Re: Your league's prospect draft
RESULTS:
Round 1:
1. Chicago - CONNOR MCDAVID
2. Pittsburgh - JACK EICHEL
3. Pittsburgh (via MIN) - DYLAN STROME
4. Edmonton - MITCH MARNER
5. Pittsburgh (via SJ via MIN via DAL) - MATHEW BARZAL
6. Pittsburgh (via WAS) - PAVEL ZACHA
7. San Jose (via Min via COL) - MIKKO RANTANEN
8. Minnesota via (NYI via BOS) - TRAVIS KONECNY
9. Edmonton (via SJ) - TIMO MEIER
10. NY Islanders (via TB) - LAWSON CROUSE
11. NY Islanders - KYLE CONNOR
12. Washington (via DET) - NOAH HANIFIN
Round 2:
13. Minnesota (via NYI via SJ via PIT) - NICK MERKLEY
14. Edmonton (via MIN) - YEVGENY SVECHNIKOV
15. Tampa Bay (via CHI) - PAUL BITTNER
16. Edmonton - IVAN PROVOROV
17. Dallas - ZACH WERENSKI
18. Washington - DANIEL SPRONG
19. Colorado - DENIS GURIANOV
20. Tampa Bay (via Bos) - BROCK BOESER
21. Edmonton (via SJ) - ILYA SAMSONOV
22. NY Islanders (via TB) -COLIN WHITE
23. NY Islanders - JANSEN HARKINS
24. Tampa Bay (via DET) - JOEL ERIKSSON EK
Round 3:
25. Pittsburgh (via MIN via PIT) - JEREMY BRACCO
26. Minnesota - JAKE DEBRUSK
27. Chicago - JEREMY ROY
28. Chicago (via EDM) - FILIP CHLAPIK
29. Detroit (via SJ via MIN via DAL) - ANTHONY BEAUVILLIER
30. Tampa Bay (via Wsh) - THOMAS NOVAK
31. San Jose (via Min via COL) - OLIVER KYLINGTON
32. Colorado (via BOS) - DENIS MALGIN
33. Tampa Bay (via SJ) - MACKENZIE BLACKWOOD
34. Minnesota (via TB) - DENNIS YAN
35. Minnesota (via NYI) - DANIEL VLADAR
36. San Jose (via DET) - ZACHARY SENYSHYN
Round 4:
37. Det (via NYI via PIT) - JAKUB ZBORIL
38. NY Islanders (via MIN) - JACK ROSLOVIC
39. Chicago - NICOLAS ROY
40. Washington (via EDM) - FELIX SANDSTROM
41. Dallas - JORDAN GREENWAY
42. Detroit (via WAS) - CONOR GARLAND
43. San Jose (via Col) - MITCHELL STEPHENS
44. San Jose (via Bos) - DMYTRO TIMASHOV
45. Dallas (via SJ) - FILIP AHL
46. San Jose (via TB) - KIRILL PILIPENKO
47. Washington (via NYI) - A. J. Greer
48. Colorado (via DET) - RYAN GROPP
Round 5:
49. Washington (via PIT) - MITCHELL VANDE SOMPEL
50. San Jose (via Min) - KRILL KAPRIZOV
51. Chicago - MATEJ TOMEK
52. San Jose (via Bos via EDM) - NIKITA KOROSTELEV
53. Dallas - CALLUM BOOTH
54. Dallas (via Washington) - ROOPE HINTZ
55. Colorado - VINCE DUNN
56. San Jose (via Bos) - MICHAEL SPACEK
57. Dallas (via Washington via SJ) - GLENN GAWDIN
58. Tampa Bay - Forfeited
59. Minnesota (via NYI) - NOAH JUULSEN
60. San Jose (via DET) - ALEXANDER DERGACHYOV
**** I am Pittsburgh, and Axeman = Edmonton - other forum members include Pengwin7 = Dallas, and GentleYeti = San Jose.
MounD - Double Threat FHL (18-19 champs)
10-Team Yahoo daily H2H Dynasty
3C, 3LW, 3RW, 6D, 2G, 7Bn (IR)
G, A, +/-, PPP, SHP, SOG, FW, HIT, BLK // W, Sv, GAA, Sv%, SHO
C: Bergeron, Barkov, Aho, Point, Kadri
LW: Marchand, Landeskog, Hertl, Marchessault
RW: Stamkos, Tarasenko, Laine, Palmieri
D: Carlson, Letang, Dumba, Weber, Pietrangelo, Ristolainen, Byfuglien*
G: Bobrovsky, Holtby, Lehner, Greiss-Varlamov
Farm: Turcotte, Cozens, Denisenko, Newhook // Sandin, Jokiharju, Dobson, K'Andre // Shesterkin