Besides Ty Smith good draft, great spot for Marachenko too.
2018 PROSPECT DRAFT - ROUND 1 RESULTS
1 - St Louis: Rasmus Dahlin
*2 - Anchorage: Andrei Svechnikov
3 - Boston: Filip Zadina
4 - Newfoundland: Brady Tkachuk
5 - Spokane: Oliver Wahlstrom
6 - Dusseldorfer: Ryan Donato
7 - Buffalo: Morgan Frost
8 - Boston: Noah Dobson
9 - Dusseldorfer: Quinn Hughes
10 - Macon: Evan Bouchard
11 - Boston: Jesper Kotkaniemi
*12 - Anchorage: Vitali Kravtsov
13 - Trondheim: Adam Boqvist
14 - Buffalo: Drake Batherson
15 - Denver: Joel Farabee
16 - Buffalo: Pierre-Olivier Joseph
17 - Long Island: Barrett Hayton
18 - Moncton: Martin Kaut
19 - Long Island: K'Andre Miller
20 - Frisk: Ryan Merkley
ROUND 2 RESULTS
*1 - Anchorage: Ty Smith
2 - Boston: Joe Veleno
3 - Macon: Rasmus Kupari
4 - Newfoundland: Jonatan Berggren
5 - Spokane: Grigori Denisenko
6 - Newfoundland: Bode Wilde
7 - Dusseldorfer: Serron Noel
8 - Spokane: Dominik Bokk
9 - Bakersfield: Rasmus Sandin
10 - Laredo: Sami Niku
11 - Denver: Isac Lundestrom
12 - Flin Flon: Ty Dellandrea
13 - Trondheim: Mason Appleton
14 - Dusseldorfer: Filip Hronek
15 - Laredo: Alex Formenton
16 - New York: Jay O'Brien
17 - New York: Jesse Ylonen
18 - Moncton: Boris Katchouk
19 - Denver: Jacob Bernard-Docker
20 - Belfast: Liam Foudy
ROUND 3 RESULTS
1 - Belfast: Mattias Samuelsson
2 - Bakersfield: Tyler Steenbergen
3 - Macon: Akil Thomas
4 - Long Island: Victor Mete
5 - Belfast: Nils Lundqvist
6 - Boston: Ryan McLeod
7 - Denver: Nicolas Beaudin
8 - Boston: Dmitri Zavgorodny
*9 - Anchorage: Mikko Koskinen
10 - Long Island: Libor Hajek
11 - Laredo: Scott Perunovich
12 - Flin Flon: Calen Addison
13 - Trondheim: Colton Point
14 - Wooster: Jack Drury
15 - Denver: Alexander Alexeyev
*16 - Anchorage: Kirill Marchenko
17 - New York: Filip Hallander
18 - Moncton: Dillon Dube
19 - New York: Bulat Shafigullin
20 - Denver: Jakub Skarek
ROUND 4 RESULTS
1 - Macon: Allan McShane
2 - Dusseldorf: Jared McIsaac
3 - Denver: Wade Allison
4 - Boston: Matthew Strome
5 - Macon: Victor Edjsell
6 - Macon: Jack McBain
7 - Frisk: Frederic Allard
8 - Denver: Dylan Gambrell
9 - Buffalo: Jayden Halbgewachs
10 - Newfoundland: Ty Rattie
11 - Newfoundland: Jack Campbell
12 - St Louis: Niklas Nordgren
13 - Trondheim: Jacob Olofsson
14 - Laredo: Rudolf Balcers
15 - Dallas: Mathias Emilio Pettersen
16 - Laredo: Sebastian Aho
17 - New York: Ruslan Ishakov
18 - Moncton: Daniel Brickley
19 - Belfast: Filip Johansson
20 - Wooster: Jonny Tychonick
ROUND 5 RESULTS
*1 - Anchorage: Jake Wise
*2 - Anchorage: Jan Kovar
3 - Laredo: Elvis Merzlikins
4 - New York: Patrik Rybar
5 - Frisk: Pierre Engvall
6 - Dusseldorfer: Alexander Volkov
7 - Frisk: Igor Shvyryov
*8 - Anchorage: Devon Toews
9 - Denver: Jordan Gross
10 - Frisk: Matthew Phillips
11 - Macon: Ostap Safin
12 - Laredo: Jett Woo
13 - Trondheim: Tyler Madden
14 - Moncton: Adam Ginning
15 - Dallas: Albin Eriksson
16 - Denver: Cameron Hillis
17 - Frisk: Victor Olofsson
18 - Wooster: Matej Pekar
*19 - Anchorage: Lukas Elvenes
20 - Denver: Ian Mitchell
This draft is for the league in my signature. Again a very prospect knowledgeable group. Overall I'm pretty pleased with my draft. I mixed in some play now "prospects" with some high upside 18's. Marchenko at 56 I think is a reach and if I had to do it over again I'd go a different route. What are your guys thoughts?
5.5X Champs
20 Team Dynasty (Unique Cap) H2H 23 Man roster - 20 Minor
G,A,SOG,PIM,HIT,BLK,FO%,2G+A,D-pts,STG,GWG+SHP+ShootoutG
W,SV%,GAA,SO Start 4 C,LW,RW/6D/2G Min 3 start/ 3Bench/6IR
C-Hischier,W.Nylander,Benn
LW-Guentzel,B.Tkachuk,Marchand,Gaudreau
RW-A.Svechnikov,M.Tkachuk,Duclair,Mantha
D-Provorov,McAvoy,Gudas,Doughty,Dunn,McDonagh
G-Hart,Vanecek
B-Brannstrom,Crouse
Prospects
Rossi,Berggren,Sillinger,Giv.Smith,Perreault,Kaspe r,Gauthier,Miroshnichenko,R.Johnson
Perunovich,Salo,Capobianco,Mackey,Woo,Benning,A.Jo hansson,Thrun
Skinner,Martin,Ingram,Fedotov
Entry Draft 5 Rds [<60gp] '23 2,3,3,5
Cap 77.82M/82.5M
Twitter @MatsonHockey
Besides Ty Smith good draft, great spot for Marachenko too.
16 Team H2H Dynasty
G A Pt PIM SoG PPP H+B FOW DZS
W Svs GAA Sv%
C Scheifele Tavares Dvorack Eller
LW Domi Aho Ritchie Vrana
RW Tarasenko J Williams Laine Sheary
D Klefbom M Rielly Spurgeon Provorov Ellis Dahlin
R White Kase Schmaltz Thomas Anston-Reese Lindell Theodore
G McEhlinney C Anderson
R Kuemper
M Bjork Raddysh Kravtsov Ylonen Soderstorm Gilles Gustavsson Point Khakonen Delia Hill
I like Kravstov at 12, that could end up being a steal, the Russian factor tends to scare people away
Yahoo H2H 2017-2018 CHAMPIONS! (Start 2C, 2LW, 2RW, 4D, 1 Utility, 2 Goalies, 5 Bench)
Categories Skaters: (Goals, Assists, +/-, SOG, PPP, Hits, Blocks) Goalies (W, GAA, SV%, SO)
Forwards: Marchand, Gaudreau, Scheifele, Konecny, W.Karlsson, D.Perron, Arvidsson, Deslauriers, Steen, Atkinson
Defensemen: Klingberg, Hamilton, Yandle, Barrie, Larsson, H.Lindholm
Goalies: Varlamov, Vasilevskiy
We have a 5 round draft in my favorite league, a deep 30-team keeper, for any previously undrafted players under 27, with a few supplemental picks at the end of each round (difficult to explain so I'll leave it at that). After months of debating whether to take Batherson or Terry at Supp 3, I somehow ended up with both of them. I couldn't type "Troy Terry" into the chat fast enough at #48. Was thrilled to get Gersich, Colton, and Seney, who are some under the radar NCAA guys, and 3 of my favorite Swedish underrated prospects (Lucas Carlsson, Jonsson-Fjallby, and Davidsson) in the later rounds too. I'm TB.
1 WSH Rasmus Dahlin 2 CAR Andrei Svechnikov 3 BOS Ty Dellandrea (He got skipped) 4 DET Filip Zadina 5 SJ Jesperi Kotkaniemi 6 CBJ Brady Tkachuk 7 STL Quinn Hughes 8 ANA Liam Foudy 9 SJ Adam Boqvist 10 COL Evan Bouchard 11 DAL K'Andre Miller 12 PHI Joel Farabee 13 VGK Oliver Wahlstrom 14 PHI Noah Dobson 15 VAN Jett Woo 16 MTL Barrett Hayton 17 NYR Joseph Veleno 18 CHI Will Butcher 19 BOS Isac Lundestrom 20 CHI Dominik Bokk 21 VGK Vitali Kravtsov 22 FLA Grigori Denisenko 23 FLA Ty Smith 24 VGK Martin Kaut 25 MTL Rasmus Kupari 26 VGK Ryan Merkley 27 PIT James O'Brien 28 PHI Akil Thomas 29 TOR Ryan McLeod 30 NYR Serron Noel COMP 1 ARI Rasmus Sandin COMP 2 MTL Jonathan Berggren COMP 3 TB Drake Batherson COMP 4 LA Sean Durzi COMP 5 CHI Dylan Sikura COMP 6 VAN Tyler Madden COMP 7 ARI Semyon Der-Arguchintsev
ROUND 2 31 WSH Mattias Samuelsson 32 MIN Filip Johansson 33 CAR Nils Lundkvist 34 STL Jacob Bernard-Docker 35 MTL Bode Wilde 36 BUF Daniel Brickley 37 PIT Nicolas Beaudin 38 ANA Olof Lindbom 39 WSH Victor Olofsson 40 COL Alexander Alexeyev 41 DAL Kody Clark 42 SJ Jesse Ylonen 43 OTT Jack Drury 44 BUF Calen Addison 45 VAN Toni Utunen 46 DET Scott Perunovich 47 ANA Kirill Marchenko 48 TB Troy Terry 49 EDM Martin Fehervary 50 VGK Jared McIsaac 51 PHI Adam Ginning 52 MIN Alexander Romanov 53 PHI Jonny Tychonick 54 DAL Jacob Olofsson 55 BOS Axel Andersson 56 CAR Benoit-Olivier Groulx 57 ANA Ivan Morozov 58 WPG Nathan Smith 59 FLA Ruslan Iskhakov 60 NYR Kevin Bahl COMP 1 ARI Riley Stotts COMP 2 MTL Cameron Hills COMP 3 TB Gabriel Fortier COMP 4 LA Filip Hallander COMP 5 WPG David Gustafsson COMP 6 CGY Albin Ericksson COMP 7 BUF Lawrence Pilut COMP 8 ARI Mac Hollowell COMP 9 MTL Alex Barr?-Boulet COMP 10 ARI Filip Kral
ROUND 3 61 WSH Matej Pekar 62 BOS Jan Jenik 63 VAN Artyom Manukyan 64 STL Justus Annunen 65 CBJ Sampo Ranta 66 CHI Dominik Kahun 67 TOR Kevin Hancock 68 COL Riley Sutter 69 TOR Maxime Fortier 70 STL Blake Mclaughlin 71 DAL Jacob Ragnarsson 72 DET Alec Regula 73 OTT Curtis Douglas 74 NYR Jordan Harris 75 PHI Alexander Khovanov 76 MTL Zach Whitecloud 77 BUF Jake Wise 78 CAR Niklas Nordgren 79 WSH Linus Lindstrand-Kronholm 80 DET Jakub Lauko 81 MIN Jack McBain 82 PHI Oscar Back 83 ANA Ty Emberson 84 CGY Linus Karlsson 85 CBJ Blade Jenkins 86 TB Lucas Carlsson 87 BUF Jake Evans 88 WSH Olivier Rodrigue 89 COL Danila Zhuravlyov 90 NYR Jakub Skarek COMP 1 ARI Pontus Holmberg COMP 2 MTL Jakub Halbgewachs COMP 3 TB Dmitri Semykin COMP 4 LA Jordan Bellerive COMP 5 CHI Jesper Eliasson COMP 6 WPG Marcus Karlberg COMP 7 ARI Zachary Bouthillier COMP 8 MTL Petrus Palmu COMP 9 TB Axel Jonsson-Fjallby
ROUND 4 91 CHI Max Veronneau 92 DET Alexey Toropchenko 93 VAN Matthew Thiessen 94 CHI Antti Suomela 95 PHI Vincent Praplan 96 CHI Ville Meskanen 97 DET Saku Maenalanen 98 MTL Ty Emberson 99 DET Michael Lindqvist 100 NSH Phillipp Kurashev 101 DAL Johnny Gruden 102 SJ Joey Keane 103 PHI Oscar Fantenberg 104 PHI Slava Demin 105 TOR Benjamin Finkelstein 106 TOR Filip Larsson 107 TB Jonathan Davidsson 108 TOR D'Artagnan Joly 109 EDM Milos Roman 110 DET Lukas Dostal 111 MIN Seth Barton 112 CBJ Connor Dewar 113 CHI Alexandar Georgiev 114 MIN Logan Hutsko 115 MTL Blake Hillman 116 CGY Bulat Shafigullin 117 FLA Riley Stillman 118 TOR Matthew Phillips 119 PHI Jeremy Swayman 120 NYR Ryan O'Reilly
Yahoo H2H 2017-2018 CHAMPIONS! (Start 2C, 2LW, 2RW, 4D, 1 Utility, 2 Goalies, 5 Bench)
Categories Skaters: (Goals, Assists, +/-, SOG, PPP, Hits, Blocks) Goalies (W, GAA, SV%, SO)
Forwards: Marchand, Gaudreau, Scheifele, Konecny, W.Karlsson, D.Perron, Arvidsson, Deslauriers, Steen, Atkinson
Defensemen: Klingberg, Hamilton, Yandle, Barrie, Larsson, H.Lindholm
Goalies: Varlamov, Vasilevskiy
Round 5 wouldn't fit but I got Gersich at Round 4 Supp 3, Shvryov at #141, Rykov at #150, Colton at Round 5 Supp 3, and Seney at Round 5 Supp 12.
