Any way to start this draft 30-60 minutes earlier? Would that be a problem for one of you guys?
Welcome to the 2019/20 Dobber Pro Campbell League!
This thread is created to enable managers (and even some non-managers) to chat about the league in general, the draft, teams and even smack talk.
The one request is that any league questions/issues remain on the league board.
A reminder of the settings:
Yahoo, One-year, Rotisserie
Daily lineups, Weekly FAAB w/ Continual rolling list tiebreak
No maximum moves/trades, Same day processing
G,A,+/-,PPP,SOG,Hits,W,GAA,SV
4C,4L,4R,6D,2G,5BN,1IR,2IR+
The live draft is set for Monday, September 30th at 8h30pm Eastern. Draft time has been updated to be 30 minutes earlier
Here is the draft order:
1. Guelph Space
2. KopiTzar's Team
3. Aron's Team
4. District 5
5. T-Bone
6. Owen's Team
7. ChilePuck's Team
8. rattus's Team
9. Dennis' Steelheads
10. Steve's Swag Team
11. 2toRuutu2toTootooToo
12. Gally-Leo
I encourage managers to share their thoughts post-draft and throughout the season.
Good luck and have fun!
Draft results:
Round 1
1. Connor McDavid(Edm - C) Guelph Space
2. Nikita Kucherov(TB - RW) KopiTzar's Team
3. Alex Ovechkin(Was - LW) Ovi's Old Farts
4. Nathan MacKinnon(Col - C) District 5
5. Brent Burns(SJ - D) T-Bone
6. Andrei Vasilevskiy(TB - G) Owen's Team
7. Steven Stamkos(TB - C) ChilePuck's Team
8. David Pastrnak(Bos - RW) rattus's Team
9. Sidney Crosby(Pit - C) Dennis' Steelheads
10. Patrick Kane(Chi - RW) Lehnerd Skynyrd
11. Sergei Bobrovsky(Fla - G) Don't Panic
12. Tyler Seguin(Dal - C) Dude Where's Makar
Round 2
1. Frederik Andersen(Tor - G) Dude Where's Makar
2. Brad Marchand(Bos - LW) Don't Panic
3. John Tavares(Tor - C) Lehnerd Skynyrd
4. Gabriel Landeskog(Col - C,LW) Dennis' Steelheads
5. Sebastian Aho(Car - C) rattus's Team
6. Ben Bishop(Dal - G) ChilePuck's Team
7. Victor Hedman(TB - D) Owen's Team
8. Mikko Rantanen(Col - RW) T-Bone
9. Mitchell Marner(Tor - RW) District 5
10. Erik Karlsson(SJ - D) Ovi's Old Farts
11. Leon Draisaitl(Edm - C,LW) KopiTzar's Team
12. Taylor Hall(NJ - LW) Guelph Space
Round 3
1. Carey Price(Mon - G) Guelph Space
2. Auston Matthews(Tor - C) KopiTzar's Team
3. Blake Wheeler(Wpg - RW) Ovi's Old Farts
4. Marc-Andre Fleury(VGK - G) District 5
5. Jack Eichel(Buf - C) T-Bone
6. Filip Forsberg(Nsh - LW) Owen's Team
7. Johnny Gaudreau(Cgy - LW) ChilePuck's Team
8. Artemi Panarin(NYR - LW) rattus's Team
9. Connor Hellebuyck(Wpg - G) Dennis' Steelheads
10. John Carlson(Was - D) Lehnerd Skynyrd
11. Vladimir Tarasenko(StL - RW) Don't Panic
