Page 1 of 5 1 2 3 4 5 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 64

Thread: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

  1. #1
    Location
    Ottawa
    Rep Power
    50

    Dobber Sports Samurai

    Default Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    Welcome to our 10 round World Hockey Championship draft. Please wait until your draft time (ALL DRAFT TIMES ARE EASTERN STANDARD TIME), unless all the picks in front of yours have been taken. The final picks need to be in NLT Monday 8 May, 2330 hrs EST as the games will be in full swing.

    Draft a 10 skaters (F/D) from 10 different teams. There are 16 teams in the tournament, but you can only take one player max from any one team. Minimum 2 Defenseman. Points only, all count. No pick-ups.

    Here is the link to the preliminary rosters: http://www.iihfworlds2017.com/en/new...inary-rosters/

    I will post all of the picks in here so you can quickly see who?s been taken:

    World Hockey Championship Draft Order:

    Round 1

    1-doulos -Jack Eichel (USA)
    2-capermac19 - Mark Scheifele (CAN)
    3-DangerCat - Yevgeni Dadonov (RUS)
    4-The Comish - Patrick Thoresen (NOR)
    5-Bubba55 -Claude Giroux (CAN)
    6-chuckcouples - Nikita Gusev (RUS)
    7-Mercs - Sergei Mozyakin F (RUS)
    8-PenguinHunter - Nikita Kucherov (RUS)

    Round 2

    9-PenguinHunter - David Pastrnak (CZE)
    10-Mercs - Kaspars Daugavins (LAT)
    11-chuckcouples - D-Oliver Ekman-Larsson (SWE)
    12-Bubba55 - Johnny Gaudreau (USA)
    13-The Comish - Nikolaj Ehlers (DEN)
    14-DangerCat - Ryan O'Reilly (CAN)
    15-capermac19 - D-Victor Hedman (SWE)
    16-doulos - Vadim Shipachyov F (RUS)

    Round 3

    17-doulos - D-Tyson Barrie (CAN)
    18-capermac19 - Jakub Voracek (CZE)
    19-DangerCat - Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (FRA)
    20-The Comish - Artemi Panarin (RUS)
    21-Bubba55 - Sebastian Aho (FIN)
    22-chuckcouples - Travis Konecny (CAN)
    23-Mercs - Tobias Rieder (GER)
    24-PenguinHunter - Mikko Rantanen (FIN)

    Round 4

    25-PenguinHunter - William Nylander (SWE)
    26-Mercs - Tomas Plekanec (CZE)
    27-chuckcouples - D-Connor Murphy (USA)
    28-Bubba55 - D-Ivan Provorov (RUS)
    29-The Comish - D-Raphael Diaz (SUI)
    30-DangerCat - D-Michal Kempny (CZE)
    31-capermac19 - Veli-Matti Savinainen (FIN)
    32-doulos - Robert Sabolic (SLO)

    Round 5

    33-doulos - Gabriel Landeskog (SWE)
    34-capermac19 - Patrick Hager (GER)
    35-DangerCat - Brock Nelson (USA)
    36-The Comish - Stephane Da Costa (FRA)
    37-Bubba55 - D-Dennis Seidenberg (GER)
    38-chuckcouples - Pius Suter (SUI)
    39-Mercs - D-Marc-Edouard Vlasic (CAN)
    40-PenguinHunter - Andreas Ambuhl (SUI)

    Round 6

    41-PenguinHunter - Anders Lee (USA)
    42-Mercs - D-Noah Hanifin (USA)
    43-chuckcouples - Roberts Bukarts (LAT)
    44-Bubba55 - Victor Rask (SWE)
    45-The Comish - Dylan Larkin (USA)
    46-DangerCat - D-Romain Loeffel (SUI)
    47-capermac19 - Damien Brunner (SUI)
    48-doulos - Ken Andre Olimb (NOR)

    Round 7

    49-doulos - Rihards Bukarts (LAT)
    50-capermac19 - Sergei Andronov (RUS)
    51-DangerCat - Felix Schutz (GER)
    52-The Comish - Nathan MacKinnon (CAN)
    53-Bubba55 - Cody Almond (SUI)
    54-chuckcouples - Dominik Kahun (GER)
    55-Mercs - William Karlsson (SWE)
    56-PenguinHunter - Jeff Skinner (CAN)

    Round 8

    57-PenguinHunter - D-Klemen Pretnar (SLO)
    58-Mercs - Vincent Praplan (SUI)
    59-chuckcouples - Damien Fleury (FRA)
    60-Bubba55 - Michel Miklik (SVK)
    61-The Comish - D-Anton Stralman (SWE)
    62-DangerCat - Elias Lindholm (SWE)
    63-capermac19 - Clayton Keller (USA)
    64-doulos - Anthony Rech (FRA)

    Round 9

    65-doulos - D-Radko Gudas (CZE)
    66-capermac19 - Zemgus Girgensons (LAT)
    67-DangerCat - Antti Pihlstrom (FIN)
    68-The Comish - Valtteri Filppula (FIN)
    69-Bubba55 - Jan Kovar (CZE)
    70-chuckcouples - Michal Birner (CZE)
    71-Mercs - Antoine Roussel (FRA)
    72-PenguinHunter - Marcel Hascak (SVK)

    Round 10

    73-PenguinHunter - Arturs Kulda (LAT)
    74-Mercs - Mathis Olimb (NOR)
    75-chuckcouples - Libor Hudacek (SVK)
    76-Bubba55 - Miks Indrasis (LAT)
    77-The Comish - Roman Cervenka (CZE)
    78-DangerCat - Andris Dzerins (LAT)
    79-capermac19 - Yohann Auvitu (FRA)
    80-doulos - Philip Gogulla (GER)

    ALL PICKS MUST BE IN BEFORE 2330 EST, MONDAY MAY 8


    The pen is mightier than the sword...unless someone is trying to stab you with a sword. Then, it's the sword...definitely the sword.

  2. #2
    Rep Power
    50

    The One

    Default Re: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    Since I have the first pick I'll kick us off early.

    1. Jack Eichel (USA) - F

  3. #3
    Rep Power
    0

    Dobber Sports Prodigy

    Default Re: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    2-6:20 PM capermac19 F - Mark Scheifele - CAN

  4. #4
    Rep Power
    40

    Dobber Sports Icon

    Default Re: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    8 8:20 Nikita Kucherov F Russia

  5. #5
    Location
    Ottawa
    Rep Power
    50

    Dobber Sports Samurai

    Default Re: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    4-F-Patrick Thoresen (Norway)

  6. #6
    Rep Power
    40

    Dobber Sports Icon

    Default Re: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    9 8:40 David pastrnak F Czech Republic

  7. #7
    Mercs's Avatar
    Mercs is offline
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    390
    Location
    Ottawa
    Rep Power
    0

    Dobber Sports Blue-Chipper

    Default Re: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    F - Sergei Mozyakin - Russia

  8. #8
    Mercs's Avatar
    Mercs is offline
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    390
    Location
    Ottawa
    Rep Power
    0

    Dobber Sports Blue-Chipper

    Default Re: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    F - Kaspars Daugavins - Latvia

  9. #9
    Bubba55's Avatar
    Bubba55 is online now
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    1,434
    Rep Power
    17

    Dobber Sports Ace

    Default Re: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    F Claude Giroux CAN
    12 Team Roto; Keep 25; start 12 F, 6 D, 2 G; 10 Farm 8 Skaters + 2 goalies; 5 Bench; 3 IR

    Scoring Cats: G, A, Pts, PIM, Hits, BS, SOG, Forward Points, Defence Points; Win+Ties+SO, GAA, Save Percentage

    Forwards: Couture, MacK, Pavelski, Sharp, JVR, Hartnell, Dubinsky , Silfverberg, Saad, Rinaldo, Hornqvist, Kreider, Dustin Brown, Toffoli, Schiefle

    Defence: Burns, Kronwall, Goli, TJ Brodie, Brendan Smith, Wiz, Stuart

    Goal: Hiller, Lehtonen, Scrivens

    Farm: Lehner, Fasth, Grandlund, Donovon, Ceci, Morin, Nelson, Kucherov, Armia, Devan Miller

  10. #10
    Bubba55's Avatar
    Bubba55 is online now
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    1,434
    Rep Power
    17

    Dobber Sports Ace

    Default Re: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    Johnny Hockey USA
    12 Team Roto; Keep 25; start 12 F, 6 D, 2 G; 10 Farm 8 Skaters + 2 goalies; 5 Bench; 3 IR

    Scoring Cats: G, A, Pts, PIM, Hits, BS, SOG, Forward Points, Defence Points; Win+Ties+SO, GAA, Save Percentage

    Forwards: Couture, MacK, Pavelski, Sharp, JVR, Hartnell, Dubinsky , Silfverberg, Saad, Rinaldo, Hornqvist, Kreider, Dustin Brown, Toffoli, Schiefle

    Defence: Burns, Kronwall, Goli, TJ Brodie, Brendan Smith, Wiz, Stuart

    Goal: Hiller, Lehtonen, Scrivens

    Farm: Lehner, Fasth, Grandlund, Donovon, Ceci, Morin, Nelson, Kucherov, Armia, Devan Miller

  11. #11
    Location
    Ottawa
    Rep Power
    50

    Dobber Sports Samurai

    Default Re: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    13-F-Nikolaj Ehlers (Denmark)

  12. #12
    Rep Power
    0

    Dobber Sports Prodigy

    Default Re: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    5-10:40 PM capermac19 D - Victor Hedman - SWE

  13. #13
    Rep Power
    50

    The One

    Default Re: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    16 - Vadim Shipachov (RUS) - F

  14. #14
    chuckcouples's Avatar
    chuckcouples is online now
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    2,688
    Location
    Edmonton, AB
    Rep Power
    43

    Dobber Sports Veteran

    Default Re: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    Nikita Gusev
    Oliver Ekman Larsson

  15. #15
    Rep Power
    0

    Dobber Sports Prodigy

    Default Re: Fatigue League - World Hockey Championship Draft

    18-6:20 PM capermac19 F - Jakub Voracek - CZE

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •