With the 130th pick, UW picks D Mike Commodore from Columbus.
.
HHG - Amish Flyers
10 team roto keeper (keep 17) w/50-man minors
G,A,+/-,PIM,PPP,SOG,H,Blk,P2D,SktPts;W,GAA,SV%
6-Time League Champ
Active
F: Barkov/Gaudreau/Guentzel/Tarasenko/Laine/Point/Teravainen/Norris/Bratt/BSchenn/Schmaltz/Ek
D: Hughes/Weegar/Trouba/Klingberg/Pionk/Ghost/Spurgeon
G: Jarry/Kuemper/Husso/Ullmark
Minors
F: Robertson/Hintz/Lafreniere/Batherson/Farabee/Jeannot/Frost/Tomasino/Garland/Holtz/Sillinger/Johnston/McMichael/Podkolzin/Maccelli/Beck/Brisson
D: Nemec/Lundkvist/Zellweger/Rathbone/POJoseph/Hutson/Fehervary
G: Swayman/Wallstedt/Brossoit/Fedotov/Prosvetov/Vejmelka/Prosvetov
.
iamlilc selects Jake Dowell (C - CHI).
24 GM – 3 Tier Salary Cap Roto Dynasty League + Roto Playoffs (Keep 32 of 35)
G, A, +/-, PIM, SOG, STP, HITS, BS, W, GAA, SV | 4C, 4LW, 4RW, 6D, 1G
C - Crosby, W.Nylander, Kempe, B.Howden, Wallmark, Z.Sanford, Newhook
LW - Ovechkin, Vrana, S.Bennett, Lehkonen, Aston-Reese, T.Benson, S.Poulin
RW - JT.Miller, Coleman, Gourde, Dzingel, Tippett, Volkov
D - Klingberg, Chabot, Slavin, Matheson, Chychrun, Sanheim, D.Toews, E.Bouchard, Cholowski
G - J.Gibson, DeSmith, Sparks, Luukkonen, Starrett
Rad64 selects Marco Scandella (D-MIN)
Ultimate Fantasy Hockey League - 2nd Place
Teams: 12
Players: G,A,+/-,PIM,PPP,SHP,GWG,SOG,FW,HIT
Goalies: GS,W,L,GAA,SA,SV,SV%,SHO
Pro(23) Keep(17)
3C - Toews/Spezza/Rask/Backlund/Dubinsky(LW)
3LW -Palat/Abdelkader(RW)/Henrique(C)/Soderberg(C)
3RW - Simmonds/Smith(C)/Little(C)/Jenner(C)/Stafford
6D - Doughty/Ekman-Larsson/Chara/Braun/Klingberg/Stone/Theodore
2G - Hellybuyck/Lehner
IR - Wisniewski/Perreault(C)/Savard/Pavelec
Farm(10)
C - Dvorak(LW)
LW -Lindberg(C)
RW -
D - Pulock/Gustafsson
G - Darling/Hutchinson/Condon/Ullmark//Johnson/Raanta
With my last pick, I'll take R-Benn Ferriero SJ
i pick brad staubitz d min
Member of Comish Dynasty 24 team (since the beginning) (Nordique)
Member of King Of Hockey League (Columbus)
Member of Great Dynasty (Colorado)
Member of United Hockey League (Los Angeles)
Member of Global Hockey league (since the beginning) (Washington)
Member of Vnhl (Quebec)
*******
24 GM – 3 Tier Salary Cap Roto Dynasty League + Roto Playoffs (Keep 32 of 35)
G, A, +/-, PIM, SOG, STP, HITS, BS, W, GAA, SV | 4C, 4LW, 4RW, 6D, 1G
C - Crosby, W.Nylander, Kempe, B.Howden, Wallmark, Z.Sanford, Newhook
LW - Ovechkin, Vrana, S.Bennett, Lehkonen, Aston-Reese, T.Benson, S.Poulin
RW - JT.Miller, Coleman, Gourde, Dzingel, Tippett, Volkov
D - Klingberg, Chabot, Slavin, Matheson, Chychrun, Sanheim, D.Toews, E.Bouchard, Cholowski
G - J.Gibson, DeSmith, Sparks, Luukkonen, Starrett
30 GM Commish Dynasty
G A +/- PIM PPP SOG W GAA SV
Start: 3C, 3LW, 3RW, 4D, 1Utl, 1G
C:Savard,Filpulla,Arnott,Ott,Boyd,Weight,Rupp
LW:Heatley,Morrow,Sullivan,Tambellini,Bissonnette, Pierro-Zabotel
RW: Hemsky,Backes,Orr,Tikhonov,Artyukhin,Ortmeyer
D:EJ,Ehrhoff,Hjalmarsson,Babchuk,Commodore
G: M.A.Fleury,Deslauriers,Koskinen,Monnino
Last edited by iamlilc; September 2, 2010 at 5:49 AM.
24 GM – 3 Tier Salary Cap Roto Dynasty League + Roto Playoffs (Keep 32 of 35)
G, A, +/-, PIM, SOG, STP, HITS, BS, W, GAA, SV | 4C, 4LW, 4RW, 6D, 1G
C - Crosby, W.Nylander, Kempe, B.Howden, Wallmark, Z.Sanford, Newhook
LW - Ovechkin, Vrana, S.Bennett, Lehkonen, Aston-Reese, T.Benson, S.Poulin
RW - JT.Miller, Coleman, Gourde, Dzingel, Tippett, Volkov
D - Klingberg, Chabot, Slavin, Matheson, Chychrun, Sanheim, D.Toews, E.Bouchard, Cholowski
G - J.Gibson, DeSmith, Sparks, Luukkonen, Starrett
Sloppy Seconds selects Yuri Alexandrov
Hopefully this guy has not been selected but the Guru will select Tyson Barrie (D-Col)
As per Dean's PM:
With the 145th pick in the 5th Round, *Youngblood Hockey Club *selects Scott Nichol (C - SJ)