12. Braden Holtby(Was - G) Dude Where's Makar
Round 4
1. Kris Letang(Pit - D) Dude Where's Makar
2. Timo Meier(SJ - LW,RW) Don't Panic
3. Matt Murray(Pit - G) Lehnerd Skynyrd
4. Martin Jones(SJ - G) Dennis' Steelheads
5. Jordan Binnington(StL - G) rattus's Team
6. John Klingberg(Dal - D) ChilePuck's Team
7. Jamie Benn(Dal - C,LW) Owen's Team
8. Pekka Rinne(Nsh - G) T-Bone
9. Claude Giroux(Phi - C,LW,RW) District 5
10. Jake Guentzel(Pit - LW,RW) Ovi's Old Farts
11. Tuukka Rask(Bos - G) KopiTzar's Team
12. Aleksander Barkov(Fla - C) Guelph Space
Round 5
1. Morgan Rielly(Tor - D) Guelph Space
2. P.K. Subban(NJ - D) KopiTzar's Team
3. Evgeni Malkin(Pit - C) Ovi's Old Farts
4. Roman Josi(Nsh - D) District 5
5. Seth Jones(Cls - D) T-Bone
6. Brayden Point(TB - C) Owen's Team
7. Shea Weber(Mon - D) ChilePuck's Team
8. Carter Hart(Phi - G) rattus's Team
9. Alex DeBrincat(Chi - LW,RW) Dennis' Steelheads
10. Patrik Laine(Wpg - LW,RW) Lehnerd Skynyrd
11. Patrice Bergeron(Bos - C) Don't Panic
12. Jonathan Marchessault(VGK - C,LW) Dude Where's Makar
Round 6
1. Matt Dumba(Min - D) Dude Where's Makar
2. John Gibson(Anh - G) Don't Panic
3. Torey Krug(Bos - D) Lehnerd Skynyrd
4. Mark Giordano(Cgy - D) Dennis' Steelheads
5. Mark Stone(VGK - RW) rattus's Team
6. Matthew Tkachuk(Cgy - LW) ChilePuck's Team
7. Tyson Barrie(Tor - D) Owen's Team
8. Mark Scheifele(Wpg - C) T-Bone
9. Jonathan Huberdeau(Fla - LW) District 5
10. Dylan Larkin(Det - C) Ovi's Old Farts
11. Elias Pettersson(Van - C) KopiTzar's Team
12. Jacob Trouba(NYR - D) Guelph Space
Round 7
1. Erik Gustafsson(Chi - D) Guelph Space
2. Rasmus Dahlin(Buf - D) KopiTzar's Team
3. Philipp Grubauer(Col - G) Ovi's Old Farts
4. Phil Kessel(Ari - RW) District 5
5. Tomas Hertl(SJ - C,LW) T-Bone
6. Dougie Hamilton(Car - D) Owen's Team
7. Alexander Radulov(Dal - RW) ChilePuck's Team
8. Keith Yandle(Fla - D) rattus's Team
9. Ryan O'Reilly(StL - C) Dennis' Steelheads
10. Mika Zibanejad(NYR - C) Lehnerd Skynyrd
11. Evander Kane(SJ - LW) Don't Panic
12. Brendan Gallagher(Mon - RW) Dude Where's Makar
Round 8
1. Brayden Schenn(StL - C,LW) Dude Where's Makar
2. Vincent Trocheck(Fla - C) Don't Panic
3. Andrei Svechnikov(Car - LW,RW) Lehnerd Skynyrd
4. Elias Lindholm(Cgy - C,RW) Dennis' Steelheads
5. Cale Makar(Col - D) rattus's Team
6. Devan Dubnyk(Min - G) ChilePuck's Team
7. William Nylander(Tor - C,RW) Owen's Team
8. Jacob Markstrom(Van - G) T-Bone
9. Sean Monahan(Cgy - C) District 5
10. Oliver Ekman-Larsson(Ari - D) Ovi's Old Farts
11. Brock Boeser(Van - RW) KopiTzar's Team
12. Tom Wilson(Was - RW) Guelph Space
Round 9
1. Brady Tkachuk(Ott - LW) Guelph Space
2. Evgeny Kuznetsov(Was - C) KopiTzar's Team
3. Joe Pavelski(Dal - C,RW) Ovi's Old Farts
4. Rasmus Ristolainen(Buf - D) District 5
5. Viktor Arvidsson(Nsh - LW,RW) T-Bone
6. Thomas Chabot(Ott - D) Owen's Team
7. Kyle Palmieri(NJ - RW) ChilePuck's Team
8. Teuvo Teravainen(Car - LW,RW) rattus's Team
9. Josh Anderson(Cls - RW) Dennis' Steelheads
10. Anders Lee(NYI - LW) Lehnerd Skynyrd
11. Drew Doughty(LA - D) Don't Panic
12. Sean Couturier(Phi - C) Dude Where's Makar
Round 10
1. Mike Hoffman(Fla - LW,RW) Dude Where's Makar
2. Nicklas Backstrom(Was - C) Don't Panic
3. Ryan Pulock(NYI - D) Lehnerd Skynyrd
4. Erik Cernak(TB - D) Dennis' Steelheads
5. David Rittich(Cgy - G) rattus's Team
6. Jeff Skinner(Buf - C,LW) ChilePuck's Team
7. Kevin Labanc(SJ - LW,RW) Owen's Team
8. Cam Atkinson(Cls - RW) T-Bone
9. Jakub Voracek(Phi - RW) District 5
10. Logan Couture(SJ - C) Ovi's Old Farts
11. Kyle Connor(Wpg - LW) KopiTzar's Team
12. Petr Mrazek(Car - G) Guelph Space
Round 11
1. Shea Theodore(VGK - D) Guelph Space
2. Miro Heiskanen(Dal - D) KopiTzar's Team
3. Rickard Rakell(Anh - LW,RW) Ovi's Old Farts
4. Antti Raanta(Ari - G) District 5
5. Jeff Petry(Mon - D) T-Bone
6. Henrik Lundqvist(NYR - G) Owen's Team
7. Max Domi(Mon - C,LW) ChilePuck's Team
8. Evgenii Dadonov(Fla - LW,RW) rattus's Team
9. Jake Muzzin(Tor - D) Dennis' Steelheads
10. Robin Lehner(Chi - G) Lehnerd Skynyrd
11. Shayne Gostisbehere(Phi - D) Don't Panic
12. Darnell Nurse(Edm - D) Dude Where's Makar
Round 12
1. Mathew Barzal(NYI - C) Dude Where's Makar
2. Semyon Varlamov(NYI - G) Don't Panic
3. Anthony Mantha(Det - LW,RW) Lehnerd Skynyrd
4. Jonathan Toews(Chi - C) Dennis' Steelheads
5. Zach Werenski(Cls - D) rattus's Team
6. Alex Pietrangelo(StL - D) ChilePuck's Team
7. Pierre-Luc Dubois(Cls - C) Owen's Team
8. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins(Edm - C,LW) T-Bone
9. Aaron Ekblad(Fla - D) District 5
10. Nino Niederreiter(Car - LW,RW) Ovi's Old Farts
11. Clayton Keller(Ari - LW,RW) KopiTzar's Team
12. Jack Hughes(NJ - C) Guelph Space
Round 13
1. Quinn Hughes(Van - D) Guelph Space
2. Charlie McAvoy(Bos - D) KopiTzar's Team
3. Justin Faulk(StL - D) Ovi's Old Farts
4. Nikita Gusev(NJ - LW) District 5
5. Kaapo Kakko(NYR - RW) T-Bone
6. Curtis McElhinney(TB - G) Owen's Team
7. Matt Duchene(Nsh - C) ChilePuck's Team
8. Dylan Strome(Chi - C) rattus's Team
9. Cory Schneider(NJ - G) Dennis' Steelheads
10. Josh Morrissey(Wpg - D) Lehnerd Skynyrd
11. Max Pacioretty(VGK - LW) Don't Panic
12. Ryan Ellis(Nsh - D) Dude Where's Makar
Round 14
1. Travis Konecny(Phi - RW) Dude Where's Makar
2. Dustin Byfuglien(Wpg - D) Don't Panic
3. Ivan Provorov(Phi - D) Lehnerd Skynyrd
4. Chris Kreider(NYR - LW) Dennis' Steelheads
5. Radko Gudas(Was - D) rattus's Team
6. T.J. Oshie(Was - RW) ChilePuck's Team
7. Jake DeBrusk(Bos - LW,RW) Owen's Team
8. Oscar Klefbom(Edm - D) T-Bone
9. Dustin Brown(LA - RW) District 5
10. Juuse Saros(Nsh - G) Ovi's Old Farts
11. Sam Reinhart(Buf - C,RW) KopiTzar's Team
12. Yanni Gourde(TB - LW,RW) Guelph Space
Round 15
1. Nazem Kadri(Col - C) Guelph Space
2. Nico Hischier(NJ - C) KopiTzar's Team
3. Jaroslav Halak(Bos - G) Ovi's Old Farts
4. Colton Parayko(StL - D) District 5
5. Anze Kopitar(LA - C) T-Bone
6. Wayne Simmonds(NJ - RW) Owen's Team
7. Andrew Shaw(Chi - C,RW) ChilePuck's Team
8. Nikolaj Ehlers(Wpg - LW,RW) rattus's Team
9. William Karlsson(VGK - C) Dennis' Steelheads
10. Corey Crawford(Chi - G) Lehnerd Skynyrd
11. Bo Horvat(Van - C) Don't Panic
12. Alexander Edler(Van - D) Dude Where's Makar
Round 16
1. Jason Zucker(Min - LW,RW) Dude Where's Makar
2. Samuel Girard(Col - D) Don't Panic
3. Boone Jenner(Cls - C,LW) Lehnerd Skynyrd
4. Andreas Johnsson(Tor - LW,RW) Dennis' Steelheads
5. Paul Stastny(VGK - C) rattus's Team
6. Mattias Ekholm(Nsh - D) ChilePuck's Team
7. Mikael Granlund(Nsh - LW,RW) Owen's Team
8. Mikhail Sergachev(TB - D) T-Bone
9. Thomas Greiss(NYI - G) District 5
10. Ryan Suter(Min - D) Ovi's Old Farts
11. Mikko Koskinen(Edm - G) KopiTzar's Team
12. J.T. Miller(Van - LW,RW) Guelph Space
Last edited by niconasr; October 1, 2019 at 7:12 PM.
Any way to start this draft 30-60 minutes earlier? Would that be a problem for one of you guys?
Rest of draft results:
Round 17
1. Reilly Smith(VGK - RW) Guelph Space
2. Mike Smith(Edm - G) KopiTzar's Team
3. Ryan Getzlaf(Anh - C) Ovi's Old Farts
4. James van Riemsdyk(Phi - LW) District 5
5. Joonas Korpisalo(Cls - G) T-Bone
6. Jake Gardiner(Car - D) Owen's Team
7. Ryan Johansen(Nsh - C) ChilePuck's Team
8. Alexandar Georgiev(NYR - G) rattus's Team
9. Andreas Athanasiou(Det - C,LW) Dennis' Steelheads
10. Micheal Ferland(Van - LW,RW) Lehnerd Skynyrd
11. Gustav Nyquist(Cls - LW,RW) Don't Panic
12. Ondrej Kase(Anh - RW) Dude Where's Makar
Round 18
1. Jaden Schwartz(StL - LW) Dude Where's Makar
2. Kevin Shattenkirk(TB - D) Don't Panic
3. Patric Hornqvist(Pit - RW) Lehnerd Skynyrd
4. Nick Schmaltz(Ari - C,LW) Dennis' Steelheads
5. Justin Schultz(Pit - D) rattus's Team
6. Cam Talbot(Cgy - G) ChilePuck's Team
7. Blake Coleman(NJ - LW,RW) Owen's Team
8. Tomas Tatar(Mon - LW,RW) T-Bone
9. Eric Staal(Min - C) District 5
10. Filip Hronek(Det - D) Ovi's Old Farts
11. Jakub Vrana(Was - LW) KopiTzar's Team
12. Pavel Buchnevich(NYR - RW) Guelph Space
Round 19
1. Jordan Eberle(NYI - RW) Guelph Space
2. Vince Dunn(StL - D) KopiTzar's Team
3. Ryan McDonagh(TB - D) Ovi's Old Farts
4. Tyler Myers(Van - D) District 5
5. Darcy Kuemper(Ari - G) T-Bone
6. Alex Tuch(VGK - RW) Owen's Team
7. Esa Lindell(Dal - D) ChilePuck's Team
8. Charlie Coyle(Bos - C,RW) rattus's Team
9. Frank Vatrano(Fla - LW,RW) Dennis' Steelheads
10. Derek Stepan(Ari - C) Lehnerd Skynyrd
11. Alex Galchenyuk(Pit - C,LW) Don't Panic
12. Jonathan Drouin(Mon - C,LW) Dude Where's Makar
Round 20
1. Tyler Bertuzzi(Det - LW,RW) Dude Where's Makar
2. Jared Spurgeon(Min - D) Don't Panic
3. Jonathan Quick(LA - G) Lehnerd Skynyrd
4. Adam Larsson(Edm - D) Dennis' Steelheads
5. Alexandre Texier(Cls - C,LW) rattus's Team
6. Tyler Johnson(TB - LW,RW) ChilePuck's Team
7. MacKenzie Blackwood(NJ - G) Owen's Team
8. Zach Parise(Min - LW) T-Bone
9. Neal Pionk(Wpg - D) District 5
10. Tristan Jarry(Pit - G) Ovi's Old Farts
11. Ryan Donato(Min - LW,RW) KopiTzar's Team
12. Carter Hutton(Buf - G) Guelph Space
Round 21
1. Ryan Dzingel(Car - LW,RW) Guelph Space
2. Mats Zuccarello(Min - RW) KopiTzar's Team
3. Kevin Fiala(Min - LW,RW) Ovi's Old Farts
4. Brandon Montour(Buf - D) District 5
5. Nikita Zadorov(Col - D) T-Bone
6. William Carrier(VGK - LW,RW) Owen's Team
7. Pat Maroon(TB - LW,RW) ChilePuck's Team
8. Artturi Lehkonen(Mon - LW,RW) rattus's Team
9. Klas Dahlbeck(Car - D) Dennis' Steelheads
10. Josh Bailey(NYI - LW,RW) Lehnerd Skynyrd
11. Jakob Chychrun(Ari - D) Don't Panic
12. Colin Miller(Buf - D) Dude Where's Makar
Round 22
1. Lawson Crouse(Ari - LW) Dude Where's Makar
2. Anthony Cirelli(TB - C) Don't Panic
3. Duncan Keith(Chi - D) Lehnerd Skynyrd
4. Mike Green(Det - D) Dennis' Steelheads
5. James Neal(Edm - LW,RW) rattus's Team
6. Devon Toews(NYI - D) ChilePuck's Team
7. Cody Ceci(Tor - D) Owen's Team
8. Anton Khudobin(Dal - G) T-Bone
9. Nick Foligno(Cls - C,LW) District 5
10. Roope Hintz(Dal - C,LW) Ovi's Old Farts
11. Oliver Bjorkstrand(Cls - LW,RW) KopiTzar's Team
12. Mike Matheson(Fla - D) Guelph Space
Round 23
1. Pavel Francouz(Col - G) Guelph Space
2. Zdeno Chara(Bos - D) KopiTzar's Team
3. Elvis Merzlikins(Cls - G) Ovi's Old Farts
4. David Krejci(Bos - C) District 5
5. Brock Nelson(NYI - C,LW) T-Bone
6. Matt Niskanen(Phi - D) Owen's Team
7. Craig Smith(Nsh - RW) ChilePuck's Team
