Core improvements
Hey Dobber, Thanks for all the insight.
Looking to improve for next year. What sort of improvement should I reasonabley expect to get for packaging alfie and oli Jokinen?
Any ideas of who I might package for an upgrade in keepers?
Thinking of trying to use the top 3-4 teams race for an upgrade:
Who should I target heres a partial of 3 teams?
Team1
Avery, Sean LW NYR
Dubinsky, Brandon C NYR
Gomez, Scott C MON
Guerin, Bill RW PIT
Hartnell, Scott LW PHI
Kovalchuk, Ilya LW ATL
Kovalev, Alexei RW OTT
Malone, Ryan LW TB
Marleau, Patrick C SJ
Prospal, Vaclav C NYR
Smyth, Ryan LW LA
Vermette, Antoine C CLB
Gonchar, Sergei D PIT
Lidstrom, Nicklas D DET
McCabe, Bryan D FLA
O'Brien, Shane D VAN
Pronger, Chris D PHI
Seabrook, Brent D CHI
Brodeur, Martin G NJ
Luongo, Roberto G VAN
Vokoun, Tomas G FLA
Arnott, Jason C NSH
Blake, Rob D SJ
Langkow, Daymond C CGY
Ponikarovsky, Alexei LW TOR
Ruutu, Tuomo C CAR
Wisniewski, James D ANA
Team 2
Aucoin, Adrian D PHO
Backstrom, Nicklas C WAS
Carkner, Matt D OTT
Clowe, Ryane RW SJ
Doan, Shane RW PHO
Giguere, Jean-Sebastien G ANA
Halak, Jaroslav G MON
Heatley, Dany RW SJ
Hejduk, Milan RW COL
Hossa, Marian RW CHI
Huet, Cristobal G CHI
Jovanovski, Ed D PHO
Kubina, Pavel D ATL
Morrow, Brenden LW DAL
Nabokov, Evgeni G SJ
Neil, Chris RW OTT
Niedermayer, Scott D ANA
Pavelski, Joe C SJ
Penner, Dustin RW EDM
Richards, Brad C DAL
Ryan, Bobby RW ANA
Semin, Alexander LW WAS
Stewart, Chris RW COL
Sullivan, Steve LW NSH
Timonen, Kimmo D PHI
Whitney, Ryan D ANA
Yandle, Keith D PHO
Team 3
Backes, David RW STL
Bergeron, Marc-Andre D MON
Bieksa, Kevin D VAN
Boll, Jared RW CLB
Bouwmeester, Jay D CGY
Cammalleri, Mike LW MON
Crombeen, B.J. RW STL
Danis, Yann G NJ
Del Zotto, Michael D NYR
Elias, Patrik LW NJ
Fisher, Mike C OTT
Kane, Patrick RW CHI
Latendresse, Guillaume RW MIN
Malkin, Evgeni C PIT
Markov, Andrei D MON
Niemi, Antti G CHI
Okposo, Kyle RW NYI
Ovechkin, Alex LW WAS
Pitkanen, Joni D CAR
Rask, Tuukka G BOS
Savard, Marc C BOS
Schremp, Rob C NYI
Staal, Eric C CAR
Stastny, Paul C COL
Thornton, Joe C SJ
Visnovsky, Lubomir D EDM
Weber, Shea D NSH
Team 1:
10 Team Keeper, keep 16.
Cat: +/-, PIMs, G, A, Pts, STG (PPG+SHG), GAA, SPct, W
Roto, No Max games, weekly lineups - 12F, 6D, 4G - 6 bench
F: Benn, Bennett, Crosby, Hughes, Keller, Kopitar, Lindolm, Perron, Schmalts, Stephenson, Tavares, Thompson
Bench - Lafreniere, Roslovic, Schenn
D: Chabot, Dahlin, Josi, Hronek, Morrissey, Schenn
Bench - Sandin
G: F. Copley, Gustavsson, Skinner, Sorokin
Bench: Merzlikins, Petersen, Andersen (IR)