With the first overall pick in the PBR Team Challenge I am proud to select >> TEAM COOPER TIRES
Team Challenge
Round 1
1. Zorro - Cooper Tires
2. PenguinHunter - Pendelton Whisky
3. Pmorrow - Union Home Mortgage
Round 2
1. Pmorrow - Can-Am
2. PenguinHunter - Lucas Oil
3. Zorro - Wrangler
Round 3
1. Zorro - YETI
2. PenguinHunter- Ariat
3. pmorrow - Las Vegas
Round 4
1. pmorrow - Boot Barn
2. PenguinHunter - South Point
3. Zorro - CAT
Rider's Draft
Round 1
1. pmorrow - Jose Vitor Leme (Cooper Tires)
2. PenguinHunter - Cooper Davis (Ariat)
Round 2
1. PenguinHunter - Sage Kimzey (Cooper Tires)
2. pmorrow - Silvano Alves (Union Home Mortgage)
Round 3
1. pmorrow - Stetson Lawrence (Cooper Tires)
2. Penguin Hunter - Lucas Divino (Pendelton Whisky)
Round 4
1. PenguinHunter - Fabiano Veira (Can-Am)
2. pmorrow - Stetson Wright (Las Vegas)
Round 5
1. pmorrow - Colton Jesse (Wrangler)
2. PenguinHunter - Derek Kolbaba (YETI)
Round 6
1. PenguinHunter - Matt Triplett (Lucas Oil)
2. pmorrow - Marco Eguchi (Pendelton whisky
Slick rock challenge draft
1. Pmorrow - Jose Vitor Leme
2. PH - Chase Outlaw
3. PH - Colton Jesse
4. Pmorrow - Fabiano Veira
5. Pmorrow - Silvano Alves
6. PH - Rafael Dos Santos
7. PH - Brennen Eldred
8. Pmorrow - Cody Casper
9. Pmorrow - Rubens Barbosa
10. PH- Junior Patrik Souza
11. PH - Marcus Mast
12. Pmorrow - Luciano de Castro
13. Pmorrow - Dakota Louis
14. PH - Paulo Lima
15. PH - Hunter Ball
16. Pmorrow - Wallace Vieira de Oliveira
17. Pmorrow Keith Hall
18.PH - Chase Doughtery
19. PH - Mike Lee
20. Pmorrow - Eli Vastbinder
Last edited by PenguinHunter; June 29, 2020 at 12:21 PM.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
With the first overall pick in the PBR Team Challenge I am proud to select >> TEAM COOPER TIRES
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
1.2 Team Pendleton Whisky
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.3 Team Union Home Mortgage
2.1 Team Can-Am
12 team H2H Most Cats Wins; Keep 6/winner keeps 7; G A PPP +/- SHP SOG HIT BLK PIM // W SV GAA SV% SHO
3 C, 3 LW, 3 RW, 6D, 2G, 5 bench
C - McDavid, Crosby, Tavares
LW - DeBrincat
RW - Meier, Miller
D -
G - Jarry
2.2 Team Lucas Oil
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2.3 Team Wrangler
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
3.1 Team Yeti
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
3.2 Team Ariat
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3.3 Team Las Vegas
4.1 Team Boot Barn
12 team H2H Most Cats Wins; Keep 6/winner keeps 7; G A PPP +/- SHP SOG HIT BLK PIM // W SV GAA SV% SHO
3 C, 3 LW, 3 RW, 6D, 2G, 5 bench
C - McDavid, Crosby, Tavares
LW - DeBrincat
RW - Meier, Miller
D -
G - Jarry
4.2 Team South Point
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4.3 Team Cat " Meow"
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
Rider Portion
1.1 Jose Leme
12 team H2H Most Cats Wins; Keep 6/winner keeps 7; G A PPP +/- SHP SOG HIT BLK PIM // W SV GAA SV% SHO
3 C, 3 LW, 3 RW, 6D, 2G, 5 bench
C - McDavid, Crosby, Tavares
LW - DeBrincat
RW - Meier, Miller
D -
G - Jarry
1.2 Cooper Davis
2.1 Sage Kimzey
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Silvano Alves
Stetson Lawrence
12 team H2H Most Cats Wins; Keep 6/winner keeps 7; G A PPP +/- SHP SOG HIT BLK PIM // W SV GAA SV% SHO
3 C, 3 LW, 3 RW, 6D, 2G, 5 bench
C - McDavid, Crosby, Tavares
LW - DeBrincat
RW - Meier, Miller
D -
G - Jarry