Colour code:
Red: Goalies
...
Green: Defensemen
BOLD: Rookies
Round 1
1. Alex Ovechkin (Was - RW) Habs7079
2. Sidney Crosby (Pit - C) Kofax
3. Steven Stamkos (TB - C) StaveOffElim...
4. Ryan Getzlaf (Anh - C) BC Oiler
5. Corey Perry (Anh - RW) Hartnell Gone
6. Claude Giroux (Phi - C,RW) kluu
7. John Tavares (NYI - C) Phil The Thrill
8. Evgeni Malkin (Pit - C,RW) Laendarian
9. Tuukka Rask (Bos - G) Canuckleheads
10. Jamie Benn (Dal - LW) Vancouver Be...
11. Henrik Lundqvist (NYR - G) SuluShattenk...
12. Carey Price (Mon - G) Dead Things
13. Tyler Seguin (Dal - C,RW) Leaf Nation
14. Jonathan Quick (LA - G) The Nickel City
15. Ben Bishop (TB - G) Password is ...
Round 2
2. Cory Schneider (NJ - G) Password is ...
3. Erik Karlsson (Ott - D) The Nickel City
4. Marc-Andre Fleury (Pit - G) Leaf Nation
5. Taylor Hall (Edm - C,LW) Dead Things
6. Patrick Kane (Chi - C,RW) SuluShattenk...
7. Shea Weber (Nsh - D) Vancouver Be...
8. Phil Kessel (Tor - RW) Canuckleheads
9. P.K. Subban (Mon - D) Laendarian
10. Chris Kunitz (Pit - LW) Phil The Thrill
11. Semyon Varlamov (Col - G) kluu
12. Corey Crawford (Chi - G) Hartnell Gone
13. Matt Duchene (Col - C,LW) BC Oiler
14. Patrick Sharp (Chi - C,LW) StaveOffElim...
15. Nicklas Backstrom (Was - C) Kofax
16. Logan Couture (SJ - C,LW) Habs7079
Round 3
1. Max Pacioretty (Mon - LW) Habs7079
2. Kari Lehtonen (Dal - G) Kofax
3. Evander Kane (Wpg - LW) StaveOffElim...
4. Sergei Bobrovsky (Cls - G) BC Oiler
5. Jonathan Toews (Chi - C) Hartnell Gone
6. David Backes (StL - C,RW) kluu
7. Anze Kopitar (LA - C) Phil The Thrill
8. Nathan MacKinnon (Col - C,RW) Laendarian
9. Joe Pavelski (SJ - C,LW) Canuckleheads
10. Henrik Zetterberg (Det - C,LW) Vancouver Be...
11. Zach Parise (Min - LW) SuluShattenk...
12. Jimmy Howard (Det - G) Dead Things
13. Gabriel Landeskog (Col - LW) Leaf Nation
14. Dustin Byfuglien (Wpg - RW,D) The Nickel City
15. Blake Wheeler (Wpg - RW) Password is ...
Round 4
2. Drew Doughty (LA - D) Password is ...
3. Pekka Rinne (Nsh - G) The Nickel City
4. James Neal (Nsh - LW,RW) Leaf Nation
5. Duncan Keith (Chi - D) Dead Things
6. Antti Niemi (SJ - G) SuluShattenk...
7. Braden Holtby (Was - G) Vancouver Be...
8. Victor Hedman (TB - D) Canuckleheads
9. Jaroslav Halak (NYI - G) Laendarian
10. Thomas Vanek (Min - LW,RW) Phil The Thrill
11. Oliver Ekman-Larsson (Ari - D) kluu
12. Jakub Voracek (Phi - RW) Hartnell Gone
13. Kyle Okposo (NYI - RW) BC Oiler
14. Ryan Miller (Van - G) StaveOffElim...
15. Patrick Marleau (SJ - C,LW) Kofax
16. Rick Nash (NYR - LW,RW)
Round 5
1. Pavel Datsyuk (Det - C,LW) Habs7079
2. Jonathan Bernier (Tor - G) Kofax
3. James van Riemsdyk (Tor - LW) StaveOffElim...
4. Brian Elliott (StL - G) BC Oiler
5. Steve Mason (Phi - G) Hartnell Gone
6. Bobby Ryan (Ott - LW,RW) kluu
7. Milan Lucic (Bos - LW) Phil The Thrill
8. Roberto Luongo (Fla - G) Laendarian
9. Jason Spezza (Dal - C) Canuckleheads
10. Mike Smith (Ari - G) Vancouver Be...
11. Eric Staal (Car - C) SuluShattenk...
12. Keith Yandle (Ari - D) Dead Things
13. Marian Gaborik (LA - RW) Leaf Nation
14. Wayne Simmonds (Phi - RW) The Nickel City
15. Patrice Bergeron (Bos - C) Password is ...
Round 6
2. Kris Letang (Pit - D) Password is ...
3. Brent Burns (SJ - RW,D) The Nickel City
4. Josh Harding (Min - G) Leaf Nation
5. Daniel Sedin (Van - LW) Dead Things
6. Jeff Skinner (Car - LW,RW) SuluShattenk...
7. Dion Phaneuf (Tor - D) Vancouver Be...
8. Jordan Eberle (Edm - RW) Canuckleheads
9. Alex Pietrangelo (StL - D) Laendarian
10. Frederik Andersen (Anh - G) Phil The Thrill
11. Zdeno Chara (Bos - D) kluu
12. Alexander Steen (StL - C,LW) Hartnell Gone
13. Ryan McDonagh (NYR - D) BC Oiler
14. Jonas Hiller (Cgy - G) StaveOffElim...
15. Martin St. Louis (NYR - RW) Kofax
16. Ondrej Palat (TB - LW) Habs7079
Round 7
1. Jarome Iginla (Col - RW) Habs7079
2. Kevin Shattenkirk (StL - D) Kofax
3. Radim Vrbata (Van - RW) StaveOffElim...
4. Ryan Johansen (Cls - C,RW) BC Oiler
5. Marian Hossa (Chi - RW) Hartnell Gone
6. Ryan Kesler (Anh - C,RW) kluu
7. Scott Hartnell (Cls - LW) Phil The Thrill
8. Patric Hornqvist (Pit - RW) Laendarian
9. Ryan O'Reilly (Col - C,LW) Canuckleheads
10. Jason Pominville (Min - RW) Vancouver Be...
11. Joe Thornton (SJ - C) SuluShattenk...
12. Henrik Sedin (Van - C) Dead Things
13. David Krejci (Bos - C) Leaf Nation
14. T.J. Oshie (StL - C,RW) The Nickel City
15. Mark Giordano (Cgy - D) Password is ...
Round 8
2. Andrew Ladd (Wpg - LW) Password is ...
3. Jeff Carter (LA - C,RW) The Nickel City
4. Torey Krug (Bos - D) Leaf Nation
5. Ryan Suter (Min - D) Dead Things
6. Niklas Kronwall (Det - D) SuluShattenk...
7. Brandon Dubinsky (Cls - C,LW) Vancouver Be...
8. Brent Seabrook (Chi - D) Canuckleheads
9. Mike Green (Was - D) Laendarian
10. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Edm - C) Phil The Thrill
11. Tyson Barrie (Col - D) kluu
12. Kyle Turris (Ott - C) Hartnell Gone
13. James Wisniewski (Cls - D) BC Oiler
14. John Carlson (Was - D) StaveOffElim...
15. Craig Anderson (Ott - G) Kofax
16. Mats Zuccarello (NYR - LW) Habs7079
Round 9
1. Gustav Nyquist (Det - C,RW) Habs7079
2. Dustin Brown (LA - LW,RW) Kofax
3. Jack Johnson (Cls - D) StaveOffElim...
4. Brandon Saad (Chi - LW,RW) BC Oiler
5. Cam Fowler (Anh - D) Hartnell Gone
6. Bryan Little (Wpg - C,RW) kluu
7. Jaromir Jagr (NJ - RW) Phil The Thrill
8. Alexander Semin (Car - LW,RW) Laendarian
9. Christian Ehrhoff (Pit - D) Canuckleheads
10. Ryan Callahan (TB - RW) Vancouver Be...
11. Matt Niskanen (Was - D) SuluShattenk...
12. Paul Stastny (StL - C) Dead Things
13. Loui Eriksson (Bos - LW,RW) Leaf Nation
14. Brad Marchand (Bos - LW) The Nickel City
15. Alex Goligoski (Dal - D) Password is ...
Round 10
2. Brad Richards (Chi - C,LW) Password is ...
3. David Perron (Edm - LW,RW) The Nickel City
4. Jacob Trouba (Wpg - D) Leaf Nation
5. Derick Brassard (NYR - C) Dead Things
6. Dan Boyle (NYR - D) SuluShattenk...
7. Jaden Schwartz (StL - LW) Vancouver Be...
8. Darcy Kuemper (Min - G) Canuckleheads
9. Chris Kreider (NYR - LW) Laendarian
10. Valtteri Filppula (TB - C,LW) Phil The Thrill
11. Clarke MacArthur (Ott - LW) kluu
12. Tomas Hertl (SJ - LW) Hartnell Gone
13. Mikael Granlund (Min - C) BC Oiler
14. Troy Brouwer (Was - RW) StaveOffElim...
15. Brayden Schenn (Phi - C,LW) Kofax
16. Shane Doan (Ari - LW,RW) Habs7079
Round 11
1. Derek Stepan (NYR - C) Habs7079
2. Patrik Elias (NJ - C,LW) Kofax
3. Alexander Edler (Van - D) StaveOffElim...
4. Dougie Hamilton (Bos - D) BC Oiler
5. Matt Read (Phi - RW) Hartnell Gone
6. Martin Hanzal (Ari - C) kluu
7. Cody Franson (Tor - D) Phil The Thrill
8. Joffrey Lupul (Tor - LW,RW) Laendarian
9. Nazem Kadri (Tor - C) Canuckleheads
10. Erik Johnson (Col - D) Vancouver Be...
11. Jonathan Drouin (TB - LW) SuluShattenk...
12. Evgeny Kuznetsov (Was - C,LW) Dead Things
13. Valeri Nichushkin (Dal - RW) Leaf Nation
14. Mikko Koivu (Min - C) The Nickel City
15. Andrei Markov (Mon - D) Password is ...
Round 12
2. Mark Streit (Phi - D) Password is ...
3. Mike Ribeiro (Nsh - C) The Nickel City
4. Tyler Bozak (Tor - C) Leaf Nation
5. Vladimir Tarasenko (StL - RW) Dead Things
6. Johan Franzen (Det - LW,RW) SuluShattenk...
7. Craig Smith (Nsh - C,RW) Vancouver Be...
8. Jake Gardiner (Tor - D) Canuckleheads
9. Anton Khudobin (Car - G) Laendarian
10. Ondrej Pavelec (Wpg - G) Phil The Thrill
11. Radko Gudas (TB - D) kluu
12. Jason Garrison (TB - D) Hartnell Gone
13. Nail Yakupov (Edm - RW) BC Oiler
14. Jake Muzzin (LA - D) StaveOffElim...
15. Mike Richards (LA - C,LW) Kofax
16. Eric Gelinas (NJ - D) Habs7079
Notes:
1. Goalies. (24) starting goalies + (1) oops [Harding] went in the first 6 rounds. All but starters for CAR, MIN, EDM, OTT, WPG, BUF. In rounds 7-12, only 4 goalies: Anderson (OTT), Kuemper (MIN), Khudobin (CAR), and Pavelec (WPG).
2. Defensemen. D men went in increased bunches. First a group of (3), then a group of (5), then a group of (7), then a scattering.
3. Rookies. Drouin & Kuznetsov, back-to-back.