Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18

Thread: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

  1. #1
    Location
    Ottawa
    Rep Power
    50

    Dobber Sports Legend

    Default Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    Welcome to our 3 round draft! This year, all 3 rounds will be in this one thread. We can make our picks before the schedule (all times Eastern Standard Time) kicks in, but please do not pick until ALL of the picks have been made in front of yours. If you take a player that is on another team's roster or an ineligible player, we won't go back, but you can make another selection to replace that ineligible pick. You can jump in anytime once you realize your pick was made in error. Good luck and happy drafting!

    Round 1

    1-6:00 PM LU Timbersports (from The Super Nintendo Chalmers) - C-Hughes,J NJ
    2-6:30 PM The Eh-Team (formerly Backmarkers) (from Razor's Edge) - R-Kakko NYR
    3-7:00 PM Bearster's Boys (from Nordique) - D-Byram Col
    4-7:30 PM UW Rekening - C-Turcotte LA
    5-8:00 PM Bleedblue (from Cleveland Barons) - R-Caufield Mtl
    6-8:30 PM Huge Dekes - D-Seider Det
    7-9:00 PM Loot Llamas (from LU Timbersports) - C-Dach Chi
    8-9:30 PM Nordique (from Bearster's Boys) - R-Podkolzin Van
    9-10:00 PM UnderArmour Runway - C-Zegras Ana
    10-10:30 PM Das Chicleteur! - C-Cozens Buf
    11-11:00 PM iamlilc (from jl67SixtySilverSevens) - C-Newhook Col

    Saturday, September 21

    12-6:00 PM Cleveland Barons (from Bleedblue) - G-Knight Fla
    13-6:30 PM LU Timbersports (from Cariboo Cougars) - L-Boldy Min
    14-7:00 PM UW Rekening (from Mercs)
    15-7:30 PM jl67SixtySilverSevens (from iamlilc)
    16-8:00 PM The Hextalls
    17-8:30 PM LU Timbersports (from ridinryan44)
    18-9:00 PM Dirty Danglez & Percocets
    19-9:30 PM Cleveland Barons (from Loot Llamas)
    20-10:00 PM Central Red Army
    21-10:30 PM Whalers

    Sunday, September 22

    22-6:00 PM Razor's Edge (from Legion of Doom)
    23-6:30 PM The Eh-Team
    24-7:00 PM The Comish

    Round 2

    25-7:30 PM UW Rekening (from The Comish)
    26-8:00 PM The Eh-Team
    27-8:30 PM Bleedblue (from Legion of Doom)
    28-9:00 PM Whalers
    29-9:30 PM Nordique (from Central Red Army)
    30-10:00 PM UW Rekening (from Loot Llamas)
    31-10:30 PM Bleedblue (from Dirty Danglez & Percocets)

    Monday, September 23

    32-6:00 PM The Comish (from ridinryan44)
    33-6:30 PM The Super Nintendo Chalmers (from The Hextalls)
    34-7:00 PM iamlilc
    35-7:30 PM The Hextalls (from Mercs)
    36-8:00 PM The Eh-Team (from Cariboo Cougars)
    37-8:30 PM Bleedblue
    38-9:00 PM jl67SixtySilverSevens
    39-9:30 PM Das Chicleteur!
    40-10:00 PM The Comish (from UnderArmour Runway)
    41-10:30 PM Bearster's Boys
    42-11:00 PM LU Timbersports

    Tuesday, September 24

    43-6:00 PM The Hextalls (from Huge Dekes)
    44-6:30 PM Legion of Doom (from Cleveland Barons)
    45-7:00 PM UW Rekening
    46-7:30 PM Dirty Danglez & Percocets (from Nordique)
    47-8:00 PM UW Rekening (from Razor's Edge)
    48-8:30 PM LU Timbersports (from The Super Nintendo Chalmers)

    Round 3

    49-9:00 PM Dirty Danglez & Percocets (from The Super Nintendo Chalmers)
    50-9:30 PM Razor's Edge
    51-10:00 PM UnderArmour Runway (from Nordique)
    52-10:30 PM Legion of Doom (from UW Rekening)

    Wednesday, September 25

    53-6:00 PM Legion of Doom (from Cleveland Barons)
    54-6:30 PM Huge Dekes
    55-7:00 PM LU Timbersports
    56-7:30 PM Loot Llamas (from Bearster's Boys)
    57-8:00 PM Loot Llamas (from UnderArmour Runway)
    58-8:30 PM Nordique (from Das Chicleteur!)
    59-9:00 PM jl67SixtySilverSevens
    60-9:30 PM Dirty Danglez & Percocets (from Bleedblue)
    61-10:00 PM Central Red Army (from Cariboo Cougars)
    62-10:30 PM UnderArmour Runway (from Mercs)