Yahoo H2H 2017-2018 CHAMPIONS! (Start 2C, 2LW, 2RW, 4D, 1 Utility, 2 Goalies, 5 Bench)
Categories Skaters: (Goals, Assists, +/-, SOG, PPP, Hits, Blocks) Goalies (W, GAA, SV%, SO)
Forwards: Marchand, Gaudreau, Scheifele, Konecny, W.Karlsson, D.Perron, Arvidsson, Deslauriers, Steen, Atkinson
Defensemen: Klingberg, Hamilton, Yandle, Barrie, Larsson, H.Lindholm
Goalies: Varlamov, Vasilevskiy
The rule is if you aren't there for your pick and you don't send in a list beforehand, you get skipped to the end of the round and get the highest remaining player, so it was really #31. I can't imagine not showing up if I had a top-5 pick lol, but I guess that's why he has a top-5 pick actually!
Yahoo H2H 2017-2018 CHAMPIONS! (Start 2C, 2LW, 2RW, 4D, 1 Utility, 2 Goalies, 5 Bench)
Categories Skaters: (Goals, Assists, +/-, SOG, PPP, Hits, Blocks) Goalies (W, GAA, SV%, SO)
Forwards: Marchand, Gaudreau, Scheifele, Konecny, W.Karlsson, D.Perron, Arvidsson, Deslauriers, Steen, Atkinson
Defensemen: Klingberg, Hamilton, Yandle, Barrie, Larsson, H.Lindholm
Goalies: Varlamov, Vasilevskiy
Any player that had under 41 games played in the NHL were made available in this draft. Goal=3 pts, Assist = 2pts
Dahlin, Rasmus Svechnikov, Andrei Pettersson, Elias Mittelstadt, Casey Tolvanen, Eeli Zadina, Filip Heiskanen, Miro Borgstrom, Henrik Steel, Sam Kaprizov, Kirill Makar, Cale Hart, Carter Necas, Martin Glass, Cody Thomas, Robert Strome, Dylan Hughes, Quinn Boqvist, Adam Vilardi, Gabriel Yamamoto, Kailer Tkachuk, Brady Demko, Thatcher Chytil, Filip Gustavsson, Filip Wahlstrom, Oliver Kyrou, Jordan Donato, Ryan Samsonov, Ilya Roslovic, Jack Rasmussen, Michael Kotkaniemi, Jesperi Suzuki, Nick Sprong, Daniel Sikura, Dylan Zykov, Valentin Andersson, Lias Cirelli, Anthony Ullmark, Linus Abramov, Vitaly Brannstrom, Erik Greenway, Jordan Bouchard, Evan Shesterkin, Igor Nylander, Alexander Jokiharju, Henri Dobson, Noah Timmins, Conor Sorokin, Ilya Liljegren, Timothy Farabee, Joel Vesalainen, Kristian Valimaki, Juuso Frost, Morgan Katchouk, Boris Terry, Troy Batherson, Drake Svechnikov, Evgeny Fox, Adam Merkley, Ryan Tippett, Owen Kravtsov, Vitali Bellows, Kieffer Johnsson, Andreas Husso, Ville Dahlen, Jonathan Bokk, Dominik Nedeljkovic, Alex Gusev, Nikita Fabbro, Dante Dellandrea, Ty Clague, Kale Gillies, Jon White, Colin Kostin, Klim Hayton, Barrett Jarry, Tristan Rittich, David Lindblom, Oskar Veleno, Joe Heponiemi, Aleksi Gurianov, Denis Sandin, Rasmus Pionk, Neal Appleton, Mason Brown, Logan Comrie, Eric Guhle, Brendan Andersson, Rasmus Marchenko, Kirill Hague, Nicolas Point, Colton Kunin, Luke Gaudette, Adam Smith, Ty Niku, Sami Myers, Philippe Juolevi, Olli Merkley, Nicholas Luukkonen, Ukko-Pekka Bjork, Anders Norris, Josh Dermott, Travis Lind, Kole Poehling, Ryan McLeod, Michael Lindgren, Charlie Foo, Spencer Bean, Jake Berggren, Jonatan Georgiev, Alexandar Kaut, Martin Denisenko, Grigori Foote, Cal Raddysh, Taylor Hronek, Filip Noel, Serron Gauthier, Julien Kuokkanen, Janne Chlapik, Filip Formenton, Alex McShane, Allan Juulsen, Noah Wise, Jake Oettinger, Jake Scherbak, Nikita Anderson-Dolan, Jaret Tufte, Riley Sandstrom, Felix Bear, Ethan Thomas, Akil Kupari, Rasmus Kamenev, Vladislav Forsbacka Karlsson, Jakob Roy, Nicolas Howden, Brett Petersen, Cal Schmaltz, Jordan Hicketts, Joe Foudy, Liam Comtois, Maxime O'Brien, Jay Parsons, Tyler Chmelevski, Alexander Stanley, Logan Bowers, Shane Der-Arguchintsev, Semyon Sokolov, Dmitry McLeod, Ryan Jones, Max Blais, Sammy Frederic, Trent Walman, Jake Hajek, Libor Dube, Dillon Soderstrom, Linus DiPietro, Michael Lundestrom, Isac Joseph, Pierre-Olivier Aston-Reese, Zach Saarela, Aleksi Engvall, Pierre Volkov, Alexander Dal Colle, Michael Khokhlachev, Alex Rubtsov, German Maksimov, Kirill Stephens, Mitchell Groulx, Benoit-Olivier Mangiapane, Andrew Woo, Jett McKeown, Roland Miller, K'Andre Tychonick, Jonathan Montembeault, Samuel Grundstrom, Carl Larsson, Filip Samuelsson, Mattias Woll, Joseph Vaakanainen, Urho Addison, Calen Ratcliffe, Isaac Peeke, Andrew Lyon, Alex Aho, Sebastian Hallander, Filip Foegele, Warren Nordgren, Niklas Boqvist, Jesper Meskanen, Ville Hill, Adin Ylonen, Jesse Elvenes, Lukas Mitchell, Ian Steenbergen, Tyler Lemieux, Brendan Lindqvist, Michael Joseph, Mathieu Lundkvist, Nils Luchuk, Aaron McIsaac, Jared Phillips, Matthew Robinson, Eric Heatherington, Dillon Zboril, Jakub Morozov, Ivan Beaudin, Nicolas Pu, Cliff Ejdsell, Victor Anderson, Joey Bracco, Jeremy Wilde, Bode Kurashev, Philipp Skarek, Jakub Laberge, Pascal Suomela, Antti Persson, Joel Dudas, Aidan Gadjovich, Jonah Chekhovich, Ivan Speers, Blake Brossoit, Laurent Wolanin, Christian Bernard-Docker, Jacob Talvitie, Aarne Safin, Ostap Lewis, Ty Rodrigue, Olivier Olofsson, Victor Peca, Matthew Alexeyev, Alexander Ang, Jonathan Lodnia, Ivan Simon, Dominik Asplund, Rasmus Jones, Caleb Allison, Wade Farrance, David Cholowski, Dennis Mascherin, Adam Ferraro, Mario Koppanen, Joona Barre-Boulet, Alex Toews, Devon Capobianco, Kyle
14 Team H2H Categories. My picks in bold. 2018 players only.
1. Rasmus Dahlin
2. Andrei Svechnikov
3. Filip Zadina
4. Brady Tkachuk
5. Jesperi Kotkaniemi
6. Quinn Hughes
7. Evan Bouchard
8. Oliver Wahlstrom
9. Barrett Hayton
10. Vitali Kravtsov
11. Adam Boqvist
12. Noah Dobson
13. Ty Smith
14. Grigori Denisenko
15. Joel Farabee
16. Ty Dellandrea
17. Rasmus Kupari
18. Dominik Bokk
19. Martin Kaut
20. Jay O'Brien
21. Rasmus Sandin
22. Nicolas Beaudin
23. Liam Foudy
24. Joe Veleno
25. Ryan Merkley
26. Isac Lundestrom
27. Calen Addison
28. Jacob Bernard-Docker
29. Albin Eriksson
30. Akil Thomas
31. K'Andre Miller
32. Jonathan Berggren
33. Filip Johansson
34. Ryan McLeod
35. Philipp Kurashev
36. Jesse Ylonen
37. Nils Lundkvist
38. Serron Noel
39. Alexander Alexeyev
40. Ruslan Iskhakov
41. Bode Wilde
42. Mattias Samuelsson
43. Jake Wise
44. Olivier Rodrigue
45. Jonathan Tychonick
46. Jared McIsaac
47. Jett Woo
48. Cameron Hillis
49. Alexander Romanov
50. Kirill Marchenko
51. Olof Lindbom
52. Jack Drury
53. Scott Perunovich
54. Martin Fehevary
55. Sean Durzi
56. Gabriel Fortier
57. Jacob Oloffson
58. Sampo Ranta
59. Filip Hallander
60. Kody Clark
61. Adam Ginning
62. Linus Karlsson
63. Justus Annunen
64. Niklas Nordgren
65. Benoit-Oliver Groulx
66. David Gustafsson
67. Kevin Bahl
68. Jakub Skarek
69. Jack McBain
70. Blake McLaughlin
Most of the players going early in these drafts are not in the Yahoo system yet, even a few from last year like Makar.
Dahlin, Svechnikov, and Zadina are the main exceptions.
Which top prospects do you have the most confidence in getting added into Yahoo's system in the next month? We can use placeholders in my league but they only hold until the end of Sept.
10-team daily Yahoo dynasty. 2 C, 2 LW, 2 RW, 4 D, 3 Util, 2 G. Standard scoring with hits, blocks, and losses as categories.
G, A, +/-, PIM, PPG, PPA, SHP, HIT, BLK
W, L, GAA, SV%
C - Crosby, Tavares, Patrick, Miller (LW/RW), Rakell (LW)
LW - Neal (RW), Saad, Palat, Zetterberg (C ), Schmaltz (C ), Domi (C )
RW - Kane, Kessel, Wheeler (C ), Hornqvist, Stone, Donskoi (LW)
D - Josi, Faulk, Werenski, Chabot, Montour, Orpik, Borowiecki, Trouba, Myers
IR - Carter C, Atkinson RW, Schwartz C/LW
G - Murray, Mrazek, Howard, Saros, Forsberg
Makar likely won't be in for awhile. It's rare for Yahoo to add anyone without a NHL contract, Borgstrom last year is the only exception I can think of off the top of my head. Those who have signed their ELC (Tkachuk, Bouchard...) should all pretty much be added over the next few weeks as camp opens.
We completed the first round of our prospect draft tonight. Different draft than the one in my sig, and it went much better for me than I could have anticipated:
1. Rasmus Dahlin
2. Andrei Svechnikov
3. Filip Zadina
4. Quinn Hughes
5. Brady Tkachuk
6. Jesper Kotkaniemi
7. Adam Boqvist
8. Valentin Zykov
9. Noah Dobson
10. Martin Necas
11. Eeli Tolvanen
12. Robert Thomas
Some definite surprises in there. Tolvanen was ranked #2 on my list behind Svechnikov and he miraculously fell into my lap. When it was 10th pick I wanted to make a blockbuster to take Necas, Tolvanen, and Thomas (the same GM owned the picks) but I'm in win now mode so it would not have been worth it to sacrifice major roster players to get them.
10 team, 13 category head to head, 30 skaters, 3 goalies, keep 5 prospects. Dress 12 forwards, 6 D and 2 goalies each week.
FWG, FWA, DG, DA, GWG+SO winners, Blocks, hits, PIMs, STG, STA, GAA, S%, Wins
Forwards
Seguin, Tavares, Monahan, Zibanejad, Panarin, Sheary, Athanasiou, J. Staal, Larkin, van Reimsdyk, Bennett, Marchessault, Gallagher, Tierney, Boeser, Keller, Vrana
Defence
Ristolainen, Ekman-Larsson, Dumba, Ellis, Provorov, Klefbom, Matheson, Sergachev, Girard
Goalies
Columbus, Minnesota, Winnipeg
Prospects
Chytil, Necas, Yamamoto, Valimaki, Liljegren
My picks are in bold of course, Hayton and O'Brien were big time fallers just to name two.
Round 1
D kevinsrangers Dahlin, Rasmus
RW Injured Reservation Svechnikov, Andrei
LW kevinsrangers Zadina, Filip
LW kevinsrangers Tkachuk, Brady
RW No Regretzkys Wahlstrom, Oliver
D sean averys charm Bouchard, Evan
D No Regretzkys Hughes, Quinn
C Easton Fection Thomas, Robert
G Easton Fection Gustavsson, Filip
C As Gudas it Getz Kotkaniemi, Jesperi
Round 2
RW kevinsrangers Kravtsov, Vitali
D Injured Reservation Boqvist, Adam
D Flint tropics Dobson, Noah
LW Point blank Keller Farabee, Joel
D No Regretzkys Smith, Ty
LW sean averys charm Denisenko, Grigori
RW As Gudas it Getz Bokk, Dominik
D Point blank Keller Sandin, Rasmus
G Flint tropics Rodrigue, Olivier
C As Gudas it Getz Frost, Morgan
Round 3
C kevinsrangers Hayton, Barrett
D Injured Reservation Beaudin, Nicolas
C Flint tropics Kyrou, Jordan
D Point blank Keller Timmins, Conor
G As Gudas it Getz Point, Colton
C Red-Headed Rocket Veleno, Joe
G No Regretzkys Skarek, Jakub
D no rules Jokiharju, Henri
G Point blank Keller Ingham, Jacob
RW As Gudas it Getz Berggren, Jonatan
Round 4
RW kevinsrangers Noel, Serron
D Injured Reservation Merkley, Ryan
D kevinsrangers Miller, K'Andre
C Easton Fection Heponiemi, Aleksi
D Easton Fection Niku, Sami - WPG
C Easton Fection Kupari, Rasmus
LW No Regretzkys Balcers, Rudolfs
C no rules Dube, Dillon - CGY
C Easton Fection Batherson, Drake
G As Gudas it Getz Primeau, Cayden
Round 5
G Easton Fection Merzlikins, Elvis
C Easton Fection Gaudette, Adam
D Flint tropics Clague, Kale
C Point blank Keller Dellandrea, Ty
D No Regretzkys Hicketts, Joe
D sean averys charm Holl, Justin
C No Regretzkys Anderson-Dolan, Jaret
C Point blank Keller Cirelli, Anthony
LW Easton Fection Comtois, Maxime
D As Gudas it Getz Wilde, Bode
Round 6
G kevinsrangers Skinner, Stuart
C Injured Reservation Gruden, Jonathan
RW Flint tropics Kaut, Martin
RW Easton Fection Sikura, Dylan
LW As Gudas it Getz Johnsson, Andreas
D Easton Fection Mahura, Josh
RW No Regretzkys Foo, Spencer
LW no rules Katchouk, Boris
C Easton Fection Thomas, Akil
C As Gudas it Getz Wise, Jake
Round 7
G Easton Fection Tarasov, Daniil
RW Injured Reservation Aston-Reese, Zach
G Flint tropics Villalta, Matt
G Easton Fection Larsson, Filip
C Easton Fection O'Brien, Jay
G sean averys charm DeSmith, Casey
D Red-Headed Rocket Dermott, Travis
C As Gudas it Getz Olofsson, Jacob
LW Easton Fection McLaughlin, Blake
G As Gudas it Getz Ustimenko, Kirill
10 team full keeper roto 4C/LW/RW,6D,2G
G,A,P,+/-,PIM,SOG,GWG,PPP,SHP,Hit,Blk,FOW
W,GAA,SV,SV%,SHO
C-Aho,Couturier,Matthews,O'Reilly
LW-Ehlers,Giroux,Panarin,Rust
RW-Kucherov,Palmieri,Pastrnak,Wilson
D-Burns,Carlson,Gudas,Josi,Nurse,Pietrangelo
G-Fleury,F.Andersen,Markstrom
BN-Zacha
Under 250 gp farm
Beaucage,Berggren,Bokk,Brisson,Chytil,Dugan,Foerst er,Foote,Frost,Grewe,K.Johnson,Lindblom,Mikheyev,N ybeck,Peterka,Pospisil,Protas,Ranta,Raty,Stankoven ,Suzuki,Tuomaala
Alexeyev,Brook,Foote,Graves,Poirier,Sanderson,Seid er,Wilde,Woo,Zamula
Berdin,Brossoit,Commesso,Ersson,Husso,Knight,Koche tkov,Lafontaine,Oettinger,Primeau,Sandstrom,Stolar z,Ustimenko,Vladar
Rookie draft done a few weeks ago for the league in my signature:
- Zagreb (Andrei Svechnikov)
- Toronto (Rasmus Dahlin)
- Ottawa (Filip Zadina)
- East City (Brady Tkachuk)
- Maple (Oliver Wahlstrom)
- Charlottetown (Quinn Hughes)
- Lac La Hache (Vitali Kravtsov)
- Swedish (Adam Boqvist)
- Port Olisar (Evan Bouchard)
- Montreal (Jesperi Kotkaniemi)
- Zagreb (Joel Farabee)
- Toronto (Barrett Hayton)
- Ottawa (Noah Dobson)
- East City (Ty Dellandrea)
- Maple (Ryan Merkley)
- Charlottetown (Dominik Bokk)
- Lac La Hache (Jonathan Berggren)
- Swedish (Grigori Denisenko)
- Port Olisar (Joe Veleno)
- Montreal (Ty Smith)
12-team Dynasty Salary
G-A-H-B/W-SO
Crosby, Pavelski, Nelson, Hagel, Tarasenko, Bertuzzi, Teravainen, Joshua, Paul, Drury, Holtz, Kasper, Dorofeyev, Rosén, Brindley
Dunn, Carlson, Sergachev, Nurse, Trouba, Skjei, Harley, Korczak, Söderström, Luneau, Pickering, Behrens, Rinzel
Bobrovsky, Samsonov, Woll, Patera, Garand
10-team Dynasty Roto
G-A-FOW-STP-H-B/W-GAA-Sv%
Matthews, Hyman, Bratt, Guentzel, Thompson, Horvat, Lindholm, Buchnevich, Toffoli, Konecny, Rust, Peterka, Neighbours, Kemell, Snuggerud, Bourque, Wood, Öhgren
Makar, Josi, Dobson, Pietrangelo, Hanifin, Faber, Spence, Edvinsson, Zellweger, Willander, Bonk, Casey
Shesterkin, Hellebuyck, Georgiev, Wallstedt
Here is the remainder of our draft:
Round 2:
Ryan Donato Evan Bouchard Oliver Wahlstrom Ty Smith Barrett Hayton Ty Rattie Henrik Borgstrom Sami Niku Travis Dermott Vitali Kravstov Aleksi Heponiemi Conor Timmins Round 3: Henri Jokiharju Dominik Bokk Dylan Sikura Anthony Cirelli K'Andre Miller Ryan Merkley Morgan Frost Pick Forfeited for Buyout Jordan Greenway Jay O'Brien Kristian Vesalainen Joe Veleno Round 4: Logan Brown Ty Dellandrea Joel Farabee Jacob Olofsson Nils Lundkvist Rasmus Andersson Drake Batherson Victor Edjsell Rasmus Kupari Neal Pionk Vitaly Abramov Andreas Johnsson Round 5: Mason Appleton Keiffer Bellows Jonaton Berggren Jake Wise Martin Kaut Nikita Scherbak Adam Fox Oskar Lindblom Filip Hronek Dylan Coghlan Isaac Ratcliffe Alex Formenton Round 6: Tage Thompson Josh Norris Xavier Bernard Gabriel Fortier Isac Lundestrom Nicholas Merkley Adam Gaudette Brendan Guhle Jan Kovar Denis Gurianov Jason Robertson Vladislav Kamenev Round 7: Victor Mete Filip Johansson Jonathon Dahlen Calen Addison Sebastian Aho Kale Clague Sergei Shumakov Jacob Larsson Ville Meskanen Jaret Anderson-Dolan Pick Forfeited for Buyout Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson
10 team, 13 category head to head, 30 skaters, 3 goalies, keep 5 prospects. Dress 12 forwards, 6 D and 2 goalies each week.
FWG, FWA, DG, DA, GWG+SO winners, Blocks, hits, PIMs, STG, STA, GAA, S%, Wins
Forwards
Seguin, Tavares, Monahan, Zibanejad, Panarin, Sheary, Athanasiou, J. Staal, Larkin, van Reimsdyk, Bennett, Marchessault, Gallagher, Tierney, Boeser, Keller, Vrana
Defence
Ristolainen, Ekman-Larsson, Dumba, Ellis, Provorov, Klefbom, Matheson, Sergachev, Girard
Goalies
Columbus, Minnesota, Winnipeg
Prospects
Chytil, Necas, Yamamoto, Valimaki, Liljegren