Round 1, Pick 1
Max Comtois - Drummondville Voltigeurs
Welcome to the Fantastic Four QMJHL Draft Thread.
Reminder - need to draft a minimum of 2 Defensemen.
Round 1:
1) StuntMan12 - Max Comtois (F) - Drummondville Voltigeurs
2) PenguinHunter - Peter Abbandonato (F) - Rouyn Noranda Huskies
3) SensArmy93 - Joseph Veleno (F) - Drummondville Voltigeurs
4) Zorro - Rafaël Harvey-Pinard (F) - Rouyn Noranda Huskies
Round 2:
1) Zorro - 2.1 - Joel Teasdale (F) - Rouyn Noranda Huskies
2) SensArmy 93 - Ivan Checkovich (F) - Baie-Comeau Drakkar
3) PenguinHunter - Nicolas Guay (F) - Drummondville Voltigeurs
4) StuntMan12 - Nicolas Beaudin (D) - Drummondville Voltigeurs
Round 3:
1) StuntMan12 - Gregor MacLeod (F) - Drummondville Voltigeurs
2) PenguinHunter - Felix Lauzon (F) - Drummondville Voltigeurs
3) SensArmy93 - Gabriel Fortier (F) - Baie-Comeau Drakkar
4) Zorro - Alex Beaucage (F) - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
Round 4:
1) Zorro - Noah Dobson (D) - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
2) SensArmy 93 - Jared McIsaac (D) - Halifax Mooseheads
3) PenguinHunter - Xavier Simoneau (F) - Drummondville Voltiguers
4) StuntMan12 - Justin Bergeron (D) - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
Round 5:
1) StuntMan12 - Felix Bibeau (F) - Rouyn Noranda Huskies
2) PenguinHunter - Samuel Asselin (F) - Halifax Moosheads
3) SensArmy93 - Alexis Lafreniere (F) - Rimouski Oceanic
4) Zorro - Arnaud Durandeau (F) - Halifax, Mooseheads
Round 6:
1) Zorro - Benoit-Olivier Groulx (F) - Halifax, Mooseheads
2) SensArmy 93 - Nathan Legare (F) - Baie-Comeau Drakkar
3) PenguinHunter - Louis-Filip Cote (F) Rouyn Noranda Huskies
4) StuntMan12 - Jakub Lauko (F) - Rouyn Noranda Huskies
Round 7:
1) StuntMan12 - Jimmy Huntington (F) - Rimouski Oceanic
2) PenguinHunter - Dawson Mercer (F) - Drummondville Voltigeurs
3) SensArmy93 - Raphael Lavoie (F) - Halifax Mooseheads
4) Zorro - Antoine Morand (F) - Halifax Mooseheads
Round 8:
1) Zorro - Keith Getson (F) - Halifax Mooseheads
2) SensArmy 93 - Xavier Bouchard (D) - Baie-Comeau Drakkar
3) PenguinHunter - Charles-Edouard D'Astous (D) Rimouski Oceanic
4) StuntMan12 - Dmitry Zavgodniy (F) - Rimouski Oceanic
Round 9:
1) StuntMan12 - Mitchel Balmas (F) - Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
2) PenguinHunter - Pierre-Olivier Joseph (D) - Drummondville Voltigeurs
3) SensArmy93 - Samuel Poulin (F) - Sherbrooke Phoenix
4) Zorro - Matthias Lafrerriere (F) - Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
Round 10:
1) Zorro - Leon Gawanke (D) - Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
2) SensArmy 93 - Yaroslav Alexeyev (F) -Baie-Comeau Drakkar
3) PenguinHunter - Samuel L'Italien (F) - Baie-Comeau Drakkar
4) StuntMan12 - Egor Sokolov (F) - Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
Last edited by PenguinHunter; March 20, 2019 at 11:55 AM.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round 1, Pick 1
Max Comtois - Drummondville Voltigeurs
Round 1 Pick 2:
Peter Abbandonato - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
1.3 - Joseph Veleno (F) - Drummondville Voltigeurs
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin
1.4 - Rafaël Harvey-Pinard (F) - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
2.1 - Joel Teasdale (F) - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
2.2 - Ivan Checkovich (F) - Baie-Comeau Drakkar
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin
2.3 Nicolas Guay (F) - Drummondville Voltiguers
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2.4 Nicolas Beaudin (D) - Drummondville Voltigeurs
3.1 Gregor MacLeod (F) - Drummondville Voltigeurs
3.2 Felix Lauzon (F) - Drummondvillle Voltiguers
3.3 - Gabriel Fortier (F) - Baie-Comeau Drakkar
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin
3.4 - Alex Beaucage (F) - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
4.1 - Noah Dobson (D) - Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
4.2 - Jared McIsaac (D) - Halifax Mooseheads
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin
4.3 Xavier Simoneau (F) - Drummondville Voltiguers