I was thinking the same thing yesterday, Sentium. Here are the start of two of mine, I will update as they go. Both are this year's draftees only, both are more or less similar multi-cat leagues, and fairly deep. I am MTL in the first one and PHP in the second:
1. MTL - Ryan Nugent-Hopkins C EDM
2. VAN - Jonathan Huberdeau C/W FLA
3. CGY - Ryan Murphy D CAR
4. VAN - Gabriel Landeskog LW COL
5. CHI - Sean Couturier C PHI
6. NYR - Ryan Strome C NYI
7. PIT - Adam Larsson D NJ
8. EDM - Dougie Hamilton D BOS
9. CGY - Mark Scheifele C WPG
10. PHX - Mika Zibanejad C OTT
11. CGY - Sven Baertschi W CGY
12. CGY - Rocco Grimaldi C FLA
13. BUF - Duncan Siemens D COL
14. PHI - Joel Armia W BUF
Round 2
15. CGY - Matt Puempel LW OTT
16. NYR - Mark McNeill C CHI
17. CGY - Magnus Hellberg G NSH
18. CHI - Chris Gibson G LAK
19. CHI -John Gibson G ANA
20. NYR - Alexander Khokhlachev F BOS
21. ANA - Nicklas Jensen W VAN
22. CGY -Nathan Beaulieu D MTL
23. PHI -Samu Perhonen G EDM
24. ANA - Tomas Jurco W DET
25. CHI - Jamie Oleksiak D DAL
26. PIT -Ty Rattie W STL
27. ANA - Vladislav Namestnikov C TBL
28. ANA - Zack Phillips C MIN
Round 3
29. PHX -Joe Morrow D PIT
30. CGY -Ryan Sproul D DET
31. CGY -Stefan Noesen F OTT
32. BUF -Phillip Danault C CHI
33. CHI - Tyler Biggs W TOR
34. NYR - Nikita Kucherov W TBL
35. ANA - Brandon Saad F CHI
36. MTL - Oscar Klefbom D EDM
37. NYI - Connor Murphy D PHX
38. CGY - Jonas Brodin D MIN
39. BUF - Boone Jenner C CBJ
40. CGY - Daniel Catenacci F BUF
41. BUF - Brett Ritchie F DAL
42. ANA - Jean-Gabriel Pageau F OTT
Round 4
43. MTL - Jordan Binnington G STL
44. NYI - Lucas Lessio F PHX
45. DET -J T Miller C NYR
46. MTL - Adam Clendening D CHI
47. NYR - Shane Prince C/LW OTT
48. CAL - Reid Boucher F NJD
49. MTL - Dimitri Jaskin RW STL
50. CAL - Adam Lowry F WPG
51. DET - Victor Rask C CAR
52. PHX - Michel St Croix F NYR
53. BUF -Rasmus Bengtsson D FLA
54. ANA -Mattias Backman D DET
55. VAN -Johan Mattson G CHI
56. EDM -
And, other pool:
Round 1
1. BB - Ryan Nugent-Hopkins
2. SAI - Jonathan Huberdeau
3. NFG - Gabriel Landeskog
4. HH - Ryan Strome
5. MH - Sean Couturier
6. NFG - Adam Larsson
7. NFG - Ryan Murphy
8. NFG - Mika Zibanejad
9. VV - Joel Armia
10. BB - Alexander Khokhlachev
11. BB - Dougie Hamilton
12. CRR - Sven Bärtschi
Round 2
1. HH - Mark Scheifele
2. PHP - Matt Puempel
3. WJ - Mark McNeill
4. SAI - Zack Phillips
5. MH - Connor Murphy
6. HH - Nathan Beaulieu
7. VV - Oscar Klefbom
8. GS - Vladislav Namestnikov
9. SAI - Rocco Grimaldi
10. HH - Tomas Jurco
11. PHP - Tyler Biggs
12. CRR - John Gibson
Round 3
1. LV - Christopher Gibson
2. SAI - Nicklas Jensen
3. HH - Stefan Noesen
4. VV - Frans Tuohimaa
5. MH - Magnus Hellberg
6. GS - Ty Rattie
7. MM - Nikita Kucherov
8. HH - Boone Jenner
9. HH - Daniel Catenacci
10. PHP - Duncan Siemens
11. PHP - Brandon Saad
12. CRR -