I am going to go with Captain Canada -
1.1 Kirby Dach (Canada)
10 rounds
No positional limitations
No limits on # of players selected per country
If you want to draft goalies, you get the goalies for the whole team. So if you take Swiss Goalies, you get anyone who plays for them and the points they rack up.
Scoring:
Goal = 1
Assist = 1
Goalie Win = 2
Goalie Shutout = 1
Games towards a medal count - round robin, all of the medal round including bronze game
Round 1
1. PenguinHunter - Kirby Dach, F, CAN
2. Eskimo Brother - Dylan Cozens, F, CAN
3. pmorrow - CAN Goalies
4. chuckcouples - Alex Newhook, F, CAN
5. Belexus75 - RUS Goalies
6. tweetdrivr - Vasily Podkolzin, F, RUS
7. metaldude26 - Trevor Zegras, F, USA
8. Napoleon23 - Quinton Byfield, F, CAN
9. JagrBomb - Lucas Raymond, F, SWE
10. northernnuck - SWE Goalies
Round 2
1. northernnuck - Alexander Holtz, F, SWE
2. JagrBomb - Anton Lundell, F, FIN
3. Napoleon23 - Cole Caulfield, F, USA
4. metaldude26 - USA Goalies
5. tweetdrivr - Yegor Chinakov, F, RUS
6. Belexus75 - Tim Stützle, F, GER
7. chuckcouples - Matthew Boldy F, USA
8. pmorrow - Connor McMichael, F, CAN
9. Eskimo Brother - Peyton Krebs, F CAN
10. PenguinHunter - Alex Turcotte, F, USA
Round 3
1. PenguinHunter - Arthur Kaliyev, F, USA
2. Eskimo Brother - Rodion Amirov, F, RUS
3. pmorrow - Bowen Byram, D, CAN
4. chuckcouples - FIN Goalies
5. Belexus75 - Philip Tomasino, F, CAN
6. tweetdrivr - Marat Khusnutdinov, F, RUS
7. metaldude26 - Cam York, D, USA
8. Napoleon23 - Jamie Drysdale, D, CAN
9. JagrBomb - Theodor Niederbach, F, SWE
10. northernnuck - Jack Quinn, F, CAN
Round 4
1. northernnuck - Mikhail Abramov, F, RUS
2. JagrBomb - Ville Heinola, D, FIN
3. Napoleon23 - Connor Zary, F, CAN
4. metaldude26 - Bobby Brink, F, USA
5. tweetdrivr - Egor Afanasyev, F, RUS
6. Belexus75 - Cole Perfetti, F, CAN
7. chuckcouples - Roby Järventie, F, FIN
8. pmorrow - Philip Broberg, D, SWE
9. Eskimo Brother - Brad Lambert, F, FIN
10. PenguinHunter - Kasper Simontaival, F, FIN
Round 5
1. PenguinHunter - Noel Gunler, F, SWE
2. Eskimo Brother - Shakir Mukhamadullin, D, RUS
3. pmorrow - Matthew Beniers, F, USA
4. chuckcouples - JJ Peterka, F, GER
5. Belexus75 - Marco Rossi, F, AUS
6. tweetdrivr - Jan Myšák, F, CZE
7. metaldude26 - Victor Söderström, D, SWE
8. Napoleon23 - Jake Sanderson, D, USA
9. JagrBomb - Roni Hirvonen, F, FIN
10. northernnuck - Jakob Pelletier, F, CAN
Round 6
1. northernnuck - Brendan Brisson, F, USA
2. JagrBomb - Juuso Pärssinen, F, FIN
