Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 5 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 62

Thread: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

  1. #46
    Belexus75's Avatar
    Belexus75 is online now
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    2,154
    Rep Power
    28

    Dobber Sports Pro

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    i think biggest problem with Byfield is that most of us agree he will probably take the longest to reach his potential from all of the top 7 forwards...i think thats why he is not a sure #2.

    ill be very happy to welcome him and Stutzle to one of my teams this evening
    14 Teams H2H Dynasty, 28 roster spots (8 bench), 15 minors under 100
    Weekly Matchups - Daily Lineups

    Skaters: G/A/Pt/PIM/SoG/STP/H+B/ToI/Corsi
    Goalies: W/GAA/SVs/SV%/SHO

    C: Eichel, Kadri, Mcdavid, Sodeberg, Schenn
    LW: Ehlers, Landeskog, Meier, Debrusk, Foegele, Lee
    RW: Pastrnak, Marner, Palmieri, Terry, D. Brown, Bailey, Granlund
    D: Krug, Josi, Ekholm, Faulk, Muzzin, Karlsson, Cernak,
    G: Hellebuyck, Biship, M Jones

  2. #47
    stick boy's Avatar
    stick boy is online now
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    688
    Location
    Vancouver
    Rep Power
    15

    Dobber Sports Apprentice

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    GREAT WHITE NORTH LEAGUE DRAFT

    We did this draft during the actual draft. My picks in CAPS
    16 teams. A lot of GMs seemed to pick relative to where NHL teams pick players for a majority of this draft. My picks are in bold.

    Previously fantasy undrafted fantasy player marked with *

    1) Alex Lafreniere
    2) Quinton Byfield
    3) Tim Stützle
    4) Lucas Raymond
    5) Jamie Drysdale
    6) Yaroslavl Askarov
    7) Marco Rossi
    8) Cole Perfetti
    9) Alexander Holtz
    10) Jack Quinn
    11) Jake Sanderson
    12) Seth Jarvis
    13) Dylan Holloway
    14) Anton Lundell
    14) Rodin Amirov
    15) Dawson Mercer
    16) Lukas Reichel

    17) Tyson Foerster
    18) Braden Schneider
    19) Hendrix Lapierre
    20) Conor Zary
    21) Jake Neighbours
    22) Noel Gunler
    23) Jacob Perreault
    25) Brendan Brisson
    26) Kaiden Guhle
    27) Mavrik Bourque
    28) John Jason Peterka
    29) Ridly Greig
    30) Zion Nybek
    31) Ozzy Wiesblatt
    32) Jérémie Poirier

    33) Jan Mysak
    34) Thomas Bordeleau
    35) Marat Khusnutdinov
    36) *Mikko Lehtonen*
    37) TRISTEN ROBINS
    38) Daniel Torgersson
    39) DANIL GUSHCHIN
    40) Yegor Chinakov
    41) *Alexander Barbanov*
    42) *Dmitry Zagorodniy*
    43 Shakir Mukhamadullin
    44) EMIL ANDRAE
    45) *Egor Zamula*
    46) William Wallinder
    47) HELGE GRANS
    48) Jeremy Swayman

    49) Joel Blomqvist
    50) *David Farrance*
    51) Roby Jarventie
    52)Justin Barron
    53) *Jack Achan*
    54) TYLER TULLIO
    55) Carter Savoie
    56) Jack Finley
    57)*Maxwell Gildon*
    58)Luke Evangelista
    59) Connor Mackey
    60) THEODORE NIEDERBACH
    61) ALEXANDER PASHIN
    62) *DMITRY VORONKOV*
    63) EMIL HEINEMAN
    64) *Benoit - Oliver Groulx*

  3. #48
    Location
    London, Ont
    Rep Power
    47

    Dobber Sports Sage

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    The League in London: Season 8
    (20-Team multi-cat dynasty league)

    2020-2021 NHL Draft Results:
    Ov Pick Pos Player Fantasy Team
    1 LW Alexis Lafreniere Captain Crunch
    2 C Quinton Byfield The Terry Squad
    3 LW Tim Stutzle Fort Snipe
    4 LW Lucas Raymond Captain Crunch
    5 C Marco Rossi Bigshow
    6 RW Alexander Holtz Sippin on Dahlin
    7 C Cole Perfetti Losing Sanity
    8 G Yaroslav Askarov Letterkenny Shams
    9 D Jamie Drysdale Losing Sanity
    10 C Anton Lundell Captain Crunch
    11 RW Jack Quinn Fort Snipe
    12 RW Seth Jarvis The Terry Squad
    13 LW Rodion Amirov Captain Crunch
    14 RW Dawson Mercer The Terry Squad
    15 C Hendrix Lapierre Losing Sanity
    16 C Connor Zary Master of Disaster
    17 RW Tyson Foerster Letterkenny Shams
    18 LW Dylan Holloway Fort Snipe
    19 D Jake Sanderson Captain Crunch
    20 C Jacob Perreault Master of Disaster
    21 LW Lukas Reichel Fort Snipe
    22 C Mavrik Bourque Bigshow
    23 C Brendan Brisson Fort Snipe
    24 D Mikko Lehtonen The Terry Squad
    25 RW Noel Gunler Stahlsy
    26 RW Ozzy Wiesblatt Rafi Bombs
    27 D Helge Grans Stahlsy
    28 LW Jake Neighbours Letterkenny Shams
    29 D William Wallinder McDavid n Goliath
    30 C Marat Khusnutdinov Captain Crunch
    31 C Pius Suter The Terry Squad
    32 LW Ridly Greig Letterkenny Shams
    33 D Topi Niemela Captain Crunch
    34 D Jeremie Poirier Steve
    35 RW Yegor Chinakhov Rafi Bombs
    36 LW John-Jason Peterka Bigshow
    37 RW Joel Kiviranta Fultzyville FPs
    38 C Filip Hallander Rafi Bombs
    39 RW Luke Evangelista Count Chocula
    40 LW Roby Jarventie Letterkenny Shams
    41 D Kaiden Guhle Fort Snipe
    42 D Braden Schneider Bigshow
    43 RW Sam Colangelo Fort Snipe
    44 RW Alexander Barabanov Sippin on Dahlin
    45 LW Jan Mysak The Terry Squad
    46 C Thomas Bordeleau Stahlsy
    47 G Drew Commesso Fort Snipe
    48 D Justin Barron Rafi Bombs
    49 G Casey DeSmith Bergman
    50 D Zach Whitecloud Steve
    51 G Alexei Melnichuk Sippin on Dahlin
    52 LW Marc Michaelis Losing Sanity
    53 C Tristen Robins Count Chocula
    54 C Vasily Ponomarev Steve
    55 G Joel Blomqvist Losing Sanity
    56 LW John Leonard YURGOSLAV SLAU
    57 D Mattias Norlinder Sippin on Dahlin
    58 G Collin Delia Reynolds
    59 D Emil Andrae The Terry Squad
    60 C Roni Hirvonen Reynolds
    TLIL (20 team multi-cat dynasty): S8
    C JT Seguin Duchene Couture/Getzlaf Paquette Hayton RSuzuki
    LW Giroux Panarin Nelson Bertuzzi/Dube Sissons Poulin
    RW Marner Radulov Wilson Labanc/Zucc Hornqvist Holmstrom Pinto
    D Hedman Rielly Jones Hamilton Nurse Suter/ Marino Myers Soderstrom Mitchell
    G MAF/Koskinen Francouz

    WHL (24 team multi-cat $100m cap/keep 30): S6
    C Draisaitl Trocheck Nelson/Blueger Bemstrom
    LW ​Landeskog Hoffman Bertuzzi/Amirov Tracey
    RW Marner TT Yamamoto/Kaut
    F Perron Pearson Chytil/Wahlstrom
    D Rielly AP Dumba DeAngelo Morrissey Roy/Seider JBD
    G Saros/Dreidger Knight

  4. #49
    Location
    Prairies
    Rep Power
    40

    Dobber Sports Titan

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    WHL Draft (underway currently):
    [Basically a Points-Centric league with CapHit]
    120 players drafted... over 5 rounds of 24.
    Estimate of 60-80 players from 2020 draft (most of first 2 rounds... with high-upside 3rd/4th rounders)

    Round 1
    LW Dryden Eagles (metaldude26) Alexis Lafreniere (R) - NYR 1 1 LS
    C Windsor Spitfires (Pengwin7) Quinton Byfield (R) - LA 2 2 LS
    C James Bay Cougars (InForAPenny) Marco Rossi (R) - MIN 3 3 LS
    LW Fort Frances Muskies (Burgundy) Tim Stützle - (N/A) 4 4 LS
    RW Markham Waxers (praba) Lucas Raymond (R) - DET 5 5 LS
    C Windsor Spitfires (Pengwin7) Cole Perfetti - (N/A) 6 6 LS
    G Montreal Canadiens (newfcollins) Yaroslav Askarov - (N/A) 7 7 LS
    RW Amsterdam Red Lights (rataylor22) Alexander Holtz (R) - NJ 8 8 LS
    D Tampere Polar Bears (Jouko-Pouko) Jamie Drysdale (R) - ANA 9 9 LQA
    F Montreal Canadiens (newfcollins) Jack Quinn (R) - BUF 10 10 LS
    RW Windsor Spitfires (Pengwin7) Seth Jarvis - (N/A) 11 11 LS
    C Dryden Eagles (metaldude26) Anton Lundell - (N/A) 12 12 LS
    LW North London Nationals (VintageVibe) Rodion Amirov - (N/A) 13 13 LS
    C Great Lakes Sibes (brakli) Hendrix Lapierre - (N/A) 14 14 LS
    RW Montreal Canadiens (newfcollins) Dawson Mercer - (N/A) 15 15 LS
    C Markham Waxers (praba) Connor Zary - (N/A) 16 16 LS
    LW North London Nationals (VintageVibe) Dylan Holloway - (N/A) 17 17 LS
    D Amsterdam Red Lights (rataylor22) Jake Sanderson (R) - OTT 18 18 LS
    RW Fort Frances Muskies (Burgundy) Noel Gunler - (N/A) 19 19 LS
    C North London Nationals (VintageVibe) Brendan Brisson - (N/A) 20 20 LS
    C James Bay Cougars (InForAPenny) Jacob Perreault - (N/A) 21 21 LS
    LW Lake Valley Thunder (FirstRoundPick) Lukas Reichel - (N/A) 22 22 LS
    LW Markham Waxers (praba) Jan Mysak - (N/A) 23 23 LS
    C Dryden Eagles (metaldude26) Mavrik Bourque - (N/A) 24 24 LS

    Round 2
    RW Thornhill Rebels (EskimoBro) Tyson Foerster - (N/A) 1 25 LS
    D Fort Frances Muskies (Burgundy) Jérémie Poirier - (N/A) 2 26 LS (NHL 3rd Round Pick)
    LW James Bay Cougars (InForAPenny) Zion Nybeck - (N/A) 3 27 LS (NHL 4th Round Pick)
    RW Maine Moose (GinFizz) Ozzy Wiesblatt - (N/A) 4 28 LS
    LW North London Nationals (VintageVibe) John-Jason Peterka - (N/A) 5 29 LS
    F Montreal Canadiens (newfcollins) Thomas Bordeleau - (N/A) 6 30 LS
    RW Amsterdam Red Lights (rataylor22) Kasper Simontaival - (N/A) 7 31 LS
    C Braham Pietasters (glorybe23) Theodor Niederbach - (N/A) 8 32 LS
    C Tampere Polar Bears (Jouko-Pouko) Marat Khusnutdinov - (N/A) 9 33 LS
    D James Bay Cougars (InForAPenny) Emil Andrae - (N/A) 10 34 LS
    D North London Nationals (VintageVibe) Helge Grans - (N/A) 11 35 LS

    LW Glasgow Kiss (Magicstew) Daniel Torgersson - (N/A) 12 36 LQA
    F Victoria Dead Hookers (Loch) Ridly Greig - (N/A) 13 37 LS
    LW Great Lakes Sibes (brakli) Roby Jarventie - (N/A) 14 38 LS
    RW Great Lakes Sibes (brakli) Daniil Gushchin - (N/A) 15 39 LS
    G Maine Moose (GinFizz) Joel Blomqvist - (N/A) 16 40 LS
    LW Edmonton Road Runners (Lemmy) Jake Neighbours - (N/A) 17 41 LS
    LW Toronto Fighting Turtles (Kofax) John Leonard - SJ 18 42 LS
    D Vancouver Voodoo (GoNucks) Ryan O'Rourke - (N/A) 19 43 LS
    G North London Nationals (VintageVibe) Jeremy Swayman - BOS 20 44 LS (Partial Keeper Drop: 2017 draftee)
    D Lake Valley Thunder (FirstRoundPick) Lukas Cormier - (N/A) 21 45 LQA
    C Windsor Spitfires (Pengwin7) Tristen Robins - (N/A) 22 46 LS
    LW Amsterdam Red Lights (rataylor22) Pius Suter - CHI 23 47 LS (Undrafted. Signed by CHI in July 2020.)
    D Fort Frances Muskies (Burgundy) Mattias Norlinder - MON 24 48 LS

    Round 3
    RW Thornhill Rebels (EskimoBro) Luke Evangelista - NSH 1 49 LS
    C Windsor Spitfires (Pengwin7) Vasily Ponomarev - CAR 2 50 LS
    D Fort Frances Muskies (Burgundy) Kaiden Guhle - MON 3 51 LS
    RW Markham Waxers (praba) Yegor Chinakhov - CBJ 4 52 LS
    RW Markham Waxers (praba) Sam Colangelo - ANA 5 53 LS
    LW Markham Waxers (praba) Carter Savoie - (N/A) 6 54 LS
    D Markham Waxers (praba) William Villeneuve - (N/A) 7 55 LS
    LW Glasgow Kiss (Magicstew) Emil Heineman - FLA 8 56 LS
    C Tampere Polar Bears (JP) Roni Hirvonen - TOR 9 57 LS
    D Dryden Eagles (metaldude26) Jack Ahcan - BOS 10 58 LQA
    D Amsterdam Red Lights (ra22) Topi Niemela - TOR 11 59 LS

    C James Bay Cougars (IFAP) Carter Verhaeghe - FLA 12 60 LS (Partial Keeper Drop: Best "junior elig" NHL-stats from '19-'20)
    RW Amsterdam Red Lights (ra22) Veeti Miettinen - (N/A) 13 61 LS
    LW Thornhill Rebels (EB) Martin Chromiak - (N/A) 14 62 LS
    LW Royal-City-Leafs (havanablast21) Luke Tuch - MON 15 63 LS
    C Royal-City-Leafs (havanablast21) Jean-Luc Foudy - COL 16 64 LS
    C Toronto Fighting Turtles (Kofax) Matej Pekar - BUF 17 65 LS
    D North London Nationals (VV) Shakir Mukhamadullin - NJ 18 66 LS
    D Victoria Dead Hookers (Loch) Braden Schneider - NYR 19 67 LS
    D North London Nationals (VV) Justin Barron - COL 20 68 LS

    LW Amsterdam Red Lights (ra22) Alexander Pashin - (N/A) 21 69 LS
    D Vancouver Voodoo (GoNucks) William Wallinder - DET 22 70 LS
    C Amsterdam Red Lights (ra22) Arttu Ruotsalainen - BUF 23 71 LS
    G James Bay Cougars (IFAP) Samuel Ersson - PHI 24 72 LS (Partial Keeper Drop: 2018 draftee)

    Round 4 (*Draft starts getting into previous years players at this point)
    RW Fort Frances Muskies (Burg) Oskar Magnusson - WSH 1 73 LS
    D Markham Waxers (praba) Joni Jurmo - VAN 2 74 LS
    D Lake Valley Thunder (FRP) Martin Fehervary - WSH 3 75 LS

    C Markham Waxers (praba) Justin Sourdif - FLA 4 76 LS
    C Edmonton Road Runners (Lemmy) Rasmus Asplund - BUF 5 77 LS
    C North London Nationals (VV) Nico Sturm - MIN 6 78 LS
    D James Bay Cougars (IFAP) Cale Fleury - MON 7 79 LS
    G Lake Valley Thunder (FRP) Kevin Lankinen - CHI 8 80 LS
    RW Tampere Polar Bears (JP) Trey Fix-Wolansky - CBJ 9 81 LS
    D Dryden Eagles (metaldude26) Ryan Lindgren - NYR 10 82 LQA
    RW Glasgow Kiss (Magicstew) Brandon Coe - SJ 11 83 LQA
    D Vancouver Voodoo (GoNucks) Brinson Pasichnuk - SJ 12 84 LS
    G Maine Moose (GinFizz) Adam Werner - COL 13 85 LS
    LW Great Lakes Sibes (brakli) Ty Smilanic - FLA 14 86 LS
    G Thornhill Rebels (EB) Matiss Kivlenieks - CBJ 15 87 LS
    LW James Bay Cougars (IFAP) Matthew Strome - PHI 16 88 LS
    G Vancouver Voodoo (GoNucks) Alexei Melnichuk - SJ 17 89 LS
    RW Toronto Fighting Turtles (Kofax) Matt Luff - LA 18 90 LS
    C Victoria Dead Hookers (Loch) Dylan Peterson - STL 19 91 LS
    RW Braham Pietasters (glorybe23) Valtteri Puustinen - PIT 20 92 LS
    G Toronto Fighting Turtles (Kofax) Ian Scott - TOR 21 93 LS
    RW Braham Pietasters (glorybe23) Tyce Thompson - NJ 22 94 LS
    D Lake Valley Thunder (FRP) Henry Thrun - ANA 23 95 LS
    G Fort Frances Muskies (Burg) Drew Commesso - CHI 24 96 LS

    Round 5 (*Draft starts getting into previous years players at this point)
    LW Vancouver Voodoo (GoNucks) Sean Farrell - MON 1 97 LS
    C Braham Pietasters (glorybe23) Cameron Hillis - MON 2 98 LS
    LW Great Lakes Sibes (brakli) Dmitri Ovchinnikov - TOR 3 99 LS
    LW Thornhill Rebels (Eskimo... Tim Gettinger - NYR 4 100 LS
    RW District-5 Ducks (evans334) Dylan Sikura - VGK 5 101 LS
    F Montreal Canadiens... German Rubtsov - PHI 6 102 LS
    LW Lake Valley Thunder (First... Dmitry Voronkov - CBJ 7 103 LS
    D Glasgow Kiss (Magicstew) Wyatt Kalynuk - CHI 8 104 LQA
    D Tampere Polar Bears... Sebastian Aho - NYI 9 105 LQA
    D Maine Moose (GinFizz) Urho Vaakanainen - BOS 10 106 LS
    D Braham Pietasters (glorybe23) Albert Johansson - DET 11 107 LS

    LW Braham Pietasters (glorybe23) Cole Koepke - TB 12 108 LS
    LW Braham Pietasters (glorybe23) Anatoly Golyshev - NYI 13 109 LS
    C Great Lakes Sibes (brakli) Vladislav Kamenev - COL 14 110 LS
    LW Royal-City-Leafs (hb21) Brett Berard - NYR 15 111 LS
    C District-5 Ducks (evans334) Maxim Letunov - SJ 16 112 LS
    LW Fort Frances Muskies... Connor McClennon - PHI 17 113 LS
    C Toronto Fighting Turtles... Philipp Kurashev - CHI 18 114 LC
    C Victoria Dead Hookers (Loch) Gage Goncalves - TB 19 115 LC
    LW Maine Moose (GinFizz) Will Cuylle - NYR 20 116 LC
    C Glasgow Kiss (Magicstew) David Gustafsson - WPG 21 117 LC
    C Toronto Fighting Turtles... Tanner Laczynski - PHI 22 118 LS
    C Dryden Eagles (metaldude26) Karson Kuhlman - BOS 23 119 LQA
    C Fort Frances Muskies... Blake Biondi - MON 24 120 LS

  5. #50
    Dennis's Avatar
    Dennis is online now
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    1,884
    Location
    Hamilton, ON
    Rep Power
    30

    Dobber Sports Stud

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    14 team Head-to-Head dynasty, 46 player rosters (20 farm), league recently contracted from 16 teams which is why the rounds are uneven

    Forward/Defenseman Scoring:
    Goals (G), Assists (A), Points (P), Powerplay Points (PPP), Shots On Goal (SOG), Faceoffs Won (FW), Hits (HIT) and Blocks (BLK)


    Goaltender Scoring:
    Wins (W), Goals Against Average (GAA) and Save Percentage (SV%)

    Round 1

    1. Buffalo Sabres (from New York Rangers) - Alexis Lafreniere - LW (NYR)
    2. New York Rangers (from New Jersey Devils) - Quinton Byfield - C (LA)
    3. Buffalo Sabres - Yaroslav Askarov - G (Nsh)
    4. Chicago Blackhawks - Tim Stutzle - LW (Ott)
    5. New York Rangers (from Colorado Avalanche) - Lucas Raymond - LW (Det)
    6. Edmonton Clutch - Alexander Holtz - RW (NJ)
    7. California Cobra Kai - Cole Perfetti - C (Wpg)
    8. Tampa Bay Lightning - Marco Rossi - C (Min)
    9. Hartford Whalers - Jack Quinn - RW (Buf)
    10. Winnipeg Jets - Anton Lundell - C (Fla)
    11. Los Angeles Kings - Jamie Drysdale - D (Anh)
    12. Toronto Maple Leafs - Seth Jarvis - C (Car)
    13. Detroit Dead Wings - Jake Sanderson - D (Ott)
    14. Montreal Canadiens (from San Jose Sharks) - Rodion Amirov - LW (Tor)
    15. Montreal Canadiens (from Sin City Saints) - Dawson Mercer - C (NJ)
    16. Sin City Saints (from Montreal Canadiens) - Hendrix Lapierre - C (Was)

    Round 2

    1. New York Rangers (from Buffalo Sabres) - Dylan Holloway - C (Edm)
    2. Detroit Dead Wings (from New York Rangers) - Connor Zary - C (Cgy)
    3. Detroit Dead Wings (from Chicago Blackhawks) - Lukas Reichel - LW (Chi)
    4. Edmonton Clutch - Brendan Brisson - C (VGK)
    5. Chicago Blackhawks (from California Cobra Kai) - Jacob Perreault - RW (Anh)
    6. Tampa Bay Lightning - Tyson Foerster - C (Phi)
    7. Hartford Whalers - Yegor Chinakhov - RW (Cls)
    8. Winnipeg Jets - Ridly Greig - LW (Ott)
    9. Los Angeles Kings - Jake Neighbours - LW (StL)
    10. Toronto Maple Leafs - Mavrik Bourque - C (Dal)
    11. Detroit Dead Wings - Noel Gunler - RW (Car)
    12. San Jose Sharks - John-Jason Peterka - RW (Buf)
    13. New York Rangers (from Sin City Saints) - Braden Schneider - D (NYR)
    14. San Jose Sharks (from Montreal Canadiens) - Thomas Bordeleau - C (SJ)

    Round 3

    1. Montreal Canadiens (from Buffalo Sabres) - Kaiden Guhle - D (Mon)
    2. Chicago Blackhawks - Ozzy Wiesblatt - RW (SJ)
    3. Edmonton Clutch - Kasper Simontaival - RW (LA)
    4. Chicago Blackhawks (from California Cobra Kai) - Jan Mysak - C (Mon)
    5. Tampa Bay Lightning - Drew Commesso - G (Chi)
    6. Hartford Whalers - Roby Jarventie - LW (Ott)
    7. Winnipeg Jets - Alexander Barabanov - RW (Tor)
    8. Los Angeles Kings - Brandon Coe - RW (SJ)
    9. Detroit Dead Wings - Marat Khusnutdinov - C (Min)
    10. Sin City Saints - Lukas Cormier - D (VGK)

  6. #51
    Avs31's Avatar
    Avs31 is online now
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    125
    Rep Power
    0

    Dobber Sports Prodigy

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    1.Lafreniere
    2.Stutzle(guy is Ottawa fan lol)
    3.Byfield
    4.Raymond
    5. Rossi
    6. Perfetti
    7. Drysdale
    8. Askarov
    9. Holtz
    10. Quinn
    11. Sanderson
    12.Lundell
    13. Jarvis
    14. Lapierre
    15.Mercer
    16. Amirov
    17. Zary
    18. Holloway
    19. Foerster
    20. Gunler
    21 Mysak
    22. Schneider
    23. Reichel
    24. Poirier
    25. Perreault
    26. Bourque
    27. Chinakov

    my picks bolded
    8 Team Keeper League
    Keep 35 at the end of the year+5 JR slots

    Points(4) PIM(0.5) +\-(0.5) Wins(5) SO(5) GA(-0.5) Save(0.1)

    Roster:
    17F
    8D
    3G
    12Farm
    5 JR spots

    F: Landeskog Mackinnon Kaprizov E.Lindholm Rantanen Bjorkstrand M. Tkachuk Couturier
    W. Karlsson Svechnikov Marner T. Wilson Burakovsky Rust R. Strome Aho Meier

    D: Carlson Klefbom Theodore Dumba Klingberg Yandle Barrie Ekblad

    G: Bobrovsky Saros Vasilevskiy

    Farm: Toffoli Chytil Rakell Hintz Zucker Francouz Labanc dunn grubauer Buchnevich

    JRs: Harley Cam York Kaut Bokk Fogemo

    IR: Ghost

  7. #52
    Dennis's Avatar
    Dennis is online now
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    1,884
    Location
    Hamilton, ON
    Rep Power
    30

    Dobber Sports Stud

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    14 team Head to Head Salary cap dynasty, 56 man roster (30 farm)
    Categories : G(2), A(2), STP, SOG, Hits, Blocks, Gv, Tk, Wins (2), SHO, GAA, SV%


    1. Sea Dogs Alexis Lafreniere (R) - NYR
    2. Fergus Thistles Quinton Byfield (R) - LA
    3. IR All Stars Tim Stutzle - OTT
    4. Fergus Thistles Marco Rossi (R) - MIN
    5. Fergus Thistles Yaroslav Askarov - NSH
    6. Hartford Whalers Lucas Raymond (R) - DET
    7. Hartford Whalers Cole Perfetti - WPG
    8. Tucson Roadrunners Jake Sanderson (R) - OTT
    9. Toronto Maple Leafs Alexander Holtz (R) - NJ
    10. Vancouver Canucks Rodion Amirov - TOR
    11. Fergus Thistles Jamie Drysdale (R) - ANA
    12. Fergus Thistles Anton Lundell - FLA
    13. Fergus Thistles Jack Quinn (R) - BUF
    14. Sea Dogs Seth Jarvis - CAR
    15. Hartford Whalers Hendrix Lapierre - WSH
    16. Central Red Army Connor Zary - CGY
    17. Vancouver Canucks Dawson Mercer - NJ
    18. Fergus Thistles Dylan Holloway - EDM
    19. Colorado Avalanche Tyson Foerster - PHI
    20. Trump v North Kariya Jacob Perreault - ANA
    21. Trump v North Kariya Mavrik Bourque - DAL
    22. Puget Sound Walrus Noel Gunler - CAR
    23. Central Red Army Lukas Reichel - CHI
    24. Tucson Roadrunners Brendan Brisson - VGK
    25. Vancouver Canucks Kaiden Guhle - MON
    26. Hartford Whalers Jan Mysak - MON
    27. IR All Stars Jake Neighbours - STL
    28. IR All Stars Braden Schneider - NYR
    29. Toronto Maple Leafs Ridly Greig - OTT
    30. Trump v North Kariya Yegor Chinakhov - CBJ
    31. Puget Sound Walrus Marat Khusnutdinov - MIN
    32. Seattle Thunderbirds Shakir Mukhamadullin - NJ
    33. Puget Sound Walrus John-Jason Peterka - BUF
    34. Colorado Avalanche Drew Commesso - CHI
    35. Colorado Avalanche Joel Blomqvist - PIT
    36. Thunder Bay Cajuns Justin Barron - COL
    37. Colorado Avalanche Thomas Bordeleau - SJ
    38. Puget Sound Walrus Daniel Torgersson - WPG
    39. Central Red Army Sam Colangelo - ANA
    40. Fergus Thistles Helge Grans - LA
    41. Hartford Whalers Ozzy Wiesblatt - SJ
    42. Sea Dogs Jack Finley - TB
    43. Hartford Whalers Jeremie Poirier - CGY
    44. Sea Dogs William Wallinder - DET
    45. Sea Dogs Roni Hirvonen - TOR
    46. Vancouver Canucks Roby Jarventie - OTT
    47. Thunder Bay Cajuns Yan Kuznetsov - CGY
    48. Trump v North Kariya Emil Andrae - PHI
    49. Toronto Maple Leafs Mikhail Abramov - TOR
    50. Toronto Maple Leafs Luke Tuch - MON
    51. Hartford Whalers Zion Nybeck - CAR
    52. Colorado Avalanche Kasper Simontaival - LA
    53. Seattle Thunderbirds Ryan O'Rourke - MIN
    54. Hartford Whalers Vasily Ponomarev - CAR
    55. Central Red Army Martin Chromiak - LA
    56. Tucson Roadrunners Cross Hanas - DET
    57. Vancouver Canucks Michael Amadio - LA
    58. Trump v North Kariya Carter Savoie - EDM
    59. Trump v North Kariya Ian Moore - ANA
    60. Trump v North Kariya Jean-Luc Foudy - COL
    61. Toronto Maple Leafs Luke Evangelista - NSH
    62. Seattle Thunderbirds Emil Heineman - FLA
    63. Colorado Avalanche Artur Akhtyamov - TOR
    64. Toronto Maple Leafs Arvid Holm - WPG
    65. Central Red Army Theodor Niederbach - DET
    66. Puget Sound Walrus Tristen Robins - SJ
    67. Toronto Maple Leafs Tyler Tullio - EDM
    68. Puget Sound Walrus Daniil Gushchin - SJ
    69. Trump v North Kariya William Villeneuve - TOR
    70. Sea Dogs Domenick Fensore - CAR
    71. Central Red Army Dmitri Ovchinnikov - TOR
    72. Toronto Maple Leafs Mathias Emilio Pettersen - CGY
    73. Vancouver Canucks Vladislav Kamenev - COL
    74. Sea Dogs Trevor Kuntar - BOS
    75. Sea Dogs Lukas Cormier - VGK
    76. Trump v North Kariya Yevgeni Oksentyuk - DAL
    77. Toronto Maple Leafs Jiri Patera - VGK
    78. Seattle Thunderbirds Brock Faber - LA
    79. Seattle Thunderbirds Tyler Kleven - OTT
    80. Trump v North Kariya Colby Ambrosio - COL

  8. #53
    jshed2's Avatar
    jshed2 is online now
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    411
    Rep Power
    9

    Dobber Sports Blue-Chipper

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    All right, got a few drafts that have wrapped up in the last couple days so here we go.

    Bolded picks are mine
    Italicized picks are back-to-back picks by the same owner, so interpret their order as you will (only doing this for the top 40)

    League #1
    12 Teams | G, A, ESP, STP, SOG, PIM, HIT, BLK, FOW, W, GAA, SV%, SV

    1. Lafreniere
    2. Byfield
    3. Stutzle
    4. Raymond
    5. Rossi
    6. Perfetti
    7. Holtz
    8. Askarov
    9. Drysdale
    10. Quinn
    11. Zary
    12. Jarvis
    13. Sanderson
    14. Holloway
    15. Lundell
    16. Perrault
    17. Mercer
    18. Lapierre
    19. Reichel
    20. Amirov
    21. Gunler
    22. Bourque
    23. Foerster
    24. Tuch
    25. Brisson
    26. Zybeck
    27. Andrae
    28. Neighbours
    29. Blomqvist
    30. Poirier
    31. Mysak
    32. Peterka
    33. Hirvonen
    34. Guhle
    35. Wiesblatt
    36. Niemela
    37. Daws
    38. Wallinder
    39. Niederbach
    40. Tullio
    41. Sourdif
    42. Robins
    43. Pashin
    44. Khusnutdinov
    45. Benning
    46. Simontaival
    47. Bordeleau
    48. Laferriere
    49. Ambrosio
    50. Cormier
    51. Torgersson
    52. Gushchin
    53. Colangelo
    54. Grans
    55. Heineman
    56. Evangelista
    57. Didovsky
    58. Greig
    59. Chinakhov
    60. n/a


    League #2
    20 Teams | G, A, +/-, PIM, SOG, PPP, SHP, Hits, Blks, FOW, FO% (each face-off category is weighted as half)

    1. Lafreniere
    2. Stutzle
    3. Byfield
    4. Askarov
    5. Raymond
    6. Rossi
    7. Perfetti
    8. Holtz
    9. Jarvis
    10. Drysdale
    11. Lundell
    12. Sanderson
    13. Amirov
    14. Zary
    15. Quinn
    16. Lapierre
    17. Bourque
    18. Brisson
    19. Gunler
    20. Mercer
    21. Holloway
    22. Reichel
    23. Perreault
    24. Foerster
    25. Greig
    26. Wiesblatt
    27. Mysak
    28. Chinakhov
    29. Grans
    30. Khusnutdinov
    31. Bordeleau
    32. Poirier
    33. Neighbours
    34. Foudy
    35. Kuntar
    36. Schneider
    37. Guhle
    38. Simontaival
    39. Savoie
    40. Nybeck
    41. Pius Suter *
    42. Mikko Lehtonen *
    43. Robins
    44. Miettinen
    45. Peterka
    46. Wallinder
    47. Niederbach
    48. Heineman
    49. Evangelista
    50. Corey Crawford *
    51. Blomqvist
    52. Commesso
    53. Barron
    54. Jarventie
    55. Mukhamadullin
    56. Andrae
    57. Colangelo
    58. Alexei Melnichuk *
    59. Gushchin
    60. Torgersson

  9. #54
    Location
    Chicago
    Rep Power
    50

    Dobber Sports Genius

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    My picks in bold.

    Round 1

    1.1 Los Angeles (TB) - Alexis Lafreniere (NYR - LW)
    1.2 San Jose (QUE) - Tim Stuetzle (OTT - F)
    1.3 Tampa Bay (SJ) - Quinton Byfield (LA - C)
    1.4 Chicago (CHI) - Lucas Raymond (DET - F) Best player available. Easy choice.
    1.5 Tampa Bay (WSH) - Yaroslav Askarov (Nsh - G)
    1.6 Tampa Bay (OTT) - Cole Perfetti (WPG - F)
    1.7 Tampa Bay (EDM) - Marco Rossi (Min - C)
    1.8 Toronto (TOR) - Jamie Drysdale (Ana - D)
    1.9 Quebec (LA) - Alexander Holtz (NJ - W)
    1.10 Edmonton (WPG) - Jake Sanderson (OTT - D


    Round 2

    2.1 Quebec (TB) - Jack Quinn (Buf - W)
    2.2 Tampa Bay (CHI) - Seth Jarvis (Car - F)
    2.3 Toronto (SJ) - Rodion Amirov (Tor - W)
    2.4 Tampa Bay (QUE) - Mavrik Bourque (Dal - F)
    2.5 Edmonton (WSH) - Hendrix Lapierre (WSH - C)
    2.6 Tampa Bay (OTT) - Tyson Foerster (Phi - W)
    2.7 Tampa Bay (EDM) - Jacob Perreault (Ana - W)
    2.8 Tampa Bay (TOR) - Lukas Reichel (CHI - W)
    2.9 Quebec (LA) - Dawson Mercer (NJ - F)
    2.10 San Jose (WPG) - Dylan Holloway (Edm - F)


    Round 3

    3.1 San Jose (TB) - Ozzy Wiesblatt (SJ - W)
    3.2 Chicago (CHI) - Connor Zary (Cgy - C) Once again, BPA. Considered Lundell too.
    3.3 Toronto (SJ) - Anton Lundell (Fla - C)
    3.4 Los Angeles (QUE) - Noel Gunler (CAR - W)
    3.5 Toronto (WSH) - John-Jason Peterka (WSH - W)
    3.6 Edmonton (OTT) - Kaiden Guhle (NJ - D)
    3.7 Chicago (EDM) - Braden Brisson (VGK - C) I don't love this pick but he has some upside.
    3.8 Toronto (TOR) - Jan Mysak (SJ - C)
    3.9 Los Angeles (LA) - Thomas Bordeleau (SJ - C)
    3.10 Toronto (WPG) - Jerome Poirier (CGY - D)

    Round 4

    4.1 Tampa Bay - Drew Commesso (CHI - G)
    4.2 Edmonton (CHI) - William Walinder (DET - D)
    4.3 San Jose (SJ) - Nico Daws (NJ - G)
    4.4 Toronto (QUE) - Marat Khusnutdinov (Min - F)
    4.5 Chicago (WSH) - Emil Andrae (Phi - D) Slight reach.
    4.6 Tampa Bay (OTT) - Shakir Mukhamadullin (NJ - D)
    4.7 Edmonton (EDM) - Helge Grans (LA - D)
    4.8 Toronto (TOR) - Roni Hirovonen (TOR - F)
    4.9 Tampa Bay (LA) - Braden Schneider (NYR - D)
    4.10 Quebec (WPG) - Jake Neighbours (Stl - W)


    Round 5

    5.1 Tampa Bay - Ridly Greig (OTT - F)
    5.2 Tampa Bay (CHI) - Justin Barron (COL - D)
    5.3 Tampa Bay (SJ) - Yegor Chinakhov (CBJ - W)
    5.4 Edmonton (QUE) - Joel Blomqvist (PIT -G)
    5.5 Toronto (WSH) - Artur Akhtyamov (TOR - G)
    5.6 Tampa Bay (OTT) - Jan Bednar (DET - G)
    5.7 Edmonton - Lukas Cormier (Vgk - D)
    5.8 Toronto (TOR) - Zion Nybeck (Car- W)
    5.9 Tampa Bay (LA) - Ryan O'Rourke (MIN - D)
    5.10 Tampa Bay (WPG) - Roby Jarventie (OTT - W)

    BONUS ROUND (BOING! BOING!)

    Round 6

    6.1 Chicago - Sam Colangelo (ANA - W) Hopefully he turns into a top 6 power forward.
    6.2 San Jose - Theodore Niederbach (DET - F)
    6.3 Quebec - Topi Niemla (TOR - D)
    6.4 Washington - Kasper Simontaival (LA - W)
    6.5 Ottawa - Yegor Sokolov (OTT - W)
    6.6 Edmonton - Tristen Robins (SJ - F)
    6.7 Toronto - Alexander Pashin (CAR - W)
    6.8 Los Angeles - Daniel Torgersson (WPG - W)
    6.9 Winnipeg - Jack Finley (TB - C)
    6.10 Tampa Bay - Vasily Ponomaryov (CAR - F)
    10 Team, 60 Player Roster
    G, A, PTS, PPP, PIM, BLKs, Hits, +/-, Shots, W, GAA, SV%, Saves
    C- JHughes, Keller, Trocheck, RThomas, Schmaltz, Turris, Krejci, Little, Galyenchuk, Coyle
    RW- Stone, Vorachek, Toffoli, Wilson, Necas, Kaspanen
    LW- Skinner, Tatar, Kubalik, Johansson, Roussel,
    D- Hughes, Ristolainen, McAvoy, Barrie, Doughty, Heiskanen, Spurgeon, Cernack
    G- Andersen, Demko, Shesterkin, Khahkonen, Crawford, Blackwood, Talbot

    Notable Prospects- Zegras, Podskovin, Newhook, Broberg, Glass, Hayton, Bokk, Wahlstrom, Dorofeyev, Blatherson, Elvenes, LBrown, Valimaki, Berggren, Bemstrom, Anunumen, Alnefelt, Norris

  10. #55
    Rep Power
    16

    Dobber Sports Apprentice

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    Same scoring format as my sig. This is year two, so there was still lots of juicy leftovers and there will be lots next year as a lot of '20s that didn't go this year (Neighbors,Nybeck,Ponomarev, etc). My picks are starred and as y'all can tell I leaned very leftover heavy. I'm in compete now mode so I looked for now production and closer to the show prospects. I own Murray and Samsonov and hoping Hogs is the G2 in Ottawa and Vanacek is the G3 (G2 next year) in Washington. Critique away



    1 Alex Lafreniere
    2 Quinton Byfield
    3 Tim Stutzle
    4 Cole Perfetti
    5 Marco Rossi
    6 Lucas Raymond
    7 Alexander Holtz
    8 Jaime Drysdale
    9 Yaroslav Askarov
    10 Seth Jarvis
    11 Jake Sanderson
    12 Jack Quinn
    13 Anton Lundell
    14 John Marino
    15 Dawson Mercer
    16 Hendrix Lapierre
    17 Rodin Amirov
    18 Lukas Reichel
    19 Brandon Brisson
    20 Kaiden Guhle
    21 Connor Zary
    22 Jan Jenik
    23 Dylan Holloway
    24 Maverick Borque
    25 Mikko Lehtonen
    26 Jack Dugan
    27 Jacob Perrault
    28 Noel Gunler
    29* David Farrance
    30 Braden Schneider
    31 Jack Rathbone
    32 Justus Annunen
    33 Alexander Khovanov
    34 JJ Peterka
    35 Adam Beckman
    36 Tyson Forester
    37 Yakov Trenin
    38 Egor Zamula
    39 Jansen Harkins
    40* John Leonard
    41 Ridley Grieg
    42 Jeremy Swayman
    43 Chris Driedger
    44 Dylan Samberg
    45 Tyce Thompson
    46 Yegor Chinakhov
    47* Ozzy Wiesblatt
    48 Martin Fehervary
    49 Ivan Provetsov
    50 Brogan Rafferty
    51 Dustin Wolf
    52 Thomas Bordeleau
    53 Helge Grans
    54* Vitek Vanacek
    55 Ryan O'Rourke
    56 Justin Barron
    57 Alexi Melnichuk
    58 Dennis Gilbert
    59 Joel Kiviranta
    60 Adam Werner
    61* Nicolas Aube-Kubel
    62 Kole Lind
    63 Zach Whitecloud
    64* Ivan Morozov
    65 Pierre Engvall
    66 Carson Soucy
    67* Marcus Hogberg
    68 Brennan Menell
    69* Jack Ahcan
    70 Gage Concalves
    71 Matias Maccelli
    72 Dimitry Zavgorodniy
    73 William Wallinder
    74 Marat Khusnutdinov
    75 Roby Jarventie
    76 Shakir Mukhamamadullin
    77 Daniel Torgersson
    78 Sam Colangelo
    79 Anthony Stolarz
    80 Kodie Curran
    81 Brock Faber
    82 Jan Mysak
    83 Mattias Norlinder
    84 Artyom Zagidulin
    85 Joel Hofer
    86 Jeremie Poirier
    87 Joey Keane
    88 David Gustafsson
    89 Michal Teply
    90 Tristen Robins
    91 Samuel Bolduc
    92 Pius Suter
    93 Emil Andrae
    94 Hugo Ollas
    95 Erik Portillo
    96 Alexander Barabanov
    97 Brinson Pasichnuk
    98 Carter Verhaeghe
    99 Albert Johansson
    100* Noah Gregor

    16-17 17-18 18-19 Champs
    ​ ‘20 Rona Finalist
    20 Team Dynasty League (Cap) H2H 23 Man roster - 20 Minor
    G,A,SOG,PIM,HIT,BLK,FO%,2G+A,D-pts,STG,GWG+SHP+ShootoutG
    W,SV%,GAA,SO Start 4 C,LW,RW/6D/2G Min 3 start/ 3Bench/6IR

    C-Kopi,Larkin,Lowry,

    LW-Guentzel,Mantha,Marchessault,B.Tkachuk
    RW-Meier,A.Svechnikov,Dadonov,M.Tkachuk
    D-Barrie,Provorov,Hamilton,Risto,Greene
    G-Murray,Koskinen
    Bench-

    Prospects
    L.Brown,Bemstrom,Barre-Boulet,Kostin,Kyrou,Berggren,
    J.Robertson,B.Tracey,Hague,Ty.Smith,Dobson,Lauzon
    Francouz,Hogberg,Nalimov
    ​Entry Draft 5 Rds [<60gp] '20 16,28,62,63,66,69,74
    ’21 (1,2,3,5)




  11. #56
    Cmrtn's Avatar
    Cmrtn is online now
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    19
    Rep Power
    0

    Dobber Sports Rookie

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    I've been involved with a few drafts involving 2020 prospects in the last few months.
    First was a new dynasty startup that was drafted in March 2020- 14 team league (h2h categories) that allowed for the choosing of 2020 prospects (20 minors slots). This was several months away from the actual draft, so results interesting in that context. I pulled these picks out of the larger draft. I went with a 'win soon' type of approach and only targeted prospects later on. My picks in bold.

    1. Alexis Lafreniere
    2. Quentin Byfield
    3. Marco Rossi
    4. Tim Stuzle
    5. Cole Perfetti
    6. Lucas Raymond
    7. Alexander Holtz
    8. Jamie Drysdale
    9. Yaroslav Askarov
    10. Jack Quinn
    11. Hendrix Lapierre
    12. Jake Sanderson
    13. Anton Lundell
    14. Seth Jarvis
    15. Dawson Mercer
    16. Tyson Foerster
    17. Jeremie Poirier
    18. Rodion Amirov
    19. Brendan Brisson
    20. Roby Jarventie
    21. JJ Peterka
    22. Lukas Reichel
    23. Jake Neighbours
    24. Daniil Gushin
    25. Nico Daws
    26. Justin Barron
    27. Zion Bybeck
    28. Kaiden Guhle
    29. Jan Mysak
    30. Ozzy Wiesblatt
    31. Justin Sourdif
    32. Carter Savoie
    33. Ridly Grieg
    34. William Wallinder
    35. Martin Chromiak
    36. Sam Colangelo
    37. Emil Andrae
    38. Thomas Bordeleau
    39. Kasper Simontaival
    40. Luke Evangelista
    41. Tristen Robins
    42. Marat Khusnutdinov



  12. #57
    Location
    Chicago
    Rep Power
    50

    Dobber Sports Genius

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    Quote Originally Posted by Cmrtn View Post
    I've been involved with a few drafts involving 2020 prospects in the last few months.
    First was a new dynasty startup that was drafted in March 2020- 14 team league (h2h categories) that allowed for the choosing of 2020 prospects (20 minors slots). This was several months away from the actual draft, so results interesting in that context. I pulled these picks out of the larger draft. I went with a 'win soon' type of approach and only targeted prospects later on. My picks in bold.

    1. Alexis Lafreniere
    2. Quentin Byfield
    3. Marco Rossi
    4. Tim Stuzle
    5. Cole Perfetti
    6. Lucas Raymond
    7. Alexander Holtz
    8. Jamie Drysdale
    9. Yaroslav Askarov
    10. Jack Quinn
    11. Hendrix Lapierre
    12. Jake Sanderson
    13. Anton Lundell
    14. Seth Jarvis
    15. Dawson Mercer
    16. Tyson Foerster
    17. Jeremie Poirier
    18. Rodion Amirov
    19. Brendan Brisson
    20. Roby Jarventie
    21. JJ Peterka
    22. Lukas Reichel
    23. Jake Neighbours
    24. Daniil Gushin
    25. Nico Daws
    26. Justin Barron
    27. Zion Bybeck
    28. Kaiden Guhle
    29. Jan Mysak
    30. Ozzy Wiesblatt
    31. Justin Sourdif
    32. Carter Savoie
    33. Ridly Grieg
    34. William Wallinder
    35. Martin Chromiak
    36. Sam Colangelo
    37. Emil Andrae
    38. Thomas Bordeleau
    39. Kasper Simontaival
    40. Luke Evangelista
    41. Tristen Robins
    42. Marat Khusnutdinov


    No one took Zary?
    10 Team, 60 Player Roster
    G, A, PTS, PPP, PIM, BLKs, Hits, +/-, Shots, W, GAA, SV%, Saves
    C- JHughes, Keller, Trocheck, RThomas, Schmaltz, Turris, Krejci, Little, Galyenchuk, Coyle
    RW- Stone, Vorachek, Toffoli, Wilson, Necas, Kaspanen
    LW- Skinner, Tatar, Kubalik, Johansson, Roussel,
    D- Hughes, Ristolainen, McAvoy, Barrie, Doughty, Heiskanen, Spurgeon, Cernack
    G- Andersen, Demko, Shesterkin, Khahkonen, Crawford, Blackwood, Talbot

    Notable Prospects- Zegras, Podskovin, Newhook, Broberg, Glass, Hayton, Bokk, Wahlstrom, Dorofeyev, Blatherson, Elvenes, LBrown, Valimaki, Berggren, Bemstrom, Anunumen, Alnefelt, Norris

  13. #58
    Dennis's Avatar
    Dennis is online now
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    1,884
    Location
    Hamilton, ON
    Rep Power
    30

    Dobber Sports Stud

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    Quote Originally Posted by Daydream Nation View Post
    No one took Zary?
    That's even worse than Lundell dropping to 23rd!

  14. #59
    Location
    Chicago
    Rep Power
    50

    Dobber Sports Genius

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    Quote Originally Posted by Dennis View Post
    That's even worse than Lundell dropping to 23rd!
    Are you really high on Lundell? I think he is an incredibly safe pick and will be a better real life player than fantasy player. Is he is Mikko Koivu or Joel Eriksson EK? When I drafted it came down to Zary or Lundell.
    10 Team, 60 Player Roster
    G, A, PTS, PPP, PIM, BLKs, Hits, +/-, Shots, W, GAA, SV%, Saves
    C- JHughes, Keller, Trocheck, RThomas, Schmaltz, Turris, Krejci, Little, Galyenchuk, Coyle
    RW- Stone, Vorachek, Toffoli, Wilson, Necas, Kaspanen
    LW- Skinner, Tatar, Kubalik, Johansson, Roussel,
    D- Hughes, Ristolainen, McAvoy, Barrie, Doughty, Heiskanen, Spurgeon, Cernack
    G- Andersen, Demko, Shesterkin, Khahkonen, Crawford, Blackwood, Talbot

    Notable Prospects- Zegras, Podskovin, Newhook, Broberg, Glass, Hayton, Bokk, Wahlstrom, Dorofeyev, Blatherson, Elvenes, LBrown, Valimaki, Berggren, Bemstrom, Anunumen, Alnefelt, Norris

  15. #60
    Dennis's Avatar
    Dennis is online now
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    1,884
    Location
    Hamilton, ON
    Rep Power
    30

    Dobber Sports Stud

    Default Re: Post your 2020 Prospect Draft Results Here

    I'm not really high on him. I'm on him right about where he was drafted by the Panthers and expect him to go 9-13 in fantasy, and that's mostly what's happening. I did share your concern about him being too "safe" to be fantasy relevant, probably because his 200' game being pointed out as one of his strengths, but the more I looked into him the more I liked him. He's seems to be a good playmaker and he has a great shot (from 5 days ago.) That said, I had Zary ranked pretty high and getting him at 22 is very nice. But passing Lundell for Lukas Reichel, Dylan Holloway, Ozzy Wiesblatt.. c'mon, let's not.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •