Thanks Nicolas. Looking forward to a challenging season ahead.
Dave
Bensalem Muckers.
Welcome to the 2019/20 Dobber Entry Patrick League!
This thread is created to enable managers (and even some non-managers) to chat about the league in general, the draft, teams and even smack talk.
The one request is that any league questions/issues remain on the league board.
A reminder of the settings:
Yahoo, One-year, Rotisserie
Daily lineups, Weekly FAAB w/ Continual rolling list tiebreak
No maximum moves/trades, Same day processing
G,A,+/-,PPP,SOG,Hits,W,GAA,SV
4C,4L,4R,6D,2G,5BN,1IR,2IR+
The live draft is set for Monday, September 23rd at 9pm Eastern.
Here's the draft order:
Hey guys,
Here's the draft order:
1. Iceboy Rumblers
2. Radical Attack
3. Bensalem Muckers
4. Hockeyroos
5. Roswell Invaders
6. Rolly Jays
7. Bryant's Bold Team
8. Frank's Team
9. My Team
10. Vipers
11. TR Destruction
12. Jordan's Rad Team
Good luck to all!
Draft results will be posted here afterwards so you can all discuss.
Round 1
1. Alex Ovechkin(Was - LW) Iceboy Rumblers
2. Nikita Kucherov(TB - RW) Radical Attack
3. Connor McDavid(Edm - C) Bensalem Muckers
4. Nathan MacKinnon(Col - C) Hockeyroos
5. Sidney Crosby(Pit - C) Roswell Invaders
6. Patrick Kane(Chi - RW) Rolly Jays
7. Brad Marchand(Bos - LW) The B Team
8. Tyler Seguin(Dal - C) Antti Spiral
9. Brent Burns(SJ - D) My Team
10. Andrei Vasilevskiy(TB - G) Vipers
11. Steven Stamkos(TB - C) TR Destruction
12. Leon Draisaitl(Edm - C,LW) Jordan's Rad Team
Round 2
1. Sergei Bobrovsky(Fla - G) Jordan's Rad Team
2. Gabriel Landeskog(Col - C,LW) TR Destruction
3. Mitchell Marner(Tor - RW) Vipers
4. Taylor Hall(NJ - LW) My Team
5. David Pastrnak(Bos - RW) Antti Spiral
6. Auston Matthews(Tor - C) The B Team
7. Frederik Andersen(Tor - G) Rolly Jays
8. John Tavares(Tor - C) Roswell Invaders
9. Johnny Gaudreau(Cgy - LW) Hockeyroos
10. Blake Wheeler(Wpg - RW) Bensalem Muckers
11. Jack Eichel(Buf - C) Radical Attack
12. Erik Karlsson(SJ - D) Iceboy Rumblers
Round 3
1. Artemi Panarin(NYR - LW) Iceboy Rumblers
2. Victor Hedman(TB - D) Radical Attack
3. Sebastian Aho(Car - C) Bensalem Muckers
4. John Carlson(Was - D) Hockeyroos
5. Ben Bishop(Dal - G) Roswell Invaders
6. Jake Guentzel(Pit - LW,RW) Rolly Jays
7. Tuukka Rask(Bos - G) The B Team
8. Vladimir Tarasenko(StL - RW) Antti Spiral
9. Aleksander Barkov(Fla - C) My Team
10. Brayden Point(TB - C) Vipers
11. Carey Price(Mon - G) TR Destruction
12. Connor Hellebuyck(Wpg - G) Jordan's Rad Team
Round 4
1. Claude Giroux(Phi - C,LW,RW)
2. Morgan Rielly(Tor - D) Jordan's Rad Team
3. Roman Josi(Nsh - D) TR Destruction
4. Evgeni Malkin(Pit - C) Vipers
5. Patrice Bergeron(Bos - C) My Team
6. Marc-Andre Fleury(VGK - G) Antti Spiral
7. Kris Letang(Pit - D) The B Team
8. Patrik Laine(Wpg - LW,RW) Rolly Jays
9. Mikko Rantanen(Col - RW) Roswell Invaders
10. Braden Holtby(Was - G) Hockeyroos
11. Carter Hart(Phi - G) Bensalem Muckers
12. John Gibson(Anh - G) Radical Attack
Iceboy Rumblers
Round 5
1. Elias Pettersson(Van - C) Iceboy Rumblers
2. Seth Jones(Cls - D) Radical Attack
3. Martin Jones(SJ - G) Bensalem Muckers
4. Philipp Grubauer(Col - G) Hockeyroos
5. Mark Scheifele(Wpg - C) Roswell Invaders
6. Matthew Tkachuk(Cgy - LW) Rolly Jays
7. Mark Giordano(Cgy - D) The B Team
8. Filip Forsberg(Nsh - LW) Antti Spiral
9. Torey Krug(Bos - D) My Team
10. Jonathan Huberdeau(Fla - LW) Vipers
11. Pekka Rinne(Nsh - G) TR Destruction
12. Dougie Hamilton(Car - D) Jordan's Rad Team
Round 6
1. Jamie Benn(Dal - C,LW) Jordan's Rad Team
2. Elias Lindholm(Cgy - C,RW) TR Destruction
3. Dylan Larkin(Det - C) Vipers
4. Timo Meier(SJ - LW,RW) My Team
5. Alexander Radulov(Dal - RW) Antti Spiral
6. Alex DeBrincat(Chi - LW,RW) The B Team
7. Brendan Gallagher(Mon - RW) Rolly Jays
8. Jonathan Marchessault(VGK - C,LW) Roswell Invaders
9. Mark Stone(VGK - RW) Hockeyroos
10. Erik Gustafsson(Chi - D) Bensalem Muckers
11. Sean Monahan(Cgy - C) Radical Attack
12. Joe Pavelski(Dal - C,RW) Iceboy Rumblers
Round 7
1. Brayden Schenn(StL - C,LW) Iceboy Rumblers
2. John Klingberg(Dal - D) Radical Attack
3. Mike Hoffman(Fla - LW,RW) Bensalem Muckers
4. Jordan Binnington(StL - G) Hockeyroos
5. Dustin Byfuglien(Wpg - D) Roswell Invaders
6. Mika Zibanejad(NYR - C) Rolly Jays
7. Evgeny Kuznetsov(Was - C) The B Team
8. Evander Kane(SJ - LW) Antti Spiral
9. Matt Murray(Pit - G) My Team
10. Rasmus Dahlin(Buf - D) Vipers
11. Ryan O'Reilly(StL - C) TR Destruction
12. Tyson Barrie(Tor - D) Jordan's Rad Team
Round 8
1. Devan Dubnyk(Min - G) Jordan's Rad Team
2. Vincent Trocheck(Fla - C) TR Destruction
3. Sean Couturier(Phi - C) Vipers
4. Shea Weber(Mon - D) My Team
5. Matt Dumba(Min - D) Antti Spiral
6. P.K. Subban(NJ - D) The B Team
7. Tomas Hertl(SJ - C,LW) Rolly Jays
8. Logan Couture(SJ - C) Roswell Invaders
9. Viktor Arvidsson(Nsh - LW,RW) Hockeyroos
10. Thomas Chabot(Ott - D) Bensalem Muckers
11. Teuvo Teravainen(Car - LW,RW) Radical Attack
12. Brock Boeser(Van - RW) Iceboy Rumblers
Round 9
1. Jacob Trouba(NYR - D) Iceboy Rumblers
2. Phil Kessel(Ari - RW) Radical Attack
3. Nicklas Backstrom(Was - C) Bensalem Muckers
4. Alex Pietrangelo(StL - D) Hockeyroos
5. Jakub Voracek(Phi - RW) Roswell Invaders
6. Evgenii Dadonov(Fla - LW,RW) Rolly Jays
7. Jeff Skinner(Buf - C,LW) The B Team
8. Brady Tkachuk(Ott - LW) Antti Spiral
9. Kevin Labanc(SJ - LW,RW) My Team
10. Semyon Varlamov(NYI - G) Vipers
11. Anders Lee(NYI - LW) TR Destruction
12. Andrei Svechnikov(Car - LW,RW) Jordan's Rad Team
Round 10
1. Rickard Rakell(Anh - LW,RW)
2. Max Domi(Mon - C,LW) Jordan's Rad Team
3. Petr Mrazek(Car - G) TR Destruction
4. Rasmus Ristolainen(Buf - D) Vipers
5. Pierre-Luc Dubois(Cls - C) My Team
6. Cam Atkinson(Cls - RW) Antti Spiral
7. Miro Heiskanen(Dal - D) The B Team
8. Kyle Palmieri(NJ - RW) Rolly Jays
9. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins(Edm - C,LW) Roswell Invaders
10. William Nylander(Tor - C,RW) Hockeyroos
11. Nikolaj Ehlers(Wpg - LW,RW) Bensalem Muckers
12. Kaapo Kakko(NYR - RW) Radical Attack
Iceboy Rumblers
Round 11
1. Drew Doughty(LA - D) Iceboy Rumblers
2. Keith Yandle(Fla - D) Radical Attack
3. Aaron Ekblad(Fla - D) Bensalem Muckers
4. Zach Werenski(Cls - D) Hockeyroos
5. T.J. Oshie(Was - RW) Roswell Invaders
6. Kyle Connor(Wpg - LW) Rolly Jays
7. Ryan Pulock(NYI - D) The B Team
8. Tom Wilson(Was - RW) Antti Spiral
9. Dylan Strome(Chi - C) My Team
10. Jonathan Toews(Chi - C) Vipers
11. Nino Niederreiter(Car - LW,RW) TR Destruction
12. Jack Hughes(NJ - C) Jordan's Rad Team
Round 12
1. Darnell Nurse(Edm - D) Jordan's Rad Team
2. Josh Morrissey(Wpg - D) TR Destruction
3. Cale Makar(Col - D) Vipers
4. Nikita Gusev(NJ - LW) My Team
5. Antti Raanta(Ari - G) Antti Spiral
6. Mathew Barzal(NYI - C) The B Team
7. Oliver Ekman-Larsson(Ari - D) Rolly Jays
8. Chris Kreider(NYR - LW) Roswell Invaders
9. Jeff Petry(Mon - D) Hockeyroos
10. William Karlsson(VGK - C) Bensalem Muckers
11. Nico Hischier(NJ - C) Radical Attack
12. Charlie McAvoy(Bos - D) Iceboy Rumblers
Round 13
1. Anze Kopitar(LA - C) Iceboy Rumblers
2. Anthony Mantha(Det - LW,RW) Radical Attack
3. Ivan Provorov(Phi - D) Bensalem Muckers
4. Mikael Granlund(Nsh - LW,RW) Hockeyroos
5. Max Pacioretty(VGK - LW) Roswell Invaders
6. Robin Lehner(Chi - G) Rolly Jays
7. Clayton Keller(Ari - LW,RW) The B Team
8. Nazem Kadri(Col - C) Antti Spiral
9. Sam Reinhart(Buf - C,RW) My Team
10. Quinn Hughes(Van - D) Vipers
11. Matt Duchene(Nsh - C) TR Destruction
12. Shayne Gostisbehere(Phi - D) Jordan's Rad Team
Round 14
1. Yanni Gourde(TB - LW,RW) Jordan's Rad Team
2. Alex Galchenyuk(Pit - C,LW) TR Destruction
3. J.T. Miller(Van - LW,RW) Vipers
4. Bo Horvat(Van - C) My Team
5. Ryan Johansen(Nsh - C) Antti Spiral
6. Shea Theodore(VGK - D) The B Team
7. Jake Muzzin(Tor - D) Rolly Jays
8. Henrik Lundqvist(NYR - G) Roswell Invaders
9. Eric Staal(Min - C) Hockeyroos
10. Andreas Athanasiou(Det - C,LW) Bensalem Muckers
11. Jacob Markstrom(Van - G) Radical Attack
12. Thomas Greiss(NYI - G) Iceboy Rumblers
Round 15
1. Blake Coleman(NJ - LW,RW) Iceboy Rumblers
2. Travis Konecny(Phi - RW) Radical Attack
3. Esa Lindell(Dal - D) Bensalem Muckers
4. Andreas Johnsson(Tor - LW,RW) Hockeyroos
5. Lawson Crouse(Ari - LW) Roswell Invaders
6. Ryan Ellis(Nsh - D) Rolly Jays
7. Cory Schneider(NJ - G) The B Team
8. David Rittich(Cgy - G) Antti Spiral
9. Alexander Edler(Van - D) My Team
10. Jake DeBrusk(Bos - LW,RW) Vipers
11. Josh Anderson(Cls - RW) TR Destruction
12. Justin Faulk(StL - D) Jordan's Rad Team
Round 16
1. James van Riemsdyk(Phi - LW)
2. Mattias Ekholm(Nsh - D) Jordan's Rad Team
3. Colton Parayko(StL - D) TR Destruction
4. Jonathan Quick(LA - G) Vipers
5. Roope Hintz(Dal - C,LW) My Team
6. Frank Vatrano(Fla - LW,RW) Antti Spiral
7. Ryan Getzlaf(Anh - C) The B Team
8. Klas Dahlbeck(Car - D) Rolly Jays
9. Mikhail Sergachev(TB - D) Roswell Invaders
10. Ondrej Kase(Anh - RW) Hockeyroos
11. Mats Zuccarello(Min - RW) Bensalem Muckers
12. Patric Hornqvist(Pit - RW) Radical Attack
Iceboy Rumblers
Round 17
1. Ryan Suter(Min - D) Iceboy Rumblers
2. Jaden Schwartz(StL - LW) Radical Attack
3. William Carrier(VGK - LW,RW) Bensalem Muckers
4. Erik Haula(Car - C,LW) Hockeyroos
5. Oscar Klefbom(Edm - D) Roswell Invaders
6. Erik Cernak(TB - D) Rolly Jays
7. Filip Hronek(Det - D) The B Team
8. Ryan McDonagh(TB - D) Antti Spiral
9. Pavel Buchnevich(NYR - RW) My Team
10. Reilly Smith(VGK - RW) Vipers
11. Nikita Zadorov(Col - D) TR Destruction
12. Dustin Brown(LA - RW) Jordan's Rad Team
Thanks Nicolas. Looking forward to a challenging season ahead.
Dave
Bensalem Muckers.
The fun of being in the great Downunder is having to book a day off to do the draft. See y'all in the morning.
Drew
Hockeyroos
Pool #1: 10 Team Keeper League,
Points only, 12F, 6D, 2G
Protection: Any 22 + 2 prospects
Result 19/20: 3rd
F: Stamkos, Tavares, Matthews, Marner, Hall, Bergeron, Gusev, Kopitar, W. Karlsson, Marschessault, B. Schenn, R. Smith, Mantha, Kubalik, Kaprizov
D: Rielly, Krug, E. Karlsson, S. Jones, D. Toews, Giordano, Severson, Dobson
P: Podkholzin, Holtz, N. Robertson, Lundell, Lehtonen, Perunovich
G (W2, OTL1, SO3, G, A): Hellebuyck, Bobrovsky, Mrazek, Talbot
Pools #2 & 3: 31 team head to head dynasty leagues: full NHL replica where roster + farm =90 - fast becoming an expert in the MHL
Pool #4: Dobber Campbell Pro 2020
Draft order posted.
Round 18
1. Brandon Montour(Buf - D) Jordan's Rad Team
2. Tyler Myers(Van - D) TR Destruction
3. Alex Tuch(VGK - RW) Vipers
4. Kasperi Kapanen(Tor - RW) My Team
5. Radko Gudas(Was - D) Antti Spiral
6. Brandon Tanev(Pit - LW,RW) The B Team
7. Jesperi Kotkaniemi(Mon - C) Rolly Jays
8. Vince Dunn(StL - D) Roswell Invaders
9. Micheal Ferland(Van - LW,RW) Hockeyroos
10. Nick Schmaltz(Ari - C,LW) Bensalem Muckers
11. Samuel Girard(Col - D) Radical Attack
12. Jason Zucker(Min - LW,RW) Iceboy Rumblers
Round 19
1. Boone Jenner(Cls - C,LW) Iceboy Rumblers
2. Jake Gardiner(Car - D) Radical Attack
3. Josh Bailey(NYI - LW,RW) Bensalem Muckers
4. Colin Miller(Buf - D) Hockeyroos
5. Mike Green(Det - D) Roswell Invaders
6. Wayne Simmonds(NJ - RW) Rolly Jays
7. Will Butcher(NJ - D) The B Team
8. Paul Stastny(VGK - C) Antti Spiral
9. Darcy Kuemper(Ari - G) My Team
10. Jared Spurgeon(Min - D) Vipers
11. Justin Schultz(Pit - D) TR Destruction
12. Jonathan Drouin(Mon - C,LW) Jordan's Rad Team
Round 20
1. Cam Talbot(Cgy - G) Jordan's Rad Team
2. Juuse Saros(Nsh - G) TR Destruction
3. Gustav Nyquist(Cls - LW,RW) Vipers
4. David Krejci(Bos - C) My Team
5. Devon Toews(NYI - D) Antti Spiral
6. Jordan Eberle(NYI - RW) The B Team
7. Mikko Koskinen(Edm - G) Rolly Jays
8. Matt Niskanen(Phi - D) Roswell Invaders
9. Tyler Bertuzzi(Det - LW,RW) Hockeyroos
10. Tyler Toffoli(LA - RW) Bensalem Muckers
11. Kevin Hayes(Phi - C) Radical Attack
12. Derek Stepan(Ari - C) Iceboy Rumblers
Round 21
1. Neal Pionk(Wpg - D) Iceboy Rumblers
2. Carter Hutton(Buf - G) Radical Attack
3. Brayden McNabb(VGK - D) Bensalem Muckers
4. Jaroslav Halak(Bos - G) Hockeyroos
5. Corey Crawford(Chi - G) Roswell Invaders
6. Jakub Vrana(Was - LW) Rolly Jays
7. Brandon Saad(Chi - LW) The B Team
8. Noah Hanifin(Cgy - D) Antti Spiral
9. MacKenzie Blackwood(NJ - G) My Team
10. Brock Nelson(NYI - C,LW) Vipers
11. Tyler Johnson(TB - LW,RW) TR Destruction
12. Nick Foligno(Cls - C,LW) Jordan's Rad Team
Round 22
1. Tomas Tatar(Mon - LW,RW)
2. Linus Ullmark(Buf - G) Jordan's Rad Team
3. Craig Smith(Nsh - RW) TR Destruction
4. Mikael Backlund(Cgy - C) Vipers
5. Louis Domingue(TB - G) My Team
6. Kevin Shattenkirk(TB - D) Antti Spiral
7. James Neal(Edm - LW,RW) The B Team
8. Artturi Lehkonen(Mon - LW,RW) Rolly Jays
9. Zach Hyman(Tor - C,LW) Roswell Invaders
10. Zach Parise(Min - LW) Hockeyroos
11. Kevin Fiala(Min - LW,RW) Bensalem Muckers
12. Curtis McElhinney(TB - G) Radical Attack
Iceboy Rumblers
Round 23
1. Ryan Dzingel(Car - LW,RW) Iceboy Rumblers
2. Jakob Silfverberg(Anh - RW) Radical Attack
3. Vinnie Hinostroza(Ari - C,RW) Bensalem Muckers
4. Charlie Coyle(Bos - C,RW) Hockeyroos
5. David Perron(StL - LW,RW) Roswell Invaders
6. Anthony Cirelli(TB - C) Rolly Jays
7. Colin White(Ott - C,RW) The B Team
8. Bryan Rust(Pit - LW,RW) Antti Spiral
9. Ryan Donato(Min - LW,RW) My Team
10. Alex Killorn(TB - LW,RW) Vipers
11. Dominik Kahun(Pit - LW,RW) TR Destruction
12. Dmitry Orlov(Was - D) Jordan's Rad Team
Round 24
1. Nick Ritchie(Anh - LW) Jordan's Rad Team
2. Robert Hagg(Phi - D) TR Destruction
3. Jaccob Slavin(Car - D) Vipers
4. Andre Burakovsky(Col - LW,RW) My Team
5. Andrew Shaw(Chi - C,RW) Antti Spiral
6. Jordan Staal(Car - C) The B Team
7. Anton Khudobin(Dal - G) Rolly Jays
8. Adam Lowry(Wpg - C) Roswell Invaders
9. Joonas Korpisalo(Cls - G) Hockeyroos
10. Jimmy Howard(Det - G) Bensalem Muckers
11. Cam Fowler(Anh - D) Radical Attack
12. Alexander Kerfoot(Tor - LW,RW) Iceboy Rumblers
Round 25
1. Nick Leddy(NYI - D) Iceboy Rumblers
2. Christian Dvorak(Ari - C) Radical Attack
3. Elvis Merzlikins(Cls - G) Bensalem Muckers
4. Ben Chiarot(Mon - D) Hockeyroos
5. Travis Sanheim(Phi - D) Roswell Invaders
6. Johnny Boychuk(NYI - D) Rolly Jays
7. Casey Mittelstadt(Buf - C) The B Team
8. Nate Schmidt(VGK - D) Antti Spiral
9. Erik Brannstrom(Ott - D) My Team
10. Mike Matheson(Fla - D) Vipers
11. Duncan Keith(Chi - D) TR Destruction
12. James Reimer(Car - G) Jordan's Rad Team
Oh man I totally spaced on the draft date. Thought it was today for some reason and log in to see it was a week ago. Great start for me.
14 Team H2H Cap
G A DPTS FOW SOG STP H+B | W SV SV% GAA
C: Scheifele, Stamkos (rw), Tavares
LW: Gaudreau, Giroux (c/rw), Labanc(rw)
RW: Atkinson, Thompson (c), Keller (lw), Glendening (c)
D: Klingberg, Gostisbehere, Dumba, Krug (50%), Trouba, McNabb, Gudas
G: Holtby, Fleury, Markstrom
FARM NOTABLES:
F: Bokk, A Thomas, Kaprizov, Dorofeyev, Mikheyev
D: Dalhin, Beaudin, Dunn, Kylington, Harley
G: Hart, Demko