can we get rid of plus minus please?
Welcome to the 2019/20 Dobber Entry Smythe League!
This thread is created to enable managers (and even some non-managers) to chat about the league in general, the draft, teams and even smack talk.
The one request is that any league questions/issues remain on the league board.
A reminder of the settings:
Yahoo, One-year, Rotisserie
Daily lineups, Weekly FAAB w/ Continual rolling list tiebreak
No maximum moves/trades, Same day processing
G,A,+/-,PPP,SOG,Hits,W,GAA,SV
4C,4L,4R,6D,2G,5BN,1IR,2IR+
The live draft is set for Wednesday, September 25th at 9pm Eastern.
Here's the draft order:
Here's the draft order:
1. Denis's Team
2. Up Tkachuk
3. Steeltown Ti-cats
4. patw's Dandy Team
5. Perennials
6. Bullet Club
7. Stephane's Team
8. hockeyrobot
9. OL'DirtyBackes
10. Steve's Team
11. anonymouse
Draft results will also be posted here as soon as possible so you can discuss.
Draft results (end of draft will be in further post):
Round 1
1. Nikita Kucherov(TB - RW) Denis's Team
2. Alex Ovechkin(Was - LW) Up Tkachuk
3. Nathan MacKinnon(Col - C) Steeltown Ti-cats
4. Connor McDavid(Edm - C) pat's team
5. Leon Draisaitl(Edm - C,LW) Perennials
6. David Pastrnak(Bos - RW) Bullet Club
7. Andrei Vasilevskiy(TB - G) Terrebonne Snipers
8. Sidney Crosby(Pit - C) hockeyrobot
9. Brad Marchand(Bos - LW) OL'DirtyBackes
10. Patrick Kane(Chi - RW) Steve's Team
11. Brent Burns(SJ - D) anonymouse
Round 2
1. Taylor Hall(NJ - LW) anonymouse
2. Steven Stamkos(TB - C) Steve's Team
3. Johnny Gaudreau(Cgy - LW) OL'DirtyBackes
4. Tyler Seguin(Dal - C) hockeyrobot
5. Sergei Bobrovsky(Fla - G) Terrebonne Snipers
6. Aleksander Barkov(Fla - C) Bullet Club
7. Gabriel Landeskog(Col - C,LW) Perennials
8. Auston Matthews(Tor - C) pat's team
9. John Tavares(Tor - C) Steeltown Ti-cats
10. Marc-Andre Fleury(VGK - G) Up Tkachuk
11. Blake Wheeler(Wpg - RW) Denis's Team
Round 3
1. Claude Giroux(Phi - C,LW,RW) Denis's Team
2. Erik Karlsson(SJ - D) Up Tkachuk
3. Ben Bishop(Dal - G) Steeltown Ti-cats
4. Mitchell Marner(Tor - RW) pat's team
5. Frederik Andersen(Tor - G) Perennials
6. Jack Eichel(Buf - C) Bullet Club
7. Artemi Panarin(NYR - LW) Terrebonne Snipers
8. Vladimir Tarasenko(StL - RW) hockeyrobot
9. Victor Hedman(TB - D) OL'DirtyBackes
10. Patrice Bergeron(Bos - C) Steve's Team
11. Mikko Rantanen(Col - RW) anonymouse
Round 4
1. Evgeni Malkin(Pit - C) anonymouse
2. Patrik Laine(Wpg - LW,RW) Steve's Team
3. Alex DeBrincat(Chi - LW,RW) OL'DirtyBackes
4. Jamie Benn(Dal - C,LW) hockeyrobot
5. Brayden Point(TB - C) Terrebonne Snipers
6. John Gibson(Anh - G) Bullet Club
7. John Carlson(Was - D) Perennials
8. Sebastian Aho(Car - C) pat's team
9. Mark Scheifele(Wpg - C) Steeltown Ti-cats
10. Jake Guentzel(Pit - LW,RW) Up Tkachuk
11. Timo Meier(SJ - LW,RW) Denis's Team
Round 5
1. Carey Price(Mon - G) Denis's Team
2. Kris Letang(Pit - D) Up Tkachuk
3. Matthew Tkachuk(Cgy - LW) Steeltown Ti-cats
4. Roman Josi(Nsh - D) pat's team
5. Morgan Rielly(Tor - D) Perennials
6. Dylan Larkin(Det - C) Bullet Club
7. Thomas Chabot(Ott - D) Terrebonne Snipers
8. Filip Forsberg(Nsh - LW) hockeyrobot
9. Pekka Rinne(Nsh - G) OL'DirtyBackes
10. Tuukka Rask(Bos - G) Steve's Team
11. Jordan Binnington(StL - G) anonymouse
Round 6
1. Mark Stone(VGK - RW) anonymouse
2. Jonathan Marchessault(VGK - C,LW) Steve's Team
3. Torey Krug(Bos - D) OL'DirtyBackes
4. Seth Jones(Cls - D) hockeyrobot
5. Sean Monahan(Cgy - C) Terrebonne Snipers
6. Connor Hellebuyck(Wpg - G) Bullet Club
7. Mika Zibanejad(NYR - C) Perennials
8. Braden Holtby(Was - G) pat's team
9. Mark Giordano(Cgy - D) Steeltown Ti-cats
10. Vincent Trocheck(Fla - C) Up Tkachuk
11. Jonathan Huberdeau(Fla - LW) Denis's Team
Round 7
1. Henrik Lundqvist(NYR - G) Denis's Team
2. Matt Murray(Pit - G) Up Tkachuk
3. Phil Kessel(Ari - RW) Steeltown Ti-cats
4. Alexander Radulov(Dal - RW) pat's team
5. Devan Dubnyk(Min - G) Perennials
6. Elias Pettersson(Van - C) Bullet Club
7. Mathew Barzal(NYI - C) Terrebonne Snipers
8. Carter Hart(Phi - G) hockeyrobot
9. P.K. Subban(NJ - D) OL'DirtyBackes
10. Dustin Byfuglien(Wpg - D) Steve's Team
11. Philipp Grubauer(Col - G) anonymouse
Round 8
1. Matt Dumba(Min - D) anonymouse
2. Joe Pavelski(Dal - C,RW) Steve's Team
3. Martin Jones(SJ - G) OL'DirtyBackes
4. Elias Lindholm(Cgy - C,RW) hockeyrobot
5. Rasmus Dahlin(Buf - D) Terrebonne Snipers
6. John Klingberg(Dal - D) Bullet Club
7. Evander Kane(SJ - LW) Perennials
8. Brock Boeser(Van - RW) pat's team
9. Teuvo Teravainen(Car - LW,RW) Steeltown Ti-cats
10. Brendan Gallagher(Mon - RW) Up Tkachuk
11. Dougie Hamilton(Car - D) Denis's Team
Round 9
1. Logan Couture(SJ - C) Denis's Team
2. Brayden Schenn(StL - C,LW) Up Tkachuk
3. Petr Mrazek(Car - G) Steeltown Ti-cats
4. Tomas Hertl(SJ - C,LW) pat's team
5. Viktor Arvidsson(Nsh - LW,RW) Perennials
6. Kaapo Kakko(NYR - RW) Bullet Club
7. William Nylander(Tor - C,RW) Terrebonne Snipers
8. Evgeny Kuznetsov(Was - C) hockeyrobot
9. Kyle Palmieri(NJ - RW) OL'DirtyBackes
10. Sean Couturier(Phi - C) Steve's Team
11. Ryan O'Reilly(StL - C) anonymouse
Round 10
1. Brady Tkachuk(Ott - LW) anonymouse
2. Nicklas Backstrom(Was - C) Steve's Team
3. Mike Hoffman(Fla - LW,RW) OL'DirtyBackes
4. Semyon Varlamov(NYI - G) hockeyrobot
5. Jacob Trouba(NYR - D) Terrebonne Snipers
6. Clayton Keller(Ari - LW,RW) Bullet Club
7. Rickard Rakell(Anh - LW,RW) Perennials
8. Andrei Svechnikov(Car - LW,RW) pat's team
9. Cam Atkinson(Cls - RW) Steeltown Ti-cats
10. Tom Wilson(Was - RW) Up Tkachuk
11. Jakub Voracek(Phi - RW) Denis's Team
Round 11
1. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins(Edm - C,LW) Denis's Team
2. Tyson Barrie(Tor - D) Up Tkachuk
3. Shea Weber(Mon - D) Steeltown Ti-cats
4. Anders Lee(NYI - LW) pat's team
5. Ryan Pulock(NYI - D) Perennials
6. Cale Makar(Col - D) Bullet Club
7. Evgenii Dadonov(Fla - LW,RW) Terrebonne Snipers
8. Erik Gustafsson(Chi - D) hockeyrobot
9. Jeff Skinner(Buf - C,LW) OL'DirtyBackes
10. T.J. Oshie(Was - RW) Steve's Team
11. Keith Yandle(Fla - D) anonymouse
Round 12
1. Jonathan Toews(Chi - C) anonymouse
2. Antti Raanta(Ari - G) Steve's Team
3. Rasmus Ristolainen(Buf - D) OL'DirtyBackes
4. Oliver Ekman-Larsson(Ari - D) hockeyrobot
5. Kevin Labanc(SJ - LW,RW) Terrebonne Snipers
6. Shea Theodore(VGK - D) Bullet Club
7. Jacob Markstrom(Van - G) Perennials
8. Anthony Mantha(Det - LW,RW) pat's team
9. Pierre-Luc Dubois(Cls - C) Steeltown Ti-cats
10. Nazem Kadri(Col - C) Up Tkachuk
11. Chris Kreider(NYR - LW) Denis's Team
Round 13
1. Drew Doughty(LA - D) Denis's Team
2. Max Domi(Mon - C,LW) Up Tkachuk
3. Nino Niederreiter(Car - LW,RW) Steeltown Ti-cats
4. Blake Coleman(NJ - LW,RW) pat's team
5. Jeff Petry(Mon - D) Perennials
6. Nikolaj Ehlers(Wpg - LW,RW) Bullet Club
7. Sam Reinhart(Buf - C,RW) Terrebonne Snipers
8. Kyle Connor(Wpg - LW) hockeyrobot
9. Matt Duchene(Nsh - C) OL'DirtyBackes
10. Max Pacioretty(VGK - LW) Steve's Team
11. David Rittich(Cgy - G) anonymouse
Round 14
1. Anze Kopitar(LA - C) anonymouse
2. Patric Hornqvist(Pit - RW) Steve's Team
3. William Karlsson(VGK - C) OL'DirtyBackes
4. Thomas Greiss(NYI - G) hockeyrobot
5. Mattias Ekholm(Nsh - D) Terrebonne Snipers
6. Mikhail Sergachev(TB - D) Bullet Club
7. Mikael Granlund(Nsh - LW,RW) Perennials
8. Charlie McAvoy(Bos - D) pat's team
9. Jake Muzzin(Tor - D) Steeltown Ti-cats
10. Alex Pietrangelo(StL - D) Up Tkachuk
11. Ryan Ellis(Nsh - D) Denis's Team
Round 15
1. Jack Hughes(NJ - C) Denis's Team
2. Bo Horvat(Van - C) Up Tkachuk
3. Zach Werenski(Cls - D) Steeltown Ti-cats
4. Shayne Gostisbehere(Phi - D) pat's team
5. Josh Morrissey(Wpg - D) Perennials
6. Nikita Gusev(NJ - LW) Bullet Club
7. Jake DeBrusk(Bos - LW,RW) Terrebonne Snipers
8. Travis Konecny(Phi - RW) hockeyrobot
9. Robin Lehner(Chi - G) OL'DirtyBackes
10. Lawson Crouse(Ari - LW) Steve's Team
11. James van Riemsdyk(Phi - LW) anonymouse
Round 16
1. Alexander Edler(Van - D) anonymouse
2. Aaron Ekblad(Fla - D) Steve's Team
3. J.T. Miller(Van - LW,RW) OL'DirtyBackes
4. Miro Heiskanen(Dal - D) hockeyrobot
5. Ryan McDonagh(TB - D) Terrebonne Snipers
6. Juuse Saros(Nsh - G) Bullet Club
7. Ryan Getzlaf(Anh - C) Perennials
8. Darnell Nurse(Edm - D) pat's team
9. Wayne Simmonds(NJ - RW) Steeltown Ti-cats
10. Andreas Johnsson(Tor - LW,RW) Up Tkachuk
11. Quinn Hughes(Van - D) Denis's Team
Round 17
1. Mats Zuccarello(Min - RW) Denis's Team
2. Andreas Athanasiou(Det - C,LW) Up Tkachuk
3. Justin Faulk(StL - D) Steeltown Ti-cats
4. Josh Anderson(Cls - RW) pat's team
5. Ryan Johansen(Nsh - C) Perennials
6. Ivan Provorov(Phi - D) Bullet Club
7. Gustav Nyquist(Cls - LW,RW) Terrebonne Snipers
8. Jason Zucker(Min - LW,RW) hockeyrobot
9. Ryan Suter(Min - D) OL'DirtyBackes
10. Klas Dahlbeck(Car - D) Steve's Team
11. Dustin Brown(LA - RW) anonymouse
Round 18
1. Alex Galchenyuk(Pit - C,LW) anonymouse
2. Colton Parayko(StL - D) Steve's Team
3. Cory Schneider(NJ - G) OL'DirtyBackes
4. Reilly Smith(VGK - RW) hockeyrobot
5. Pavel Buchnevich(NYR - RW) Terrebonne Snipers
6. Ryan Donato(Min - LW,RW) Bullet Club
7. Nico Hischier(NJ - C) Perennials
8. Filip Hronek(Det - D) pat's team
9. Darcy Kuemper(Ari - G) Steeltown Ti-cats
10. Alex Tuch(VGK - RW) Up Tkachuk
11. Zach Parise(Min - LW) Denis's Team
Round 19
1. Esa Lindell(Dal - D) Denis's Team
2. Jake Gardiner(Car - D) Up Tkachuk
3. Carter Hutton(Buf - G) Steeltown Ti-cats
4. Samuel Girard(Col - D) pat's team
5. Micheal Ferland(Van - LW,RW) Perennials
6. MacKenzie Blackwood(NJ - G) Bullet Club
7. Ondrej Kase(Anh - RW) Terrebonne Snipers
8. Tyler Myers(Van - D) hockeyrobot
9. Jonathan Quick(LA - G) OL'DirtyBackes
10. Oscar Klefbom(Edm - D) Steve's Team
11. Radko Gudas(Was - D) anonymouse
Last edited by niconasr; September 26, 2019 at 12:27 PM.
can we get rid of plus minus please?
DFO LEAGUE 2018-19 CHAMPIONS!!!
FORWARDS
Giroux-Toews-P.Kane
Panarin-Kuznetsov-Wilson
Skinner-O’Reilly-Palmieri
Dadonov-Nuge-Brown
Black Aces
Parise-Stastny-Oshie
Kreider (IR)
DEFENCE
Rielly-Klingberg
Yandle-Doughty
Spurgeon
GOALIES
Bobrovski
Bishop
Grubauer
Raanta (IR)
Draft order posted.
End of draft results:
Round 20
1. Nikita Zadorov(Col - D) anonymouse
2. Erik Cernak(TB - D) Steve's Team
3. Dylan Strome(Chi - C) OL'DirtyBackes
4. Jesperi Kotkaniemi(Mon - C) hockeyrobot
5. Nick Schmaltz(Ari - C,LW) Terrebonne Snipers
6. Jakub Vrana(Was - LW) Bullet Club
7. Jonathan Drouin(Mon - C,LW) Perennials
8. Jimmy Howard(Det - G) pat's team
9. Vince Dunn(StL - D) Steeltown Ti-cats
10. Frank Vatrano(Fla - LW,RW) Up Tkachuk
11. Josh Manson(Anh - D) Denis's Team
Round 21
1. Eric Staal(Min - C) Denis's Team
2. Joonas Korpisalo(Cls - G) Up Tkachuk
3. Tyler Bertuzzi(Det - LW,RW) Steeltown Ti-cats
4. Mikko Koskinen(Edm - G) pat's team
5. Colin Miller(Buf - D) Perennials
6. Adam Fox(NYR - D) Bullet Club
7. Jared Spurgeon(Min - D) Terrebonne Snipers
8. Brayden McNabb(VGK - D) hockeyrobot
9. Corey Crawford(Chi - G) OL'DirtyBackes
10. Boone Jenner(Cls - C,LW) Steve's Team
11. Tyler Toffoli(LA - RW) anonymouse
Round 22
1. Adam Larsson(Edm - D) anonymouse
2. Jaden Schwartz(StL - LW) Steve's Team
3. Tomas Tatar(Mon - LW,RW) OL'DirtyBackes
4. Anton Khudobin(Dal - G) hockeyrobot
5. Elvis Merzlikins(Cls - G) Terrebonne Snipers
6. Roope Hintz(Dal - C,LW) Bullet Club
7. David Krejci(Bos - C) Perennials
8. Artturi Lehkonen(Mon - LW,RW) pat's team
9. Kevin Hayes(Phi - C) Steeltown Ti-cats
10. Justin Schultz(Pit - D) Up Tkachuk
11. Jack Campbell(LA - G) Denis's Team
Round 23
1. Yanni Gourde(TB - LW,RW) Denis's Team
2. Josh Bailey(NYI - LW,RW) Up Tkachuk
3. Derek Stepan(Ari - C) Steeltown Ti-cats
4. Brandon Saad(Chi - LW) pat's team
5. Brandon Tanev(Pit - LW,RW) Perennials
6. Drake Batherson(Ott - C,RW) Bullet Club
7. Jordan Eberle(NYI - RW) Terrebonne Snipers
8. Mikael Backlund(Cgy - C) hockeyrobot
9. Devon Toews(NYI - D) OL'DirtyBackes
10. Craig Smith(Nsh - RW) Steve's Team
11. Tyler Johnson(TB - LW,RW) anonymouse
Round 24
1. Paul Stastny(VGK - C) anonymouse
2. Mike Green(Det - D) Steve's Team
3. Cam Talbot(Cgy - G) OL'DirtyBackes
4. Matt Niskanen(Phi - D) hockeyrobot
5. Brett Pesce(Car - D) Terrebonne Snipers
6. Victor Olofsson(Buf - LW,RW) Bullet Club
7. Neal Pionk(Wpg - D) Perennials
8. Noah Hanifin(Cgy - D) pat's team
9. David Perron(StL - LW,RW) Steeltown Ti-cats
10. Alex Killorn(TB - LW,RW) Up Tkachuk
11. Jordan Staal(Car - C) Denis's Team
Round 25
1. Alexandar Georgiev(NYR - G) Denis's Team
2. Nick Leddy(NYI - D) Up Tkachuk
3. Will Butcher(NJ - D) Steeltown Ti-cats
4. Andre Burakovsky(Col - LW,RW) pat's team
5. Kasperi Kapanen(Tor - RW) Perennials
6. Alexandre Texier(Cls - C,LW) Bullet Club
7. Ryan Dzingel(Car - LW,RW) Terrebonne Snipers
8. Curtis McElhinney(TB - G) hockeyrobot
9. Nikolai Prokhorkin(LA - LW) OL'DirtyBackes
10. Mike Smith(Edm - G) Steve's Team
11. Colin White(Ott - C,RW) anonymouse
Just because I'm not used to Roto leagues......these are still daily lineups right?
Roster Changes say Daily-Tomorrow but then Waivers Processing says Monday.
Associate Editor for DobberHockey (Wednesdays). Click that Ramblings button on the the menu bar!
(No I don't have a hockey problem...)
Pumpedddddddddddddd to draft Roto league!!
Fastest draft I've been apart of.
This is my first roto league since probably.....2005.....so I am pretty stoked.
No idea how I did and can't really remember how all of the "roster limits" work out. But looking forward to it.
Anyone wanna trade?
Will trade anyone and everyone for the right price
DFO LEAGUE 2018-19 CHAMPIONS!!!
FORWARDS
Giroux-Toews-P.Kane
Panarin-Kuznetsov-Wilson
Skinner-O’Reilly-Palmieri
Dadonov-Nuge-Brown
Black Aces
Parise-Stastny-Oshie
Kreider (IR)
DEFENCE
Rielly-Klingberg
Yandle-Doughty
Spurgeon
GOALIES
Bobrovski
Bishop
Grubauer
Raanta (IR)
Draft results posted.
Holyyyyyyyyyyy can I miss anymore easy wins.
Alright boys. Turning the ship around.
If Crosby ever comes back I might have a chance at getting out of this middle hole.