-
October 13, 2021, 5:53 AM
#1
Dobber Entry Adams
Draft order
soon
- - - Updated - - -
Draft results
Round 1
1. Connor McDavid (Edm - C) BeerNaked L...
2. Leon Draisaitl (Edm - C,LW)Rav n's Rad ...
3. Nikita Kucherov (TB - RW)Steve's Supe...
4. Nathan MacKinnon (Col - C)Massey Legion
5. Auston Matthews (Tor - C)Jim's World-...
6. Andrei Vasilevskiy (TB - G)Hartford Wha...
7. Artemi Panarin (NYR - LW)will's Pleas...
8. David Pastrnak (Bos - RW)BroNamedThunder
9. Brad Marchand (Bos - LW)Denis's Dazz...
10. Mikko Rantanen (Col - RW)Bobby’s Oar
11. Cale Makar (Col - D) Pete'sPrimo...
Round 2
1. Patrick Kane (Chi - RW) Pete'sPrimo...
2. Alex Ovechkin (Was - LW)Bobby’s Oar
3. Mitchell Marner (Tor - RW)Denis's Dazz...
4. Aleksander Barkov (Fla - C)BroNamedThunder
5. Darcy Kuemper (Col - G) will'sPleas...
6. Jonathan Huberdeau (Fla - LW)Hartford Wha...
7. Connor Hellebuyck (Wpg - G)Jim's World-...
8. Brayden Point (TB - C,RW)Massey Legion
9. Adam Fox (NYR - D) Steve'sSupe...
10. Sebastian Aho (Car - C) Ravn's Rad ...
11. Victor Hedman (TB - D) BeerNaked L...
Round 3
1. Nikolaj Ehlers (Wpg - LW,RW)Beer Naked L...
2. Mika Zibanejad (NYR - C) Ravn's Rad ...
3. John Carlson (Was - D) Steve'sSupe...
4. Kirill Kaprizov (Min - LW,RW)Massey Legion
5. Robin Lehner (VGK - G) Jim'sWorld-...
6. Alex DeBrincat (Chi - LW,RW)Hartford Wha...
7. Brady Tkachuk (Ott - LW)will's Pleas...
8. Andrei Svechnikov (Car -LW,RW) BroNamedThunder
9. Dougie Hamilton (NJ - D)Denis's Dazz...
10. Max Pacioretty (VGK - LW)Bobby’s Oar
11. Sidney Crosby (Pit - C)Pete's Primo...
Round 4
1. Igor Shesterkin (NYR - G)Pete's Primo...
2. Steven Stamkos (TB - C,RW)Bobby’s Oar
3. Gabriel Landeskog (Col - C,LW)Denis's Dazz...
4. Matthew Tkachuk (Cgy - LW,RW)BroNamedThunder
5. Mark Scheifele (Wpg - C)will's Pleas...
6. Elias Pettersson (Van - C)Hartford Wha...
7. John Tavares (Tor - C) Jim'sWorld-...
8. Mark Stone (VGK - RW) MasseyLegion
9. Quinn Hughes (Van - D) Steve'sSupe...
10. Jake Guentzel (Pit - LW,RW)Rav n's Rad ...
11. Jack Campbell (Tor - G) BeerNaked L...
Round 5
1. Sergei Bobrovsky (Fla - G)Beer Naked L...
2. Frederik Andersen (Car - G)Rav n's Rad ...
3. Kyle Connor (Wpg - LW) Steve'sSupe...
4. Ilya Samsonov (Was - G) MasseyLegion
5. Ryan O'Reilly (StL - C) Jim'sWorld-...
6. Patrice Bergeron (Bos - C)Hartford Wha...
7. Roope Hintz (Dal - C,LW)will's Pleas...
8. Aaron Ekblad (Fla - D)BroNamedThunder
9. Darnell Nurse (Edm - D)Denis's Dazz...
10. Alex Pietrangelo (VGK - D)Bobby’s Oar
11. J.T. Miller (Van - C,LW)Pete's Primo...
Round 6
1. Roman Josi (Nsh - D) Pete'sPrimo...
2. Marc-Andre Fleury (Chi - G)Bobby’s Oar
3. Juuse Saros (Nsh - G) Denis'sDazz...
4. Seth Jones (Chi - D)BroNamedThunder
5. Tyson Barrie (Edm - D) will'sPleas...
6. Miro Heiskanen (Dal - D) HartfordWha...
7. Morgan Rielly (Tor - D) Jim'sWorld-...
8. Charlie McAvoy (Bos - D)Massey Legion
9. Ilya Sorokin (NYI - G) Steve'sSupe...
10. Semyon Varlamov (NYI - G) Ravn's Rad ...
11. Sam Reinhart (Fla - C,RW)Beer Naked L...
Round 7
1. Shea Theodore (VGK - D) BeerNaked L...
2. Mathew Barzal (NYI - C) Ravn's Rad ...
3. Cam Talbot (Min - G) Steve'sSupe...
4. Jordan Binnington (StL - G)Massey Legion
5. Johnny Gaudreau (Cgy - LW,RW)Jim's World-...
6. Philipp Grubauer (Sea - G)Hartford Wha...
7. Kris Letang (Pit - D) will'sPleas...
8. Carter Hart (Phi - G)BroNamedThunder
9. Jeff Petry (Mon - D) Denis'sDazz...
10. Evgeny Kuznetsov (Was - C)Bobby’s Oar
11. Thomas Chabot (Ott - D)Pete's Primo...
-
October 13, 2021, 5:54 AM
#2
Re: Dobber Entry Adams
Round 8
1. William Nylander (Tor - LW,RW)Pete's Primo...
2. Torey Krug (StL - D) Bobby’sOar
3. Neal Pionk (Wpg - D) Denis'sDazz...
4. Jacob Markstrom (Cgy - G)BroNamedThunder
5. Anze Kopitar (LA - C) will'sPleas...
6. Nick Suzuki(Mon - C,RW) Hartford Wha...
7. Jason Robertson (Dal - LW)Jim's World-...
8. Spencer Knight (Fla - G)Massey Legion
9. Elias Lindholm (Cgy - C,RW)Steve's Supe...
10. Ondrej Palat (TB - LW) Ravn's Rad ...
11. Kevin Fiala (Min - LW,RW)Beer Naked L...
Round 9
1. Patrik Laine (Cls - LW,RW)Beer Naked L...
2. Brock Boeser (Van - RW) Ravn's Rad ...
3. Blake Wheeler (Wpg - C,RW)Steve's Supe...
4. John Klingberg (Dal - D)Massey Legion
5. Linus Ullmark (Bos - G) Jim'sWorld-...
6. Vladimir Tarasenko (StL - RW)Hartford Wha...
7. Zach Hyman (Edm - LW,RW)will's Pleas...
8. Thatcher Demko (Van - G)BroNamedThunder
9. Jakob Chychrun (Ari - D)Denis's Dazz...
10. Jack Eichel (Buf - C) Bobby’sOar
11. Jack Hughes (NJ - C,LW)Pete's Primo...
Round 10
1. Tom Wilson (Was - RW) Pete'sPrimo...
2. MacKenzie Weegar (Fla - D)Bobby’s Oar
3. Tyler Seguin (Dal - C,RW)Denis's Dazz...
4. Tristan Jarry (Pit - G)BroNamedThunder
5. Zach Werenski (Cls - D) will'sPleas...
6. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Edm -C,LW) Hartford Wha...
7. Martin Necas (Car - C,RW)Jim's World-...
8. Mikhail Sergachev (TB - D)Massey Legion
9. Drew Doughty (LA - D) Steve'sSupe...
10. Alexander Radulov (Dal -LW,RW) Rav n's Rad ...
11. Samuel Girard (Col - D) BeerNaked L...
Round 11
1. Tony DeAngelo (Car - D) BeerNaked L...
2. T.J. Oshie (Was - C,RW) Ravn's Rad ...
3. Nicklas Backstrom (Was - C)Steve's Supe...
4. Sam Bennett (Fla - C,LW)Massey Legion
5. Bryan Rust (Pit - LW,RW) Jim'sWorld-...
6. Ivan Provorov (Phi - D)Hartford Wha...
7. Joe Pavelski (Dal - C,RW)will's Pleas...
8. Filip Forsberg (Nsh - LW)BroNamedThunder
9. Mike Smith (Edm - G) Denis'sDazz...
10. David Perron (StL - LW,RW)Bobby’s Oar
11. Jeremy Swayman (Bos - G)Pete's Primo...
Round 12
1. Brayden Schenn (StL - C,RW)Pete's Primo...
2. Ryan Strome (NYR - C,RW)Bobby’s Oar
3. ColeCaufield (Mon - RW) Denis's Dazz...
4. Vincent Trocheck (Car - C)BroNamedThunder
5. Petr Mrazek (Tor - G) will'sPleas...
6. Alex Nedeljkovic (Det - G)Hartford Wha...
7. Jonathan Marchessault (VGK -C,LW) Jim's World-...
8. Andre Burakovsky (Col - LW,RW)Massey Legion
9. Taylor Hall (Bos - LW) Steve'sSupe...
10. Tomas Hertl (SJ - C,LW) Ravn's Rad ...
11. Teuvo Teravainen (Car -LW,RW) Beer Naked L...
Round 13
1. Pavel Buchnevich (StL - RW)Beer Naked L...
2. Jamie Benn (Dal - C,LW) Ravn's Rad ...
3. Chris Kreider (NYR - LW)Steve's Supe...
4. TimStuetzle (Ott - LW) Massey Legion
5. Oliver Bjorkstrand (Cls -LW,RW) Jim's World-...
6. Sean Couturier (Phi - C)Hartford Wha...
7. Alec Martinez (VGK - D) will'sPleas...
8. Bo Horvat (Van - C)BroNamedThunder
9. Calvin Petersen (LA - G)Denis's Dazz...
10.Dominik Kubalik (Chi - LW,RW) Bobby’s Oar
11. Drake Batherson (Ott - RW)Pete's Primo...
Round 14
1. Oliver Ekman-Larsson (Van - D)Pete's Primo...
2. Patric Hornqvist (Fla - RW)Bobby’s Oar
3. Tyler Toffoli (Mon - LW,RW)Denis's Dazz...
4. Brendan Gallagher (Mon - RW)BroNamedThunder
5. Jake Allen (Mon - G) will'sPleas...
6. Anthony Mantha (Was - LW,RW)Hartford Wha...
7. Joel Eriksson Ek (Min - C)Jim's World-...
8. Alexis Lafreniere (NYR - LW)Massey Legion
9. Blake Coleman (Cgy - LW,RW)Steve's Supe...
10. Jakub Voracek (Cls - LW,RW)Rav n's Rad ...
11. Vince Dunn (Sea - D) BeerNaked L...
-
October 13, 2021, 5:57 AM
#3
Re: Dobber Entry Adams
Round 14
1. Oliver Ekman-Larsson (Van - D)Pete's Primo...
2. Patric Hornqvist (Fla - RW)Bobby’s Oar
3. Tyler Toffoli (Mon - LW,RW)Denis's Dazz...
4. Brendan Gallagher (Mon - RW)BroNamedThunder
5. Jake Allen (Mon - G) will'sPleas...
6. Anthony Mantha (Was - LW,RW)Hartford Wha...
7. Joel Eriksson Ek (Min - C)Jim's World-...
8. Alexis Lafreniere (NYR - LW)Massey Legion
9. Blake Coleman (Cgy - LW,RW)Steve's Supe...
10. Jakub Voracek (Cls - LW,RW)Rav n's Rad ...
11. Vince Dunn (Sea - D) BeerNaked L...
Round 15
1. William Karlsson (VGK - C)Beer Naked L...
2. Ryan Ellis (Phi - D) Rav n'sRad ...
3. MacKenzie Blackwood (NJ - G)Steve's Supe...
4. Kaapo Kakko (NYR - RW) MasseyLegion
5. Cam Atkinson (Phi - RW) Jim'sWorld-...
6. Brent Burns (SJ - D) HartfordWha...
7. Vitek Vanecek (Was - G) will'sPleas...
8. Mark Giordano (Sea - D)BroNamedThunder
9. Jesse Puljujarvi (Edm - RW)Denis's Dazz...
10. Mattias Ekholm (Nsh - D)Bobby’s Oar
11. Conor Garland (Van - LW,RW)Pete's Primo...
Round 16
1. Rasmus Ristolainen (Phi - D)Pete's Primo...
2. Adin Hill (SJ - G) Bobby’s Oar
3. Anders Lee (NYI - LW) Denis'sDazz...
4. Claude Giroux (Phi - C,LW)BroNamedThunder
5. Jared Spurgeon (Min - D)will's Pleas...
6. Trevor Zegras (Anh - C,LW)Hartford Wha...
7. Joel Farabee (Phi - LW,RW)Jim's World-...
8. Jean-Gabriel Pageau (NYI - C)Massey Legion
9. Dylan Larkin (Det - C) Steve'sSupe...
10. Matt Dumba (Min - D) Rav n'sRad ...
11. Josh Morrissey (Wpg - D) BeerNaked L...
Round 17
1. Noah Dobson (NYI - D) BeerNaked L...
2. Rasmus Dahlin (Buf - D) Ravn's Rad ...
3. Jake Muzzin (Tor - D) Steve'sSupe...
4. Josh Norris (Ott - C) MasseyLegion
5. Jaccob Slavin (Car - D) Jim'sWorld-...
6. Timo Meier (SJ - LW,RW)Hartford Wha...
7. Carter Verhaeghe (Fla - C,LW)will's Pleas...
8. Travis Konecny (Phi - RW)BroNamedThunder
9. Alex Killorn (TB - LW,RW)Denis's Dazz...
10. Matt Grzelcyk (Bos - D)Bobby’s Oar
11. Pierre-Luc Dubois (Wpg - C)Pete's Primo...
Round 18
1. Devon Toews (Col - D) Pete'sPrimo...
2. Denis Gurianov (Dal - LW,RW)Bobby’s Oar
3. Ryan Pulock (NYI - D) Denis'sDazz...
4. Justin Schultz (Was - D)BroNamedThunder
5. Max Comtois (Anh - LW,RW)will's Pleas...
6. Keith Yandle (Phi - D)Hartford Wha...
7. Anthony Duclair (Fla - LW,RW)Jim's World-...
8. Jamie Drysdale (Anh - D)Massey Legion
9. Josh Anderson (Mon - RW)Steve's Supe...
10. ErikKarlsson (SJ - D) Rav n's Rad ...
11. Tyler Johnson (Chi - C,RW)Beer Naked L...
Round 19
1. Andrew Mangiapane (Cgy -LW,RW) Beer Naked L...
2. Ty Smith (NJ - D) Rav n's Rad...
3. Mike Hoffman (Mon - LW,RW)Steve's Supe...
4. Jordan Eberle (Sea - RW)Massey Legion
5. Reilly Smith (VGK - RW) Jim'sWorld-...
6. Jonathan Toews (Chi - C)Hartford Wha...
7. Nick Ritchie (Tor - LW) will'sPleas...
8. Jeff Carter (Pit - C,RW)BroNamedThunder
9. Jordan Staal (Car - C) Denis'sDazz...
10. Colton Parayko (StL - D)Bobby’s Oar
11. Yegor Sharangovich (NJ -LW,RW) Pete's Primo...
Round 20
1. Anton Khudobin (Dal - G)Pete's Primo...
2. Craig Smith (Bos - RW) Bobby’sOar
3. Logan Couture (SJ - C) Denis'sDazz...
4. Evgeni Malkin (Pit - C)BroNamedThunder
5. Evgenii Dadonov (VGK - LW,RW)will's Pleas...
6. Moritz Seider (Det - D)Hartford Wha...
7. Justin Faulk (StL - D) Jim'sWorld-...
8. Ryan Suter (Dal - D) MasseyLegion
9. Viktor Arvidsson (LA - LW,RW)Steve's Supe...
10. Sean Monahan (Cgy - C) Ravn's Rad ...
11. Carey Price (Mon - G) BeerNaked L...
-
October 13, 2021, 5:59 AM
#4
Re: Dobber Entry Adams
Round 21
1. Filip Chytil (NYR - C,RW) BeerNaked L...
2. Mats Zuccarello (Min - RW) Ravn's Rad ...
3. Radko Gudas (Fla - D) Steve'sSupe...
4. Owen Tippett (Fla - RW) MasseyLegion
5. Jacob Trouba (NYR - D) Jim'sWorld-...
6. Oliver Wahlstrom (NYI - RW)Hartford Wha...
7. Alexander Romanov (Mon - D) will'sPleas...
8. Jaden Schwartz (Sea - LW)BroNamedThunder
9. Jake Oettinger (Dal - G)Denis's Dazz...
10. Nico Hischier (NJ - C)Bobby’s Oar
11. Kirby Dach (Chi - C) Pete'sPrimo...
Round 22
1. Filip Hronek (Det - D) Pete'sPrimo...
2. Brandon Saad (StL - LW,RW)Bobby’s Oar
3. Brock Nelson (NYI - C) Denis'sDazz...
4. Jared McCann (Sea - C,LW)BroNamedThunder
5. Bowen Byram (Col - D) will'sPleas...
6. Adam Boqvist (Cls - D)Hartford Wha...
7. Esa Lindell (Dal - D) Jim'sWorld-...
8. Shayne Gostisbehere (Ari - D)Massey Legion
9. Evander Kane (SJ - LW,RW)Steve's Supe...
10. Rasmus Andersson (Cgy - D)Rav n's Rad ...
11. Christian Dvorak (Mon - C,LW)Beer Naked L...
Round 23
1. Jonathan Drouin (Mon - C,LW)Beer Naked L...
2. Chandler Stephenson (VGK -C,LW) Rav n's Rad ...
3. Elvis Merzlikins (Cls - G)Steve's Supe...
4. Connor Brown (Ott - LW,RW)Massey Legion
5. Nicolas Hague (VGK - D) Jim'sWorld-...
6. Clayton Keller (Ari - LW,RW)Hartford Wha...
7. Eeli Tolvanen (Nsh - LW,RW) will'sPleas...
8. Yanni Gourde (Sea - C,RW)BroNamedThunder
9. Nino Niederreiter (Car -LW,RW) Denis's Dazz...
10. John Gibson (Anh - G) Bobby’sOar
11. Kasperi Kapanen (Pit - LW,RW)Pete's Primo...
Round 24
1. Adrian Kempe (LA - LW,RW)Pete's Primo...
2. Nils Hoglander (Van - LW,RW)Bobby’s Oar
3. Mikael Backlund (Cgy - C,RW)Denis's Dazz...
4. Dustin Brown (LA - RW)BroNamedThunder
5. Frank Vatrano (Fla - LW,RW)will's Pleas...
6. Jordan Kyrou (StL - C,RW)Hartford Wha...
7. Mike Reilly (Bos - D) Jim'sWorld-...
8. Artem Zub (Ott - D) MasseyLegion
9. Matt Murray (Ott - G) Steve'sSupe...
10. James van Riemsdyk (Phi - LW)Rav n's Rad ...
11. Anthony Cirelli (TB - C,RW)Beer Naked L...
Round 25
1. Michael Bunting (Tor - LW)Beer Naked L...
2. Nils Lundkvist (NYR - D) Ravn's Rad ...
3. Pavel Francouz (Col - G)Steve's Supe...
4. William Eklund (SJ - LW)Massey Legion
5. Connor Murphy (Chi - D) Jim'sWorld-...
6. Noah Hanifin (Cgy - D)Hartford Wha...
7. Nick Leddy (Det - D) will's Pleas...
8. Rickard Rakell (Anh - LW,RW)BroNamedThunder
9. Alex Goligoski (Min - D)Denis's Dazz...
10. Ryan McDonagh (TB - D)Bobby’s Oar
11. Pavel Zacha (NJ - C,LW)Pete's Primo...
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules