The League in London (20 Team Multi-Cat H2H $100 Dynasty League) - Season 11
... In memory of "The Net Detective"
C Pinto kDach Hayton Roy / Lowry Bjugstad Blueger Carrick
LW Lehkonen Knies kJohnson Greenway / Laferriere Reichel Luostarinen Kartye Grebyonkin Buchelnikov
RW Quinn Joseph Roslovic Chinakhov / Kakko Glass Brink O'Connor Holmberg Berggren Tuomaala
D Werenski Hronek Power Guhle McCabe Roy / Gudas Raddysh Pachal Evans Cormier
G Swayman / Hill Mrazek Ivanov Kokko
Piranha Hockey League est 1990 - Oakley Doakley's - 16 teams
Pts only W=2 OL=1 SO=3 Auction Draft
WHL - est 2016 Expansion - Glasgow Kiss - 24 teams
25 pro players / 10 minor league players
G,A,+/-,PPP,SOG,Hits,Blk,PIM,FOW, W,Sv,GA,SHO
2019 WHL Draft oddities #3 - with 41 picks in the books, the Fort Frances Muskies lead the way with 6 picks while there are still 7 teams that have yet to pick.
WHL - 24tm multicast salary partial keeper
19 Active / 6 Reserve / 15 Minors
3C/3LW/3RW/3F/6D/1G
Skaters: G/ A/ +/- /PIM/SOG/PPP/Hit/Blk/FOW-C
Goalies: GS/W/OL/GAA/SV%/SV/SHO/ShL/A
2019 WHL Draft Oddities #4 - following the first 50 picks, 6 teams have yet to draft in the 2019 WHL Draft!
2019 WHL Draft Oddities #5 - after the first 65 picks, the Fort Frances Muskies lead the way with 7 picks so far while 4 teams have yet to make a single pick!
Oddity #6....zero player trades. #boring #victoriaemojimystery
Follow me @WHLrumourmill for rumblings from around the World Hockey League
#nomoose
WHL - World Hockey League (24 Team - Daily H2H)
Maine Moose 2021-2022
2019 WHL GM of the Year #Supersoft
2019 WHL Draft Oddities #7 - the Markham Waxers have made their last pick in the draft before 5 other teams drafted their first!
WHL - 24tm multicast salary partial keeper
19 Active / 6 Reserve / 15 Minors
3C/3LW/3RW/3F/6D/1G
Skaters: G/ A/ +/- /PIM/SOG/PPP/Hit/Blk/FOW-C
Goalies: GS/W/OL/GAA/SV%/SV/SHO/ShL/A
2019 WHL Draft Oddities #8 - for the first time in our (brief) 5 year history, we enter the 5th round on day 5 of the draft. History will remind us 5 rounds in previous years took 7-8 days.
WHL - 24tm multicast salary partial keeper
19 Active / 6 Reserve / 15 Minors
3C/3LW/3RW/3F/6D/1G
Skaters: G/ A/ +/- /PIM/SOG/PPP/Hit/Blk/FOW-C
Goalies: GS/W/OL/GAA/SV%/SV/SHO/ShL/A
2019 WHL Draft Oddities #9 - With the 17th pick in Round 5, the Manitoba Moose has finally drafted their first player of the 2019 draft.
WHL - 24tm multicast salary partial keeper
19 Active / 6 Reserve / 15 Minors
3C/3LW/3RW/3F/6D/1G
Skaters: G/ A/ +/- /PIM/SOG/PPP/Hit/Blk/FOW-C
Goalies: GS/W/OL/GAA/SV%/SV/SHO/ShL/A
2019 WHL Draft Oddities #10 - a total of 5 goalies were selected in Rounds 1,2 & 3 followed by 10 goalies in Round 4 & 5!
2019 WHL Draft Oddities #11 - Round 7, 150 picks in and there is still one team that has yet to draft a single player in this years' draft.
Evansville Icemen District-5 Ducks LOEGM - 12 GM H2H Keeper
G A PT SOG STA STG TRUC FOW
W GA SV SV% SOWHL - 24 GM H2H Salary
G A +/- PIM SOG PPP HIT BLK FOW
W GA SV SOView Roster View Roster
2019 WHL Draft continued.....
ROUND 7
145. Jean-Sebastien Dea - C - Montreal Canadiens (newfcollins)
146. Austin Wagner - RW - Royal-City Leafs (Havanablast21)
147. Martin Frk - RW - Glasgow Kiss (Magicstew)
148. Henrik Rybinski - RW - Dryden Eagles (metaldude26)
149. Jachkym Kondelik - C - Vancouver Voodoo (GoNucks)
150. Kirill Slepets - RW - Dryden Eagles - (metaldude26)
151. Jacob Fosbacka Karlsson - C - Manitoba Moose (GinFizz)
152. Jon Gillies - G - Windsor Spitfires (Penguin7)
153. Michael Anderson - D - Windsor Spitfires (Penguin7)
154. Logan Stanley - D - Royal-City Leafs (Havanablast21)
155. Egor Korshkov - RW- Tampere Polar Bears (Jouko-Pouko)
156. Tanner Laczynski - C - James Bay Cougars (InForAPenny)
157. Ivan Morozov - C - Amsterdam Red Lights (rataylor22)
158. Dryden Hunt - LW - Lake Eerie Monsters (Sulla)
159. Louie Belpedio - D - Windsor Spitfires (Penguin7)
160. Joe Hicketts - D - Fresno Firebirds (Pit Bulls)
161. Jakub Zboril - D - Manitoba Moose (GinFizz)
162. Hunter Jones - G - Edmonton Road Runners (Lemmy)
163. Tuukka Tieksola - RW - Fort Frances Muskies (Burgandy)
164. Gabriel Fortier - LW - Toronto Fighting Turtles (Kofax)
165. John Farinacci - Victoria Dead Hookers (Loch)
166. Mason Shaw - C- Wheeling Nailers (Brosive)
167. Nils Lundkvist - D - Wheeling Nailers (Brosive)
168. Connor Dewar - C - Braham Pietasters (glorybe23)
ROUND 8
169. Nathan Bastien - RW - Montreal Canadiens (newfcollins)
170. Jordan Schmaltz - D - Royal-City Leafs (Havanablast21)
171. Juuso Riikola - D - Glasgow Kiss (Magicstew)
172. Dmitri Samorukov - D - Dryden Eagles (metaldude26)
173. Joni Ikonen - C - Fort Frances Muskies (Burgandy)
174. Wade Allison - RW - Fresno Firebirds (Pit Bulls)
175. Connor Clifton - D - Oshawa Generals (Bobby4Ever)
176. Brett Seney - LW - Windsor Spitfires (Penguin7)
177. Skyler McKenzie - LW - Fresno Firebirds (Pit Bulls)
178. Jack Rathbone - RW - Fresno Firebirds (Pit Bulls)
179. Albin Eriksson - RW - Tampere Polar Bears (Juoko-Pouko)
180. Jack Drury - C - Manitoba Moose (GinFizz)
181. Jordan Spence - D - Amsterdam Red Lights (rataylor22)
182. Libor Hajek - D - Lake Eerie Monsters (Sulla)
183. Sean Walker - D - Windsor Spitfires (Penguin7)
184. Artur Kayumov - LW - Grand Rapids Griffins (brakil)
185. Karl Hendriksson - C - Manitoba Moose (GinFizz)
186. Matthew Robertson - D - Edmonton Road Runners (Lemmy)
187. Saku Maenalanen - RW - Montreal Canadiens (newfcollins)
188. Ivan Nalimov - G - Toronto Fighting Turtles (Kofax)
189. Michal Teply - LW - Victoria Dead Hookers (Loch)
190. Matias Macelli - LW - Manitoba Moose (GinFizz)
191. Riley Barber - RW - District-5 Ducks (evans334)
192. Stelio Mattheos - RW - Braham Pietasters (glorybe23)
ROUND 9
193. Antti Tuomisto - D - Montreal Canadiens (newfcollins)
194. Sean Durzi - D - Lake Valley Thunder (First Round Pick)
195. Gavin Bayreuther - D - Glasgow Kiss (magicstew)
196. Otto Leskinen - D - Dryden Eagles (metaldude26)
197. Arseny Grtisyuk - RW - Fort Frances Muskies (Burgandy)
198. Jake Evans - C - District-5 Ducks (evans334)
199. Mattias Norlinder - D - Fort Frances Muskies (Burgandy)
200. Eetu Pakklia - LW - District-5 Ducks (evans334)
201. Ivan Lodnia - LW - Oshawa Generals (Bobby4Ever)
202. Henri Nikkanen - C - Grand Rapids Griffins (brakil)
203. Kyle Keyser - G - Tampere Polar Bears (Juoko-Pouko)
204. Dmitri Zagorodniy - LW - Lake Valley Thunder (First Round Pick)
205. Adam Ruzicka - C - Amsterdam Red Lights (rataylor22)
206. William Lagesson D - Lake Valley Thunder (First Round Pick)
207. Olivier Rodrique - G - Windsor Spitfires (Penguin7)
208. Vinni Letterei - RW - Grand Rapids Griffins (brakil)
209. Jeremy Lauzon - D -Manitoba Moose (GinFizz)
210. Adam Brooks - C - Royal-City Leafs (Havanablast21)
211. Nick Paul - LW - James Bay Cougars (InForAPenny)
212. Morgan Barron - C - District-5 Ducks (evans334)
213. Maxim Letunov - C - Victoria Dead Hookers (Loch)
214. Justus Annunen - G - Lake Valley Thunder (First Round Pick)
215. Sampo Ranta - LW - Vancouver Voodoo (GoNucks)
216. Benoit-Olivier Groulx - C - Braham Pietasters (glorybe23)
ROUND 10
217. Mikhail Abramov - RW - Montreal Canadiens (newfcollins)
218. Kody Clark - RW - Edmonton Road Runners (Lemmy)
219 Ethan Keppen - LW - Edmonton Road Runners (Lemmy)
220. Niklas Nordgren - RW - Dryden Eagles (metaldude26)
221. Dustin Wolfe - G - Fort Frances Muskies (Burgandy)
222. Nikolai Kovalenko - RW - District-5 Ducks (evans334)
223. Mitch Renke - D - North London Nationals (VintageVibe)
224. Pavel Shen - C - District-5 Ducks (evans334)
225. Jeremy Roy - D - Oshawa Generals (Boby4Ever)
226. Pierre Engvall - LW - Royal-City Leafs (Havanablast21)
227. Eetu Luostarinen - C - Tampere Polar Bears (Jouko-Pouko)
228. Marcus Davidsson - C - Windsor Spitfires (Penguin7)
229. Jordan Bellerive - C - Amsterdam Red Lights (rataylor22)
230. Kiefer Sherwood - RW - Lake Eerie Monsters (Sulla)
231. Linus Weissbach - LW - Grand Rapids Griffins (brakil)
232. Matthew Highmore - RW - Grand Rapids Griffins (brakil)
233. Cole Schwindt - RW - Manitoba Moose (GinFizz)
234. Allan McShane - C - District-5 Ducks (evans334)
235. Yegor Zamula - D - James Bay Cougars (InForAPenny)
236. Kevin Stenlund - C - Toronto Fighting Turtles (Kofax)
237. Tim Soderlund - C - Victoria Dead Hookers (Loch)
238. Matt Roy - D - Vancouver Voodoo (GoNucks)
239. Dillon Hamaliuk - D - Vancouver Voodoo (GoNucks)
240. Jeremy Davies - D - Braham Pietasters (glorybe23)
This concludes the 2019 WHL Junior Draft. Mark Sept. 15th on your calendar - we are back with our 5 round PRO draft!
2019 WHL Draft Oddities #12 - After 8 rounds, and 190 draft picks, all teams have finally drafted a player in the WHL Draft!