Good idea Cory!
However, the 1st pick of the 3rd round is 60c not 61. Like I said yesterday, this had to do with the a trade to a relegated team.
Edit: And also, as per my trade with Youngblood yesterday, I now own his two picks on Friday.
Round 1
1. Amish Flyers - Taylor Hall (LW-EDM)
2. Avangard Omsk - Tyler Seguin (C-BOS)
3. Amish Flyers -Jack Campbell (G-DAL)
4. Bearster's Boys - Nino Niederreiter
5. Smackmouth Hockey - Vladimir Tarasenko
6. Youngblood Hockey Club - Jeff Skinner
7. Das Chicleteur! - Brett Connolly
8. jlSixtySilverSevens - Gustav Nyquist - (C/LW-DET)
9. Crazynuck - Cam Fowler (D)
10. Sweet Pete - Matt Climie - (G-Phx )
11. Great Whites - Alexander Burmistrov (C-ATL)
12. Great Whites - Kirill Kabanov (RW-NYI)
13. The Comish - Alex Stalock (G-SJ)
14. Herv's Nuckleheads - Evgeny Kuznetsov
15. Nordique - Brandon Gormley (D-Phx)
16. mrvisser - Roman Wick (RW-OTT)
17. DUE Detroit Red Wings DUE
18. UW Not So Rad - Ryan Johansen (C-Col)
19. Crazynuck - Anton Babchuk (D-Car)
20. Anonymous - Derek Stepan - (C-NYR)
21. Sweet Pete - Martin Jones - (G-LA)
22. Ridinryan44 - Beau Bennett
23. Mercs - Holtby-(G-WSH)
24. Frabjous Furbish - Brendan Smith (D-DET)
25. Youngblood - Mikael Granlund (C/W)
26. the guru - Henrik Karlsson (G-CGY)
27. Bleed Blue - John Merrill (D-NJD)
28. Backmarkers - Mats Zuccarello-Aasen (W-NYR)
29. Underarmour Runway- Jan Mursak - (DET)
30. LU Timbersports - Austin Watson (RW-NSH)
Round 2
31. UW Not So Rad - Zac Dalpe (C-CAR)
32. UnderArmour Runway - M. Kruger WAS
33. UnderArmour Runway - Jaden Scwhartz
34. Das Chicleteur! - P. Lalime (G-BUF)
35. Anonymous - P.Cormier (Goon-ATL)
36. Youngblood - M.Dekanich (G-NAS)
37. Frabjous Furbish - R. Josi (D-NAS)
38. Mercs - D. Kugreyshev WAS
39. Great Whites - J. Rynnas (G-TOR)
40. Sweet Pete - Brandon Kozun (RW-LA)
41. Anonymous - D. Olsen (D-CHI)
42. Nordique - P. Wiercioch (D-OTT)
43. Sloppy Seconds - K. Petrov NYI
44. DUE Detroit Red Wings DUE
45. DUE mrvisser DUE
46. Nordique - Brent Krahn (G-DAL)
47. Herv's Nuckleheads - Matt Lashoff (D-TAM)
48. The Comish - Jaroslav Janus (G-TB)
49. LU Timbersports - Adam Burish (RW-DAL)
50. iamlilc - Charles-Olivier Roussel (D-NSH)
51. UW Not So Rad - Shawn Lalonde (CHI)
52. the guru - Joey Hishon (C-COL)
53. jlSixtySilverSevens - Adam Henrique (C-NJ)
54. jlSixtySilverSevens - Maxime Sauve (C/LW-Bos)
55. Smackmouth Hockey- Petr Straka (RW-CLB)
56. Bearster's Boys - Cedrick Desjardins (G-TB)
57. Amish Flyers - Stefan Elliott (D-COL)
58. Avangard Omsk - Emerson Etem
59. Amish Flyers - Calle Jarnkrok (C-DET)
Round 3
60. Youngblood Hockey - Jon Matsumoto (CAR -C)
61. Amish Flyers - Stanislav Galiev (RW-WSH)
62. Avangard Omsk - Toni Rajala
63. Fear the Penguin - Martin Gerber
64. Bearster's Boys - Erik Gudbranson - (D-FLA)
65. Smackmouth Hockey - Nick Bjugstad, (C-FLA)
66. LU Timbersports - Quinton Howden - (C-FLA)
67. Bleed Blue - John Mcfarland - (C-FLA)
68. jlSixtySilverSevens - Derek Joslin - (D-SJ)
69. the guru - Ruslan Salei - (D-DET)
70. UW Not So Rad - Gustaf Wesslau - (G-COL)
71. iamlilc - Teemu Pulkkinen (LW-DET)
72. iamlilc - Ian Cole (D - STL)
73. The Comish - Brett Clark (D-TB)
74. Herv's Nuckleheads - Robert Mayer (G-MTL)
75. LU Timbersports - Colby Cohen - (D-COL)
76. mrvisser - DUE
77. Detroit Red Wings - DUE
78. Sloppy Seconds - Mark Visentin - (G-PHO)
79. sd1976 - Jerry D'Amigo (RW-TOR)
80. Fear the Penguin - Jori Lehtera (F-StL)
81. UW Not So Rad - Adam Almqvist (D-DET)
82. Ridinryan44 - Kevin Connauton - (D-VAN)
83. Mercs -Brad Ross - (W - TOR)
84. Frabjous Furbish - Sergei Bobrovsky - (G-PHI)
85. Chicleteur - Frederik Pettersson (LW-ATL)
86. Chicleteur - Kyle Clifford (LW-LA)
87. Bleed Blue - Ludvig Rensfeldt - (LW-CHI)
88. iamlilc - Charlie Coyle (RW - SJ)
89. Underarmour Runway -Danny Kristo (RW-MTL)
90. DUE - sd1976 - DUE
Round 4
91. DUE - sd1976 - DUE
92. Underarmour Runway - Derek Forbort (D-LAK)
93. FEAR THE PENGUIN - Ethan Moreau - (LW, Clb)
94. DUE - Bleedblue - DUE
95. Crazynuck - Mike Rupp (LW-CHI)
96. guru - Cody Eakin (F-Wsh)
97. Frabjous Furbish - Greg McKegg - (C-TOR)
98. Mercs - Luke Adam - (LW-BUF)
99. DUE - Ridinryan44 - DUE
100. Sweet Pete - P.Valentenko (D-NYR)
101. DUE - Anonymous - DUE
102. LU Timbersports - Bryan Bicknell - (LW-CHI)
103. Sloppy Seconds - Simon Hjalmarsson (RW-STL)
104. DUE - Detroit Red Wings - DUE
105. Amish Flyers - Marc Cheverie (G - FLA)
106. Nordique - Mathieu Darche (MTL-LW)
107. DUE - Herv's Nuckleheads - DUE
108. The Comish - Marc Pouliot - (C-TB)
109. Great Whites - Mark Mancari - (LW-BUF)
110. Backmarkers - Anders Lindback (G-NAS)
111. UW Not So Rad - Patrick McNeill (D-WAS)
112. Crazynuck - Peter Mannino - (G-ATL)
113. jlSixtySilverSevens - Zack Smith - (C/LW - Ott)
114. Youngblood - Matt Martin (LW-NYI)
115. FEAR THE PENGUIN - Ryan Stone - (C-Cal)
116. Smackmouth Hockey - Brock Nelson - (C-NYI)
117. Bearster's Boys - Blake Kessel - (D-NYI)
118. DUE-Anonymous-DUE
119. Avangard Omsk - Sebastian Wannstrom (RW-STL)
120. Amish Flyers - Tim Jackman (RW-CGY)
Round 5
121. Amish Flyers - Tim Gleason (D-CAR)
120. Avangard Omsk - Cody Goloubef - (D-CLB)
123. Fear the Penguin - Evgeny Skachkov (F-STL)
124. Bearster's Boys - Blake Geoffrion - (F-NAS)
125. Smackmouth Hockey - Alexander Vasyunov (LW-NJD)
126. Comish - Johan Harju (LW-TB)
127. Das Chicleteur! - Brandon Pirri - (C-CHI)
128. jlSixtySilverSevens - Rich Clune - (LW-LOS)
129. Crazynuck - Doug Weight - (C-NYI)
130. UW Not So Rad - Mike Commodore (D-CLB)
131. iamlilc - Jake Dowell (C - CHI)
132. Great Whites - Marco Scandella (D-MIN)
133. The Comish - Benn Ferriero (RW-SJS)
134. DUE - Herv's Nuckleheads - DUE
135. Nordique - Brad Staubitz - (D-MIN)
136. DUE - mrvisser - DUE
137. DUE - Detroit Red Wings - DUE
138. Sloppy Seconds - Yuri Alexandrov (D-BOS)
139. LU Timbersports - Nick Petersen (RW-PIT)
140. DUE - Anonymous - DUE
141. Sweet Pete - Jeff Zatkoff (G-LA)
142. DUE - Ridinryan44 - DUE
143. Mercs - Andy Sutton (D-ANA)
144. Frabjous Furbish - Clayton Stoner - (D-MIN)
145. Youngblood - Scott Nichol (C - SJ)
146. the guru - Tyson Barrie (D-Col)
147. DUE - Bleed Blue - DUE
148. Backmarkers - Linus Klasen - (LW-NAS)
149. Underarmour Runway - David McIntyre - (C-NJD)
150. DUE - sd1976 - DUE
Last edited by Rad64; September 10, 2010 at 11:10 PM.
Ultimate Fantasy Hockey League - 2nd Place
Teams: 12
Players: G,A,+/-,PIM,PPP,SHP,GWG,SOG,FW,HIT
Goalies: GS,W,L,GAA,SA,SV,SV%,SHO
Pro(23) Keep(17)
3C - Toews/Spezza/Rask/Backlund/Dubinsky(LW)
3LW -Palat/Abdelkader(RW)/Henrique(C)/Soderberg(C)
3RW - Simmonds/Smith(C)/Little(C)/Jenner(C)/Stafford
6D - Doughty/Ekman-Larsson/Chara/Braun/Klingberg/Stone/Theodore
2G - Hellybuyck/Lehner
IR - Wisniewski/Perreault(C)/Savard/Pavelec
Farm(10)
C - Dvorak(LW)
LW -Lindberg(C)
RW -
D - Pulock/Gustafsson
G - Darling/Hutchinson/Condon/Ullmark//Johnson/Raanta
Good idea Cory!
However, the 1st pick of the 3rd round is 60c not 61. Like I said yesterday, this had to do with the a trade to a relegated team.
Edit: And also, as per my trade with Youngblood yesterday, I now own his two picks on Friday.
Last edited by Chicleteur; August 26, 2010 at 10:06 AM.
Also, round two picks 32 & 33 were made by Gongshow (now UnderArmour Runway), not Crazynuck.
Thanks for doing this up, will make it easier!
Last edited by ccsitdown; August 26, 2010 at 1:06 PM. Reason: added
20-Team Keeper League
PTS: G=1, A=1, W=2, SO=3
Starting roster: 6F, 3D, 1G, *Keep 12 + 2 on farm
F: Kucherov, Scheifele, Eichel, Tarasenko, Rakell, Schwartz, Dadonov
D: Doughty, Josi, Ekman-Larsson, Keith
G: Hellebuyck
Farm: Tolvanen, Kaprizov
16-Team Keeper League
PTS: G=1, A=1, W=2, SO=3
Starting roster: 6F, 4D, 1G, *Keep 12 + 4 on farm
F: P Kane, Kessel, Pastrnak, Keller, Marchessault, B Schenn, Fiala, Kase,
D: Weber, Karlsson, Pietrangelo, Parayko
G: Rask
Farm: Kravtsov, A Boqvist, Necas, I Samsonov
You guys are nitpickers!
It was basically just to get a list of players.
Underarmour Runway, Is Gongshow a model now???
Ultimate Fantasy Hockey League - 2nd Place
Teams: 12
Players: G,A,+/-,PIM,PPP,SHP,GWG,SOG,FW,HIT
Goalies: GS,W,L,GAA,SA,SV,SV%,SHO
Pro(23) Keep(17)
3C - Toews/Spezza/Rask/Backlund/Dubinsky(LW)
3LW -Palat/Abdelkader(RW)/Henrique(C)/Soderberg(C)
3RW - Simmonds/Smith(C)/Little(C)/Jenner(C)/Stafford
6D - Doughty/Ekman-Larsson/Chara/Braun/Klingberg/Stone/Theodore
2G - Hellybuyck/Lehner
IR - Wisniewski/Perreault(C)/Savard/Pavelec
Farm(10)
C - Dvorak(LW)
LW -Lindberg(C)
RW -
D - Pulock/Gustafsson
G - Darling/Hutchinson/Condon/Ullmark//Johnson/Raanta
Awesome Cory!!
This is much appreciated.
Comish Dynasty - 3 Tiers - 24 GMs (G A +/- PIM STP SOG HITS BLK W SV GAA / 4C, 4LW, 4RW, 6D, 1G) - $1130 SALARY CAP - Tier 1
C - Point $111, Horvat $67, Athanasiou $27 (C/LW), Mittelstadt $5, Lafferty $5 (C,LW,RW), Kupari $5, Coyle $40 (C/RW), Saarela $5
LW - E.Kane $130, Bertuzzi $11 (LW/RW), Matt Martin $27, B.Lemieux $5, Haula (C/LW) $5, Motte $5,
RW - Tarasenko $117, Keller $28 (RW/LW), Niederreiter $65 (LW/RW) , Tatar $57 (LW/RW), Kyrou $5 (C/LW), B.Ritchie
D - Werenski $62, Pulock $57, R.Ellis $65, Ceci $36, T.Myers $59, T.DeAngelo $9, Bear $5, Witkowski, $5, Byram $5, Boqvist $5, T.Smith $5, Capobianco $5
G - Grubauer $42, Rittich $27, Sorokin $5,
Cory's the man. This is perfect. Sorry guys but I destroyed you this draft.
We get one of these - Don't waste it.
20-Team Keeper League
PTS: G=1, A=1, W=2, SO=3
Starting roster: 6F, 3D, 1G, *Keep 12 + 2 on farm
F: Kucherov, Scheifele, Eichel, Tarasenko, Rakell, Schwartz, Dadonov
D: Doughty, Josi, Ekman-Larsson, Keith
G: Hellebuyck
Farm: Tolvanen, Kaprizov
16-Team Keeper League
PTS: G=1, A=1, W=2, SO=3
Starting roster: 6F, 4D, 1G, *Keep 12 + 4 on farm
F: P Kane, Kessel, Pastrnak, Keller, Marchessault, B Schenn, Fiala, Kase,
D: Weber, Karlsson, Pietrangelo, Parayko
G: Rask
Farm: Kravtsov, A Boqvist, Necas, I Samsonov
Ultimate Fantasy Hockey League - 2nd Place
Teams: 12
Players: G,A,+/-,PIM,PPP,SHP,GWG,SOG,FW,HIT
Goalies: GS,W,L,GAA,SA,SV,SV%,SHO
Pro(23) Keep(17)
3C - Toews/Spezza/Rask/Backlund/Dubinsky(LW)
3LW -Palat/Abdelkader(RW)/Henrique(C)/Soderberg(C)
3RW - Simmonds/Smith(C)/Little(C)/Jenner(C)/Stafford
6D - Doughty/Ekman-Larsson/Chara/Braun/Klingberg/Stone/Theodore
2G - Hellybuyck/Lehner
IR - Wisniewski/Perreault(C)/Savard/Pavelec
Farm(10)
C - Dvorak(LW)
LW -Lindberg(C)
RW -
D - Pulock/Gustafsson
G - Darling/Hutchinson/Condon/Ullmark//Johnson/Raanta
Simon Hjalmarsson selected by Sloppy Second is not the D from CHI, but the RW from St-Louis.
Pick 35 of Cormier was actually by me, not the guru. We made a trade before the pick.
12 team roto with 6 keepers, G A P +/- PIM PPP SOG, W SV% SHO
C-Crosby Spezza Connolly
L-Smyth Rolston Malone Sullivan
R-Hemsky Ryan Ryder Backes Fleischmann Cleary
D-Phaneuf Rafalski Whitney Pitkanen
G-Lundqvist Bryzgalov Theodore Rinne
Thanks for doing this Radman!
No prob!
Ultimate Fantasy Hockey League - 2nd Place
Teams: 12
Players: G,A,+/-,PIM,PPP,SHP,GWG,SOG,FW,HIT
Goalies: GS,W,L,GAA,SA,SV,SV%,SHO
Pro(23) Keep(17)
3C - Toews/Spezza/Rask/Backlund/Dubinsky(LW)
3LW -Palat/Abdelkader(RW)/Henrique(C)/Soderberg(C)
3RW - Simmonds/Smith(C)/Little(C)/Jenner(C)/Stafford
6D - Doughty/Ekman-Larsson/Chara/Braun/Klingberg/Stone/Theodore
2G - Hellybuyck/Lehner
IR - Wisniewski/Perreault(C)/Savard/Pavelec
Farm(10)
C - Dvorak(LW)
LW -Lindberg(C)
RW -
D - Pulock/Gustafsson
G - Darling/Hutchinson/Condon/Ullmark//Johnson/Raanta
Well, just about finished!
I can't wait to see all 30 teams in Fantrax split into three divisions. It should be quite interesting and way more easier to pick up players. Too bad I'm going to be handcuffed at 25 moves.
Ultimate Fantasy Hockey League - 2nd Place
Teams: 12
Players: G,A,+/-,PIM,PPP,SHP,GWG,SOG,FW,HIT
Goalies: GS,W,L,GAA,SA,SV,SV%,SHO
Pro(23) Keep(17)
3C - Toews/Spezza/Rask/Backlund/Dubinsky(LW)
3LW -Palat/Abdelkader(RW)/Henrique(C)/Soderberg(C)
3RW - Simmonds/Smith(C)/Little(C)/Jenner(C)/Stafford
6D - Doughty/Ekman-Larsson/Chara/Braun/Klingberg/Stone/Theodore
2G - Hellybuyck/Lehner
IR - Wisniewski/Perreault(C)/Savard/Pavelec
Farm(10)
C - Dvorak(LW)
LW -Lindberg(C)
RW -
D - Pulock/Gustafsson
G - Darling/Hutchinson/Condon/Ullmark//Johnson/Raanta