8. Nick Leddy(NYI - D) rattus's Team
9. Justin Williams(Car - RW) Dennis' Steelheads
10. Mikael Backlund(Cgy - C) Lehnerd Skynyrd
11. Andre Burakovsky(Col - LW,RW) Don't Panic
12. Travis Sanheim(Phi - D) Dude Where's Makar
Round 24
1. Victor Olofsson(Buf - LW,RW) Dude Where's Makar
2. Jake Allen(StL - G) Don't Panic
3. Erik Johnson(Col - D) Lehnerd Skynyrd
4. David Perron(StL - LW,RW) Dennis' Steelheads
5. Brandon Tanev(Pit - LW,RW) rattus's Team
6. Brent Seabrook(Chi - D) ChilePuck's Team
7. Erik Haula(Car - C,LW) Owen's Team
8. Zach Hyman(Tor - C,LW) T-Bone
9. Jimmy Howard(Det - G) District 5
10. Max Comtois(Anh - LW) Ovi's Old Farts
11. Craig Anderson(Ott - G) KopiTzar's Team
12. Victor Mete(Mon - D) Guelph Space
Round 25
1. Nick Suzuki(Mon - C) Guelph Space
2. Valeri Nichushkin(Col - LW,RW) KopiTzar's Team
3. Brian Elliott(Phi - G) Ovi's Old Farts
4. Tanner Pearson(Van - LW) District 5
5. Kasperi Kapanen(Tor - RW) T-Bone
6. Brandon Saad(Chi - LW) Owen's Team
7. Casey DeSmith(Pit - G) ChilePuck's Team
8. T.J. Brodie(Cgy - D) rattus's Team
9. Cam Fowler(Anh - D) Dennis' Steelheads
10. Phillip Danault(Mon - C) Lehnerd Skynyrd
11. Thatcher Demko(Van - G) Don't Panic
12. Jesperi Kotkaniemi(Mon - C) Dude Where's Makar
Last edited by niconasr; October 1, 2019 at 7:13 PM.
Looking forward to the draft tomorrow. Last one for me this season.
12 team Yahoo Roto keeper (keep 3)
9 F, 6 D; roster 3 G max
G,A,PPP,SOG,BLKS,HITS - W,SO,SV%,Saves
F: B Tkachuk, Stutzle, Eriksson Ek, Necas, Konecny, Cooley, Boldy, Lehkonen, Tippett
D: Dahlin, Seider, Matheson, Durzi, Addison, Mintyukov
G: Hill, Husso
IR:
Bench: L Hughes, Merzlikins, Terry, Tuch
Yeah, can't wait for it tonight!
Finally got to do some draft prep an hour before our draft! Going to be an interesting one for sure! Good luck tonight fellas!
Without me, it's only "aweso".
Kids are down! See you there.
Love my draft. I was 1st overall and bucked the trend to select McDavid. I had taken the results of the other Dobber pro league, the expert league, and the RHRS and created a weighted list based on the first three rounds of those drafts. That netted me McDavid (which was of course out of order), Hall, and Price. Then both Barkov and Rielly were available at my next picks. Both had made my weighted list and I was surprised they both fell to me in rounds 4/5. Then I just started picking off players I wanted and only got sniped a few times. I feel I timed my goalie grabs well and didn’t reach. Overall I’m very pleased with my team.
Here’s my draft...
1) McDavid
2) Hall
3) Price
4) Barkov
5) Rielly
6) Trouba
7) Gustafsson
8) Wilson, Tom
9) Tkachuk, Brady
10) Mrazek
11) Theodore
12) Hughes, Jack
13) Hughes, Quinn
14) Gourde
15) Kadri
16) Miller, JT
17) Smith, Reilly
18) Buchnevich
19) Eberle
20) Hutton
21) Dzingel
22) Matheson
23) Francouz
24) Mete
25) Suzuki
12 team Yahoo Roto keeper (keep 3)
9 F, 6 D; roster 3 G max
G,A,PPP,SOG,BLKS,HITS - W,SO,SV%,Saves
F: B Tkachuk, Stutzle, Eriksson Ek, Necas, Konecny, Cooley, Boldy, Lehkonen, Tippett
D: Dahlin, Seider, Matheson, Durzi, Addison, Mintyukov
G: Hill, Husso
IR:
Bench: L Hughes, Merzlikins, Terry, Tuch
12 team Yahoo Roto keeper (keep 3)
9 F, 6 D; roster 3 G max
G,A,PPP,SOG,BLKS,HITS - W,SO,SV%,Saves
F: B Tkachuk, Stutzle, Eriksson Ek, Necas, Konecny, Cooley, Boldy, Lehkonen, Tippett
D: Dahlin, Seider, Matheson, Durzi, Addison, Mintyukov
G: Hill, Husso
IR:
Bench: L Hughes, Merzlikins, Terry, Tuch
Bold prediction.
I goddamn fell asleep after round 20 and wound up auto-drafting Justin Williams and Dahlbeck.
Great draft guys! Definitely looking like a competitive league this year! Over all I'm pretty happy with my team. Was happy to snag Bob at #11 and knowing niconasr would have to take a goalie with one of his picks on the turn, was happy to see Marchand fall to my second pick at 14.
In round 4 I had Tuukka Rask all queued up with Meier behind him as my target in round 5 (he likely would have been sniped though). Sadly I may have started on the beer too early as I ended up clicking draft on Meier instead of Rask. Whoops.
My strategy mostly went out the window as I ended up having too many great players like Bergeron/E Kane/Trocheck/Backstrom fall way further than they should have. Of course, stocking up on Cs ended up leaving me a little thin elsewhere but I think I drafted enough late round value to compensate.
Don't Panic
1. (11) Sergei Bobrovsky (Fla - G)
2. (14) Brad Marchand (Bos - LW)
3. (35) Vladimir Tarasenko (StL - RW)
4. (38) Timo Meier (SJ - LW,RW)
5. (59) Patrice Bergeron (Bos - C)
6. (62) John Gibson (Anh - G)
7. (83) Evander Kane (SJ - LW)
8. (86) Vincent Trocheck (Fla - C)
9. (107) Drew Doughty (LA - D)
10. (110) Nicklas Backstrom (Was - C)
11. (131) Shayne Gostisbehere (Phi - D)
12. (134) Semyon Varlamov (NYI - G)
13. (155) Max Pacioretty (VGK - LW)
14. (158) Dustin Byfuglien (Wpg - D)
15. (179) Bo Horvat (Van - C)
16. (182) Samuel Girard (Col - D)
17. (203) Gustav Nyquist (Cls - LW,RW)
18. (206) Kevin Shattenkirk (TB - D)
19. (227) Alex Galchenyuk (Pit - C,LW)
20. (230) Jared Spurgeon (Min - D)
21. (251) Jakob Chychrun (Ari - D)
22. (254) Anthony Cirelli (TB - C)
23. (275) Andre Burakovsky (Col - LW,RW)
24. (278) Jake Allen (StL - G)
25. (299) Thatcher Demko (Van - G)
There's definitely some great teams out there this year. I think Kopitzar and Ovi's Old Farts had the strongest drafts but there's a few other teams that aren't too far behind.
Without me, it's only "aweso".
12 team Yahoo Roto keeper (keep 3)
9 F, 6 D; roster 3 G max
G,A,PPP,SOG,BLKS,HITS - W,SO,SV%,Saves
F: B Tkachuk, Stutzle, Eriksson Ek, Necas, Konecny, Cooley, Boldy, Lehkonen, Tippett
D: Dahlin, Seider, Matheson, Durzi, Addison, Mintyukov
G: Hill, Husso
IR:
Bench: L Hughes, Merzlikins, Terry, Tuch