Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: 2019/20 Dobber Entry - Patrick League

  1. #1
    niconasr's Avatar
    niconasr is offline
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    1,024
    Location
    Montreal
    Rep Power
    17

    Dobber Sports Padawan

    Default 2019/20 Dobber Entry - Patrick League

    Welcome to the 2019/20 Dobber Entry Patrick League!

    This thread is created to enable managers (and even some non-managers) to chat about the league in general, the draft, teams and even smack talk.

    The one request is that any league questions/issues remain on the league board.

    A reminder of the settings:

    Yahoo, One-year, Rotisserie
    Daily lineups, Weekly FAAB w/ Continual rolling list tiebreak
    No maximum moves/trades, Same day processing
    G,A,+/-,PPP,SOG,Hits,W,GAA,SV
    4C,4L,4R,6D,2G,5BN,1IR,2IR+

    The live draft is set for Monday, September 23rd at 9pm Eastern.

    Here's the draft order:

    Hey guys,

    Here's the draft order:

    1. Iceboy Rumblers
    2. Radical Attack
    3. Bensalem Muckers
    4. Hockeyroos
    5. Roswell Invaders
    6. Rolly Jays
    7. Bryant's Bold Team
    8. Frank's Team
    9. My Team
    10. Vipers
    11. TR Destruction
    12. Jordan's Rad Team

    Good luck to all!

    Draft results will be posted here afterwards so you can all discuss.

    Round 1
    1. Alex Ovechkin(Was - LW) Iceboy Rumblers
    2. Nikita Kucherov(TB - RW) Radical Attack
    3. Connor McDavid(Edm - C) Bensalem Muckers
    4. Nathan MacKinnon(Col - C) Hockeyroos
    5. Sidney Crosby(Pit - C) Roswell Invaders
    6. Patrick Kane(Chi - RW) Rolly Jays
    7. Brad Marchand(Bos - LW) The B Team
    8. Tyler Seguin(Dal - C) Antti Spiral
    9. Brent Burns(SJ - D) My Team
    10. Andrei Vasilevskiy(TB - G) Vipers
    11. Steven Stamkos(TB - C) TR Destruction
    12. Leon Draisaitl(Edm - C,LW) Jordan's Rad Team

    Round 2
    1. Sergei Bobrovsky(Fla - G) Jordan's Rad Team
    2. Gabriel Landeskog(Col - C,LW) TR Destruction
    3. Mitchell Marner(Tor - RW) Vipers
    4. Taylor Hall(NJ - LW) My Team
    5. David Pastrnak(Bos - RW) Antti Spiral
    6. Auston Matthews(Tor - C) The B Team
    7. Frederik Andersen(Tor - G) Rolly Jays
    8. John Tavares(Tor - C) Roswell Invaders
    9. Johnny Gaudreau(Cgy - LW) Hockeyroos
    10. Blake Wheeler(Wpg - RW) Bensalem Muckers
    11. Jack Eichel(Buf - C) Radical Attack
    12. Erik Karlsson(SJ - D) Iceboy Rumblers

    Round 3
    1. Artemi Panarin(NYR - LW) Iceboy Rumblers
    2. Victor Hedman(TB - D) Radical Attack
    3. Sebastian Aho(Car - C) Bensalem Muckers
    4. John Carlson(Was - D) Hockeyroos
    5. Ben Bishop(Dal - G) Roswell Invaders
    6. Jake Guentzel(Pit - LW,RW) Rolly Jays
    7. Tuukka Rask(Bos - G) The B Team
    8. Vladimir Tarasenko(StL - RW) Antti Spiral
    9. Aleksander Barkov(Fla - C) My Team
    10. Brayden Point(TB - C) Vipers
    11. Carey Price(Mon - G) TR Destruction
    12. Connor Hellebuyck(Wpg - G) Jordan's Rad Team
    Round 4
    1. Claude Giroux(Phi - C,LW,RW)
    2. Morgan Rielly(Tor - D) Jordan's Rad Team
    3. Roman Josi(Nsh - D) TR Destruction
    4. Evgeni Malkin(Pit - C) Vipers
    5. Patrice Bergeron(Bos - C) My Team
    6. Marc-Andre Fleury(VGK - G) Antti Spiral
    7. Kris Letang(Pit - D) The B Team
    8. Patrik Laine(Wpg - LW,RW) Rolly Jays
    9. Mikko Rantanen(Col - RW) Roswell Invaders
    10. Braden Holtby(Was - G) Hockeyroos
    11. Carter Hart(Phi - G) Bensalem Muckers
    12. John Gibson(Anh - G) Radical Attack
    Iceboy Rumblers
    Round 5
    1. Elias Pettersson(Van - C) Iceboy Rumblers
    2. Seth Jones(Cls - D) Radical Attack
    3. Martin Jones(SJ - G) Bensalem Muckers
    4. Philipp Grubauer(Col - G) Hockeyroos
    5. Mark Scheifele(Wpg - C) Roswell Invaders
    6. Matthew Tkachuk(Cgy - LW) Rolly Jays
    7. Mark Giordano(Cgy - D) The B Team
    8. Filip Forsberg(Nsh - LW) Antti Spiral
    9. Torey Krug(Bos - D) My Team
    10. Jonathan Huberdeau(Fla - LW) Vipers
    11. Pekka Rinne(Nsh - G) TR Destruction
    12. Dougie Hamilton(Car - D) Jordan's Rad Team

    Round 6
    1. Jamie Benn(Dal - C,LW) Jordan's Rad Team
    2. Elias Lindholm(Cgy - C,RW) TR Destruction
    3. Dylan Larkin(Det - C) Vipers
    4. Timo Meier(SJ - LW,RW) My Team
    5. Alexander Radulov(Dal - RW) Antti Spiral
    6. Alex DeBrincat(Chi - LW,RW) The B Team
    7. Brendan Gallagher(Mon - RW) Rolly Jays
    8. Jonathan Marchessault(VGK - C,LW) Roswell Invaders
    9. Mark Stone(VGK - RW) Hockeyroos
    10. Erik Gustafsson(Chi - D) Bensalem Muckers
    11. Sean Monahan(Cgy - C) Radical Attack
    12. Joe Pavelski(Dal - C,RW) Iceboy Rumblers
    Round 7
    1. Brayden Schenn(StL - C,LW) Iceboy Rumblers
    2. John Klingberg(Dal - D) Radical Attack
    3. Mike Hoffman(Fla - LW,RW) Bensalem Muckers
    4. Jordan Binnington(StL - G) Hockeyroos
    5. Dustin Byfuglien(Wpg - D) Roswell Invaders
    6. Mika Zibanejad(NYR - C) Rolly Jays
    7. Evgeny Kuznetsov(Was - C) The B Team
    8. Evander Kane(SJ - LW) Antti Spiral
    9. Matt Murray(Pit - G) My Team
    10. Rasmus Dahlin(Buf - D) Vipers
    11. Ryan O'Reilly(StL - C) TR Destruction
    12. Tyson Barrie(Tor - D) Jordan's Rad Team

    Round 8
    1. Devan Dubnyk(Min - G) Jordan's Rad Team
    2. Vincent Trocheck(Fla - C) TR Destruction
    3. Sean Couturier(Phi - C) Vipers
    4. Shea Weber(Mon - D) My Team
    5. Matt Dumba(Min - D) Antti Spiral
    6. P.K. Subban(NJ - D) The B Team
    7. Tomas Hertl(SJ - C,LW) Rolly Jays
    8. Logan Couture(SJ - C) Roswell Invaders
    9. Viktor Arvidsson(Nsh - LW,RW) Hockeyroos
    10. Thomas Chabot(Ott - D) Bensalem Muckers
    11. Teuvo Teravainen(Car - LW,RW) Radical Attack
    12. Brock Boeser(Van - RW) Iceboy Rumblers

    Round 9
    1. Jacob Trouba(NYR - D) Iceboy Rumblers
    2. Phil Kessel(Ari - RW) Radical Attack
    3. Nicklas Backstrom(Was - C) Bensalem Muckers
    4. Alex Pietrangelo(StL - D) Hockeyroos
    5. Jakub Voracek(Phi - RW) Roswell Invaders
    6. Evgenii Dadonov(Fla - LW,RW) Rolly Jays
    7. Jeff Skinner(Buf - C,LW) The B Team
    8. Brady Tkachuk(Ott - LW) Antti Spiral
    9. Kevin Labanc(SJ - LW,RW) My Team
    10. Semyon Varlamov(NYI - G) Vipers
    11. Anders Lee(NYI - LW) TR Destruction
    12. Andrei Svechnikov(Car - LW,RW) Jordan's Rad Team
    Round 10
    1. Rickard Rakell(Anh - LW,RW)
    2. Max Domi(Mon - C,LW) Jordan's Rad Team
    3. Petr Mrazek(Car - G) TR Destruction
    4. Rasmus Ristolainen(Buf - D) Vipers
    5. Pierre-Luc Dubois(Cls - C) My Team
    6. Cam Atkinson(Cls - RW) Antti Spiral
    7. Miro Heiskanen(Dal - D) The B Team
    8. Kyle Palmieri(NJ - RW) Rolly Jays
    9. Ryan Nugent-Hopkins(Edm - C,LW) Roswell Invaders
    10. William Nylander(Tor - C,RW) Hockeyroos
    11. Nikolaj Ehlers(Wpg - LW,RW) Bensalem Muckers
    12. Kaapo Kakko(NYR - RW) Radical Attack
    Iceboy Rumblers
    Round 11
    1. Drew Doughty(LA - D) Iceboy Rumblers
    2. Keith Yandle(Fla - D) Radical Attack
    3. Aaron Ekblad(Fla - D) Bensalem Muckers
    4. Zach Werenski(Cls - D) Hockeyroos
    5. T.J. Oshie(Was - RW) Roswell Invaders
    6. Kyle Connor(Wpg - LW) Rolly Jays
    7. Ryan Pulock(NYI - D) The B Team
    8. Tom Wilson(Was - RW) Antti Spiral
    9. Dylan Strome(Chi - C) My Team
    10. Jonathan Toews(Chi - C) Vipers
    11. Nino Niederreiter(Car - LW,RW) TR Destruction
    12. Jack Hughes(NJ - C) Jordan's Rad Team

    Round 12
    1. Darnell Nurse(Edm - D) Jordan's Rad Team
    2. Josh Morrissey(Wpg - D) TR Destruction
    3. Cale Makar(Col - D) Vipers
    4. Nikita Gusev(NJ - LW) My Team
    5. Antti Raanta(Ari - G) Antti Spiral
    6. Mathew Barzal(NYI - C) The B Team
    7. Oliver Ekman-Larsson(Ari - D) Rolly Jays
    8. Chris Kreider(NYR - LW) Roswell Invaders
    9. Jeff Petry(Mon - D) Hockeyroos
    10. William Karlsson(VGK - C) Bensalem Muckers
    11. Nico Hischier(NJ - C) Radical Attack
    12. Charlie McAvoy(Bos - D) Iceboy Rumblers

    Round 13
    1. Anze Kopitar(LA - C) Iceboy Rumblers
    2. Anthony Mantha(Det - LW,RW) Radical Attack
    3. Ivan Provorov(Phi - D) Bensalem Muckers
    4. Mikael Granlund(Nsh - LW,RW) Hockeyroos
    5. Max Pacioretty(VGK - LW) Roswell Invaders
    6. Robin Lehner(Chi - G) Rolly Jays
    7. Clayton Keller(Ari - LW,RW) The B Team
    8. Nazem Kadri(Col - C) Antti Spiral
    9. Sam Reinhart(Buf - C,RW) My Team
    10. Quinn Hughes(Van - D) Vipers
    11. Matt Duchene(Nsh - C) TR Destruction
    12. Shayne Gostisbehere(Phi - D) Jordan's Rad Team

    Round 14
    1. Yanni Gourde(TB - LW,RW) Jordan's Rad Team
    2. Alex Galchenyuk(Pit - C,LW) TR Destruction
    3. J.T. Miller(Van - LW,RW) Vipers
    4. Bo Horvat(Van - C) My Team
    5. Ryan Johansen(Nsh - C) Antti Spiral
    6. Shea Theodore(VGK - D) The B Team
    7. Jake Muzzin(Tor - D) Rolly Jays
    8. Henrik Lundqvist(NYR - G) Roswell Invaders
    9. Eric Staal(Min - C) Hockeyroos
    10. Andreas Athanasiou(Det - C,LW) Bensalem Muckers
    11. Jacob Markstrom(Van - G) Radical Attack
    12. Thomas Greiss(NYI - G) Iceboy Rumblers

    Round 15
    1. Blake Coleman(NJ - LW,RW) Iceboy Rumblers
    2. Travis Konecny(Phi - RW) Radical Attack
    3. Esa Lindell(Dal - D) Bensalem Muckers
    4. Andreas Johnsson(Tor - LW,RW) Hockeyroos
    5. Lawson Crouse(Ari - LW) Roswell Invaders
    6. Ryan Ellis(Nsh - D) Rolly Jays
    7. Cory Schneider(NJ - G) The B Team
    8. David Rittich(Cgy - G) Antti Spiral
    9. Alexander Edler(Van - D) My Team
    10. Jake DeBrusk(Bos - LW,RW) Vipers
    11. Josh Anderson(Cls - RW) TR Destruction
    12. Justin Faulk(StL - D) Jordan's Rad Team
    Round 16
    1. James van Riemsdyk(Phi - LW)
    2. Mattias Ekholm(Nsh - D) Jordan's Rad Team
    3. Colton Parayko(StL - D) TR Destruction
    4. Jonathan Quick(LA - G) Vipers
    5. Roope Hintz(Dal - C,LW) My Team
    6. Frank Vatrano(Fla - LW,RW) Antti Spiral
    7. Ryan Getzlaf(Anh - C) The B Team
    8. Klas Dahlbeck(Car - D) Rolly Jays
    9. Mikhail Sergachev(TB - D) Roswell Invaders
    10. Ondrej Kase(Anh - RW) Hockeyroos
    11. Mats Zuccarello(Min - RW) Bensalem Muckers
    12. Patric Hornqvist(Pit - RW) Radical Attack
    Iceboy Rumblers
    Round 17
    1. Ryan Suter(Min - D) Iceboy Rumblers
    2. Jaden Schwartz(StL - LW) Radical Attack
    3. William Carrier(VGK - LW,RW) Bensalem Muckers
    4. Erik Haula(Car - C,LW) Hockeyroos
    5. Oscar Klefbom(Edm - D) Roswell Invaders
    6. Erik Cernak(TB - D) Rolly Jays
    7. Filip Hronek(Det - D) The B Team
    8. Ryan McDonagh(TB - D) Antti Spiral
    9. Pavel Buchnevich(NYR - RW) My Team
    10. Reilly Smith(VGK - RW) Vipers
    11. Nikita Zadorov(Col - D) TR Destruction
    12. Dustin Brown(LA - RW) Jordan's Rad Team

  2. #2
    dmnx2's Avatar
    dmnx2 is online now
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    256
    Rep Power
    0

    Dobber Sports Blue-Chipper

    Default Re: 2019/20 Dobber Entry - Patrick League

    Thanks Nicolas. Looking forward to a challenging season ahead.

    Dave
    Bensalem Muckers.

  3. #3
    Polecon's Avatar
    Polecon is offline
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    251
    Location
    Canberra AUS
    Rep Power
    15

    Dobber Sports Blue-Chipper

    Default Re: 2019/20 Dobber Entry - Patrick League

    The fun of being in the great Downunder is having to book a day off to do the draft. See y'all in the morning.

    Drew
    Hockeyroos
    10 Team Keeper League,

    Points only, 12F, 6D, 2G
    Protection: 22 + 2 prospects due by September 20 (draft Sept 27)
    Result 18/19: 3rd

    F: Stamkos, Tavares, Matthews, W. Nylander, Marner, Hall, Bergeron, Radulov, Kopitar, Hoffman, Kreider, Schenn, Smith, Kadri, Buchnevich, Borgstrom
    D: Rielly, Krug, Klingberg, S. Jones, Paryako
    P: Kaprizov, Guhle
    G (W2, OTL1, SO3, G, A): Hellebuyck, Bobrovsky

  4. #4
    niconasr's Avatar
    niconasr is offline
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    1,024
    Location
    Montreal
    Rep Power
    17

    Dobber Sports Padawan

    Default Re: 2019/20 Dobber Entry - Patrick League

    Draft order posted.

  5. #5
    niconasr's Avatar
    niconasr is offline
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    1,024
    Location
    Montreal
    Rep Power
    17

    Dobber Sports Padawan

    Default Re: 2019/20 Dobber Entry - Patrick League

    Round 18
    1. Brandon Montour(Buf - D) Jordan's Rad Team
    2. Tyler Myers(Van - D) TR Destruction
    3. Alex Tuch(VGK - RW) Vipers
    4. Kasperi Kapanen(Tor - RW) My Team
    5. Radko Gudas(Was - D) Antti Spiral
    6. Brandon Tanev(Pit - LW,RW) The B Team
    7. Jesperi Kotkaniemi(Mon - C) Rolly Jays
    8. Vince Dunn(StL - D) Roswell Invaders
    9. Micheal Ferland(Van - LW,RW) Hockeyroos
    10. Nick Schmaltz(Ari - C,LW) Bensalem Muckers
    11. Samuel Girard(Col - D) Radical Attack
    12. Jason Zucker(Min - LW,RW) Iceboy Rumblers
    Round 19
    1. Boone Jenner(Cls - C,LW) Iceboy Rumblers
    2. Jake Gardiner(Car - D) Radical Attack
    3. Josh Bailey(NYI - LW,RW) Bensalem Muckers
    4. Colin Miller(Buf - D) Hockeyroos
    5. Mike Green(Det - D) Roswell Invaders
    6. Wayne Simmonds(NJ - RW) Rolly Jays
    7. Will Butcher(NJ - D) The B Team
    8. Paul Stastny(VGK - C) Antti Spiral
    9. Darcy Kuemper(Ari - G) My Team
    10. Jared Spurgeon(Min - D) Vipers
    11. Justin Schultz(Pit - D) TR Destruction
    12. Jonathan Drouin(Mon - C,LW) Jordan's Rad Team

    Round 20
    1. Cam Talbot(Cgy - G) Jordan's Rad Team
    2. Juuse Saros(Nsh - G) TR Destruction
    3. Gustav Nyquist(Cls - LW,RW) Vipers
    4. David Krejci(Bos - C) My Team
    5. Devon Toews(NYI - D) Antti Spiral
    6. Jordan Eberle(NYI - RW) The B Team
    7. Mikko Koskinen(Edm - G) Rolly Jays
    8. Matt Niskanen(Phi - D) Roswell Invaders
    9. Tyler Bertuzzi(Det - LW,RW) Hockeyroos
    10. Tyler Toffoli(LA - RW) Bensalem Muckers
    11. Kevin Hayes(Phi - C) Radical Attack
    12. Derek Stepan(Ari - C) Iceboy Rumblers

    Round 21
    1. Neal Pionk(Wpg - D) Iceboy Rumblers
    2. Carter Hutton(Buf - G) Radical Attack
    3. Brayden McNabb(VGK - D) Bensalem Muckers
    4. Jaroslav Halak(Bos - G) Hockeyroos
    5. Corey Crawford(Chi - G) Roswell Invaders
    6. Jakub Vrana(Was - LW) Rolly Jays
    7. Brandon Saad(Chi - LW) The B Team
    8. Noah Hanifin(Cgy - D) Antti Spiral
    9. MacKenzie Blackwood(NJ - G) My Team
    10. Brock Nelson(NYI - C,LW) Vipers
    11. Tyler Johnson(TB - LW,RW) TR Destruction
    12. Nick Foligno(Cls - C,LW) Jordan's Rad Team
    Round 22
    1. Tomas Tatar(Mon - LW,RW)
    2. Linus Ullmark(Buf - G) Jordan's Rad Team
    3. Craig Smith(Nsh - RW) TR Destruction
    4. Mikael Backlund(Cgy - C) Vipers
    5. Louis Domingue(TB - G) My Team
    6. Kevin Shattenkirk(TB - D) Antti Spiral
    7. James Neal(Edm - LW,RW) The B Team
    8. Artturi Lehkonen(Mon - LW,RW) Rolly Jays
    9. Zach Hyman(Tor - C,LW) Roswell Invaders
    10. Zach Parise(Min - LW) Hockeyroos
    11. Kevin Fiala(Min - LW,RW) Bensalem Muckers
    12. Curtis McElhinney(TB - G) Radical Attack
    Iceboy Rumblers
    Round 23
    1. Ryan Dzingel(Car - LW,RW) Iceboy Rumblers
    2. Jakob Silfverberg(Anh - RW) Radical Attack
    3. Vinnie Hinostroza(Ari - C,RW) Bensalem Muckers
    4. Charlie Coyle(Bos - C,RW) Hockeyroos
    5. David Perron(StL - LW,RW) Roswell Invaders
    6. Anthony Cirelli(TB - C) Rolly Jays
    7. Colin White(Ott - C,RW) The B Team
    8. Bryan Rust(Pit - LW,RW) Antti Spiral
    9. Ryan Donato(Min - LW,RW) My Team
    10. Alex Killorn(TB - LW,RW) Vipers
    11. Dominik Kahun(Pit - LW,RW) TR Destruction
    12. Dmitry Orlov(Was - D) Jordan's Rad Team

    Round 24
    1. Nick Ritchie(Anh - LW) Jordan's Rad Team
    2. Robert Hagg(Phi - D) TR Destruction
    3. Jaccob Slavin(Car - D) Vipers
    4. Andre Burakovsky(Col - LW,RW) My Team
    5. Andrew Shaw(Chi - C,RW) Antti Spiral
    6. Jordan Staal(Car - C) The B Team
    7. Anton Khudobin(Dal - G) Rolly Jays
    8. Adam Lowry(Wpg - C) Roswell Invaders
    9. Joonas Korpisalo(Cls - G) Hockeyroos
    10. Jimmy Howard(Det - G) Bensalem Muckers
    11. Cam Fowler(Anh - D) Radical Attack
    12. Alexander Kerfoot(Tor - LW,RW) Iceboy Rumblers
    Round 25
    1. Nick Leddy(NYI - D) Iceboy Rumblers
    2. Christian Dvorak(Ari - C) Radical Attack
    3. Elvis Merzlikins(Cls - G) Bensalem Muckers
    4. Ben Chiarot(Mon - D) Hockeyroos
    5. Travis Sanheim(Phi - D) Roswell Invaders
    6. Johnny Boychuk(NYI - D) Rolly Jays
    7. Casey Mittelstadt(Buf - C) The B Team
    8. Nate Schmidt(VGK - D) Antti Spiral
    9. Erik Brannstrom(Ott - D) My Team
    10. Mike Matheson(Fla - D) Vipers
    11. Duncan Keith(Chi - D) TR Destruction
    12. James Reimer(Car - G) Jordan's Rad Team

  6. #6
    Rep Power
    18

    Dobber Sports Apprentice

    Default Re: 2019/20 Dobber Entry - Patrick League

    Oh man I totally spaced on the draft date. Thought it was today for some reason and log in to see it was a week ago. Great start for me.


    14 Team H2H Cap
    G A DPTS FOW SOG STP H+B | W SV SV% GAA

    C: Scheifele, Stamkos (rw), Tavares
    LW: Gaudreau, Giroux (c/rw), Labanc(rw)
    RW: Atkinson, Thompson (c), Keller (lw), Glendening (c)
    D: Klingberg, Gostisbehere, Dumba, Krug (50%), Trouba, McNabb, Gudas
    G: Holtby, Fleury, Markstrom


    FARM NOTABLES:
    F: Bokk, A Thomas, Kaprizov, Dorofeyev, Mikheyev
    D: Dalhin, Beaudin, Dunn, Kylington, Harley
    G: Hart, Demko

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •