I am interested in Saginaw. Sending you PM
Need replacements in 2 free ESPN keeper leagues.
League 1 is a 12 team H2H keeper entering its 10 season. Here are the league settings: http://games.espn.com/fhl/leaguesetu...?leagueId=5391
Here is the open team (6 keepers):
Saginaw
C- Monahan, Koivu, Bozak, Anisimov
LW- Forsberg, Danualt, Paul Byron, Sheary, Matt Martin, Teravainen
RW- Kucherov, Patrick Eaves, Elias Lindholm, Laine
D- Doughty, Hamilton, Schultz, Borowiecki, Parayko, Shea Weber, Gudas
G- Crawford, Rinne, Lehtonen, Mrazek
11th pick in the draft
League 2 is a 16 team H2H keeper entering its 9th season. Here are the league settings: http://games.espn.com/fhl/leaguesetu...?leagueId=3502
Here are the open teams (20 keepers):
Saint John
C- Andrew Shaw, McDavid, Larkin, Zajac, Girgensons, Keller
LW- Domi, Ehlers, Hoffman, Duclair, Sonny Milano, Fabbri
Rw- Shoshnikov, Nylander, Laine, Smith-Pelly, Gauthier
D- Gostisbehere, Muzzin, Dumba, Sanheim, Fleury, Oliver Kylington, Honka, Chychrun
G- Ilya Samsonov, Korpisalo, Mackenzie Blackwood
2nd pick in the draft
Knoxville
C- Lindberg, Monahan, Granlund, Rieder, Zibanejad, Barzal, Shane Prince
LW- Kreider, Teravainen, Hertl, Dal Colle, DeBrusk, Tkachuk, Burakovsky
Rw- Wheeler, Nyquist
D- Yandle, Markov, Green, Stone, Theodore, Adam Larsson, Morgan Reilly, Provorov, Nurse, Pouliot
G- Frederik Andersen, Reimer, Mason
7th pick in the draft
Ice Bunnies
C- Plekanec, Sedin, Pageau, Sceviour, Cogliano, Cullen
LW- Pearson, Matt Martin, Vesey, Foligno, Komarov, Comeau, Crouse
Rw- Silfverberg, Reilly Smith, Ryan White, Chris Neil, Rust
D- Braun, Del Zotto, Polak, Holden, Borowiecki, Chara, Boychuk, Bieksa, McNabb, Klein
G- Dubnyk, Mike Smith
9th pick in the draft
16 Team NHL Keeper League (Keep 13 plus anyone rookie eligible and 8 man farm)
Daily Start
H2H Each Cat (Skaters +/-,A,G,PIM,SOG, Goalies GAA,W,L,SV,SV%)
Starters: 3C, 3RW, 3LW, 5D, 2F, 1Skt, 2G, 6BN, 2IR
Host Site: Fantrax
C- Bergeron, Couture, JT Miller, Marner, Monahan, Galchenyuk
LW- Ehlers, Hall, Schwartz, Panarin, Sedin, Buchnevich
RW- Jagr, Wheeler, Tarasenko, Strome, Kane
D- Forbert, Gostisbehere, Hamilton, Parayko, Werenski, Brodie, Burns
G- Markstrom, Vasilevskiy, Crawford
Minors- Jost, Beauvillier, Donskoi, Fiala, Matheson, Demko, Samsonov, Montembeault
I am interested in Saginaw. Sending you PM
Invite sent.
16 Team NHL Keeper League (Keep 13 plus anyone rookie eligible and 8 man farm)
Daily Start
H2H Each Cat (Skaters +/-,A,G,PIM,SOG, Goalies GAA,W,L,SV,SV%)
Starters: 3C, 3RW, 3LW, 5D, 2F, 1Skt, 2G, 6BN, 2IR
Host Site: Fantrax
C- Bergeron, Couture, JT Miller, Marner, Monahan, Galchenyuk
LW- Ehlers, Hall, Schwartz, Panarin, Sedin, Buchnevich
RW- Jagr, Wheeler, Tarasenko, Strome, Kane
D- Forbert, Gostisbehere, Hamilton, Parayko, Werenski, Brodie, Burns
G- Markstrom, Vasilevskiy, Crawford
Minors- Jost, Beauvillier, Donskoi, Fiala, Matheson, Demko, Samsonov, Montembeault
Saginaw has been taken.
16 Team NHL Keeper League (Keep 13 plus anyone rookie eligible and 8 man farm)
Daily Start
H2H Each Cat (Skaters +/-,A,G,PIM,SOG, Goalies GAA,W,L,SV,SV%)
Starters: 3C, 3RW, 3LW, 5D, 2F, 1Skt, 2G, 6BN, 2IR
Host Site: Fantrax
C- Bergeron, Couture, JT Miller, Marner, Monahan, Galchenyuk
LW- Ehlers, Hall, Schwartz, Panarin, Sedin, Buchnevich
RW- Jagr, Wheeler, Tarasenko, Strome, Kane
D- Forbert, Gostisbehere, Hamilton, Parayko, Werenski, Brodie, Burns
G- Markstrom, Vasilevskiy, Crawford
Minors- Jost, Beauvillier, Donskoi, Fiala, Matheson, Demko, Samsonov, Montembeault
I am interested in Saint John !
Just 2 teams left in League 2:
Knoxville
C- Lindberg, Monahan, Granlund, Rieder, Zibanejad, Barzal, Shane Prince
LW- Kreider, Teravainen, Hertl, Dal Colle, DeBrusk, Tkachuk, Burakovsky
Rw- Wheeler, Nyquist
D- Yandle, Markov, Green, Stone, Theodore, Adam Larsson, Morgan Reilly, Provorov, Nurse, Pouliot
G- Frederik Andersen, Reimer, Mason
7th pick in the draft
Ice Bunnies
C- Plekanec, Sedin, Pageau, Sceviour, Cogliano, Cullen
LW- Pearson, Matt Martin, Vesey, Foligno, Komarov, Comeau, Crouse
Rw- Silfverberg, Reilly Smith, Ryan White, Chris Neil, Rust
D- Braun, Del Zotto, Polak, Holden, Borowiecki, Chara, Boychuk, Bieksa, McNabb, Klein
G- Dubnyk, Mike Smith
9th pick in the draft
16 Team NHL Keeper League (Keep 13 plus anyone rookie eligible and 8 man farm)
Daily Start
H2H Each Cat (Skaters +/-,A,G,PIM,SOG, Goalies GAA,W,L,SV,SV%)
Starters: 3C, 3RW, 3LW, 5D, 2F, 1Skt, 2G, 6BN, 2IR
Host Site: Fantrax
C- Bergeron, Couture, JT Miller, Marner, Monahan, Galchenyuk
LW- Ehlers, Hall, Schwartz, Panarin, Sedin, Buchnevich
RW- Jagr, Wheeler, Tarasenko, Strome, Kane
D- Forbert, Gostisbehere, Hamilton, Parayko, Werenski, Brodie, Burns
G- Markstrom, Vasilevskiy, Crawford
Minors- Jost, Beauvillier, Donskoi, Fiala, Matheson, Demko, Samsonov, Montembeault
1 team left:
Ice Bunnies
C- Plekanec, Sedin, Pageau, Sceviour, Cogliano, Cullen
LW- Pearson, Matt Martin, Vesey, Foligno, Komarov, Comeau, Crouse
Rw- Silfverberg, Reilly Smith, Ryan White, Chris Neil, Rust
D- Braun, Del Zotto, Polak, Holden, Borowiecki, Chara, Boychuk, Bieksa, McNabb, Klein
G- Dubnyk, Mike Smith
9th pick in the draft
16 Team NHL Keeper League (Keep 13 plus anyone rookie eligible and 8 man farm)
Daily Start
H2H Each Cat (Skaters +/-,A,G,PIM,SOG, Goalies GAA,W,L,SV,SV%)
Starters: 3C, 3RW, 3LW, 5D, 2F, 1Skt, 2G, 6BN, 2IR
Host Site: Fantrax
C- Bergeron, Couture, JT Miller, Marner, Monahan, Galchenyuk
LW- Ehlers, Hall, Schwartz, Panarin, Sedin, Buchnevich
RW- Jagr, Wheeler, Tarasenko, Strome, Kane
D- Forbert, Gostisbehere, Hamilton, Parayko, Werenski, Brodie, Burns
G- Markstrom, Vasilevskiy, Crawford
Minors- Jost, Beauvillier, Donskoi, Fiala, Matheson, Demko, Samsonov, Montembeault