    Thursday, September 26

    63-6:00 PM iamlilc
    64-6:30 PM Loot Llamas (from The Hextalls)
    65-7:00 PM Razor's Edge (from ridinryan44)
    66-7:30 PM Huge Dekes (from Dirty Danglez & Percocets)
    67-8:00 PM Razor's Edge (from Loot Llamas)
    68-8:30 PM Central Red Army
    69-9:00 PM Whalers
    70-9:30 PM Nordique (from Legion of Doom)
    71-10:00 PM Loot Llamas (from The Eh-Team)
    72-10:30 PM Loot Llamas (from The Comish)
    Last edited by The Comish; Yesterday at 4:57 PM.
    1988 Nobel Peace Prize Winner

    https://www.nobelprize.org/prizes/pe...press-release/

    “Anyone who thinks the pen is mightier than the sword has not been stabbed with both.” - Lemony Snicket

  2. #2
    DangerCat's Avatar
    DangerCat is online now
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    193
    Rep Power
    0

    Dobber Sports Prodigy

    Default Re: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    SRSLY Guys we’re not at pick 33 yet?

  3. #3
    Rep Power
    0

    Dobber Sports Recruit

    Default Re: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    Friday is the 20th, just want to clarify if it starts Friday or on the 21st! Let's start pickin!

  4. #4
    Location
    Ottawa
    Rep Power
    50

    Dobber Sports Legend

    Default Re: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    Quote Originally Posted by zmoffat View Post
    Friday is the 20th, just want to clarify if it starts Friday or on the 21st! Let's start pickin!
    The schedule kicks off Friday 20 September 20th. I've fixed the timings in the first post. Thanks!
    1988 Nobel Peace Prize Winner

    https://www.nobelprize.org/prizes/pe...press-release/

    “Anyone who thinks the pen is mightier than the sword has not been stabbed with both.” - Lemony Snicket

  5. #5
    Location
    Thunder Bay, ON
    Rep Power
    17

    Dobber Sports Star

    Default Re: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    With the first overall pick LU Timbersports is proud to select Jack Hughes
    [color=#008000]24 Team / 3 Tier Roto League
    G|A|+/-|PIM|PPP|SOG|Hits|BS
    W|GAA|SV

    Tier 1
    C: Tavares, Duchene, JStaal, Marner, Grigorenko, Dubois, Barzal
    LW: Landeskog, Teravainen, Pearson, Wilson, Pulkkinen, Bittner
    RW: PKane, Gaborik, Virtanen, Rantanen, Stewart, Sprong, Chiasson, Vey
    D: OEL, Barrie, Bogosian, Larsson, McNabb, Oduya, Bigras
    G: Bobrovsky, Korpisalo, Hutton, Hellberg

  6. #6
    Rep Power
    11

    Dobber Sports Apprentice

    Default Re: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    With the second overall pick backmarkers is proud to select Kappo Kakko

  7. #7
    NordiqueFan's Avatar
    NordiqueFan is online now
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    1,220
    Rep Power
    14

    Dobber Sports Padawan

    Default Re: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    pick deal to bearster's so bearster's to choose
    30GMs Dynasty
    G A +- PIM PPP SOG W Saves GAA
    4LW- , Beauvillier, Komanov, Crouse, Debrincat
    4C- Domi, Cirelli, Glendening ,White
    4RW-Kucherov, Buchnevich, Hathaway, Labanc
    6D- Boychuk, Hedman, Dumoulin, Girard, Borowiecki, Theodore
    1G-Dubnyk, Hart,

    bench- L.Brown, Kostin , J.Norris, Bracco, Texier, Burakovsky , Berggren, Garland, Kaut, Dipietro, Roslovic, Rust, Dumoulin, Seeler

    *******

  8. #8
    Nehithaw's Avatar
    Nehithaw is online now
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    1,424
    Rep Power
    32

    Dobber Sports Ace

    Default Re: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    Bearster's Boys select Bowen Byram - D - COL
    Comish Dynasty - 3 Tiers - 24 GMs (G A +/- PIM STP SOG HITS BLK W SV GAA / 4C, 4LW, 4RW, 6D, 1G) - $1130 SALARY CAP - Tier 1

    C - Point $111, Horvat $67, Athanasiou $27 (C/LW), Mittelstadt $5, Kupari $5, Coyle $40 (C/RW), A. Saarela $5
    LW - E.Kane $130, Bertuzzi $11 (LW/RW), Matt Martin $27, B.Lemieux $5, Haula (C/LW) $5
    RW - Tarasenko $117, Keller $28 (RW/LW), $11, Niederreiter $65 (LW/RW) , Tatar $57 (LW/RW), Kyrou $5 (C/LW)
    D - Werenski $62, Pulock $57, R.Ellis $65, Ceci $36, T.Myers $59, Dunn $15, T.DeAngelo $9, Byram $5, Ty Smith $5, Capobianco $5
    G - Grubauer $42, Rittich $27, Sorokin $5,


  9. #9
    Rep Power
    28

    Dobber Sports Guru

    Default Re: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    At #4 UW takes Alex Turcotte - C - LAK

  10. #10
    Location
    Saint-Hyacinthe,
    Rep Power
    30

    Dobber Sports Giant

    Default Re: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    Brian is having issue logging in, but here's his announcement:

    Bleedblue goes against all of its scouting staff draft rankings and against all of our allegiances to Leaf Nation, and proudly selects from the Habs - Cole Caufield
    24GMs Dynasty (G A +- PIM STP SOG HITS BLK W SV GAA / 4C, 4LW, 4RW, 6D, 1G)
    Cap hit: $1182 out of $1185

    C- Hischier $5, RJohansen $99, Tavares $121, Kotkaniemi $5, Thomas $5
    LW- Gaudreau $86, MJohansson $12, Jost (C) $5, Kovalchuk (RW) $5, Kahun (C) $5, Deslauriers $10, Haley $20, Jones $5
    RW- Elhers $78, Konecny (LW) $33, Pastrnak $117, Radulov $87, Hathaway $5, Ho-Sang $5, Merkley (C) $5, Davidsson $5
    D- Borowiecki $56, REllis $61, Karlsson $132, Oleksiak $11, Russell $41, DeMelo $5, Petrovic $5, Makar $5, Morin $5, Addison $5
    G- Vasilevskiy $143, Domingue $5, Shesterkin $5

  11. #11
    Rep Power
    0

    Dobber Sports Rookie

    Default Re: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    Huge Dekes is proud to select...

    From Adler Mannheim D - Moritz Seider - Detroit Red Wings

  12. #12
    Rep Power
    11

    Dobber Sports Apprentice

    Default Re: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    Cam is having technical difficulties. But loot llamas proudly select Kirby Dach

  13. #13
    NordiqueFan's Avatar
    NordiqueFan is online now
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    1,220
    Rep Power
    14

    Dobber Sports Padawan

    Default Re: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    Nordique proud to pick podkolzin
    30GMs Dynasty
    G A +- PIM PPP SOG W Saves GAA
    4LW- , Beauvillier, Komanov, Crouse, Debrincat
    4C- Domi, Cirelli, Glendening ,White
    4RW-Kucherov, Buchnevich, Hathaway, Labanc
    6D- Boychuk, Hedman, Dumoulin, Girard, Borowiecki, Theodore
    1G-Dubnyk, Hart,

    bench- L.Brown, Kostin , J.Norris, Bracco, Texier, Burakovsky , Berggren, Garland, Kaut, Dipietro, Roslovic, Rust, Dumoulin, Seeler

    *******

  14. #14
    ccsitdown's Avatar
    ccsitdown is online now
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    1,291
    Location
    Brooklyn
    Rep Power
    18

    Dobber Sports Ace

    Default Re: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    With the 9th overall pick, UAR is more than happy to select Trevor Zegras - ANA.
    20-Team Keeper League
    PTS: G=1, A=1, W=2, SO=3
    Starting roster: 6F, 3D, 1G, *Keep 12 + 2 on farm

    F: Kucherov, Scheifele, Eichel, Tarasenko, Rakell, Schwartz, Dadonov
    D: Doughty, Josi, Ekman-Larsson, Keith
    G: Hellebuyck
    Farm: Tolvanen, Kaprizov

    16-Team Keeper League
    PTS: G=1, A=1, W=2, SO=3
    Starting roster: 6F, 4D, 1G, *Keep 12 + 4 on farm
    F: P Kane, Kessel, Pastrnak, Keller, Marchessault, B Schenn, Fiala, Kase,
    D: Weber, Karlsson, Pietrangelo, Parayko
    G: Rask
    Farm: Kravtsov, A Boqvist, Necas, I Samsonov

  15. #15
    Location
    Saint-Hyacinthe,
    Rep Power
    30

    Dobber Sports Giant

    Default Re: Comish Dynasty Draft 2019

    About time! With the 10th overall pick I’ll take Dylan Cozens
    24GMs Dynasty (G A +- PIM STP SOG HITS BLK W SV GAA / 4C, 4LW, 4RW, 6D, 1G)
    Cap hit: $1182 out of $1185

    C- Hischier $5, RJohansen $99, Tavares $121, Kotkaniemi $5, Thomas $5
    LW- Gaudreau $86, MJohansson $12, Jost (C) $5, Kovalchuk (RW) $5, Kahun (C) $5, Deslauriers $10, Haley $20, Jones $5
    RW- Elhers $78, Konecny (LW) $33, Pastrnak $117, Radulov $87, Hathaway $5, Ho-Sang $5, Merkley (C) $5, Davidsson $5
    D- Borowiecki $56, REllis $61, Karlsson $132, Oleksiak $11, Russell $41, DeMelo $5, Petrovic $5, Makar $5, Morin $5, Addison $5
    G- Vasilevskiy $143, Domingue $5, Shesterkin $5

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •