouse (Pengwin7)
7 Jordan Binnington(StL - G) Last Resort (temek)
8 Mika Zibanejad(NYR - C) CCCF (sontag)
9 John Carlson(Was - D) Samson's Mullet (Mighty Mo)
10 Carter Hart(Phi - G) Give'Em Enough Roope (zaz2712)
11 Jake Guentzel(Pit - LW,RW) Yellow Dogs (duntroon68)
12 Frederik Andersen(Tor - G) Let the Reit ONe IN (horrorfan)
Round 3
1 Carey Price(Mon - G) Let the Reit ONe IN (horrorfan)
2 Patrick Kane(Chi - RW) Yellow Dogs (duntroon68)
3 Victor Hedman(TB - D) Give'Em Enough Roope (zaz2712)
4 Blake Wheeler(Wpg - C,RW) Samson's Mullet (Mighty Mo)
5 Brayden Point(TB - C) CCCF (sontag)
6 Dougie Hamilton(Car - D) Last Resort (temek)
7 Roman Josi(Nsh - D) Drake's Bathhouse (Pengwin7)
8 Mikko Rantanen(Col - RW) It's Grub Hour! (Eskimo Brother)
9 Cale Makar(Col - D) Le KopiTzar (GrandP)
10 Patrik Laine(Wpg - LW,RW) Skinner Jeans (BlacknTan)
11 Max Pacioretty(VGK - LW) Lord of the Rinks (LordoftheRinks)
12 Brent Burns(SJ - D) Greiss Burns Hertl (TheNugeCooge)
Round 4
1 J.T. Miller(Van - LW,RW) Greiss Burns Hertl (TheNugeCooge)
2 Jacob Markstrom(Cgy - G) Lord of the Rinks (LordoftheRinks)
3 Evgeni Malkin(Pit - C) Skinner Jeans (BlacknTan)
4 Matthew Tkachuk(Cgy - LW,RW) Le KopiTzar (GrandP)
5 John Tavares(Tor - C) It's Grub Hour! (Eskimo Brother)
6 Taylor Hall(Buf - LW) Drake's Bathhouse (Pengwin7)
7 Robin Lehner(VGK - G) Last Resort (temek)
8 Mark Stone(VGK - RW) CCCF (sontag)
9 Gabriel Landeskog(Col - C,LW) Samson's Mullet (Mighty Mo)
10 Jonathan Huberdeau(Fla - LW) Give'Em Enough Roope (zaz2712)
11 Kyle Connor(Wpg - LW) Yellow Dogs (duntroon68)
12 Mark Scheifele(Wpg - C) Let the Reit ONe IN (horrorfan)
Round 5
1 Aleksander Barkov(Fla - C) Let the Reit ONe IN (horrorfan)
2 Kris Letang(Pit - D) Yellow Dogs (duntroon68)
3 Tuukka Rask(Bos - G) Give'Em Enough Roope (zaz2712)
4 Johnny Gaudreau(Cgy - LW,RW) Samson's Mullet (Mighty Mo)
5 Igor Shesterkin(NYR - G) CCCF (sontag)
6 Morgan Rielly(Tor - D) Last Resort (temek)
7 Ilya Samsonov(Was - G) Drake's Bathhouse (Pengwin7)
8 Tristan Jarry(Pit - G) It's Grub Hour! (Eskimo Brother)
9 Quinn Hughes(Van - D) Le KopiTzar (GrandP)
10 Patrice Bergeron(Bos - C) Skinner Jeans (BlacknTan)
11 Brayden Schenn(StL - C,RW) Lord of the Rinks (LordoftheRinks)
12 Anton Khudobin(Dal - G) Greiss Burns Hertl (TheNugeCooge)
Round 6
1 Timo Meier(SJ - LW,RW) Greiss Burns Hertl (TheNugeCooge)
2 Darnell Nurse(Edm - D) Lord of the Rinks (LordoftheRinks)
3 Teuvo Teravainen(Car - LW,RW) Skinner Jeans (BlacknTan)
4 Linus Ullmark(Buf - G) Le KopiTzar (GrandP)
5 Philipp Grubauer(Col - G) It's Grub Hour! (Eskimo Brother)
6 Rasmus Dahlin(Buf - D) Drake's Bathhouse (Pengwin7)
7 Ryan Nugent-Hopkins(Edm - C,LW) Last Resort (temek)
8 Torey Krug(StL - D) CCCF (sontag)
9 Elvis Merzlikins(Cls - G) Samson's Mullet (Mighty Mo)
10 Dylan Larkin(Det - C) Give'Em Enough Roope (zaz2712)
11 Neal Pionk(Wpg - D) Yellow Dogs (duntroon68)
12 Erik Karlsson(SJ - D) Let the Reit ONe IN (horrorfan)
Round 7
1 Seth Jones(Cls - D) Let the Reit ONe IN (horrorfan)
2 Juuse Saros(Nsh - G) Yellow Dogs (duntroon68)
3 Ivan Provorov(Phi - D) Give'Em Enough Roope (zaz2712)
4 Joonas Korpisalo(Cls - G) Samson's Mullet (Mighty Mo)
5 Brock Boeser(Van - RW) CCCF (sontag)
6 Darcy Kuemper(Ari - G) Last Resort (temek)
7 Petr Mrazek(Car - G) Drake's Bathhouse (Pengwin7)
8 Pavel Francouz(Col - G) It's Grub Hour! (Eskimo Brother)
9 Mathew Barzal(NYI - C) Le KopiTzar (GrandP)
10 Sean Couturier(Phi - C) Skinner Jeans (BlacknTan)
11 Elias Lindholm(Cgy - C,RW) Lord of the Rinks (LordoftheRinks)
12 Jonathan Marchessault(VGK - C,LW) Greiss Burns Hertl (TheNugeCooge)
Round 8
1 Claude Giroux(Phi - C,LW) Greiss Burns Hertl (TheNugeCooge)
2 Tyson Barrie(Edm - D) Lord of the Rinks (LordoftheRinks)
3 Brendan Gallagher(Mon - RW) Skinner Jeans (BlacknTan)
4 William Nylander(Tor - LW,RW) Le KopiTzar (GrandP)
5 Shea Weber(Mon - D) It's Grub Hour! (Eskimo Brother)
6 Marc-Andre Fleury(VGK - G) Drake's Bathhouse (Pengwin7)
7 Alex DeBrincat(Chi - LW,RW) Last Resort (temek)
8 Ryan O'Reilly(StL - C) CCCF (sontag)
9 Evander Kane(SJ - LW) Samson's Mullet (Mighty Mo)
10 Filip Forsberg(Nsh - LW) Give'Em Enough Roope (zaz2712)
11 Ryan Pulock(NYI - D) Yellow Dogs (duntroon68)
12 Travis Konecny(Phi - RW) Let the Reit ONe IN (horrorfan)
Round 9
1 Tom Wilson(Was - RW) Let the Reit ONe IN (horrorfan)
2 Jeff Petry(Mon - D) Yellow Dogs (duntroon68)
3 Anders Lee(NYI - LW) Give'Em Enough Roope (zaz2712)
4 Mike Hoffman(StL - LW,RW) Samson's Mullet (Mighty Mo)
5 Shea Theodore(VGK - D) CCCF (sontag)
6 Sean Monahan(Cgy - C) Last Resort (temek)
7 Cam Talbot(Min - G) Drake's Bathhouse (Pengwin7)
8 Zach Werenski(Cls - D) It's Grub Hour! (Eskimo Brother)
9 Braden Holtby(Van - G) Le KopiTzar (GrandP)
10 Alex Pietrangelo(VGK - D) Skinner Jeans (BlacknTan)
11 John Gibson(Anh - G) Lord of the Rinks (LordoftheRinks)
12 Anze Kopitar(LA - C) Greiss Burns Hertl (TheNugeCooge)
Round 10
1 Tomas Hertl(SJ - C,LW) Greiss Burns Hertl (TheNugeCooge)
2 Jamie Benn(Dal - C,LW) Lord of the Rinks (LordoftheRinks)
3 Kailer Yamamoto(Edm - RW) Skinner Jeans (BlacknTan)
4 Nikolaj Ehlers(Wpg - LW,RW) Le KopiTzar (GrandP)
5 Thomas Chabot(Ott - D) It's Grub Hour! (Eskimo Brother)
6 Tony DeAngelo(NYR - D) Drake's Bathhouse (Pengwin7)
7 Nazem Kadri(Col - C) Last Resort (temek)
8 Miro Heiskanen(Dal - D) CCCF (sontag)
9 Semyon Varlamov(NYI - G) Samson's Mullet (Mighty Mo)
10 Kyle Palmieri(NJ - RW) Give'Em Enough Roope (zaz2712)
11 Pierre-Luc Dubois(Cls - C) Yellow Dogs (duntroon68)
12 Drew Doughty(LA - D) Let the Reit ONe IN (horrorfan)
Round 11
1 Oliver Bjorkstrand(Cls - LW,RW) Let the Reit ONe IN (horrorfan)
2 Anthony Mantha(Det - LW,RW) Yellow Dogs (duntroon68)
3 Charlie McAvoy(Bos - D) Give'Em Enough Roope (zaz2712)
4 Mark Giordano(Cgy - D) Samson's Mullet (Mighty Mo)
5 David Perron(StL - LW,RW) CCCF (sontag)
6 Bo Horvat(Van - C) Last Resort (temek)
7 Kirill Kaprizov(Min - LW) Drake's Bathhouse (Pengwin7)
8 Evgeny Kuznetsov(Was - C) It's Grub Hour! (Eskimo Brother)
9 Kevin Fiala(Min - LW,RW) Le KopiTzar (GrandP)
10 Chris Kreider(NYR - LW) Skinner Jeans (BlacknTan)
11 Jacob Trouba(NYR - D) Lord of the Rinks (LordoftheRinks)
12 Logan Couture(SJ - C) Greiss Burns Hertl (TheNugeCooge)
Round 12
1 Oliver Ekman-Larsson(Ari - D) Greiss Burns Hertl (TheNugeCooge)
2 Aaron Ekblad(Fla - D) Lord of the Rinks (LordoftheRinks)
3 Jakub Vrana(Was - LW) Skinner Jeans (BlacknTan)
4 Sam Reinhart(Buf - C,RW) Le KopiTzar (GrandP)
5 Ben Bishop(Dal - G) It's Grub Hour! (Eskimo Brother)
6 Matt Grzelcyk(Bos - D) Drake's Bathhouse (Pengwin7)
7 Matt Dumba(Min - D) Last Resort (temek)
8 Victor Olofsson(Buf - LW,RW) CCCF (sontag)
9 Rasmus Ristolainen(Buf - D) Samson's Mullet (Mighty Mo)
10 Alexander Radulov(Dal - LW,RW) Give'Em Enough Roope (zaz2712)
11 Jaden Schwartz(StL - LW) Yellow Dogs (duntroon68)
12 Nicklas Backstrom(Was - C) Let the Reit ONe IN (horrorfan)
Round 13
1 Bryan Rust(Pit - LW,RW) Let the Reit ONe IN (horrorfan)
2 Vincent Trocheck(Car - C) Yellow Dogs (duntroon68)
3 Jaroslav Halak(Bos - G) Give'Em Enough Roope (zaz2712)
4 John Klingberg(Dal - D) Samson's Mullet (Mighty Mo)
5 Keith Yandle(Fla - D) CCCF (sontag)
6 Mikhail Sergachev(TB - D) Last Resort (temek)
7 Viktor Arvidsson(Nsh - LW,RW) Drake's Bathhouse (Pengwin7)
8 Alexis Lafreniere(NYR - LW) It's Grub Hour! (Eskimo Brother)
9 Clayton Keller(Ari - LW,RW) Le KopiTzar (GrandP)
10 Dominik Kubalik(Chi - LW,RW) Skinner Jeans (BlacknTan)
11 Ryan Strome(NYR - C,RW) Lord of the Rinks (LordoftheRinks)
12 Adam Fox(NYR - D) Greiss Burns Hertl (TheNugeCooge)