Round 1 Pick 1:
Cédric Desruisseaux (F) Charlottetown Islanders
We're Back!! Playoff Draft Challenge - for discussion and standings updates
8 Forwards
2 Defense
Round 1
1. Zorro - Cédric Desruisseaux (F) Charlottetown Islanders
2. Matt Pugh - Thomas Casey (F) Charlottetown Islanders
3. Brycen - Lukas Cormier (D) Charlottetown Islanders
4. PenguinHunter - Jakob Pelletier (F) Val-D’or Foreurs
Round 2
1. PenguinHunter - Jordan Spence (D) Val-D’or Foreurs
2. Brycen - Brett Budgell (F) Charlottetown Islanders
3. Matt Pugh - Phillipe Daoust (F) Moncton Wildcats
4. Zorro - Olivier Nadeau (F) Shawinigan Cataractes
Round 3
1. Zorro- Mavrik Bourque (F) Shawinigan Cataractes
2. Matt Pugh - Ryan Francis (F) Saint Jean Sea Dogs
3. Brycen - Nathan Legare (F) Val-d’Or Foreurs
4. PenguinHunter - Dawson Mercer (F) Chicoutimi Sagueens
Round 4
1. PenguinHunter - Xavier Bourgault (F) Shawinigan Cataractes
2. Brycen -Samuel Poulin (F) Val-d’Or Foreurs
3. Matt Pugh - Xavier Cormier (F) Rimouski Oceanic
4. Zorro - Hendrix Lapierre (F) Chicoutimi Saguenéens
Round 5
1. Zorro - Noah Laaouan (D) Charlottetown Islanders
2. Matt Pugh - Nathan Gaucher (F) - Quebec Remparts
3. Brycen - Justin Robidas (F) Val-d'Or Foreurs
4. PenguinHunter - Maxim Cajkovic (F) Val-d'Or Foreurs
Round 6
1. PenguinHunter- Pierrick Dube (F) Chicoutimi Sagueens
2. Brycen - William Trudeau (D) Charlottetown Islanders
3. Matt Pugh - Xavier Simoneau (F) - Drummondville Voltiguers
4. Zorro - Christophe Farmer (F) Chicoutimi Saguenéens
Round 7
1. Zorro - Vasily Ponomarev (F) Shawinigan Cataractes
2. Matt Pugh - William Dufour (F) - Drummondville Voltiguers
3. Brycen - Patrick Guay (F) Charlottetown Islanders
4. PenguinHunter - Mikhail Abramov (F) Victoriaville Tigres
Round 8
1. PenguinHunter - Artemi Kniavez (D) Chicoutimi Sagueneens
2. Brycen - Justin Ducharme (F) Val-d'Or Foreurs
3. Matt Pugh - Matthieu Desgagnes (F) Acadie-Bathurst Titan
4. Zorro - Shawn Element (F) Victoria Villeneuve Tigres
Round 9
1. Zorro - Luke Henman (F) Blainville-Boisbriand Armada
2. Matt Pugh - Jacob Dion (D) Drummondville Voltiguers
3. Brycen - Jeremy Michel (F) Val d’Or Foreurs
4. PenguinHunter - Nicolas Daigle (F) Victoriaville Tigres
Round 10
1. PenguinHunter - Alex Beaucage (F) Victoriaville Tigres
2. Brycen - Sam Oliver (F) Charlottetown Islanders
3. Matt Pugh - Adam McCormick (D) Acadie-Bathurst Titan
4. Zorro - Miguël Tourigny (D) Blainville-Boisbriand Armada
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round 1 Pick 1:
Cédric Desruisseaux (F) Charlottetown Islanders
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
Thomas Casey
Round 1 Pick 3:
Lukas Cormier (D) Charlottetown Islanders
1.4 Jakob Pelletier (F) Val-D’or Foreurs
2.1 Jordan Spence (D) Val-D’or Foreurs
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2.2 Brett Budgell (F) Charlottetown Islanders
Round 2 Pick 4:
Olivier Nadeau (F) Shawinigan Cataractes
Round 3 Pick 1:
Mavrik Bourque (F) Shawinigan Cataractes
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
3.3 Nathan Legare (F) Val-d’Or Foreurs
3.4 Dawson Mercer (F) Chicoutimi Sagueens
4.1 Xavier Bourgault (F) Shawinigan Cataractes
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4.2 Samuel Poulin (F) Val-d’Or Foreurs
Round 4 Pick 4:
Hendrix Lapierre (F) Chicoutimi Saguenéens
Round 5 Pick 5:
Noah Laaouan (D) Charlottetown Islanders
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..