We did one of these threads
last year.
*For sake of thread cleanliness, please try to keep comments/quotes in this thread to a minimum. Post draft lists only, if possible.*
My dynasty/salary keeper started our prospect draft yesterday, June 5th.
League features Dobber members: Axeman33 (EDM), mounD (PIT), Rrabbit (COL), and Pengwin7 (DAL)
It's probably one of the earlier leagues for a prospect draft.
12-teams: G,A,[P],PIM,PPP,SOG,HIT,BLK,FOW... W,SV,GAA,SV%,SO
[OUR LEAGUE DRAFT GOT UNDERWAY, FRI JUNE 5, AT 8 AM EASTERN]
Round 1:
1. Chicago - Connor McDavid
2. Pittsburgh - Jack Eichel
3. Pittsburgh (via MIN) - Dylan Strome
4. Edmonton - Mitch Marner
5. Pittsburgh (via SJ via MIN via DAL) - Mathew Barzal
6. Pittsburgh (via WAS) - Pavel Zacha
7. Minnesota (via COL) - Mikko Rantanen
8. NY Islanders (via BOS) - Travis Konecny
9. Edmonton (via SJ) - Timo Meier
10. NY Islanders (via TB) - Lawson Crouse
11. NY Islanders - Kyle Connor
12. Washington (via DET) - Noah Hanifin
Round 2:
13. NY Islanders (via SJ via PIT) - Nick Merley
14. Edmonton (via MIN) - Yevgeny Svechnikov
15. Tampa Bay (via CHI) - Paul Bittner
16. Edmonton - Ivan Provorov
17. Dallas - Zach Werenski
18. Washington - Daniel Sprong
19. Colorado - Denis Gurianov
20. Tampa Bay (via Bos) - Brock Boesner
21. Edmonton (via SJ) - Ilya Samsonov
22. NY Islanders (via TB) - Colin White
23. NY Islanders - Jansen Harkins
24. Tampa Bay (via DET) - Joel Eriksson Ek
Round 3:
25. Pittsburgh (via MIN via PIT) - Jeremy Bracco
26. Minnesota - Jake DeBrusk
27. Chicago - Jeremy Roy
28. Chicago (via EDM) - Filip Chlapik
29. Detroit (via SJ via MIN via DAL) - Anthony Beauvillier
30. Tampa Bay (via Wsh) -Thomas Novak
31. Minnesota (via COL) - Oliver Kylington
32. Colorado (via BOS) - Denis Malgin
33. Tampa Bay (via SJ) - Mackenzie Blackwood
34. Minnesota (via TB) - Dennis Yan
35. Minnesota (via NYI) - Daniel Vladar
36. San Jose (via DET) - Zachary Senyshyn
Round 4:
37. Detroit (via NYI via PIT) - Jakub Zboril
38. NY Islanders (via MIN) - Jack Roslovic
39. Chicago - Nicolas Roy
40. Washington (via EDM) - Felix Sandstrom
41. Dallas - Jordan Greenway
42. Detroit (via WAS) - Conor Garland
43. San Jose (via COL) - Mitchell Stephens
44. San Jose (via BOS) - Dmytro Timashov
45. Dallas (via SJ) - Filip Ahl
46. San Jose (via TB) - Kirill Pipenko
47. Washington (via NYI) - AJ Greer
48. Colorado (via DET) - Ryan Gropp
Round 5:
49. Washington (via PIT) - Mitchell Vande Sompel
50. San Jose (via MIN) - Krill Kaprizov
51. Chicago - Matej Tomek
52. Boston (via EDM) - Nikita Korostelev
53. Dallas - Callum Booth
54. Dallas (via WAS) - Roope Hintz
55. Colorado -
56. Boston -
57. Washington (via SJ) -
58. Tampa Bay -
59. NY Islanders -
60. San Jose (via DET) -