With the #1 overall pick I will take:
Jayden Halbgewachs (MJ)
Welcome to the Fantastic Four WHL Draft Thread.
Reminder - need to draft a minimum of 2 Defensemen.
Round 1
Zorro - Jayden Halbgewachs (F) Moose Jaw Warriors
SensArmy93 - Aleksi Heponiemi (F) Swift Current Broncos
StuntMan12- Brayden Burke (F) Moose Jaw Warriors
PenguinHunter - Patrick Bajkov (F) Everett Silvertips
Round 2
PenguinHunter - Matt Fonteyne (F) Everett Silvertips
StuntMan12 - Justin Almieda (F) Moose Jaw Warriors
SensArmy93 - Glenn Gawdin (F) Swift Current Broncos
Zorro - Brett Howden (F) Moose Jaw Warriors
Round 3
Zorro - Kale Clague (D) Moose Jaw Warriors
SensArmy93 - Colby Sissons (D) Swift Current Broncos
StuntMan12- Josh Brook (D) Moose Jaw Warriors
PenguinHunter - Kole Lind (F) Kelowna Rockets
Round 4
PenguinHunter - Dillon Dube (F) Kelowna Rockets
StuntMan12 - Tanner Jeanot (F) Moose Jaw Warriors
SensArmy93 - Tyler Steenbergen (F) Swift Current Broncos
Zorro - Garrett Pilon (F) Everett Silvertips
Round 5
Zorro - Connor Dewar (F) Everett Silvertips
SensArmy93 - Cody Glass (F) Portland Winterhawks
StuntMan12- Kevin Davis (D) Everett Silvertips
PenguinHunter - Carson Twarynski (F) Kelowna Rockets
Round 6
PenguinHunter - Cal Foote (D) Kelowna Rockets
StuntMan12 - Riley Sutter (F) Everett Silvertips
SensArmy93 - Henri Jokiharju (D) Portland Winterhawks
Zorro - Stelio Mattheos (F) Brandon Wheat Kings
Round 7
Zorro - Ty Lewis (F) Brandon Wheat Kings
SensArmy93 - Keiffer Bellows (F) Portland Winterhawks
StuntMan12- Matteo Gennaro (F) Swift Current Broncos
PenguinHunter - Kyle Topping (F) Kelowna Rockets
Round 8
PenguinHunter - David Quenneville (D) Medicine Hat Tigers
StuntMan12 - Giorgio Estephan (F) Swift Current Broncos
SensArmy93 - Skyler MacKenzie (F) Portland Winterhawks
Zorro - Evan Weinger (F) Brandon Wheat Kings
Round 9
Zorro - Wyatte Wylie (D) Everett Silvertips
SensArmy93 - Dennis Cholowski (D) Portland Winterhawks
StuntMan12- Joachim Blichfeld (F) Portland Winterhawks
PenguinHunter - Mark Rassell (F) Medicine Hat Tigers
Round 10
PenguinHunter - Leif Mattson (F) Kelowna Rockets
StuntMan12 - Ryan Hughes (F) Portland Winterhawks
SensArmy93 - Ty Ronning (F) Vancouver Giants
Zorro - Tristin Langan (F) Moose Jaw Warriors
Last edited by PenguinHunter; March 20, 2018 at 11:40 AM.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
With the #1 overall pick I will take:
Jayden Halbgewachs (MJ)
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
Aleksi Heponiemi, F, Swift Current Broncos
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin
Brayden Burke (F) - Moose Jaw Warriors
Patrick Bajkov - F - Everett
Matt Fonteyne - F - Everett
Justin Almeida - F - Moose Jaw Warriors
Glenn Gawdin, F, Swift Current Broncos
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin
Brett Howden (F) MJ
Kale Clague (D) MJ
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
Colby Sissons, D, Swift Current Broncos
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin
Josh Brook - D - Moose Jaw Warriors
Kole Lind (F) Kelowna Rockets
Dillon Dube (F) Kelowna Rockets
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tanner Jeannot - F - Moose Jaw Warriors
Tyler Steenbergen, F, Swift Current Broncos
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin
Garrett Pilon, (F) Everett Silvertips
Connor Dewar, (F) Everett Silvertips
Zorro says "vote for Dobber"
Angus is my best friend at dobberhockey..
Cody Glass, F, Portland Winterhawks
24 Team H2H Pts Cap Dyn
4C 4LW 4RW 6D 1G 4B 27M
G (1) A (1) +/- (.25) PIM (.05) SOG (.05) PPP (.5) HIT (.05) BLK (.05) FOW (.01)
W (1.75) GA (-1) SV (.1) SO (3)
C: Seguin, Kuznetsov, Trocheck, Johansen, Kostin
LW: Benn, Lindblom, Dickinson, Kubalik
RW: Tuch, Fabbri, Bjorkstrand, Terry
D: Klingberg, Chabot, Girard, Spurgeon, C Miller, Theodore, Marino
G: Hellebuyck, Berdin
C: Elvenes, Vorobyev, Spacek, Jones, Eyssimont, Daviddson, Shvyrev
LW: Dorofyev, Koivula, Shalagin, Dugan, Cates, Ranta
RW: Volkov, Fortier, Evans, Blichfeld, Legare, Tieksola
D: Laaksonen, Gilbert, Pilut
G: Samsonov, Sorokin, Knight, Zagidulin