Count me in as interested in joining this league this year!
Draft order has just been randomized.
Good luck planning.
DRAFT DATE: Tuesday, Sept 22nd, 9pm EASTERN
The following draft order was randomly generated for your league:
1 - Midgard Maulers
2 - Team Ramrod
3 - Streit Outta Compton
4 - Yellow Dogs
5 - 2 fasth 2 furious
6 - Mystery Alaska
7 - Da Budz
8 - Marko K's Rad Team
9 - Pylons
10 - Ott Man Out
11 - In It To Winnik
12 - Barn Fights
13 - rainydrinkwater
14 -Dummy Comish Team-
New for this year:
1. Daily Starts
2. Max GP per Position
Last edited by Pengwin7; September 9, 2015 at 10:53 AM.
Count me in as interested in joining this league this year!
14 Team H2H Cap
G A DPTS FOW SOG STP H+B | W SV SV% GAA
C: Scheifele, Stamkos (rw), Tavares
LW: Gaudreau, Giroux (c/rw), Labanc(rw)
RW: Atkinson, Thompson (c), Keller (lw), Glendening (c)
D: Klingberg, Gostisbehere, Dumba, Krug (50%), Trouba, McNabb, Gudas
G: Holtby, Fleury, Markstrom
FARM NOTABLES:
F: Bokk, A Thomas, Kaprizov, Dorofeyev, Mikheyev
D: Dalhin, Beaudin, Dunn, Kylington, Harley
G: Hart, Demko
If you are looking for a new guy for this league, or the Norris Division league, please let me know. Thanks.
I'd be also interested in joining a division.
twitter: @hugotwigg
Was in a Dobber League for 2 years....Would love another shot at moving up through the leagues.
10 Team 5 Keeper Roto....Stats are:G,A,+/-,HITS,PPP,SOG,FW and W,SO,GAA,SV%:
C-A.Barkov,V.Trochek,B.Horvat
RW-A.Svechkinov(LW),T.Bertuzzi(LW),P.Laine(LW)
LW-B.Marchand,E.Kane(RW),B.Schenn(RW/C)
F-L.Couture(C)
D-K.Letang,D.Nurse,M.Seider,N.Pionk
G-I.Shesterkin.C.Hellebuyck
BEN-E.Merzlikins(G),K.Kahkonen(G),J.Bratt(LW/RW),T.Toffoli(LW/RW),B.Jenner(LW/C),R.Andersson(D)
IR-J.Vrana(LW),N.Ehlers(RW/LW)
Bump.
Draft order has just been randomized.
Good luck planning.
DRAFT DATE: Tuesday, Sept 22nd, 9pm EASTERN
The following draft order was randomly generated for your league:
1 - Midgard Maulers
2 - Team Ramrod
3 - Streit Outta Compton
4 - Yellow Dogs
5 - 2 fasth 2 furious
6 - Mystery Alaska
7 - Da Budz
8 - Marko K's Rad Team
9 - Pylons
10 - Ott Man Out
11 - In It To Winnik
12 - Barn Fights
13 - rainydrinkwater
14 -Dummy Comish Team-
Hmmm first. A blessing and a curse.
14 Team H2H Cap
G A DPTS FOW SOG STP H+B | W SV SV% GAA
C: Scheifele, Stamkos (rw), Tavares
LW: Gaudreau, Giroux (c/rw), Labanc(rw)
RW: Atkinson, Thompson (c), Keller (lw), Glendening (c)
D: Klingberg, Gostisbehere, Dumba, Krug (50%), Trouba, McNabb, Gudas
G: Holtby, Fleury, Markstrom
FARM NOTABLES:
F: Bokk, A Thomas, Kaprizov, Dorofeyev, Mikheyev
D: Dalhin, Beaudin, Dunn, Kylington, Harley
G: Hart, Demko
Bump.
Smythe Division - you guys are up TONIGHT!!!
Get ready!!!
I've been looking forward to this day! Still not sure how I feel about going first. Ovi is obviously my pick but waiting 23 picks each time is going to be torture.
14 Team H2H Cap
G A DPTS FOW SOG STP H+B | W SV SV% GAA
C: Scheifele, Stamkos (rw), Tavares
LW: Gaudreau, Giroux (c/rw), Labanc(rw)
RW: Atkinson, Thompson (c), Keller (lw), Glendening (c)
D: Klingberg, Gostisbehere, Dumba, Krug (50%), Trouba, McNabb, Gudas
G: Holtby, Fleury, Markstrom
FARM NOTABLES:
F: Bokk, A Thomas, Kaprizov, Dorofeyev, Mikheyev
D: Dalhin, Beaudin, Dunn, Kylington, Harley
G: Hart, Demko
Yeah today's been circled on the calendar for a while. Love the 12 spot
12-man salary cap roto keeper league, 25 roster spots & 8 farm (12 F, 6D, 2G active - max 82GP/spot) - 83M cap, real AAV - G/A/P/PPP/SOGs/Hits/PIM W/GAA/SO
F: Giroux, Little, Steen, Downie, Perron, Hudler, Bouma, Rinaldo, BSchenn, MKarlsson, Nelson, Spooner, Pastrnak, Bjorkstrand, Panarin
D: Markov, Sekera, Klingberg, Boychuk, Brodie, Karlsson, Reilly
G: Miller, Howard, Mrazek
Farm: Petan, Hellebuyck, Goldobin, Werenski, Beauvillier, DeBrusk, Rychel, Kyle Connor
Streit Outta Compton!! Love it!
"For I am a sinner in the hands of an angry God. Bloody Mary, full of vodka, blessed are you among cocktails. Pray for me now and at the hour of my death, which I hope is soon. Amen." - Sterling Archer
"Don't spray that urine on my sons window. If you want a dollar for doing nothing, walk to Canada." - Malory Archer
“Anyone who thinks the pen is mightier than the sword has not been stabbed with both.” - Lemony Snicket
twitter: @hugotwigg
Draft Results:
Round 1
1. Alex Ovechkin (Was - LW,RW) Midgard Maulers
2. Carey Price (Mon - G) Team Ramrod
3. Sidney Crosby (Pit - C) Streit Outta...
4. Tyler Seguin (Dal - C,RW) Yellow Dogs
5. Erik Karlsson (Ott - D) 2 fasth 2 fu...
6. Steven Stamkos (TB - C) Mystery Alaska
7. John Tavares (NYI - C) Da Budz
8. Jamie Benn (Dal - LW) Marko K's Ra...
9. Claude Giroux (Phi - C,RW) Pylons
10. Evgeni Malkin (Pit - C,RW) Ott Man Out
11. Patrick Kane (Chi - C,RW) In It To Winnik
12. Phil Kessel (Pit - RW) Barn Fights
13. Henrik Lundqvist (NYR - G) rainydrinkwater
Round 2
2. Corey Perry (Anh - RW) rainydrinkwater
3. Jakub Voracek (Phi - RW) Barn Fights
4. Vladimir Tarasenko (StL - RW) In It To Winnik
5. Ryan Getzlaf (Anh - C) Ott Man Out
6. Joe Pavelski (SJ - C,LW) Pylons
7. Jonathan Toews (Chi - C) Marko K's Ra...
8. P.K. Subban (Mon - D) Da Budz
9. Rick Nash (NYR - LW,RW) Mystery Alaska
10. Braden Holtby (Was - G) 2 fasth 2 fu...
11. Nicklas Backstrom (Was - C) Yellow Dogs
12. Dustin Byfuglien (Wpg - RW,D) Streit Outta...
13. Jonathan Quick (LA - G) Team Ramrod
14. Pekka Rinne (Nsh - G) Midgard Maulers
Round 3
1. Devan Dubnyk (Min - G) Midgard Maulers
2. David Backes (StL - C,RW) Team Ramrod
3. Tuukka Rask (Bos - G) Streit Outta...
4. Taylor Hall (Edm - C,LW) Yellow Dogs
5. Marc-Andre Fleury (Pit - G) 2 fasth 2 fu...
6. Logan Couture (SJ - C,LW) Mystery Alaska
7. Zach Parise (Min - LW) Da Budz
8. Anze Kopitar (LA - C) Marko K's Ra...
9. Max Pacioretty (Mon - LW) Pylons
10. Brent Burns (SJ - RW,D) Ott Man Out
11. Ben Bishop (TB - G) In It To Winnik
12. Connor McDavid (Edm - C) Barn Fights
13. Tyler Johnson (TB - C) rainydrinkwater
Round 4
2. Gabriel Landeskog (Col - LW) rainydrinkwater
3. Kevin Shattenkirk (StL - D) Barn Fights
4. Jordan Eberle (Edm - RW) In It To Winnik
5. Ryan Johansen (Cls - C,RW) Ott Man Out
6. Frederik Andersen (Anh - G) Pylons
7. Nathan MacKinnon (Col - C,RW) Marko K's Ra...
8. Henrik Zetterberg (Det - C,LW) Da Budz
9. Nikita Kucherov (TB - RW) Mystery Alaska
10. Shea Weber (Nsh - D) 2 fasth 2 fu...
11. Sergei Bobrovsky (Cls - G) Yellow Dogs
12. Blake Wheeler (Wpg - RW) Streit Outta...
13. Mark Giordano (Cgy - D) Team Ramrod
14. Kris Letang (Pit - D) Midgard Maulers
Round 5
1. Victor Hedman (TB - D) Midgard Maulers
2. Nick Foligno (Cls - C,LW) Team Ramrod
3. Milan Lucic (LA - LW) Streit Outta...
4. Oliver Ekman-Larsson (Ari - D) Yellow Dogs
5. Andrew Ladd (Wpg - LW) 2 fasth 2 fu...
6. Corey Crawford (Chi - G) Mystery Alaska
7. John Carlson (Was - D) Da Budz
8. James van Riemsdyk (Tor - LW) Marko K's Ra...
9. Roman Josi (Nsh - D) Pylons
10. Jaroslav Halak (NYI - G) Ott Man Out
11. Duncan Keith (Chi - D) In It To Winnik
12. Cory Schneider (NJ - G) Barn Fights
13. Drew Doughty (LA - D) rainydrinkwater
Round 6
2. Keith Yandle (NYR - D) rainydrinkwater
3. Roberto Luongo (Fla - G) Barn Fights
4. Alex Pietrangelo (StL - D) In It To Winnik
5. Craig Anderson (Ott - G) Ott Man Out
6. Filip Forsberg (Nsh - C,RW) Pylons
7. Alexander Steen (StL - C,LW) Marko K's Ra...
8. Semyon Varlamov (Col - G) Da Budz
9. Matt Duchene (Col - C,LW) Mystery Alaska
10. Wayne Simmonds (Phi - LW,RW) 2 fasth 2 fu...
11. Evander Kane (Buf - LW) Yellow Dogs
12. Patrick Sharp (Dal - C,LW) Streit Outta...
13. Daniel Sedin (Van - LW) Team Ramrod
14. Chris Kreider (NYR - LW) Midgard Maulers
Round 7
1. T.J. Oshie (Was - C,RW) Midgard Maulers
2. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Edm - C) Team Ramrod
3. Steve Mason (Phi - G) Streit Outta...
4. Kyle Okposo (NYI - RW) Yellow Dogs
5. Jeff Carter (LA - C,RW) 2 fasth 2 fu...
6. Kyle Turris (Ott - C) Mystery Alaska
7. Tyson Barrie (Col - D) Da Budz
8. Patrice Bergeron (Bos - C) Marko K's Ra...
9. James Neal (Nsh - LW,RW) Pylons
10. Jaden Schwartz (StL - LW) Ott Man Out
11. Johnny Gaudreau (Cgy - LW) In It To Winnik
12. Jack Eichel (Buf - C) Barn Fights
13. Henrik Sedin (Van - C) rainydrinkwater
Round 8
2. Pavel Datsyuk (Det - C,LW) rainydrinkwater
3. Mike Green (Det - D) Barn Fights
4. Ryan Miller (Van - G) In It To Winnik
5. John Klingberg (Dal - D) Ott Man Out
6. Tomas Tatar (Det - LW,RW) Pylons
7. Patrick Marleau (SJ - C,LW) Marko K's Ra...
8. Gustav Nyquist (Det - C,LW,RW) Da Budz
9. Sean Monahan (Cgy - C) Mystery Alaska
10. Ondrej Palat (TB - LW) 2 fasth 2 fu...
11. Justin Faulk (Car - D) Yellow Dogs
12. Patric Hornqvist (Pit - RW) Streit Outta...
13. Dougie Hamilton (Cgy - D) Team Ramrod
14. Aaron Ekblad (Fla - D) Midgard Maulers
Round 9
1. Valeri Nichushkin (Dal - RW) Midgard Maulers
2. Brayden Schenn (Phi - C,LW) Team Ramrod
3. Sami Vatanen (Anh - D) Streit Outta...
4. Radim Vrbata (Van - RW) Yellow Dogs
5. Brandon Saad (Cls - LW,RW) 2 fasth 2 fu...
6. Bryan Little (Wpg - C,RW) Mystery Alaska
7. Jiri Hudler (Cgy - C,LW,RW) Da Budz
8. Jonas Hiller (Cgy - G) Marko K's Ra...
9. Bobby Ryan (Ott - LW,RW) Pylons
10. Dion Phaneuf (Tor - D) Ott Man Out
11. Ryan McDonagh (NYR - D) In It To Winnik
12. Torey Krug (Bos - D) Barn Fights
13. Eric Staal (Car - C) rainydrinkwater
Round 10
2. Jason Spezza (Dal - C) rainydrinkwater
3. Joe Thornton (SJ - C) Barn Fights
4. Marian Hossa (Chi - RW) In It To Winnik
5. Brandon Dubinsky (Cls - C,LW) Ott Man Out
6. Andrei Markov (Mon - D) Pylons
7. Brian Elliott (StL - G) Marko K's Ra...
8. Mark Stone (Ott - RW) Da Budz
9. Ryan Kesler (Anh - C,RW) Mystery Alaska
10. Chris Kunitz (Pit - LW) 2 fasth 2 fu...
11. Tyler Toffoli (LA - C,LW,RW) Yellow Dogs
12. Alex Galchenyuk (Mon - C,LW) Streit Outta...
13. David Perron (Pit - LW,RW) Team Ramrod
14. Dennis Wideman (Cgy - D) Midgard Maulers
Round 11
1. Mark Streit (Phi - D) Midgard Maulers
2. Jarome Iginla (Col - RW) Team Ramrod
3. Ryan Strome (NYI - C) Streit Outta...
4. Anders Lee (NYI - C) Yellow Dogs
5. Jonathan Huberdeau (Fla - C,LW) 2 fasth 2 fu...
6. Jeff Skinner (Car - LW,RW) Mystery Alaska
7. Derek Stepan (NYR - C) Da Budz
8. Brad Marchand (Bos - LW) Marko K's Ra...
9. Brent Seabrook (Chi - D) Pylons
10. Marian Gaborik (LA - RW) Ott Man Out
11. Mark Scheifele (Wpg - C) In It To Winnik
12. Olli Maatta (Pit - D) Barn Fights
13. Jake Allen (StL - G) rainydrinkwater
Round 12
2. T.J. Brodie (Cgy - D) rainydrinkwater
3. Paul Stastny (StL - C) Barn Fights
4. Craig Smith (Nsh - C,RW) In It To Winnik
5. Brendan Gallagher (Mon - RW) Ott Man Out
6. Ryan Suter (Min - D) Pylons
7. Thomas Vanek (Min - LW,RW) Marko K's Ra...
8. Antti Niemi (Dal - G) Da Budz
9. Ryan O'Reilly (Buf - C,LW,RW) Mystery Alaska
10. Niklas Kronwall (Det - D) 2 fasth 2 fu...
11. Scott Hartnell (Cls - LW) Yellow Dogs
12. Mika Zibanejad (Ott - C,RW) Streit Outta...
13. Nick Bjugstad (Fla - C) Team Ramrod
14. Andrej Sekera (Edm - D) Midgard Maulers
Round 13
1. Nail Yakupov (Edm - LW,RW) Midgard Maulers
2. Troy Brouwer (StL - RW) Team Ramrod
3. Cody Franson (Buf - D) Streit Outta...
4. Tyler Ennis (Buf - C,LW) Yellow Dogs
5. Derick Brassard (NYR - C) 2 fasth 2 fu...
6. Nick Leddy (NYI - D) Mystery Alaska
7. Cam Atkinson (Cls - RW) Da Budz
8. Kevin Hayes (NYR - RW) Marko K's Ra...
9. Cam Talbot (Edm - G) Pylons
10. Jimmy Howard (Det - G) Ott Man Out
11. Mikko Koivu (Min - C) In It To Winnik
12. Johnny Boychuk (NYI - D) Barn Fights
13. Ryan Callahan (TB - RW) rainydrinkwater
Round 14
2. Evgeny Kuznetsov (Was - C,LW) rainydrinkwater
3. Matt Niskanen (Was - D) Barn Fights
4. Drew Stafford (Wpg - LW,RW) In It To Winnik
5. Tomas Plekanec (Mon - C) Ott Man Out
6. David Krejci (Bos - C) Pylons
7. Jaromir Jagr (Fla - RW) Marko K's Ra...
8. Anton Stralman (TB - D) Da Budz
9. Ondrej Pavelec (Wpg - G) Mystery Alaska
10. Mats Zuccarello (NYR - LW,RW) 2 fasth 2 fu...
11. Martin Jones (SJ - G) Yellow Dogs
12. Jack Johnson (Cls - D) Streit Outta...
13. Jake Muzzin (LA - D) Team Ramrod
14. Carl Soderberg (Col - C,LW) Midgard Maulers
Round 15
1. Justin Abdelkader (Det - LW,RW) Midgard Maulers
2. James Wisniewski (Car - D) Team Ramrod
3. Nazem Kadri (Tor - C) Streit Outta...
4. Erik Johnson (Col - D) Yellow Dogs
5. Zdeno Chara (Bos - D) 2 fasth 2 fu...
6. Mike Hoffman (Ott - C,LW) Mystery Alaska
7. David Pastrnak (Bos - LW,RW) Da Budz
8. Jacob Trouba (Wpg - D) Marko K's Ra...
9. Marko Dano (Chi - C) Pylons
10. David Savard (Cls - D) Ott Man Out
11. Valtteri Filppula (TB - C,LW) In It To Winnik
12. Clarke MacArthur (Ott - LW) Barn Fights
13. Justin Williams (Was - RW) rainydrinkwater
Round 16
2. Jonathan Drouin (TB - LW) rainydrinkwater
3. Jason Pominville (Min - RW) Barn Fights
4. Brandon Pirri (Fla - C,LW,RW) In It To Winnik
5. Boone Jenner (Cls - C) Ott Man Out
6. Mike Cammalleri (NJ - C,LW) Pylons
7. Dan Boyle (NYR - D) Marko K's Ra...
8. Jakob Silfverberg (Anh - LW,RW) Da Budz
9. Hampus Lindholm (Anh - D) Mystery Alaska
10. Petr Mrazek (Det - G) 2 fasth 2 fu...
11. Kari Lehtonen (Dal - G) Yellow Dogs
12. Mikkel Boedker (Ari - LW,RW) Streit Outta...
13. Tommy Wingels (SJ - LW,RW) Team Ramrod
14. Aleksander Barkov (Fla - C) Midgard Maulers
Round 17
1. Alex Killorn (TB - C,LW) Midgard Maulers
2. Brock Nelson (NYI - C) Team Ramrod
3. Jimmy Hayes (Bos - RW) Streit Outta...
4. Alexander Edler (Van - D) Yellow Dogs
5. Colin Wilson (Nsh - C,LW) 2 fasth 2 fu...
6. Cam Fowler (Anh - D) Mystery Alaska
7. Mike Ribeiro (Nsh - C) Da Budz
8. Seth Jones (Nsh - D) Marko K's Ra...
9. Mikael Granlund (Min - C) Pylons
10. Tomas Hertl (SJ - C,LW) Ott Man Out
11. Carl Hagelin (Anh - LW) In It To Winnik
12. Matt Moulson (Buf - LW) Barn Fights
13. Loui Eriksson (Bos - LW,RW) rainydrinkwater
Round 18
2. Alex Goligoski (Dal - D) rainydrinkwater
3. Eddie Lack (Car - G) Barn Fights
4. Brian Campbell (Fla - D) In It To Winnik
5. Martin Hanzal (Ari - C) Ott Man Out
6. Jonathan Bernier (Tor - G) Pylons
7. Christian Ehrhoff (LA - D) Marko K's Ra...
8. Kris Russell (Cgy - D) Da Budz
9. Reilly Smith (Fla - LW,RW) Mystery Alaska
10. Travis Hamonic (NYI - D) 2 fasth 2 fu...
11. Elias Lindholm (Car - C) Yellow Dogs
12. Nino Niederreiter (Min - RW) Streit Outta...
13. Mike Smith (Ari - G) Team Ramrod
14. Jori Lehtera (StL - C) Midgard Maulers
Round 19
1. Sam Bennett (Cgy - C) Midgard Maulers
2. Michael Del Zotto (Phi - D) Team Ramrod
3. Zemgus Girgensons (Buf - C,LW) Streit Outta...
4. Marek Zidlicky (NYI - D) Yellow Dogs
5. Alexander Semin (Mon - LW,RW) 2 fasth 2 fu...
6. Matt Dumba (Min - D) Mystery Alaska
7. Robin Lehner (Buf - G) Da Budz
8. Ryan Ellis (Nsh - D) Marko K's Ra...
9. Justin Schultz (Edm - D) Pylons
10. Teuvo Teravainen (Chi - LW) Ott Man Out
11. Jared Spurgeon (Min - D) In It To Winnik
12. Matt Martin (NYI - LW,RW) Barn Fights
13. Chris Stewart (Anh - LW,RW) rainydrinkwater
Round 20
2. Brayden McNabb (LA - D) rainydrinkwater
3. Cal Clutterbuck (NYI - RW) Barn Fights
4. Danny DeKeyser (Det - D) In It To Winnik
5. Joffrey Lupul (Tor - LW,RW) Ott Man Out
6. Josh Bailey (NYI - LW,RW) Pylons
7. Morgan Rielly (Tor - D) Marko K's Ra...
8. Tyler Myers (Wpg - D) Da Budz
9. Rasmus Ristolainen (Buf - D) Mystery Alaska
10. Jason Garrison (TB - D) 2 fasth 2 fu...
11. Zach Bogosian (Buf - D) Yellow Dogs
12. Adam Larsson (NJ - D) Streit Outta...
13. Antoine Vermette (Ari - C,LW) Team Ramrod
14. Johan Franzen (Det - LW,RW) Midgard Maulers
Round 21
1. Artem Anisimov (Chi - C,LW) Midgard Maulers
2. Marcus Johansson (Was - C,LW,RW) Team Ramrod
3. Simon Despres (Anh - D) Streit Outta...
4. Mathieu Perreault (Wpg - C,LW) Yellow Dogs
5. Dustin Brown (LA - LW,RW) 2 fasth 2 fu...
6. Darnell Nurse (Edm - D) Mystery Alaska
7. Michael Frolik (Cgy - C,RW) Da Budz
8. Andrew Hammond (Ott - G) Marko K's Ra...
9. Michael Raffl (Phi - C,LW) Pylons
10. Lars Eller (Mon - C,LW) Ott Man Out
11. Max Domi (Ari - C) In It To Winnik
12. Brad Richards (Det - C,LW) Barn Fights
13. Scott Darling (Chi - G) rainydrinkwater
Round 22
2. Radko Gudas (Phi - D) rainydrinkwater
3. Ryan Spooner (Bos - C,LW) Barn Fights
4. Cam Ward (Car - G) In It To Winnik
5. Derrick Pouliot (Pit - D) Ott Man Out
6. Matt Beleskey (Bos - LW) Pylons
7. Nick Bonino (Pit - C) Marko K's Ra...
8. Patrick Maroon (Anh - LW) Da Budz
9. Marco Scandella (Min - D) Mystery Alaska
10. Mike Fisher (Nsh - C) 2 fasth 2 fu...
11. Shane Doan (Ari - LW,RW) Yellow Dogs
12. Kyle Palmieri (NJ - LW,RW) Streit Outta...
13. Jake Gardiner (Tor - D) Team Ramrod
14. Antti Raanta (NYR - G) Midgard Maulers
Round 23
1. Michael Grabner (Tor - RW) Midgard Maulers
2. Sam Gagner (Phi - C,RW) Team Ramrod
3. Michal Neuvirth (Phi - G) Streit Outta...
4. Dmitrij Jaskin (StL - RW) Yellow Dogs
5. Steve Downie (Ari - LW,RW) 2 fasth 2 fu...
6. Karri Ramo (Cgy - G) Mystery Alaska
7. Alex Stalock (SJ - G) Da Budz
8. Alex Tanguay (Col - LW,RW) Marko K's Ra...
9. Teddy Purcell (Edm - LW,RW) Pylons
10. Dan Girardi (NYR - D) Ott Man Out
11. Kris Versteeg (Car - LW,RW) In It To Winnik
12. Nikolaj Ehlers (Wpg - LW,RW) Barn Fights
13. Adam Henrique (NJ - C) rainydrinkwater
Round 24
2. Joel Ward (SJ - RW) rainydrinkwater
3. Melker Karlsson (SJ - C,RW) Barn Fights
4. Jiri Tlusty (NJ - LW) In It To Winnik
5. Sergei Plotnikov (Pit - LW) Ott Man Out
6. Andre Burakovsky (Was - LW) Pylons
7. Kevin Klein (NYR - D) Marko K's Ra...
8. David Desharnais (Mon - C) Da Budz
9. Frans Nielsen (NYI - C) Mystery Alaska
10. Ryan Murray (Cls - D) 2 fasth 2 fu...
11. Thomas Greiss (NYI - G) Yellow Dogs
12. Toby Enstrom (Wpg - D) Streit Outta...
13. Sean Couturier (Phi - C) Team Ramrod
14. Benoit Pouliot (Edm - LW) Midgard Maulers
Round 25
1. Artemi Panarin (Chi - LW) Midgard Maulers
2. Michael Stone (Ari - D) Team Ramrod
3. Francois Beauchemin (Col - D) Streit Outta...
4. Jason Zucker (Min - LW,RW) Yellow Dogs
5. Pascal Dupuis (Pit - LW,RW) 2 fasth 2 fu...
6. Alec Martinez (LA - D) Mystery Alaska
7. Cody Ceci (Ott - D) Da Budz
8. Jussi Jokinen (Fla - C,LW,RW) Marko K's Ra...
9. Trevor Daley (Chi - D) Pylons
10. Tyler Bozak (Tor - C) Ott Man Out
11. David Rundblad (Chi - D) In It To Winnik
12. Noah Hanifin (Car - D) Barn Fights
13. Dmitry Kulikov (Fla - D) rainydrinkwater
Projected standings for Smythe
EDIT: I went back to recap these projections and apparently I completely messed up team names in these original projections so pretty much every team in the wrong place. Sorry about that and I guess I should really double-check stuff like this in the future. Check the lower table for fixed projections though.
Original projections
Rank Team Skater pts Goalie pts Total pts 1 2 fasth 2 furious 68 24 92 2 Streit Outta Compton 58 29 87 3 Barn Fights 49 33 82 4 Team Ramrod 59 20 79 5 Marko K's Rad Team 49 29 78 6 Ott Man Out 53 23 76 7 Yellow Dogs 49 22 71 8 Da Budz 43 26 69 9 Midgard Maulers 47 17 64 10 rainydrinkwater 53 11 64 11 Pylons 41 20 61 12 Mystery Alaska 27 30 57 13 In It To Winnik 28 28 56
Fixed projections
Rank Team Skater pts Goalie pts Total pts 1 Pylons 68 24 92 2 Yellow Dogs 58 29 87 3 2 fasth 2 furious 49 33 82 4 Da Budz 59 20 79 5 Barn Fights 49 29 78 6 Streit Outta Compton 53 23 76 7 In It To Winnik 49 22 71 8 Ott Man Out 43 26 69 9 Mystery Alaska 47 17 64 10 Marko K's Rad Team 53 11 64 11 rainydrinkwater 41 20 61 12 Team Ramrod 27 30 57 13 Midgard Maulers 28 28 56
Last edited by temek; April 12, 2016 at 3:51 AM.