3. Napoleon23 - Dawson Mercer, F, CAN
4. metaldude26 - Dylan Holloway, F, CAN
5. tweetdrivr - Daniil Chayka, D, RUS
6. Belexus75 - Sam Colangelo, F, USA
7. chuckcouples - Emil Heineman, F, SWE
8. pmorrow - Ryan Suzuki, F, CAN
9. Eskimo Brother - Topi Niemala, D, FIN
10. PenguinHunter - Ilya Safonov, F, RUS
Round 7
1. PenguinHunter - Zion Nybeck, F, SWE
2. Eskimo Brother - Aku Raty, F, FIN
3. pmorrow - Thomas Harley, D, CAN
4. chuckcouples - Martin Chromiak, F, SVK
5. Belexus75 - Vladislav Firstov, F Rus
6. tweetdrivr - Semyon Chistyakov, D, RUS
7. metaldude26 - Simon Holmstrom, F, SWE
8. Napoleon23 - Arvid Costmar, F, SWE
9. JagrBomb - Albert Johansson, D, SWE
10. northernnuck - Mikko Kokkonen, D, FIN
Round 8
1. northernnuck - Elmer Soderblom, F, FIN
2. JagrBomb - Tobias Bjornfot, D, SWE
3. Napoleon23 - Arseniy Gritsyuk, F, RUS
4. metaldude26 - Yegor Spiridonov, F, RUS
5. tweetdrivr - Oskar Olausson, F, SWE
6. Belexus75 - Henri Nikkanen, F, FIN
7. chuckcouples - Joshua Samanski, F, GER
8. pmorrow - Braden Schneider, D, CAN
9. Eskimo Brother - Mikael Pyyhtiä, F, FIN
10. PenguinHunter - Michal Teplý,F, CZE
Round 9
1. PenguinHunter - Maxim Groshev, F, RUS
2. Eskimo Brother - Jaromir Pytlik, F, CZE
3. pmorrow - Jackson Lacombe, D, USA
4. chuckcouples - Oleksiy Mikluhka, F, SVK
5. Belexus75 - Michal Gut, F CZE
6. tweetdrivr - Stanislav Svozil, D, CZE
7. metaldude26 - SWI Goalies
8. Napoleon23 - Vasili Ponomaryov, F, RUS
9. JagrBomb - Albin Sundsvik, F, SWE
10. northernnuck - Emil Andrae, D, SWE
Round 10
1. northernnuck - Oskar Kvist, F, SWE
2. JagrBomb - Santeri Hatakka, D, FIN
3. Napoleon23 - Simon Knak, F, SWI
4. metaldude26 - CZE Goalies
5. tweetdrivr - Simon Kubicek, D, CZE
6. Belexus7- Radek Muzik, F, CZE
7. chuckcouples - Florian Elias, F, GER
8. pmorrow - John Farinacci, F, USA
9. Eskimo Brother - Pavel Novak, F, CZE
10. PenguinHunter - Adam Raska, CZE
Round 11 - COVID/Injury Replacement Round
1. PenguinHunter (1.1) - Joel Salzberger, F, SWI
2. chuckcouples (8.7) - Maximilian Glotzl, D, GER
12 team H2H Most Cats Wins; Keep 6/winner keeps 7; G A PPP +/- SHP SOG HIT BLK PIM // W SV GAA SV% SHO
3 C, 3 LW, 3 RW, 6D, 2G, 5 bench
C - McDavid, Crosby, Tavares
LW - DeBrincat
RW - Meier, Miller
D -
G - Jarry
I am going to go with Captain Canada -
1.1 Kirby Dach (Canada)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.2 Dylan Cozens (CAN)
Associate Editor for DobberHockey (Wednesdays). Click that Ramblings button on the the menu bar!
(No I don't have a hockey problem...)
1.3 Canada Goaltending
12 team H2H Most Cats Wins; Keep 6/winner keeps 7; G A PPP +/- SHP SOG HIT BLK PIM // W SV GAA SV% SHO
3 C, 3 LW, 3 RW, 6D, 2G, 5 bench
C - McDavid, Crosby, Tavares
LW - DeBrincat
RW - Meier, Miller
D -
G - Jarry
Alex Newhook
Team Russia Goalies
14 Teams H2H Dynasty, 28 roster spots (8 bench), 15 minors under 100
Weekly Matchups - Daily Lineups
Skaters: G/A/Pt/PIM/SoG/STP/H+B/ToI/Corsi
Goalies: W/GAA/SVs/SV%/SHO
C: Eichel, Kadri, Mcdavid, Sodeberg, Schenn
LW: Ehlers, Landeskog, Meier, Debrusk, Foegele, Lee
RW: Pastrnak, Marner, Palmieri, Terry, D. Brown, Bailey, Granlund
D: Krug, Josi, Ekholm, Faulk, Muzzin, Karlsson, Cernak,
G: Hellebuyck, Biship, M Jones
1.6 Vasily Podkolzin
Corrected #
12 team Yahoo Roto keeper (keep 3)
9 F, 6 D; roster 3 G max
G,A,PPP,SOG,BLKS,HITS - W,SO,SV%,Saves
F: B Tkachuk, Stutzle, Eriksson Ek, Necas, Konecny, Cooley, Boldy, Lehkonen, Tippett
D: Dahlin, Seider, Matheson, Durzi, Addison, Mintyukov
G: Hill, Husso
IR:
Bench: L Hughes, Merzlikins, Terry, Tuch
I think it's actually at 1.8 now.
I'll select Quinton Byfield
16 Team H2H Cats Salary Cap Dynasty
25 Roster, 25 Minors - 4C,4LW, 4RW, 6D, 2G, 5B
Weekly Matchups - Daily Lineups - Min. 2G starts p/w
Skaters: G=2/A=2/PPP=2/SOG/Hits/Blks/FO%-C/TOI=2
Goalies: W=2/GAA/SV%/SHO
C: Zibanejad, JT Miller, RNH, Kadri
LW: Landeskog, Teravainen, Hertl, Ehlers
RW: Pastrnak, Meier, Fiala, Bjorkstrand
D: Dahlin, Barrie, S.Jones, Pulock, Dumba, Ghost
G: Blackwood, Sorokin
B: Palmieri, Beauvillier, Dadonov, Hintz, Romanov
1.9 - Lucas Raymond
1.10 SWE Goalies
2.1 Alexander Holtz
TEAM 1
12 Team Dynasty, H2H, G, A, PPP, SOG, FOW, HITS, BLKS, PIM, GWG, ShG, W, SHO, GA, SV, ShL, OL
3-6C, 3-6W, 6D, 8B, 2G, 20 farm, 3IR
C - Crosby-McDavid-Giroux-Kadri
W - Ovechkin-Marchand-Lehkonen-Wheeler-E.Kane-Landeskog
D - Jones-Schenn-Stone-Lindholm-Moser-Whitecloud
G - Hellebuyck-Lindgren-Martin-Stalock
Full Keeper
2.2 Anton Lundell
2.3 Cole Caufield
16 Team H2H Cats Salary Cap Dynasty
25 Roster, 25 Minors - 4C,4LW, 4RW, 6D, 2G, 5B
Weekly Matchups - Daily Lineups - Min. 2G starts p/w
Skaters: G=2/A=2/PPP=2/SOG/Hits/Blks/FO%-C/TOI=2
Goalies: W=2/GAA/SV%/SHO
C: Zibanejad, JT Miller, RNH, Kadri
LW: Landeskog, Teravainen, Hertl, Ehlers
RW: Pastrnak, Meier, Fiala, Bjorkstrand
D: Dahlin, Barrie, S.Jones, Pulock, Dumba, Ghost
G: Blackwood, Sorokin
B: Palmieri, Beauvillier, Dadonov, Hintz, Romanov
2.5 Yegor Chinakov
12 team Yahoo Roto keeper (keep 3)
9 F, 6 D; roster 3 G max
G,A,PPP,SOG,BLKS,HITS - W,SO,SV%,Saves
F: B Tkachuk, Stutzle, Eriksson Ek, Necas, Konecny, Cooley, Boldy, Lehkonen, Tippett
D: Dahlin, Seider, Matheson, Durzi, Addison, Mintyukov
G: Hill, Husso
IR:
Bench: L Hughes, Merzlikins, Terry, Tuch