Blake Wheeler - Winnipeg Jets
Welcome to the Fantastic Four NHL Draft Thread.
Reminder - need to draft a minimum of 2 Defensemen.
Round 1
StuntMan12- Blake Wheeler (F) Winnipeg Jets
PenguinHunter- Nikita Kucherov (F) Tampa Bay Lightning
Zorro - Mark Scheifele (F) Winnipeg Jets
SensArmy93- Steven Stamkos (F) Tampa Bay Lightning
Round 2
SensArmy93 - Filip Forsberg (F) Nashville Predators
Zorro - Patrik Laine (F) Winnipeg Jets
PenguinHunter - Victor Hedman (D) Tampa Bay Lightning
StuntMan12 - Nikolaj Ehlers (F) Winnipeg Jets
Round 3
StuntMan12- Kyle Connor (F) Winnipeg Jets
PenguinHunter- Viktor Arvidsson (F) Nashville Predators
Zorro - Sidney Crosby (F) Pittsburgh Penguins
SensArmy93- Evgeni Malkin (F) Pittsburgh Penguins
Round 4
SensArmy93 - Ryan Johansen (F) Nashville Predators
Zorro - Dustin Byfuglien (D) Winnipeg Jets
PenguinHunter - Alex Ovechkin (F) Washington Capitals
StuntMan12 - Jacob Trouba (D) Winnipeg Jets
Round 5
StuntMan12- Paul Stastny (F) Winnipeg Jets
PenguinHunter- P.K. Subban (D) Nashville Predators
Zorro - Phil Kessel (F) Pittsburgh Penguins
SensArmy93- Roman Josi (D) Nashville Predators
Round 6
SensArmy93 - Joe Pavelski (F) San Jose Sharks
Zorro - Krist Letang (D) Pittsburgh Penguins
PenguinHunter - Evgeny Kuznetsov (F) Washington Capitals
StuntMan12 - Brad Marchand (F) Boston Bruins
Round 7
StuntMan12- David Pastrnak (F) Boston Bruins
PenguinHunter- Brayden Point (F) Tampa Bay Lightning
Zorro - Patrice Bergeron (F) Boston Bruins
SensArmy93- Kyle Turris (F) Nashville Predators
Round 8
SensArmy93 - Brent Burns (D) San Jose Sharks
Zorro - Patric Hornqvist (F) Pittsburgh Penguins
PenguinHunter - Nicklas Backstrom (F) Washington Capitals
StuntMan12 - Torey Krug (D) Boston Bruins
Round 9
StuntMan12- David Krejci (F) Boston Bruins
PenguinHunter- Ryan Ellis (D) Nashville Predators
Zorro - Anze Kopitar (F) Los Angeles Kings
SensArmy93 - Kevin Fiala (F) Nashville Predators
Round 10
SensArmy93 - Eeli Tolvanen (F) Nashville Predators
Zorro - Rick Nash (F) Boston Bruins
PenguinHunter - JT Miller (F) Tampa Bay Lightning
StuntMan12 - Danton Heinen (F) Boston Bruins
Last edited by PenguinHunter; April 4, 2018 at 2:42 PM.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blake Wheeler - Winnipeg Jets
Nikita Kucherov (F) Tampa Bay Lightning
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round 1 Pick 3: Mark Scheifele Winnipeg Jets
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
Steven Stamkos (F) - Tampa Bay
Filip Forsberg (F) - Nashville
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin
Round 2 Pick 2: P.Laine Winnipeg Jets
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
Victor Hedman D Tampa Bay
Nikolaj Ehlers (F) - Winnipeg Jets
Kyle Connor (F) - Winnipeg Jets
Viktor Arvidsson (F) Nashville PRedators
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round 3 Pick 3: Sidney Crosby Pittsburgh Penguins
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
Evgeni Malkin (F) - Pittsburgh
Ryan Johansen (F) - Nashville
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin
Round 4 Pick 2: Dustin Byfuglien Winnipeg Jets
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
Round 4 Pick 3:
Alex Ovechkin (F) Washington Capitals
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jacob Trouba (D) - Winnipeg Jets
Paul Stastny (F) - Winnipeg Jets