Re: Rate the last 5 movies you've watched
Hateful 8 - I was impressed. Man does it ever go full Tarantino after the intermission though. And that's twice now he's made me laugh involuntarily at someone's head getting shot off.
Star Wars - loved it; basically exactly what I was hoping for.
Spectre - I liked it; I can understand why some people didn't because it was a pretty big change from the approach they took to the other Craig Bond films. But it was a throwback to the Moore-era silliness of the franchise and I have always appreciated the campier Bond films of the 60s and 70s.
Ant Man - OK I didn't give this one a fair shake. I was playing video games at the same time. The stuff I did watch of it looked fun though.
Inside Out - Shut up, I have a toddler OK? It's not bad as far as kids animation goes. It's not something I'm going to watch on my own though.
10-team H2H points keeper league, keep 4
G: 2, A: 2, SOG: 0.15, Hit: 0.15, Block: 0.15, W: 3.5, Sv: 0.025, SO: 6
7 F, 3 D, 1 G
2022-2023 Roster:
F: Connor McDavid, Steven Stamkos, Artemi Panarin, Jack Hughes, Mark Stone, Josh Norris, Tyler Bertuzzi, PL Dubois, Sam Bennett, Tom Wilson (IR)
D: Kris Letang, Drew Doughty, Brent Burns, Shayne Gostisbehere
G: Ilya Sorokin, Thatcher Demko