Here's my first of a few drafts, completed earlier today. This year's draftees only, cats G,A,P,PIM,+/-,GWG - W,GAA,SV%,SO:
Round 1
1. PHI - Taylor Hall F EDM
2. CGY - Tyler Seguin F BOS
3. CGY - Jack Campbell G DAL
4. CGY - Jeff Skinner F CAR
5. CGY - Alexander Burmistrov F ATL
6. CGY - Vladimir Tarasenko F STL
7. ANA - Calvin Pickard G COL
8. CGY - Mikael Granlund F MIN
9. CHI-Nino Niederreiter NYI
10. ANA-Ryan Johansen F CBJ
11. MTL -F Brett Connolly
12. CGY -Jaden Schwartz STL
13. MTL -Cam Fowler D ANA
14. NYR- Evgeny Kutznetsov F WSH
Round 2
15. CGY - Beau Bennett F PIT
16. CGY - Austin Watson F NSH
17. NYR - Kirill Kabanov F NYI
18. MTL -Nick Bjugstad F
19. CGY -F - Emerson Etem Ana
20. VAN -D Brandon Gormley
21. CGY -G - Mark Visentin Phx
22. CGY - Justin Faulk D CAR
23. ANA - Calle Jarnkrok F DET
24. PHI - John McFarland F FLA
25. EDM -D Derek Forbort
26. NYR -Joey Hishon
27. BUF -Riley Sheahan C DET
28. MTL -FLA D Erik Gudbranson
Round 3
29. CHI -Tyler Pitlick - EDM
30. CGY -Teemu Pulkkinen - F - Det
31. CGY -Jared Knight - F - Bos
32. CGY -Jordan Weal - F - LA
33. CGY -Johan Larsson - F - Min
34. CGY -Sami Aittokallio - G - Col
35. BUF -Charlie Coyle RW SJ
36. CGY - Tyler Toffoli F LAK
37. ANA - Fredrik Pettersson-Wentzel G ATL
38. PHI - Brock Nelson F NYI
39. PHX -Quinton Howden F FLA
40. NYR -Bradley Ross
41. MTL -Stanislav Galiev
42. NYR-Ryan Spooner
Round 4
43. TOR - Maxime Clermont G NJ
44. TOR - Scott Wedgewood G NJ
45. DET - Jon Merrill D NJ
46. BUF - Kent Simpson G CHI
47. NYR - Petr Straka F CBJ
48. PHX Greg McKegg - F - TOR
49. OTT-Mark Pysyk-BUF
50. OTT -Kevin Hayes-CHI
51. CHI- Mathieu Corbeil-Theriault G CLB
52. ANA - Ludvig Rensfeldt F CHI
53. PHX - Louis Domingue G PHX
54. NYR - Ryan Martindale
55. MTL -Tom Kuehnhackl
56. NYR-Devante Smith-Pelly
Round 5
57. PHI- Justin Shugg F
58. BUF -Connor Brickley G FLA
59. CGY -Christian Thomas - F - NYR
60. BUF-Philip Lane C
61. CGY -Dylan McIlrath D NYR
62. PHI -Joonas Donskoi F FLA
63. TOR -Stephen Silas D COL
64. MTL - Patrick Cehlin F NSH
65. CHI - Jerome Gauthier-Leduc D BUF
66. BUF - Ivan Telegin F ATL
67. MTL - Tim Heed D ANA
68. EDM - Brett Bulmer F MIN
69. ANA -G Philipp Grubauer WSH
70. PHI - Troy Rutkowski D
20-Team Keeper League
PTS: G=1, A=1, W=2, SO=3
Starting roster: 6F, 3D, 1G, *Keep 12 + 2 on farm
F: Kucherov, Scheifele, Eichel, Tarasenko, Rakell, Schwartz, Dadonov
D: Doughty, Josi, Ekman-Larsson, Keith
G: Hellebuyck
Farm: Tolvanen, Kaprizov
16-Team Keeper League
PTS: G=1, A=1, W=2, SO=3
Starting roster: 6F, 4D, 1G, *Keep 12 + 4 on farm
F: P Kane, Kessel, Pastrnak, Keller, Marchessault, B Schenn, Fiala, Kase,
D: Weber, Karlsson, Pietrangelo, Parayko
G: Rask
Farm: Kravtsov, A Boqvist, Necas, I Samsonov