Round 3, Pick 9. Kickerz selects: Pavel Datsyuk.
Round 3, Pick 8: Jarome Iginla
Round 3, Pick 9. Kickerz selects: Pavel Datsyuk.
2010-2011 Team Try Hard League Champion
2009-2010 Dobber Pirate League Champion
2009-2010 Dobber Elite League Champion
I'm the best! Dutch is the Worst.
Round 3, Pick 10. Wedgy selects: Nik Backstrom (WAS)
Round 4, Pick 1. Wedgy selects: Claude Giroux
Round 4, Pick 2. Kickerz selects: Thomas Vanek
2010-2011 Team Try Hard League Champion
2009-2010 Dobber Pirate League Champion
2009-2010 Dobber Elite League Champion
I'm the best! Dutch is the Worst.
Round 4, Pick 3: Alexander Semin
Round 4, Pick 4: Antti Niemi
Round 4 pick 5: Ryan Getzlaf
Round 4, Pick 5. Dyz selects Eric Staal
Round 4, Pick 6: Jonathan Toews
Round 4, Pick 7: Patrick Kane
10 Team Yahoo H2H - Keep 5 - G,A,+/-,PPP,PIMS,HITS SOG,GWG/W,GAA,SV%,SO
C: Tavares, Pavelski, Fabbri, Matthews, Rakell,
LW: Landeskog, Sedin, Perron
RW: Kucherov, Oshie, Radulov, Backes
D: Subban, Petry, Gostisbehere, Green, Yandle, Werenski
G: Price, Talbot
Canadian Dad Blog - http://canadiandad.com
Round 4, Pick 8: Marian Gaborik
14 GM H2H Salary Cap League (Salaries not Caps)
Stats:G A +/- PIM PPG PPA SHP GWG SOG FW HITS|W GAA SV SV% SHO
Start: 2C,2LW,2RW,4D,2UTIL,2G
Prospect Farm (<92GP skaters, <60 goalies)
Dobber Pro League Wales Division - Roto
Stats: G,A,+/-,PiM,PPP,SOG|W,GAA,Saves
Start: 4C,4L,4R,6D,2G (Weekly changes)
2010 - 3rd place
2009 - 3rd place
Round 4, Pick 10: Martin Brodeur
Round 5, Pick 1: Dany Heatley
Head-to-Head/ yahoo/ 16 teams/ dynasty league
C, C, C, C,
LW, LW, LW, LW,
RW, RW, RW, RW,
D, D, D, D, D, D,
G, G,
BN, BN, BN, BN, BN, BN, BN,
IR, IR,
IR+, IR+, IR+, IR+, IR+,
NA, NA, NA, NA, NA
(G), (A), (PIM), (PPP), (SOG), (HIT), (BLK)
(W), (GAA), (SV%), (SHO)
Round 5, Pick 2: Anze Kopitar
14 GM H2H Salary Cap League (Salaries not Caps)
Stats:G A +/- PIM PPG PPA SHP GWG SOG FW HITS|W GAA SV SV% SHO
Start: 2C,2LW,2RW,4D,2UTIL,2G
Prospect Farm (<92GP skaters, <60 goalies)
Dobber Pro League Wales Division - Roto
Stats: G,A,+/-,PiM,PPP,SOG|W,GAA,Saves
Start: 4C,4L,4R,6D,2G (Weekly changes)
2010 - 3rd place
2009 - 3rd place
Round 5, Pick 3 Jonas Hiller