With the first overall pick in the OHL Playoff Draft:
Morgan Frost, F, Soo Greyhounds
Welcome to the Fantastic Four OHL Draft Thread.
Reminder - need to draft a minimum of 2 Defensemen.
Round 1:
SensArmy93 - Morgan Frost (F) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
StuntMan12 - Taylor Raddysh (F) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
PenguinHunter - Aaron Luchuk (F) Barrie Colts
Zorro - Dmitry Sokolov (F) Barrie Colts
Round 2:
Zorro - Boris Katchouk (F) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
PenguinHunter - Andrei Svechnikov (F) Barrie Colts
StuntMan12 - Connor Timmins (D) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
SensArmy93 - Robert Thomas (F) Hamilton Bulldogs
Round 3:
SensArmy93 - Rasmus Sandin (D) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
StuntMan12 - Tim Gettinger (F) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
PenguinHunter - Jordan Kyrou (F) Sarnia Sting
Zorro - Jack Kopacka (F) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
Round 4:
Zorro - Hayden Verbeek (F) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
PenguinHunter - Lucas Chiodo (F) Barrie Colts
StuntMan12 - Mac Hollowell (D) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
SensArmy93 - Nicholas Caamano (F) Hamilton Bulldogs
Round 5:
SensArmy93 - Will Bitten (F) Hamilton Bulldogs
StuntMan12 - Barrett Hayton (F) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
PenguinHunter - Adam Ruzicka (F) Sarnia Sting
Zorro - Zachary Magwood (F) Barrie Colts
Round 6:
Zorro - Jason Willms (F) Barrie Colts
PenguinHunter - Cam Dineen (D) Sarnia Sting
StuntMan12 - Gabriel Vilardi (F) Kingston Frontenacs
SensArmy93 - Evan Bouchard (D) London Knights
Round 7:
SensArmy93 - Ryan Moore (F) Hamilton Bulldogs
StuntMan12 - Sean Day (D) Kingston Frontenacs
PenguinHunter - T.J. Fergus (D) Barrie Colts
Zorro - Jordan Sambrook (D) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
Round 8:
Zorro - Joey Keane (D) Barrie Colts
PenguinHunter - Logan Brown (F) Kitchener Rangers
StuntMan12 - Jason Robertson (F) Kingston Frontenacs
SensArmy93 - Brandon Sigeon (F) Hamilton Bulldogs
Round 9:
SensArmy93 - Drake Rymsha (F) Sarnia Sting
StuntMan12 - Cliff Pu (F) Kingston Frontenacs
PenguinHunter - Jaden Peca (F) Barrie Colts
Zorro - Keeghan Howdeshell (F) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
Round 10:
Zorro - Ryan Roth (F) Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
PenguinHunter - Jonathan Ang (F) Sarnia Sting
StuntMan12 - Linus Nyman (F) Kingston Frontenacs
SensArmy93 - Matthew Strome (F) Hamilton Bulldogs
Last edited by PenguinHunter; March 20, 2018 at 1:59 PM.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
With the first overall pick in the OHL Playoff Draft:
Morgan Frost, F, Soo Greyhounds
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin
Taylor Raddysh (F) - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
Aaron Luchuk - F Barrie Colts
Dmitry Sokolov, (F) Barrie
Boris Katchouk, (F) SSM
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
Andrei Svechnikov F Barrie Colts
Robert Thomas, F, Hamilton Bulldogs
Rasmus Sandin, D, Soo Greyhounds
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin
Conor Timmins (D) - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
Tim Gettinger - F - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
Jordan Kyrou (F) Sarnia Sting
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jack Kopacka, (F) Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds
Hayden Verbeek, (F) Sault Ste Marie Greyhounds
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
Lucas Chiodo (F) Barrie Colts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mac Hollowell - D - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
Nicholas Caamano, F, Hamilton Bulldogs
Will Bitten, F, Hamilton Bulldogs
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin
Barrett Hayton - F - Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds