(placeholder)
We did one of these threads last year.
*For sake of thread cleanliness, please try to keep comments/quotes in this thread to a minimum. Post draft lists only, if possible.*
My dynasty/salary keeper started our prospect draft yesterday, June 5th.
League features Dobber members: Axeman33 (EDM), mounD (PIT), Rrabbit (COL), and Pengwin7 (DAL)
It's probably one of the earlier leagues for a prospect draft.
12-teams: G,A,[P],PIM,PPP,SOG,HIT,BLK,FOW... W,SV,GAA,SV%,SO
[OUR LEAGUE DRAFT GOT UNDERWAY, FRI JUNE 5, AT 8 AM EASTERN]
Round 1:
1. Chicago - Connor McDavid
2. Pittsburgh - Jack Eichel
3. Pittsburgh (via MIN) - Dylan Strome
4. Edmonton - Mitch Marner
5. Pittsburgh (via SJ via MIN via DAL) - Mathew Barzal
6. Pittsburgh (via WAS) - Pavel Zacha
7. Minnesota (via COL) - Mikko Rantanen
8. NY Islanders (via BOS) - Travis Konecny
9. Edmonton (via SJ) - Timo Meier
10. NY Islanders (via TB) - Lawson Crouse
11. NY Islanders - Kyle Connor
12. Washington (via DET) - Noah Hanifin
Round 2:
13. NY Islanders (via SJ via PIT) - Nick Merley
14. Edmonton (via MIN) - Yevgeny Svechnikov
15. Tampa Bay (via CHI) - Paul Bittner
16. Edmonton - Ivan Provorov
17. Dallas - Zach Werenski
18. Washington - Daniel Sprong
19. Colorado - Denis Gurianov
20. Tampa Bay (via Bos) - Brock Boesner
21. Edmonton (via SJ) - Ilya Samsonov
22. NY Islanders (via TB) - Colin White
23. NY Islanders - Jansen Harkins
24. Tampa Bay (via DET) - Joel Eriksson Ek
Round 3:
25. Pittsburgh (via MIN via PIT) - Jeremy Bracco
26. Minnesota - Jake DeBrusk
27. Chicago - Jeremy Roy
28. Chicago (via EDM) - Filip Chlapik
29. Detroit (via SJ via MIN via DAL) - Anthony Beauvillier
30. Tampa Bay (via Wsh) -Thomas Novak
31. Minnesota (via COL) - Oliver Kylington
32. Colorado (via BOS) - Denis Malgin
33. Tampa Bay (via SJ) - Mackenzie Blackwood
34. Minnesota (via TB) - Dennis Yan
35. Minnesota (via NYI) - Daniel Vladar
36. San Jose (via DET) - Zachary Senyshyn
Round 4:
37. Detroit (via NYI via PIT) - Jakub Zboril
38. NY Islanders (via MIN) - Jack Roslovic
39. Chicago - Nicolas Roy
40. Washington (via EDM) - Felix Sandstrom
41. Dallas - Jordan Greenway
42. Detroit (via WAS) - Conor Garland
43. San Jose (via COL) - Mitchell Stephens
44. San Jose (via BOS) - Dmytro Timashov
45. Dallas (via SJ) - Filip Ahl
46. San Jose (via TB) - Kirill Pipenko
47. Washington (via NYI) - AJ Greer
48. Colorado (via DET) - Ryan Gropp
Round 5:
49. Washington (via PIT) - Mitchell Vande Sompel
50. San Jose (via MIN) - Krill Kaprizov
51. Chicago - Matej Tomek
52. Boston (via EDM) - Nikita Korostelev
53. Dallas - Callum Booth
54. Dallas (via WAS) - Roope Hintz
55. Colorado -
56. Boston -
57. Washington (via SJ) -
58. Tampa Bay -
59. NY Islanders -
60. San Jose (via DET) -
(placeholder)
Always a great idea.
Looks like those Pengwins are going into full rebuild mode this year!
Thanks Pengwin.
The League in London (20 Team Multi-Cat H2H $100 Dynasty League) - Season 11
... In memory of "The Net Detective"
C Pinto kDach Hayton Roy / Lowry Bjugstad Blueger Carrick
LW Lehkonen Knies kJohnson Greenway / Laferriere Reichel Luostarinen Kartye Grebyonkin Buchelnikov
RW Quinn Joseph Roslovic Chinakhov / Kakko Glass Brink O'Connor Holmberg Berggren Tuomaala
D Werenski Hronek Power Guhle McCabe Roy / Gudas Raddysh Pachal Evans Cormier
G Swayman / Hill Mrazek Ivanov Kokko
My league finished ours today (team in sig). All 80 picks in 8 1/2 hours. Mine are in bold.
(1) Edmonton Oilers - C Connor McDavid (OHL)
(2) Minnesota Wild - C Jack Eichel (NCAA)
(3) Colorado Avalanche - C Mitch Marner (OHL)
(4) Edmonton Oilers - C Dylan Strome (OHL)
(5) New York Islanders - RW Timo Meier (QMJHL)
(6) New York Islanders - C Matthew Barzal (WHL)
(7) Detroit Red Wings - D Ivan Provorov (WHL)
(8) Colorado Avalanche - RW Mikko Rantanen (FINLAND)
(9) Colorado Avalanche - LW Lawson Crouse (OHL)
(10) Minnesota Wild - LW Kyle Connor (USHL)
(11) New York Islanders - LW Evgeny Svechnikov (QMJHL)
(12) New York Islanders - RW Denis Gurianov (RUSSIA)
(13) Toronto Maple Leafs - LW Jake DeBrusk (WHL)
(14) New York Islanders - D Noah Hanifin (NCAA)
(15) Buffalo Sabres - RW Nick Merkley (WHL)
(16) Boston Bruins - C Pavel Zacha (OHL)
(17) Los Angeles Kings - D Zach Werenski (NCAA)
(18) Colorado Avalanche - RW Travis Konecny (OHL)
(19) Ottawa Senators - C Colin White (USHL)
(20) Los Angeles Kings - C Joel Eriksson Ek (SWEDEN)
(21) Edmonton Oilers - D Jeremy Roy (QMJHL)
(22) Anaheim Ducks - RW Daniel Sprong (QMJHL)
(23) Detroit Red Wings - RW Zach Senyshyn (OHL)
(24) Montreal Canadiens - RW Brock Boeser (USHL)
(25) Edmonton Oilers - C Jansen Harkins (WHL)
(26) Boston Bruins - D Jacob Larsson (SWEDEN)
(27) Ottawa Senators - RW Jeremy Bracco (USHL)
(28) Anaheim Ducks - LW Anthony Beauvillier (QMJHL)
(29) Edmonton Oilers - D Oliver Kylington (SWEDEN)
(30) Detroit Red Wings - D Jakob Zboril (QMJHL)
(31) Ottawa Senators - D Thomas Chabot (QMJHL)
(32) Montreal Canadiens - C Jack Roslovic (USHL)
(33) Toronto Maple Leafs - D Travis Dermott (OHL)
(34) Buffalo Sabres - LW Paul Bittner (WHL)
(35) Montreal Canadiens - C Filip Chlapik (QMJHL)
(36) Buffalo Sabres - D Gabriel Carlsson (SWEDEN)
(37) St Louis Blues - RW Gabriel Gagne (QMJHL)
(38) Boston Bruins - D Brandon Carlo (WHL)
(39) Detroit Red Wings - D Noah Juulsen (WHL)
(40) St Louis Blues - D Matthew Spencer (OHL)
(41) Montreal Canadiens - D Nicolas Meloche (QMJHL)
(42) Colorado Avalanche - LW Dmytro Timashov (QMJHL)
(43) Edmonton Oilers - D Rasmus Andersson (OHL)
(44) Montreal Canadiens - C Blake Speers (OHL)
(45) Anaheim Ducks - RW Christian Fischer (USHL)
(46) Minnesota Wild - C Mitchell Stephens (OHL)
(47) Edmonton Oilers - D Mitch Vande Sompel (OHL)
(48) Boston Bruins - RW Sebastian Aho (FINLAND)
(49) Los Angeles Kings - RW Nikita Korostelev (OHL)
(50) Tampa Bay Lightning - C Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson (USHL)
(51) Buffalo Sabres - G Ilya Samsonov (RUSSIA)
(52) Toronto Maple Leafs - RW Dante Salituro (OHL)
(53) St Louis Blues - D Jeremy Lauzon (QMJHL)
(54) Winnipeg Jets - LW AJ Greer (NCAA)
(55) Detroit Red Wings - RW Roope Hintz (FINLAND)
(56) St Louis Blues - RW Jordan Greenway (USHL)
(57) Winnipeg Jets - D Erik Cernak (SLOVAKIA)
(58) Toronto Maple Leafs - RW Conor Garland (QMJHL)
(59) Edmonton Oilers - C Iakov Trenin (QMJHL)
(60) Minnesota Wild - D Brendan Guhle (WHL)
(61) Anaheim Ducks - G Mackenzie Blackwood (OHL)
(62) St Louis Blues - LW Dennis Yan (QMJHL)
(63) Montreal Canadiens - G Felix Sandstrom (SWEDEN)
(64) Minnesota Wild - LW Graham Knott (OHL)
(65) Edmonton Oilers - C Julius Nattinen (FINLAND)
(66) Chicago Blackhawks - LW Ryan Gropp (WHL)
(67) Edmonton Oilers - RW Keegan Kolesar (WHL)
(68) Los Angeles Kings - D Ryan Pilon (WHL)
(69) Edmonton Oilers - C Jean-Cristophe Beaudin (QMJHL)
(70) New York Islanders - D Vince Dunn (OHL)
(71) Detroit Red Wings - G Samuel Montembeault (QMJHL)
(72) Los Angeles Kings - G Daniel Vladar (CZECH)
(73) Winnipeg Jets - C Kevin Stenlund (SWEDEN)
(74) Toronto Maple Leafs - G Callum Booth (QMJHL)
(75) Ottawa Senators - C Thomas Novak (USHL)
(76) Edmonton Oilers - D Jesper Lindgren (SWEDEN)
(77) Anaheim Ducks - G Adin Hill (WHL)
(78) Boston Bruins - C Anthony Cirelli (OHL)
(79) Los Angeles Kings - LW Andrew Mangiapane (OHL)
(80) St Louis Blues - LW Erik Foley (USHL)
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin
Our draft started on Monday night, and concluded this afternoon. My picks are bolded.
1 McDavid
2 Eichel
3 Klingberg
4 Strome
5 Marner
6 Bjorkstrand
7 Hellebuyck
8 Meier
9 DeAngelo
10 Hanifin
11 Gillies
12 Barzal
13 Larkin
14 Pulock
15 Rantanen
16 Fiala
17 Zacha
18 Fabbri
19 Barbashev
20 Duclair
21 Svechnikov
22 Prorovov
23 Werenski
24 Klefbom
25 Gostisbehere
26 Dumba
27 Burakovsky
28 Dano
29 Wennberg
30 Pastrnak
31 Crouse
32 V. Rask
33 Honka
34 Reilly
35 J.T. Miller
36 Petan
37 Connor
38 Rychel
39 Dvorak
40 Demko
41 Dunn
42 Sprong
43 Rakell
44 Murray
45 Murphy
10 Team, Points Only, Full Keeper, Salary Cap league (AAV)
30 player max(main roster only)
12 F, 6D, 2G(Weekly Line-up) count toward points (G=1/A=1/W=2/SO=+1/SOL=1)
F: -P. Kane, Benn, Schiefele, Laine, Eichel, S. Reinhart, Ehlers, Schmaltz, Bailey, Panik, Eaves, Zetterberg, Steen, Beauvillier, C. Fischer
D: - Byfuglien, Matheson, Hanifin, Ekholm, Djoos, Butcher, Sanheim
G: - Dubnyk, Lundqvist, Shesterkin
Picks :
2018 : 1st, 4th, 4th
2019 : 2nd
2020 : 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
1 Connor McDavid (F)
2 Jack Eichel (F)
3 Mitchell Marner (F)
4 Dylan Strome (F)
5 Noah Hanifin (D)
6 Mikko Rantanen (F)
7 Ivan Provorov (D)
8 Pavel Zacha (F)
9 Zach Werenski (D)
10 Timo Meier (F)
11 Kyle Connor (F)
12 Mathew Barzal (F)
13 Lawson Crouse (F)
14 Evgeny Svechnikov (F)
15 Ilya Samsonov (G)
16 Denis Guryanov (F)
17 Travis Konecny (F)
18 Jake DeBrusk (F)
19 Nick Merkley (F)
20 Jeremy Roy (D)
21 Jeremy Bracco (F)
22 Daniel Sprong (F)
23 Anthony Beauvillier (F)
24 Jakub Zboril (D)
25 Brock Boeser (F)
26 Colin White (F)
27 Oliver Kylington (D)
28 Paul Bittner (F)
29 Thomas Chabot (D)
30 Joel Eriksson Ek (F)
31 Zachary Senyshyn (F)
32 Jansen Harkins (F)
33 Noah Juulsen (D)
34 Travis Dermott (D)
35 Christian Fischer (F)
36 Gabriel Gagne (F)
37 Jack Roslovic (F)
38 Filip Chlapik (F)
39 Jacob Larsson (D)
40 Mackenzie Blackwood (G)
41 Mitchell Stephens (F)
42 Mitchell Vande Sompel (D)
43 Rasmus Andersson (D)
44 Brandon Carlo (D)
45 Vince Dunn (D)
46 Gabriel Carlsson (D)
47 Jordan Greenway (F)
48 Denis Malgin (F)
49 Nikita Korostelev (F)
50 A.J. Greer (F)
51 Yakov Trenin (F)
52 Dennis Yan (F)
53 Thomas Novak (F)
54 Daniel Vladar (G)
55 Robin Kovacs (F)
56 Ryan Pilon (D)
57 Keegan Kolesar (F)
58 Alexander Dergachyov (F)
59 Sebastian Aho (F)
60 Dmytro Timashov (F)
61 Ryan Gropp (F)
62 Nicolas Meloche (D)
63 David Kase (F)
64 Jens Looke (F)
65 Nicolas Roy (F)
66 Vili Saarijarvi (D)
67 Blake Speers (F)
68 Julius Nattinen (F)
69 Nathan Noel (F)
70 Matej Tomek (G)
1Vancouver Canucks McDavid, Connor - EDM
2Minnesota Wild Eichel, Jack - BUF
3Minnesota Wild Strome, Dylan - (ARZ)
4Minnesota Wild Marner, Mitchell - TOR
5Calgary Flames Zacha, Pavel - NJ
6Edmonton Oilers Rantanen, Mikko - COL
7Los Angeles Kings Crouse, Lawson - FLA
8Los Angeles Kings Hellebuyck, Connor - WPG
9Los Angeles Kings Barzal, Mathew - (NYI)
10Pittsburgh Penguins Meier, Timo - SJS
11Nashville Predators Hanifin, Noah - CAR
12New York Rangers Buchnevich, Pavel - NYR
13Los Angeles Kings Provorov, Ivan - PHI
14Pittsburgh Penguins Dvorak, Christian - ARZ
15Hartford Whalers Werenski, Zachary - CBJ
16Pittsburgh Penguins Svechnikov, Evgeny - DET
17Edmonton Oilers Samsonov, Ilya - WAS
18Minnesota Wild Connor, Kyle - WPG
19Pittsburgh Penguins Guryanov, Denis - DAL
20Quebec Nordiques Konecny, Travis - PHI
21Calgary Flames Bowey, Madison (R) - WAS
22Calgary Flames Merkley, Nick - ARZ
23Los Angeles Kings Gillies, Jon - CGY
24Montreal Canadiens Murray, Matt - PIT
25Montreal Canadiens Panarin, Artemi - CHI
26Hartford Whalers Miller, Colin (R) - BOS
27Chicago Blackhawks O'Connor, Matthew - OTT
28Hartford Whalers Berube, Jean-Francois (R) - LA
29Nashville Predators Boeser, Brock - VAN
30Hartford Whalers Sprong, Daniel - PIT
31Quebec Nordiques Vesey, Jimmy - NAS
32Columbus Blue Jackets White, Colin - OTT
33Detroit Red Wings Reilly, Mike - MIN
34Minnesota Wild Senyshyn, Zachary - BOS
35Calgary Flames DeBrusk, Jake - BOS
36California Golden Seals Roy, Jeremy - SJ
37Calgary Flames Juulsen, Noah - MON
38Edmonton Oilers Zboril, Jakub - BOS
39Nashville Predators Slepyshev, Anton - EDM
40Edmonton Oilers Beauvillier, Anthony - NYI
41Columbus Blue Jackets Bracco, Jeremy - TOR
42Los Angeles Kings Eriksson Ek, Joel - MIN
43Minnesota Wild Schmaltz, Jordan - STL
44Edmonton Oilers Kylington, Oliver - CGY
45Nashville Predators Tambellini, Adam (R) - NYR
46Edmonton Oilers Roslovic, John - WPG
47Chicago Blackhawks Weal, Jordan (R) - LA
48Columbus Blue Jackets Leipsic, Brendan (R) - TOR
49California Golden Seals Chabot, Thomas - OTT
50Detroit Red Wings Medvedev, Yevgeni - PHI
51Montreal Canadiens Holmstrom, Axel - DET
52Pittsburgh Penguins Plotnikov, Sergei - PIT
53Edmonton Oilers Donskoi, Joonas - SJ
54California Golden Seals Blackwood, Mackenzie - NJ
55Hartford Whalers Ullmark, Linus - BUF
56California Golden Seals Halverson, Brandon (R) - NYR
57California Golden Seals Vanecek, Vitek (R) - WAS
58California Golden Seals Fischer, Christian - ARZ
59Los Angeles Kings Barber, Riley - WAS
60Chicago Blackhawks Bertuzzi, Tyler (R) - DET
61Nashville Predators Wilcox, Adam - TB
62Vancouver Canucks Bittner, Paul - CBJ
63Quebec Nordiques Cassels, Cole - VAN
64Quebec Nordiques Saros, Juuse - NAS
10 round sim league currently in round 6
Round one
1. SIB- Connor McDavid, C
2. LNZ- Jack Eichel, C
3. FOR- Dylan Strome, C
4. HAM- Mitch Marner, C
5. DAY- Andrew Hammond, G
6. WIS- Noah Hanifin, D
7. CGY- Ivan Provorov, D
8. BOS- Pavel Zacha, C
9. CGY- Zach Werenski, D
10. SPR- Lawson Crouse, LW
11. SEA- Kyle Connor, C
12. HAM- Jake Debrusk, LW
13. NIA- Timo Meier, RW
14. ISL- Mathew Barzal, C
15. POR- Mikko Rantanen RW
16. CGY- Evgeny Svechnikov, LW
17. CGY- Travis Konecny, C
18. BOS- Denis Gurianov, RW
19. DAY- Artem Panarin, LW*
20. FOR- Anthony Beauvillier, C *
21. COP- Colin White, C
22. DAY- Ilya Samsonov, G
Round Two:
*
1.* SIB - Jakub Zboril, D
2.* DAY - Mackenzie Blackwood, G
3.* BOS - Thomas Chabot D
4.* HAM - Jacob Larsson (D)
5.* GEO -Brock Boeser C
6.* WIS - Joel Eriksson-Ek C
7.* CGY - Nick Merkley RW
8.* SAN - Paul Bittner LW
9.* NIA - Jansen Harkins, C
10. SPR - Jeremy Roy, D
11. SEA - Gabriel Carlsson, D
12. GEO- Noah Juulsen, D
13. COP - Zachary Senyshyn, RW
14. ISL -* Ryan Gropp, LW
15. POR -*Scott Darling, G
16. FOR -*Vince Dunn, D
17. NIA - Daniel Sprong, RW
18. COP - Jack Roslovic C
19. FOR - Matt O`Connor G
20. BOS - Christian Fischer RW
21. COP - Travis Dermott D
22. POR - Austin Czarnik LW/RW
Round Three:
*1. SIB- Oliver Kylington, D
*2. LNZ- Mitchell Stephens - RW
*3. BOS- AJ Greer, LW
*4. HAM- Andreas Johnson, LW
*5. BOS- Brandon Carolo, D
*6. FOR- Graham Knott, LW
*7. CGY- Rasmus Andersson, D
*8. FOR- Steve Moses, RW
*9. SIB- Filip Chlapik, C
*10. FOR- Trevor van Riemsdyk
*11. SEA- Nicolas Meloche
*12. FOR- Barclay Goodrow
*13. CGY- Jordan Greenway
*14. ISL- Gabriel Gagne, RW
*15. DAY- Evan Rodriguez, C/RW
*16. REK- Jeremy Bracco RW
*17. DAY-*Sebastian Aho, C
*18. DAY- Daniel Vladar, G
*19. BOS- Erik Cernak D
*20. DAY- Yakov Trenin, C
*21. COP- Dennis Yan, LW
*22. GEO- Melker Karlsson, C
Round Four:
1. SIB- Felix Sandstrom, G
2. LNZ- Joe Hicketts, D
*3. BOS- Jakob Forsbacka Karlsson C
*4. HAM- Mitchell Vande Sompel, D
*5. FOR- Blake Speers C
*6. WIS- Nicholas Roy, C
*7. GEO- Thomas Novak, C
*8. REK- Nikita Korostelev RW
*9. CGY- Adin Hill G
*10. SEA- Robin Kovacs, RW
*11. SEA- Erik Foley, LW
*12. DAY- Matthew Spencer, D
*13. NIA- Brendan Guhle, D
*14. ISL-* Samuel Montembeault, G
*15. DAY- Roope Hintz, LW
*16. REK- Anthony Cirelli C
*17. SEA- Keegan Kolesar, RW
*18. DAY- Jonas Seigenthaler, D
*19. DAY- *Julius Nattinen, C
*20. SAN- *Filip Ahl, LW
*21. COP- Martin Dzierkals, LW
*22. HAM- Joe Blandisi, C
Round Five:
1. DAY- Erik Gustafsson, D (CHI)
2. LNZ- Caleb Jones, D
3. VIC- Cole Schneider, RW
4. HAM- Casey Bailey, RW
5. DAY- Louick Marcotte, RW
6. WIS- Alexander Dergachev, C
7. CGY- Josh Jooris, C
8. NIA- Glen Gawdin, C
9. DAY- Jeremy Lauzon, D
10. SPR- Connor Garland,* RW
11. SIB- Callum Booth,* G
12. VIC- Kevin Stenlund, C
13. NIA- Andrew Mangiapane, LW
14. ISL- Sergei Zborovskiy – D
15. SIB- Dan O'Regan
16. REK- Jiri Sekac LW RW (ANA)
17. LNZ- Kyle Capobianco D
18. VIC- Austin Wagner LW
19. FOR- David Kase C
20. NIA- Ronalds Kenins, LW
21. COP- Jyrki Jokipakka, D
22. HAM- Colin Stevens, G
ROUND 6:
1. SIB -*Michael Spacek, RW
2. LNZ -*Andrew Nielsen, D
3. BOS -
4. HAM -
5. DAY -
6. WIS -*
7. CGY -
8. GEO -
9. SIB -*
10. SIB -
11. SPR -
12. DAY -*
13. NIA -
14. LIE -*
15. DAY -
16. REK -*
17. DAY -*
18. VIC -
19. GEO -
20. SAN -
21. HAM -*
22. DAY -*
Consider Sim Hockey because guys who play shutdown minutes, deflect shots and clear creases build championships. Yet in fantasy they litter the unwanted UFA lists.
Ongoing, will update. Results so far, my picks in bold:
R1
McDavid
Eichel
Marner
Strome
Rantanen
Zacha
Guryanov
Barzal
Hanifin
Crouse
R2
Provorov
Svechinikov
Meier
Samsonov
Connor
Eriksson Ek
Roy
Konecny
Larsson
Bracco
R3
Zboril
Tomek
Werenski
Boeser
DeBrusk
Merkley
Chabot
White
Sandstrom
Sprong
R4
Senyshyn
Beauvillier
Vladar
Dergachyov
Roslovic
Hill
Bittner
Harkins
Blackwood
Garland
R5
Kylington
Novak
Meloche
skipped
Chlapik
Dunn
Trenin
10 team roto, Keep 17 + 50 farmers (Farm GP limits 246 F, 328 D and 200 G). Dress 9F 5D 1Ut 2G (G, A, D-pts, +/-, PPP, PIM, SOG, Hits, Blks, W, SV%, GAA)
F- Tavares Bergeron Simmonds Kucherov Radulov Skinner JVR Brown R. Smith Perron Kesler
D- Doughty Josi Giordano Suter Muzzin Boroweicki
G- Dubnyk Murray Smith
Farm highlights: Abramov, Chlapik, Cirelli, Kunin, Mantha, McCarron, Perlini, Johnsson, Zykov, Ritchie, Honka, Kylington, Sorokin, C. Point, Dansk
UHL Draft Part 1:
1. Tampa Bay Lightning^ - Connor McDavid
2. Chicago Blackhawks - Jack Eichel
3. Detroit Red Wings - Mitchell Marner
4. Ottawa Senators (via Boston Bruins from Colorado Avalanche) - Dylan Strome
5. Boston Bruins (via Ottawa Senators from Washington Capitals) - Lawson Crouse
6. Ottawa Senators (via Phoenix Coyotes from Carolina Hurricanes) - Mikko Rantanen
7. Ottawa Senators (via Chicago Blackhawks from Nashville Predators) - Mathew Barzal
8. Ottawa Senators (via Chicago Blackhawks from New Jersey Devils from Dallas Stars) - Pavel Zacha
9. Montreal Canadiens - Noah Hanifin
10. New York Rangers - Timo Meier
11. Ottawa Senators (via Dallas Stars from New Jersey Devils from Dallas Stars from Vancouver Canucks) - Kyle Connor
12. Ottawa Senators (via Colorado Avalanche from Boston Bruins) - Denis Guryanov
13. Colorado Avalanche (via Boston Bruins from Carolina Hurricanes from Toronto Maple Leafs) - Ivan Provorov
14. Ottawa Senators (via Dallas Stars from Chicago Blackhawks from Phoenix Coyotes) - Travis Konecny
15. Pittsburgh Penguins (via Winnipeg Jets) - Zach Werenski
16. Toronto Maple Leafs (via Dallas Stars from Chicago Blackhawks from St.Louis Blues) - Artemi Panarin
17. Colorado Avalanche (via Ottawa Senators from Carolina Hurricanes from Philadelphia Flyers from Calgary Flames) - Evgeni Svechnikov
18. Anaheim Ducks - Jack Roslovic
19. Vancouver Canucks (via Philadelphia Flyers) - Nick Merkley
20. Colorado Avalanche (via Montreal Canadiens from New Jersey Devils from Vancouver Canucks from Philadelphia Flyers from New Jersey Devils from Dallas Stars from Pittsburgh Penguins) - Colin White
21. Vancouver Canucks (via Edmonton Oilers from Ottawa Senators) - Joel Eriksson-Ek
22. Los Angeles Kings - Thomas Chabot
23. Pittsburgh Penguins (via Vancouver Canucks from New Jersey Devils from Philadelphia Flyers from New Jersey Devils) - Daniel Sprong
24. Dallas Stars (via Ottawa Senators from Carolina Hurricanes from Edmonton Oilers) - Brock Boeser
25. Edmonton Oilers* - Anthony Beauvillier
26. Los Angeles Kings* - Oliver Kylington
Round 2
27. Pittsburgh Penguins (via Carolina Hurricanes from Chicago Blackhawks) - Ilya Samsonov
28. Detroit Red Wings - Jeremy Bracco
29. Pittsburgh Penguins (via Colorado Avalanche) - Jake DeBrusk
30. Pittsburgh Penguins (via Carolina Hurricanes from Washington Capitals) - Jeremy Roy
31. Ottawa Senators (via Carolina Hurricanes) - Zach Senyshyn
32. Ottawa Senators (via Pittsburgh Penguins from Tampa Bay Lightning) - Paul Bittner
33. Ottawa Senators (via Philadelphia Flyers from Dallas Stars from Calgary Flames from Edmonton Oilers from Montreal Canadiens from Nashville Predators) - Jansen Harkins
34. Ottawa Senators (via Pittsburgh Penguins from Dallas Stars) - Mitchell Stephens
35. Colorado Avalanche (via Ottawa Senators from Montreal Canadiens) - Jordan Greenway
36. Pittsburgh Penguins (via New York Rangers) - Christian Fischer
37. Detroit Red Wings (via Pittsburgh Penguins from Vancouver Canucks) - MacKenzie Blackwood
38. Ottawa Senators (via Carolina Hurricanes from Ottawa Senators from Dallas Stars from New Jersey Devils from Boston Bruins) - Jacob Forsbacka-Karlsson
39. Toronto Maple Leafs - Nikita Soshnikov
40. Edmonton Oilers (via Phoenix Coyotes) - Jakub Zboril
41. Toronto Maple Leafs (via Chicago Blackhawks from Winnipeg Jets) - Jacob Larsson
42. Washington Capitals (via Chicago Blackhawks from St.Louis Blues) - Noah Juulsen
43. Ottawa Senators (via Dallas Stars from Chicago Blackhawks from New Jersey Devils from Calgary Flames) - Thomas Novak
44. Toronto Maple Leafs (via Chicago Blackhawks from Anaheim Ducks) - Steve Moses
45. Tampa Bay Lightning (via Edmonton Oilers from Dallas Stars from Ottawa Senators from Dallas Stars from Philadelphia Flyers) - Matt O'Connor
46. New York Rangers (via Pittsburgh Penguins) - Brandon Carlo
47. Vancouver Canucks (via Washington Capitals from New Jersey Devils from Chicago Blackhawks from Ottawa Senators) - Casey Bailey
48. Vancouver Canucks (via New Jersey Devils from Dallas Stars from Edmonton Oilers from New Jersey Devils from Los Angeles Kings) - Gabriel Carlsson
49. Philadelphia Flyers (via Ottawa Senators from Dallas Stars from New Jersey Devils) - Yevgeni Medvedev
50. Dallas Stars (via Toronto Maple Leafs from Chicago Blackhawks from Edmonton Oilers) - Alexander Dergachev
51. Vancouver Canucks (via New Jersey Devils*) - A.J. Greer
52. Edmonton Oilers (via Tampa Bay Lightning from Pittsburgh Penguins*) - Filip Chlapik
UHL Draft Part 2
Round 3
53. Detroit Red Wings (via Ottawa Senators from Edmonton Oilers from Chicago Blackhawks) - Roope Hintz
54. Montreal Canadiens (via Nashville Predators from Detroit Red Wings) - Erik Cernak
55. Colorado Avalanche - Sebastian Aho
56. Washington Capitals^^
57. Boston Bruins (via Vancouver Canucks from Philadelphia Flyers from Carolina Hurricanes) - Nicolas Meloche
58. Philadelphia Flyers (via Tampa Bay Lightning) - Travis Dermott
59. Boston Bruins (via Ottawa Senators from Montreal Canadiens from Nashville Predators) - Kyle Baun
60. Toronto Maple Leafs (via Philadelphia Flyers from Tampa Bay Lightning from Chicago Blackhawks from New Jersey Devils from Dallas Stars) - Gabriel Gagne
61. Montreal Canadiens - Denis Malgin
62. New York Rangers - Yakov Trenin
63. Vancouver Canucks (via Philadelphia Flyers from Washington Capitals from New Jersey Devils from Chicago Blackhawks from Vancouver Canucks) - Blake Speers
64. Tampa Bay Lightning (via Carolina Hurricanes from Pittsburgh Penguins from Boston Bruins) - Dennis Yan
65. Winnipeg Jets (via Chicago Blackhawks from Toronto Maple Leafs) - Robin Kovacs
66. Philadelphia Flyers (via Phoenix Coyotes) - Sergei Kalinin
67. Vancouver Canucks (via Boston Bruins from Winnipeg Jets) - Julius Nattinen
68. Ottawa Senators (via Detroit Red Wings from St.Louis Blues) - Conor Garland
69. Boston Bruins (via Ottawa Senators from Dallas Stars from Edmonton Oilers from Calgary Flames) - Radovan Bondra
70. Anaheim Ducks - Mitch Vande Sompel
71. Ottawa Senators (via Detroit Red Wings from Philadelphia Flyers) - Dmytro Timashov
72. Boston Bruins (via Tampa Bay Lightning from Pittsburgh Penguins) - Kenney Morrison
73. Philadelphia Flyers (via Vancouver Canucks from New Jersey Devils from Ottawa Senators) - Ryan Gropp
74. Ottawa Senators (via Detroit Red Wings from New Jersey Devils from Los Angeles Kings) - Nikita Korostelev
75. Colorado Avalanche (via Ottawa Senators from Toronto Maple Leafs from Boston Bruins from New Jersey Devils from Chicago Blackhawks from New Jersey Devils) - Nicolas Roy
76. Philadelphia Flyers (via Tampa Bay Lightning from New Jersey Devils from Vancouver Canucks from New Jersey Devils from Nashville Predators from Edmonton Oilers) - Felix Sandstrom
77. St.Louis Blues* - Jean-Christophe Beaudin
78. Boston Bruins (via Ottawa Senators*) - Filip Ahl
Round 4
79. Edmonton Oilers (via New Jersey Devils from Detroit Red Wings from Chicago Blackhawks) - Vince Dunn
80. Edmonton Oilers (via New Jersey Devils from Detroit Red Wings) - Eetu Laurikainen
81. Colorado Avalanche - Martins Dzierkals
82. Toronto Maple Leafs (via Ottawa Senators from Boston Bruins from Washington Capitals) - Matt Spencer
83. Tampa Bay Lightning (via Edmonton Oilers from Carolina Hurricanes) - Michael Spacek
84. Edmonton Oilers (via Tampa Bay Lightning) - Daniel Vladar
85. Nashville Predators - Brendan Guhle
86. Vancouver Canucks (via Philadelphia Flyers from Colorado Avalanche from Pittsburgh Penguins from Chicago Blackhawks from Vancouver Canucks from Dallas Stars) - Matej Tomek
87. Edmonton Oilers (via New Jersey Devils from Montreal Canadiens) - Erik Foley
88. New York Rangers - Jens Looke
89. Edmonton Oilers (via Dallas Stars from Vancouver Canucks) - Rasmus Andersson
90. Boston Bruins (via Edmonton Oilers from Boston Bruins) - Vili Saarijarvi
91. Toronto Maple Leafs (via Calgary Flames from Toronto Maple Leafs) - Markus Hannikainen
92. Edmonton Oilers (via Phoenix Coyotes) - Vojtech Mozik
93. Nashville Predators (via Chicago Blackhawks from Winnipeg Jets) - Graham Knott
94. Toronto Maple Leafs (via New Jersey Devils from Washington Capitals from Vancouver Canucks from St.Louis Blues) - Jeremy Lauzon
95. Nashville Predators (via Calgary Flames) - Jonas Siegenthaler
96. Vancouver Canucks (via Ottawa Senators from Toronto Maple Leafs from Chicago Blackhawks from Anaheim Ducks) - Kevin Stenlund
97. Toronto Maple Leafs (via Dallas Stars from Philadelphia Flyers from Detroit Red Wings from Phoenix Coyotes from Tampa Bay Lightning from Pittsburgh Penguins from Philadelphia Flyers) - Tanner Kero
98. Colorado Avalanche (via Ottawa Senators from Detroit Red Wings from Edmonton Oilers from New Jersey Devils from Carolina Hurricanes from Pittsburgh Penguins) - Vladislav Gavrikov
99. Nashville Predators (via Chicago Blackhawks from Pittsburgh Penguins from New Jersey Devils from Ottawa Senators) - Kyle Capobianco
100. Los Angeles Kings - Anthony Cirelli
101. Nashville Predators (via New Jersey Devils) - Andrew Nielsen
102. Toronto Maple Leafs (via New Jersey Devils from Detroit Red Wings from Edmonton Oilers from Boston Bruins from Edmonton Oilers) - Austin Wagner
Round 5
103. Calgary Flames (via New Jersey Devils from Vancouver Canucks from Chicago Blackhawks) - Andrew Mangiapane
104. Boston Bruins (via Philadelphia Flyers from Ottawa Senators from New Jersey Devils from Detroit Red Wings) - Jeremiah Addison
105. Colorado Avalanche - Adam Marsh
106. Calgary Flames (via New Jersey Devils from Washington Capitals) - Derek Ryan
107. Boston Bruins (via Philadelphia Flyers from Carolina Hurricanes) - Joonas Kemppainen
108. Nashville Predators (via Tampa Bay Lightning) - Guillaume Brisebois
109. Calgary Flames (via Ottawa Senators from Edmonton Oilers from Chicago Blackhawks from Nashville Predators) - Austin Czarnik
110. Nashville Predators (via Chicago Blackhawks from Vancouver Canucks from Dallas Stars) - Keegan Kolesar
111. Nashville Predators (via Montreal Canadiens) - Adin Hill
112. New York Rangers - Veeti Vainio
113. Tampa Bay Lightning (via Pittsburgh Penguins from Chicago Blackhawks from Vancouver Canucks) - Ryan Pilon
114. Nashville Predators (via Boston Bruins from Edmonton Oilers from Boston Bruins) - Samuel Montembeault
115. Nashville Predators (via Toronto Maple Leafs) - Sergey Zborovskiy
116. Calgary Flames (via Phoenix Coyotes) - Brett Seney
117. Boston Bruins (via Calgary Flames from Winnipeg Jets) - Chris Martenet
118. Edmonton Oilers (via Detroit Red Wings from St.Louis Blues) - Thomas Schemitsch
119. Toronto Maple Leafs (via Calgary Flames from Chicago Blackhawks from Nashville Predators from Calgary Flames) - Danick Martel
120. Anaheim Ducks - Anthony Richard
121. Edmonton Oilers (via Toronto Maple Leafs from Philadelphia Flyers) - David Kase
122. Tampa Bay Lightning (via Pittsburgh Penguins) - Adam Musil
123. Boston Bruins (via Toronto Maple Leafs from Ottawa Senators) - Andreas Martinsen
124. Los Angeles Kings - Aleksi Saarela
125. Vancouver Canucks (via Philadelphia Flyers from Ottawa Senators from New Jersey Devils) - Evan Rodrigues
126. Anaheim Ducks (via Edmonton Oilers) - Erik Kallgren
1 WIN C - Connor McDavid (EDM) 2 NYT C - Jack Eichel (BUF) 3 BOS C - Mitch Marner (TOR) 4 ARN C - Dylan Strome (ARI) 5 HER D - Noah Hanifin (CAR) 6 OAK D - Ivan Provorov (PHI) 7 ARN C - Pavel Zacha (NJD) 8 QUE LW - Lawson Crouse (FLA) 9 GOT RW - Mikko Rantanen (COL) 10 SAN D- Zach Werenski (CBJ) 11 MON RW - Timo Meier (SAN) 12 LID C - Mathew Barzal (NYI) 13 WIN LW - Kyle Connor (WIN) 14 NYT RW - Denis Gurianov (DAL) 15 BOS C - Colin White (OTT) 16 ARN LW - Evgeny Svechnikov (DET) 17 HER RW - Brock Boeser (VAN) 18 OAK D - Thomas Chabot (OTT) 19 ARN C - Travis Konecny (PHI) 20 NYT D - Jacob Larsson (ANA) 21 GOT D - Jakub Zboril (BOS) 22 SAN LW - Jake DeBrusk (BOS) 23 NYT LW - Nikita Gusev (TAM) 24 LID LW - Anthony Beauvillier (NYI) 25 WIN C - Joel Eriksson Ek (MIN) 26 NYT D - Jeremy Roy (SAN) 27 ARN RW - Nicholas Merkley (ARI) 28 ARN LW - Paul Bittner (CBJ) 29 HER G - Ilya Samsonov (WAS) 30 OAK D - Noah Juulsen (MON) 31 ARN RW - Zachary Senyshyn (BOS) 32 LID D - Mike Reilly (MIN) 33 GOT RW - Daniel Sprong (PIT) 34 SAN C - Jansen Harkins (WIN) 35 NYT LW - Anton Slepyshev (EDM) 36 LID LW - Jimmy Vesey (NAS) 37 WIN D - Gabriel Carlsson (CBJ) 38 NYT D - Jordan Subban (VAN) 39 LID LW - Christian Dvorak (ARI) 40 BOS C - Daniel O'Regan (SAN) 41 HER C - Jack Roslovic (WIN) 42 OAK G - MacKenzie Blackwood (NJD) 43 LID LW Vladislav Kamenev (NAS) 44 QUE RW - Christian Fischer (ARI) 45 GOT D - Brandon Carlo (BOS) 46 SAN C - Filip Chlapik (OTT) 47 NYT D - Oliver Kylington (CAL) 48 LID G - Juuse Saros (NAS) 49 WIN D - Matt Grzelcyk (BOS) 50 LID LW - Tyler Bertuzzi (DET) 51 BOS LW - Brett Seney (NJD) 52 BOS C - Ryan Fitzgerald (BOS) 53 HER C - Andrew Copp (WIN) 54 OAK C - Mitchell Stephens (TAM) 55 QUE D - Travis Dermott (TOR) 56 QUE RW - Sebastian Aho (CAR) 57 GOT RW - Axel Holmstrom (DET) 58 NYT LW - Andreas Athanasiou (DET) 59 NYT RW - Nikita Korostelev (TOR) 60 LID LW - Nick Paul (OTT)
Global Dynasty Hockey League draft - please notice that the draft was concluded before the NHL draft started. My team is Tampere Lynx.
Round 1
1. Regina Roughriders - Connor McDavid
2. Gotham Watchmen - Jack Eichel
3. Gotham Watchmen - Mitch Marner
4. Grimsby 88's - Dylan Strome
5. Gotham Watchmen - Pavel Zacha
6. Santa Cruz Boarders - Mathew Barzal
7. Easton Steamrollers - Noah Hanifin
8. Aberyswyth Capuchins - Lawson Crouse
9. Macallan Marauders - Kyle Connor
10. Santa Cruz Boarders - Zach Werenski
11. Regina Roughriders - Mikko Rantanen
12. Halifax Citadel - Ivan Provorov
13. Brockton Boxers - Timo Meier
14. Vaughan Vipers - Evgeni Svechnikov
15. DC Bullets - Daniel Sprong
16. Easton Steamrollers - Travis Konecny
17. Bastia Lions - Nick Merkley
18. DC Bullets - Denis Guryanov
19. Central Red Army - Colin White
20. Tampere Lynx - Joel Eriksson Ek
Round 2
1. Grimsby 88's - Jeremy Bracco
2. San Diego Salmon Kings - Paul Bittner
3. Central Red Army - Jakub Zboril
4. Tampere Lynx - Brock Boeser
5. Halifax Citadel - Ilya Samsonov
6. Santa Cruz Boarders - Oliver Kylington
7. Gotham Watchmen - Jake DeBrusk
8. Aberyswyth Capuchins - Jeremy Roy
9. Santa Cruz Boarders - Felix Sandstrom
10. Didsbury Dragons - Jansen Harkins
11. Grimsby 88's - Jack Roslovic
12. Grimsby 88's - Noah Juulsen
13. Strathroy Rockets - Thomas Chabot
14. Vaughan Vipers - Dennis Yann
15. Brockton Boxers - Jimmy Vesey
16. Macallan Marauders - Nick Paul
17. Bastia Lions - Anthony Beauvillier
18. Grimsby 88's - Viktor Arvidsson
19. Grimsby 88's - Brandon Montour
20. Tampere Lynx - Mackenzie Blackwood
Round Three
1. Gotham Watchmen - Daniel Vladar
2. San Diego Salmon Kings - Brandon Halverson
3. Central Red Army - Alexander Dergachev
4. Grimsby 88's - Cole Cassels
5. Aberyswyth Capuchins - Filip Chlapik
6. Brockton Boxers - Thomas Novak
7. Tampere Lynx - Zachary Senyshyn
8. Aberyswyth Capuchins - Robin Kovacs
9. Santa Fe Stingers - Andreas Johnson
10. Brockton Boxers - Kevin Labanc
11. Santa Fe Stingers - Cole Ully
12. Regina Roughnecks - Alex Holmstrom
13. DC Bullets - Nikita Korostolev
14. Easton Steamrollers - Tomas Nosek
15. Brockton Boxers - Mackenzie Skapski
16. Arthur Tigers - Blake Speers
17. Bastia Lions - Mitchell Stephens
18. Easton Steamrollers - Jacob Larsson
19. Gotham Watchmen - Matej Tomek
20. Brooklyn Brigade - Christian Fischer
Round Four
1. Regina Roughriders - Rasmus Andersson
2. Aberyswyth Capuchins - Nikita Soshnikov
3. Central Red Army - Victor Loov
4. Macallan Marauders - Mitchell Vande Sompel
5. San Diego Salmon Kings - Roope Hintz
6. Halifax Citadel - Jordan Greenway
7. Tampere Lynx - Denis Malgin
8. Halifax Citadel - Nicolas Meloche
9. Didsbury Dragons - Colin Miller
10. Didsbury Dragons - Tobias Lindberg
11. Arthur Tigers - Yakov Trenin
12. Brockton Boxers - Brandon Carlo
13. Strathroy Rockets - Vince Dunn
14. Vaughan Vipers - Gabriel Gagne
15. Macallan Marauders - Stephon Williams
16. Tampere Lynx - Rinat Valiev
17. Grimsby 88's - Joe Hicketts
18. San Diego Salmon Kings - Jens Looke
19. Brockton Boxers - Bogdan Yakimov
20. Regina Roughriders - Evan Cowley
Round Five
1. Regina Roughriders - Sebastian Aho (F)
2. Santa Fe Stingers - Sean Kuraly
3. Central Red Army - Igor Shesterkin
4. Gotham Watchmen - Forfeited
5. Halifax Citadel - AJ Greer
6. Regina Roughriders - Markus Hannikainen
7. Easton Steamrollers - Travis Dermott
8. Aberyswyth Capuchins - Filip Ahl
9. San Diego Salmon Kings - David Kase
10. Macallan Marauders - Andrew Mangiapane
11. Regina Roughriders - Esa Lindell
12. Tampere Lynx - Julius Bergman
13. Strathroy Rockets - Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson
14. Vaughan Vipers - Nikita Jevpavlovs
15. Brooklyn Brigade - Jonny Brodzinski
16. San Diego Salmon Kings - Aleksi Saarela
17. Brockton Boxers - Ryan Pilon
18. San Diego Salmon Kings - Dmytro Timashov
19. D.C Bullets - Austin Wagner
20. Santa Cruz Boarders - Michael Spacek
ROUND 1
1 - F Connor McDavid EDM
2 - F Jack Eichel BUF
3 - F Mitch Marner TOR
4 - F Dylan Strome ARI
5 - D Noah Hanifin CAR
6 - D Ivan Provorov PHI
7 - D Zach Werenski CBJ
8 - F Timo Meier SJS
9 - F Mathew Barzal NYI
10 - F Pavel Zacha NJD
11 - F Mikko Rantanen COL
12 - F Lawson Crouse FLA
ROUND 2
13 - F Kyle Connor WPG
14 - F Yevgeny Svechnikov DET
15 - F Denis Gurianov DAL
16 - F Colin White OTT
17 - F Travis Konecny PHI
18 - D Jeremy Roy SJS
19 - F Daniel Sprong PIT
20 - F Brock Boeser VAN
21 - F Jake DeBrusk BOS
22 - F Anthony Beauvillier NYI
23 - F Jack Roslovic WPG
24 - D Mike Reilly MIN
ROUND 3
25 - F Nick Merkley ARI
26 - F Artemy Panarin CHI
27 - F Jeremy Bracco TOR
28 - D Jakub Zboril BOS
29 - D Mitch Vande Sompel NYI
30 - D Vince Dunn STL
31 - D Oliver Kylington CGY
32 - D Rasmus Andersson CGY
33 - D Thomas Chabot OTT
34 - F Zach Senyshyn BOS
35 - D Noah Juulsen MTL
36 - F Joel Eriksson Ek MIN
ROUND 4
37 - D Colin Miller BOS
38 - F Jimmy Vesey NSH
39 - D Travis Dermott TOR
40 - F Sergei Plotnikov PIT
41 - F Christian Fischer ARI
42 - F Zach Hyman TOR
43 - D Joe Hicketts DET
44 - F Mitchell Stephens TBL
45 - D Jacob Larsson ANA
46 - F Jordan Greenway MIN
47 - D Matt Spencer TBL
48 - D Nicolas Meloche COL
ROUND 5
49 - F Nick Paul OTT
50 - F Jansen Harkins WPG
51 - D Brandon Montour ANA
52 - F Paul Bittner CBJ
53 - F Filip Chlapik OTT
54 - F Alex Dergachyov LAK
55 - F Sebastian Aho CAR
56 - F Julius Nattanen ANA
57 - D Vili Saarijarvi DET
58 - F Conor Garland ARI
59 - F Anthony Cirelli TBL
60 - F Connor Brown TOR
12-teams, keep 25 (keep 20 farm), H2H, start 6F/4D/1G, G=2, G=1, GA=-1
F (12): McDavid, Pastrnak, M.Tkachuk, Kaprizov, Robertson, Thompson, Point, Keller, Buchnevich, B.Tkachuk, Hischier, Konecny
D (8): Makar, Montour, Dunn, Chychrun, Dobson, Seider, Andersson, Hronek
G (2): Washington, Philadelphia
Farm F (13): Bedard, Dvorsky, Kulich, Nazar, Lysell, Bourque, Bourgault, Raty, Rosen, Khusnutdinov, Neighbours, Kovalenko, Gritsyuk
Farm D (7): Mintyukov, Korchinski, Cormier, Andrae, Morin, Brzustewicz, Cagnoni
2024 picks: estimated #12, #15, #24, #36 overall
2025 picks: estimated #3, #7, #12, #15, #24, #27, #36, #48 overall
MounD - Double Threat FHL (18-19 champs)
10-Team Yahoo daily H2H Dynasty
3C, 3LW, 3RW, 6D, 2G, 7Bn (IR)
G, A, +/-, PPP, SHP, SOG, FW, HIT, BLK // W, Sv, GAA, Sv%, SHO
C: Bergeron, Barkov, Aho, Point, Kadri
LW: Marchand, Landeskog, Hertl, Marchessault
RW: Stamkos, Tarasenko, Laine, Palmieri
D: Carlson, Letang, Dumba, Weber, Pietrangelo, Ristolainen, Byfuglien*
G: Bobrovsky, Holtby, Lehner, Greiss-Varlamov
Farm: Turcotte, Cozens, Denisenko, Newhook // Sandin, Jokiharju, Dobson, K'Andre // Shesterkin