Draft Results:
Round 1
1. Alex Ovechkin (Was - LW,RW) The Jobbers
2. Erik Karlsson (Ott - D) The Nickel City
3. Carey Price (Mon - G) Uncle Benn's
4. Sidney Crosby (Pit - C) Vancouver Be...
5. John Tavares (NYI - C) Devil's Back...
6. Henrik Lundqvist (NYR - G) Savages
7. Jamie Benn (Dal - LW) The 'Eh' team
8. Tyler Seguin (Dal - C,RW) Goner For Co...
9. Claude Giroux (Phi - C,RW) Captain Cang...
10. Steven Stamkos (TB - C) Cleveland St...
11. P.K. Subban (Mon - D) Bautista's Aura
12. Evgeni Malkin (Pit - C,RW) rattus rattus
13. Dustin Byfuglien (Wpg - RW,D) 2toRuutu2toT...
Round 2
1. Braden Holtby (Was - G) 2toRuutu2toT...
2. Marc-Andre Fleury (Pit - G) rattus rattus
3. Pekka Rinne (Nsh - G) Bautista's Aura
4. Vladimir Tarasenko (StL - RW) Cleveland St...
5. Joe Pavelski (SJ - C,LW) Captain Cang...
6. Phil Kessel (Pit - RW) Goner For Co...
7. Corey Perry (Anh - RW) The 'Eh' team
8. Ryan Getzlaf (Anh - C) Savages
9. Jonathan Quick (LA - G) Devil's Back...
10. Patrick Kane (Chi - C,RW) Vancouver Be...
11. Nicklas Backstrom (Was - C) Uncle Benn's
12. Max Pacioretty (Mon - LW) The Nickel City
13. Tuukka Rask (Bos - G) The Jobbers
Round 3
1. Sergei Bobrovsky (Cls - G) The Jobbers
2. Devan Dubnyk (Min - G) The Nickel City
3. Ben Bishop (TB - G) Uncle Benn's
4. Brent Burns (SJ - RW,D) Vancouver Be...
5. Corey Crawford (Chi - G) Devil's Back...
6. Shea Weber (Nsh - D) Savages
7. Ryan Johansen (Cls - C,RW) The 'Eh' team
8. Cory Schneider (NJ - G) Goner For Co...
9. Jakub Voracek (Phi - RW) Captain Cang...
10. Kris Letang (Pit - D) Cleveland St...
11. Logan Couture (SJ - C,LW) Bautista's Aura
12. Frederik Andersen (Anh - G) rattus rattus
13. Taylor Hall (Edm - C,LW) 2toRuutu2toT...
Round 4
1. Zach Parise (Min - LW) 2toRuutu2toT...
2. Victor Hedman (TB - D) rattus rattus
3. Gabriel Landeskog (Col - LW) Bautista's Aura
4. Anze Kopitar (LA - C) Cleveland St...
5. Rick Nash (NYR - LW,RW) Captain Cang...
6. Connor McDavid (Edm - C) Goner For Co...
7. David Backes (StL - C,RW) The 'Eh' team
8. Jonathan Toews (Chi - C) Savages
9. Kevin Shattenkirk (StL - D) Devil's Back...
10. Oliver Ekman-Larsson (Ari - D) Vancouver Be...
11. Drew Doughty (LA - D) Uncle Benn's
12. Keith Yandle (NYR - D) The Nickel City
13. Nathan MacKinnon (Col - C,RW) The Jobbers
Round 5
1. Justin Faulk (Car - D) The Jobbers
2. Blake Wheeler (Wpg - RW) The Nickel City
3. Tyler Johnson (TB - C) Uncle Benn's
4. Henrik Zetterberg (Det - C,LW) Vancouver Be...
5. Mark Giordano (Cgy - D) Devil's Back...
6. Nikita Kucherov (TB - RW) Savages
7. Roberto Luongo (Fla - G) The 'Eh' team
8. Jaroslav Halak (NYI - G) Goner For Co...
9. Andrew Ladd (Wpg - LW) Captain Cang...
10. Filip Forsberg (Nsh - C,RW) Cleveland St...
11. Craig Anderson (Ott - G) Bautista's Aura
12. John Carlson (Was - D) rattus rattus
13. Wayne Simmonds (Phi - LW,RW) 2toRuutu2toT...
Round 6
1. Roman Josi (Nsh - D) 2toRuutu2toT...
2. Steve Mason (Phi - G) rattus rattus
3. Nick Foligno (Cls - C,LW) Bautista's Aura
4. Semyon Varlamov (Col - G) Cleveland St...
5. Daniel Sedin (Van - LW) Captain Cang...
6. Milan Lucic (LA - LW) Goner For Co...
7. Alex Pietrangelo (StL - D) The 'Eh' team
8. Patrick Sharp (Dal - C,LW) Savages
9. Jordan Eberle (Edm - RW) Devil's Back...
10. Jeff Carter (LA - C,RW) Vancouver Be...
11. Alexander Steen (StL - C,LW) Uncle Benn's
12. James Neal (Nsh - LW,RW) The Nickel City
13. Evander Kane (Buf - LW) The Jobbers
Round 7
1. Duncan Keith (Chi - D) The Jobbers
2. Jake Allen (StL - G) The Nickel City
3. T.J. Oshie (Was - C,RW) Uncle Benn's
4. Patric Hornqvist (Pit - RW) Vancouver Be...
5. Kyle Turris (Ott - C) Devil's Back...
6. Tyson Barrie (Col - D) Savages
7. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Edm - C) The 'Eh' team
8. Dougie Hamilton (Cgy - D) Goner For Co...
9. Marian Hossa (Chi - RW) Captain Cang...
10. Sean Monahan (Cgy - C) Cleveland St...
11. Matt Duchene (Col - C,LW) Bautista's Aura
12. Kyle Okposo (NYI - RW) rattus rattus
13. Patrick Marleau (SJ - C,LW) 2toRuutu2toT...
Round 8
1. Jack Eichel (Buf - C) 2toRuutu2toT...
2. Brandon Saad (Cls - LW,RW) rattus rattus
3. John Klingberg (Dal - D) Bautista's Aura
4. Aaron Ekblad (Fla - D) Cleveland St...
5. Jaden Schwartz (StL - LW) Captain Cang...
6. Mike Green (Det - D) Goner For Co...
7. Pavel Datsyuk (Det - C,LW) The 'Eh' team
8. Antti Niemi (Dal - G) Savages
9. Jason Spezza (Dal - C) Devil's Back...
10. Tomas Tatar (Det - LW,RW) Vancouver Be...
11. Ondrej Palat (TB - LW) Uncle Benn's
12. Henrik Sedin (Van - C) The Nickel City
13. Joe Thornton (SJ - C) The Jobbers
Round 9
1. Jack Johnson (Cls - D) The Jobbers
2. Brian Elliott (StL - G) The Nickel City
3. Torey Krug (Bos - D) Uncle Benn's
4. James van Riemsdyk (Tor - LW) Vancouver Be...
5. Eric Staal (Car - C) Devil's Back...
6. Gustav Nyquist (Det - C,LW,RW) Savages
7. Radim Vrbata (Van - RW) The 'Eh' team
8. David Perron (Pit - LW,RW) Goner For Co...
9. Patrice Bergeron (Bos - C) Captain Cang...
10. Chris Kunitz (Pit - LW) Cleveland St...
11. Mark Stone (Ott - RW) Bautista's Aura
12. Mark Scheifele (Wpg - C) rattus rattus
13. Derick Brassard (NYR - C) 2toRuutu2toT...
Round 10
1. Cam Talbot (Edm - G) 2toRuutu2toT...
2. Alex Galchenyuk (Mon - C,LW) rattus rattus
3. Chris Kreider (NYR - LW) Bautista's Aura
4. Karri Ramo (Cgy - G) Cleveland St...
5. Mark Streit (Phi - D) Captain Cang...
6. Johnny Gaudreau (Cgy - LW) Goner For Co...
7. Jiri Hudler (Cgy - C,LW,RW) The 'Eh' team
8. Bryan Little (Wpg - C,RW) Savages
9. Bobby Ryan (Ott - LW,RW) Devil's Back...
10. Jimmy Howard (Det - G) Vancouver Be...
11. Johnny Boychuk (NYI - D) Uncle Benn's
12. Andrei Markov (Mon - D) The Nickel City
13. Mika Zibanejad (Ott - C,RW) The Jobbers
Round 11
1. Brayden Schenn (Phi - C,LW) The Jobbers
2. Scott Hartnell (Cls - LW) The Nickel City
3. Ryan O'Reilly (Buf - C,LW,RW) Uncle Benn's
4. Ondrej Pavelec (Wpg - G) Vancouver Be...
5. Jarome Iginla (Col - RW) Devil's Back...
6. Jonathan Huberdeau (Fla - C,LW) Savages
7. Ryan Kesler (Anh - C,RW) The 'Eh' team
8. Tyler Toffoli (LA - C,LW,RW) Goner For Co...
9. Nick Bjugstad (Fla - C) Captain Cang...
10. Ryan Miller (Van - G) Cleveland St...
11. Craig Smith (Nsh - C,RW) Bautista's Aura
12. Ryan Callahan (TB - RW) rattus rattus
13. Cody Franson (Buf - D) 2toRuutu2toT...
Round 12
1. Nail Yakupov (Edm - LW,RW) 2toRuutu2toT...
2. Brent Seabrook (Chi - D) rattus rattus
3. Tyler Ennis (Buf - C,LW) Bautista's Aura
4. Ryan Strome (NYI - C) Cleveland St...
5. Petr Mrazek (Det - G) Captain Cang...
6. Matt Niskanen (Was - D) Goner For Co...
7. Brandon Dubinsky (Cls - C,LW) The 'Eh' team
8. Ryan Suter (Min - D) Savages
9. Sami Vatanen (Anh - D) Devil's Back...
10. Jake Muzzin (LA - D) Vancouver Be...
11. James Wisniewski (Car - D) Uncle Benn's
12. Thomas Vanek (Min - LW,RW) The Nickel City
13. Anders Lee (NYI - C) The Jobbers